Breednet Results

STRATHALBYN - Wednesday, April 26

Race 1 - The Hive (Bm64) (1205m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:17.51 (39.13)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Bwuva (4)
18/10
T: Ryan Balfour
R: S Price (57.5)
18/10
3g Mint Lane (USA) x Pitch (At Talaq (USA))
Winning siblings: Glamorous, Itchy Tiger, Pitch Dark, Prospect,
2
0.1
18/10F
T: P Stokes
R: Justin Huxtable (56)
18/10F
3f Master Of Design x Conceive (Strategic )
3
3.1
11/1
T: R R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (57.5)
11/1
3g Reaan x Scene In Pink (Blevic )
4
3.9
35/10
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Damien Thornton (59)
35/10
3g Smart Missile x Goldfinger (Dubai Destination (USA))
5
27.3
65/10
T: G D Searle
R: D Tootell (58)
65/10
3g Nicconi x Gaelic Aura (Clear Choice (USA))
Race 2 - German Arms Hotel Mdn Plate (2057m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:19.39 (40.77)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
14/10F
T: Ms C Rose
R: J Holder (57)
14/10F
3g Host (CHI) x Crown Fantasy (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
Winning siblings: Call Me Crackers,
2
8.8
15/10
T: D R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
15/10
4m Big Brown (USA) x Zauberin (Zabeel (NZ))
3
9.0
20/1
T: J Dunn
R: Ms K Bishop (57)
20/1
3g Rebel Raider x My Becks (Second Empire (IRE))
4
16.6
55/10
T: Ryan Balfour
R: P Gatt (56)
55/10
5
18.3
4/1
T: Nick Smart
R: S Price (58)
4/1
4g Congrats (USA) x Confer (Danehill (USA))
6
19.5
25/1
T: Ms R Day
R: Ms C Lindop (55)
25/1
3f Good Journey (USA) x Some Kinda Storm (Torrential (USA))
Race 3 - Hyland Sportswear Mdn (1355m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:27.81 (39.47)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
12/10F
T: R R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
12/10F
3g Gio Ponti (USA) x Bella Lago (Starcraft (NZ))
Winning siblings: Aeecee Tianhu,
2
0.3
55/10
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: J Bowditch (58)
55/10
3
2.6
15/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Ms C Lindop (55)
15/1
3f Zariz x Eight Mile (Octagonal (NZ))
4
2.8
14/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Zac Spain (55)
14/1
3f Starcraft (NZ) x Sky Academy (Royal Academy (USA))
5
4.3
12/1
T: John Hyam
R: P Gatt (57)
12/1
3g God's Own x Squeaky Beach (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
6
5.0
66/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Ms K Bishop (57)
66/1
3g Reaan x The Xaarina (Xaar (GB))
7
14.4
15/2
T: Paul Beshara
R: J Holder (58)
15/2
4g Stryker x Chile Dancer (Snaadee (USA))
8
14.7
3/1
T: G D Searle
R: Todd Pannell (57)
3/1
3g Onemorenomore x Special Cuvee (Fasliyev (USA))
9
18.3
25/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: J Maund (58)
25/1
5g Arena x Grand Furore (Splendent (USA))
Race 4 - Anzac Day Mdn Plate (1205m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:17.27 (39.05)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
12/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (55)
12/1
3f Nicconi x Won My Heart (Dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: So It Goes,
2
4.5
18/10F
T: D M Koch
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
18/10F
3g Snippetson x Rahim (Rubiton )
3
4.6
8/1
T: P Stokes
R: Justin Huxtable (53)
8/1
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Royal Sash (Royal Academy (USA))
4
7.5
18/10F
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Damien Thornton (57)
18/10F
3g Face Value x Angelaq (Staaraq )
5
11.5
3/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: B Griffiths (53.5)
3/1
4m Tickets x Kiss A Halo (Don't Say Halo (USA))
6
12.3
30/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (53)
30/1
7
21.5
20/1
T: D R Jolly
R: J Holder (58)
20/1
4g Evacuate x Torfila (Devaraja (NZ))
Race 5 - High Street Trading Co. (Bm64) (1205m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:17.46 (38.23)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1
T: D R Jolly
R: J Holder (57)
3/1
4g Snitzel x Zedazest (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Winning siblings: Mr Showdown,
2
1.3
55/10
T: M A Lockyer
R: B Claridge (57.5)
55/10
6m Keltrice x Shuttlebug (Shuttlecock Corner (USA))
3
1.7
55/10
T: Grant Kluske
R: J Potter (54)
55/10
7m Alert (ARG) x Jocular (Hennessy (USA))
4
1.8
25/10F
T: S P Gower
R: J Bowditch (55.5)
25/10F
6g Legal Opinion x La Noria (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
2.3
20/1
T: N O'Shea and A Downing
R: Ms E Finnegan (58)
20/1
6g Host (CHI) x Set Rhythm (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
6
4.3
5/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: S Cahill (60.5)
5/1
6g Manner Hill x Palace Jester (Happy Giggle )
7
5.5
40/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Zac Spain (55)
40/1
4g Recapitalize x Spureline (Flying Spur )
8
7.8
55/10
T: K M Sweeney
R: Ms C Lindop (55.5)
55/10
5m Mint Lane (USA) x Chasing Gold (Made Of Gold (USA))
9
11.6
50/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: J Maund (54)
50/1
5m Purrealist x Pink Moon (Commands )
10
12.1
40/1
T: Ms J Potts
R: Eran Boyd (54)
40/1
Race 6 - Vineyard Road (Bm64) (1607m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:44.71 (39.88)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
25/1
T: P Shepherdson
R: Justin Huxtable (52)
25/1
7g Testafiable x Lady Elliot (Scenic (IRE))
Winning siblings: Ellio Tracer,
2
2.8
Kesan (3)
35/10
T: R R Jolly
R: P Gatt (59)
35/10
4g Choisir x Valdemoro (Encosta De Lago )
3
3.8
5/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: J Potter (56.5)
5/1
4m Von Costa De Hero x Ednalante (Filante (NZ))
4
3.9
12/10F
T: D B Aldridge
R: J Holder (58)
12/10F
5
6.2
6/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: J Bowditch (56)
6/1
5g Street Sense (USA) x Carlin (Scenic (IRE))
6
11.2
Sheanna (12)
66/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: J Maund (54)
66/1
4m Amadeus Wolf (GB) x She Zoff (Zoffany (USA))
7
11.5
55/10
T: Grant Young
R: Jamie Kah (55)
55/10
8g Manner Hill x Chinook (Zephyr Bay )
8
14.1
25/1
T: Jim Cerchi Jnr
R: Zac Spain (54)
25/1
3f No Excuse Needed (GB) x White Mouse (French Deputy (USA))
9
15.8
80/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Kayla Crowther (51)
80/1
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Wendy Ellen (Street Cry (IRE))
10
19.2
100/1
T: G P Moody
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
100/1
5g Reset x Seeking Susan (Flying Spur )
Race 7 - Strathalbyn Rsl (Bm64) (1607m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:45.31 (38.46)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
T: Scott Trenowden
R: B Claridge (56)
4/1
4m Excellent Art (GB) x Sally Awe (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Ruffo, Shublik,
2
0.8
5/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: B Griffiths (54.5)
5/1
4g Hala Bek (IRE) x Gay Finale (Tenby (GB))
3
0.9
25/1
T: Kerrie Vantijn
R: Ms E Finnegan (54)
25/1
4
3.9
35/10
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Damien Thornton (55)
35/10
4m Written Tycoon x Betula Belle (Celtic Swing (GB))
5
6.0
18/10F
T: G D Searle
R: Jamie Kah (58)
18/10F
6
11.5
10/1
T: J R Croucher
R: S Price (56.5)
10/1
4g Oratorio (IRE) x Always Vain (Keltrice )
7
15.0
10/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: P Gatt (54)
10/1
5g Al Maher x Crystal Clear (CHI) (Golden Voyager (USA))
8
17.1
25/1
T: R H Wilkinson
R: Ms C Lindop (54)
25/1
Race 8 - Lake Breeze Wines (Bm64) (1355m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:27.13 (39.09)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/1
T: K J Matson
R: Ms E Finnegan (54.5)
5/1
2
0.1
35/10F
T: D J Stone
R: Jamie Kah (59)
35/10F
7g Oamaru Force x Three For Free (Primo Valentino (IRE))
2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$8,500
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd Euroa Vic
Buyer: Anne McGrath
3
0.2
5/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: J Potter (54.5)
5/1
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Glasspark Miss (Runyon (IRE))
4
1.8
9/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Kayla Crowther (56.5)
9/1
8g Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Arinna (Lake Coniston (IRE))
5
3.3
16/1
T: Damien Batters
R: Damien Thornton (54)
16/1
6g Remind (USA) x Kaytee (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
6
4.3
30/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
30/1
5m Red Arrow x Eurostorm (Rhythm (USA))
7
4.8
35/10F
T: P Stokes
R: B Claridge (54.5)
35/10F
3f Foxwedge x This Way (Street Cry (IRE))
8
5.5
9/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: Zac Spain (54.5)
9/1
4m Hussonet (USA) x Balsamico (Redoute's Choice )
9
9.2
12/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: P Gatt (54)
12/1
5g Gonski x Tee Rubble (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
10
10.7
5/1
T: B C Mueller
R: J Holder (57.5)
5/1
Race 9 - Lest We Forget (Bm64) (2057m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:16.72 (40.86)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/1
T: Stephen Theodore
R: P Gatt (55.5)
6/1
Winning siblings: In Expectation, Pushkin Park,
2
0.2
3/1F
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (57.5)
3/1F
3g Al Maher x Glory Guru (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
5.0
45/10
T: Grant Kluske
R: Justin Huxtable (53.5)
45/10
5g Legal Opinion x Alsaah (Al Khawaaneeg (USA))
4
5.6
14/1
T: G P Moody
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
14/1
5m Bon Hoffa x On Eagle Wings (Danasinga )
5
6.5
5/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Jamie Kah (56.5)
5/1
6
9.3
30/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (54.5)
30/1
3g Rebel Raider x All About Annie (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
12.0
66/1
T: J Dodgson
R: Zac Spain (54)
66/1
8g Elvstroem x Crystal Sprite (Hurricane Sky )
8
14.0
30/1
T: J Vandermyle
R: D Tootell (55)
30/1
3g Barely A Moment x Shemada (General Nediym )
9
15.7
15/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: B Claridge (54)
15/1
6g Al Maher x Regal Flute (Royal Academy (USA))
10
16.5
20/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Ms E Finnegan (54)
20/1
9g Akhadan x Grandime (Near Boy )
11
18.0
40/1
T: Ms R Day
R: B Griffiths (54)
40/1
3f Casino Prince x Volted In (Rory's Jester )
12
18.7
60/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Maund (54)
60/1
5g Wanted x Dushanbe (Secret Savings (USA))
13
27.7
50/1
T: J Dunn
R: Ms K Bishop (58)
50/1
5m Outback Prince x Bella Terina (Dr Fong (USA))
14
28.5
55/10
T: Chris Bieg
R: D Caboche (54)
55/10
5m Henrythenavigator (USA) x Kusha (King Of Kings (IRE))
15
29.0
12/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (54)
12/1
4g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Classic Dream (Regal Classic (CAN))