Breednet Results

STRATHALBYN - Wednesday, April 5

Race 1 - Concept Data Mdn Plate (1607m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.72
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
14/10F
T: T T Oxlade
R: B Griffiths (55)
14/10F
4g Hala Bek (IRE) x Gay Finale (Tenby (GB))
2
0.2
18/10
T: Will Clarken
R: S Cahill (58)
18/10
4g Foreplay x Fereronoche (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
3
0.4
8/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (57)
8/1
3g Onemorenomore x Puppet (Flying Spur )
4
5.2
35/10
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Damien Thornton (57)
35/10
5
7.3
12/1
T: J Vandermyle
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
12/1
3g Barely A Moment x Shemada (General Nediym )
6
8.6
20/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: D Tootell (58)
20/1
7
9.3
25/1
T: R H Wilkinson
R: D Tourneur (58)
25/1
5g Blevic x Exalted Connection (Danzig Connection (USA))
8
27.5
100/1
T: Mick Bath
R: Todd Pannell (58)
100/1
4g Foreplay x Lavish Latina (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Race 2 - Strathair Refrig. & Elec. (C1) (1105m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:07.75 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
12/1
T: R R Jolly
R: P Gatt (59)
12/1
3g Street Boss (USA) x Dara Seans (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Astir, Schism,
2
1.5
8/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (58)
8/1
3f Northern Meteor x Eastern Charm (King's High )
3
2.3
14/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Anna Jordsjo (56)
14/1
3g Face Value x Angelaq (Staaraq )
4
2.7
Bwuva (1)
5/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: S Price (59)
5/1
3g Mint Lane (USA) x Pitch (At Talaq (USA))
5
3.9
7/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
7/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Joy Toy (Encosta De Lago )
6
4.0
9/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
9/1
7
6.1
15/10F
T: Ms M Smith
R: J Holder (58.5)
15/10F
3f Krupt x Island Account (USA) (Classic Account (USA))
8
10.1
5/1
T: R R Jolly
R: Victor Wong (57)
5/1
Race 3 - A.H. Trophies Mdn Plate (1355m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.74 (37.11)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
18/10F
T: D M Koch
R: J Potter (58)
18/10F
4g Von Costa De Hero x Rasana (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: I Can I Will I Am,
2
3.3
35/10
T: Chris Bieg
R: Jamie Kah (58)
35/10
4g May'haab x Magic Symphony (Magic Albert )
3
3.5
35/10
T: Paul Beshara
R: Anna Jordsjo (56)
35/10
4g Stryker x Chile Dancer (Snaadee (USA))
4
5.2
16/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Ms C Lindop (55)
16/1
3f Zariz x Eight Mile (Octagonal (NZ))
5
6.0
55/10
T: B C Mueller
R: Jake Toeroek (58)
55/10
4g Stryker x Swell Baby (Ifrad (USA))
6
7.3
Penge (6)
40/1
T: G D Searle
R: D Tootell (57)
40/1
7
7.7
40/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Ms K Bishop (57)
40/1
3g Reaan x The Xaarina (Xaar (GB))
8
9.4
50/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: Victor Wong (56.5)
50/1
9
15.1
4/1
T: R R Jolly
R: P Gatt (57)
4/1
3g Equiano (FR) x The Gem (Scenic (IRE))
Race 4 - The Hive (Bm60) (1205m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.72 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1
T: Nick Smart
R: Jamie Kah (55)
3/1
5m Touch Down (GER) x Princess Demut (GER) (Tannenkonig (IRE))
2
2.5
28/10F
T: M A Lockyer
R: J Holder (57.5)
28/10F
6m Keltrice x Shuttlebug (Shuttlecock Corner (USA))
3
3.8
7/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: J Potter (55.5)
7/1
7m Alert (ARG) x Jocular (Hennessy (USA))
4
4.4
8/1
T: S Burford
R: Damien Thornton (54)
8/1
5m King Cugat (USA) x Space Bubble (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
5
5.1
30/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: S Cahill (58)
30/1
4g Good Journey (USA) x Xaieta (Xaar (GB))
6
5.8
4/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: D Tootell (58)
4/1
6g Sharkbite x Green Mirage (Green Desert (USA))
7
7.4
15/1
T: Ms E Wehr
R: Anna Jordsjo (55)
15/1
7g Flying Spur x Fumble (Snippets )
8
9.3
100/1
T: C J Graves
R: Justin Huxtable (52)
100/1
8g Reset x Kasey Ann (Monongahela (USA))
9
9.4
45/10
T: T Dansie and Ms N Storr
R: S Price (58)
45/10
7g Tuscanos x Scarlet Girl (Condies Lane )
Race 5 - Ubet Mdn Plate (1205m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.35 (37.24)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/10F
T: P Stokes
R: Ms E Finnegan (56)
11/10F
4m Street Sense (USA) x Lassie Mactavish (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Crowned Lizzie, Platinum Balos,
2
0.5
14/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: Jamie Kah (56)
14/1
4m Hussonet (USA) x Balsamico (Redoute's Choice )
3
3.3
9/1
T: R R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
9/1
3g Gio Ponti (USA) x Bella Lago (Starcraft (NZ))
4
4.9
20/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: J Holder (56)
20/1
5
5.7
20/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Damien Thornton (57)
20/1
3g Pluck (USA) x Eredita (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
6.6
10/1
T: Nick Smart
R: S Cahill (57)
10/1
3g Snippetson x Tuchuzy (Xaar (GB))
7
8.0
25/1
T: R R Jolly
R: P Gatt (55)
25/1
3f Good Journey (USA) x Punchline (Distorted Humor (USA))
8
8.6
10/1
T: D L Baylis
R: Todd Pannell (56)
10/1
4m Bianconi (USA) x Qubrook (Curravilla (IRE))
9
9.3
35/10
T: B C Mueller
R: J Potter (58)
35/10
4g Oamaru Force x Susie Mine (Encosta De Lago )
10
9.9
100/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Ms K Bishop (55)
100/1
3f Face Value x Voice Mail (Magic Ring (IRE))
11
19.7
25/1
T: A R Coffey
R: D Tourneur (56)
25/1
4m Bon Hoffa x Prospector's Joy (Flying Spur )
Race 6 - Lake Breeze Wines (Bm64) (1105m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.75 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
35/10
T: B C Mueller
R: Victor Wong (57.5)
35/10
6m Bianconi (USA) x Just Flipper (Dolphin Street (FR))
Winning siblings: Fabulous Flipper, Lucky Flipper,
2
0.8
2/1F
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Ms K Bishop (57)
2/1F
4m Haradasun x Danish Puss (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
3
1.3
4/1
T: Alex Stra
R: Ms E Finnegan (55)
4/1
4
3.8
6/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Anna Jordsjo (57.5)
6/1
6m Niello x Wiradancing (Kenvain )
5
4.5
11/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
11/1
7m Good Journey (USA) x Nabeul (NZ) (Encosta De Lago )
6
5.8
14/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Todd Pannell (56)
14/1
4m Mint Lane (USA) x Race Memory (Racer's Edge )
7
6.8
65/10
T: Thomas Elmes
R: Damien Thornton (54)
65/10
4m Casino Prince x Pergram (General Nediym )
Race 7 - Personal Chef (Bm60) (1355m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.43 (37.58)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
T: Scott Trenowden
R: S Cahill (59)
4/1
5g Wanted x With Fervour (USA) (Dayjur (USA))
Winning siblings: Contrive, Mr Stunning,
2
0.1
Kesan (1)
28/10F
T: R R Jolly
R: Victor Wong (59)
28/10F
4g Choisir x Valdemoro (Encosta De Lago )
3
1.9
3/1
T: Michael Vassallo
R: Ms C Lindop (59)
3/1
6g Fomalhaut (USA) x Rojah Agatori (Vettori (IRE))
4
3.9
30/1
T: C J Cox
R: Ms E Finnegan (55.5)
30/1
5g Dane Shadow x Pharonia (General Nediym )
5
4.1
14/1
T: Lorraine Dini
R: Anna Jordsjo (55)
14/1
5g Written Tycoon x Chapent (Peintre Celebre (USA))
6
4.5
Sheanna (11)
25/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: J Maund (54)
25/1
4m Amadeus Wolf (GB) x She Zoff (Zoffany (USA))
7
4.9
10/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: P Gatt (56.5)
10/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Jupiter Moon (Galileo (IRE))
8
12.3
40/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: D Tourneur (54)
40/1
5g Mint Lane (USA) x Call To Mind (Centre Stalls (IRE))
9
12.6
15/2
T: W A Bogarts
R: J Holder (58)
15/2
7g Strada x Amenique (Amen Brother (USA))
10
14.9
16/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Justin Huxtable (56.5)
16/1
6m Akhadan x Demand (Encosta De Lago )
11
25.2
10/1
T: Dagmar Klingenboeck
R: Jamie Kah (55.5)
10/1
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Kuitpo Blaze (Carnegie (IRE))
Race 8 - Hyland Sportswear (Bm60) (1607m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.39 (36.17)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
22/10F
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (58)
22/10F
3g Rebel Raider x Fartoo Flashy (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Gucci Guy,
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$50,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Macdonald Gluyas Racing
2
3.0
35/10
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
35/10
3
6.0
5/1
T: D R Jolly
R: J Holder (55.5)
5/1
4m Star Witness x More Than Promised (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
4
6.9
12/1
T: G P Moody
R: D Tourneur (54)
12/1
5m Bon Hoffa x On Eagle Wings (Danasinga )
5
8.3
20/1
T: Ms S Williams
R: J Potter (55)
20/1
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x Princess Bayley (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
8.6
25/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: B Claridge (57.5)
25/1
9g Akhadan x Grandime (Near Boy )
7
10.7
16/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (59.5)
16/1
5m Al Maher x Be My Bride (Barathea (IRE))
8
10.9
20/1
T: Michael McClean
R: S Cahill (60.5)
20/1
7g Bellotto (USA) x Wild Streak (Wild Harmony (USA))
9
11.0
10/1
T: Ms S Kotz
R: B Griffiths (57.5)
10/1
5g Sharkbite x Isolated Action (Marooned (GB))
10
13.2
12/1
T: Anthony Webster
R: D Tootell (59.5)
12/1
6g Commands x Pirate Queen (Marauding (NZ))
11
19.0
20/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Todd Pannell (57)
20/1
3g Good Journey (USA) x Shakuhachi (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
12
19.3
20/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Louise Blackledge (57)
20/1
8g Untouchable x Rekindled (Natski (IRE))