Breednet Results

STRATHALBYN - Sunday, May 17

Race 1 - Team Poly Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:09.83
Prizemoney: $15,750
1
12/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: P Gatt (58.5)
12/1
3f Domesday x Chilli Cool (West Point )
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$12,000
Vendor: Laceby Lodge Stud Laceby Vic
Buyer: Grant Kluske Racing
2
0.8
16/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Eran Boyd (59)
16/1
4m Danerich x Miss Daea (Bellotto (USA))
3
0.9
32/10
T: D E Magro
R: Sairyn Fawke (58.5)
32/10
3f Zebedee (GB) x Agresto (Hussonet (USA))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Darren Magro
4
1.1
6/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Ms K Bishop (59)
6/1
4m Master Of Design x Galopade (King Of Kings (IRE))
5
3.2
8/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: D Mc Whinney (58.5)
8/1
6
5.2
3/1F
T: D R Jolly
R: Margaret Collett (55.5)
3/1F
3f Hussonet (USA) x New Status (New Regent (CAN))
7
16.6
25/1
T: Ms M Oliver
R: Lizzie Annells (56)
25/1
7m Solo Flyer x Code Plan (Strategic )
8
16.7
3/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: Ms C Lions (58.5)
3/1
Race 2 - Philmac Hcp (60) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:16.22
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
1/1F
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: J Holder (61)
1/1F
3g Master Of Design x Fartoo Flashy (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Waging War,
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Macdonald Gluyas Racing
2
0.3
11/1
T: M J Seyers
R: Anna Jordsjo (61)
11/1
3
0.5
Celine (3)
25/10
T: R & C Jolly
R: Lachlan Neindorf (59)
25/10
3f Puissance De Lune (IRE) x Chapent (Peintre Celebre (USA))
4
2.0
16/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: D Caboche (59)
16/1
3g Wanted x Kinky Dee (King Charlemagne (USA))
5
3.2
6/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: P Gatt (59.5)
6/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Raischek (Mossman )
6
3.9
30/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: Lizzie Annells (57)
30/1
3f Scintillo (GB) x Making Moments (War Pass (USA))
7
4.9
12/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (57)
12/1
3g Ambidexter x Voice Mail (Magic Ring (IRE))
Race 3 - Adelaide Belt And Hose Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.99
Prizemoney: $15,750
1
8/15F
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Ms K Bishop (58.5)
8/15F
Winning siblings: Summer's Dream,
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbreds Gingin WA
Buyer: Baystone Farm
2
0.1
15/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: D Tourneur (56.5)
15/1
3f Shinzig x Silver Raven (Jan Murray (USA))
3
1.9
7/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: P Gatt (57)
7/1
4m Hussonet (USA) x Joyful Glow (Jeune (GB))
4
5.1
20/1
T: D E Magro
R: Sairyn Fawke (56.5)
20/1
3f Stryker x Star Peril (Staaraq )
5
5.4
12/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: J Holder (57)
12/1
4m Hussonet (USA) x Mountcat (USA) (Mountain Cat (USA))
6
5.6
20/1
T: M L Mychajlin
R: Margaret Collett (54)
20/1
7
8.2
15/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: Ms C Lions (58.5)
15/1
3g Falvelon x Raise A Vain (Kenvain )
8
9.4
Ngaire (8)
50/1
T: B O Potter
R: D Mc Whinney (57)
50/1
5m Toorak Toff x Gossips (Stratum )
9
11.7
30/1
T: Shae Norton
R: Sophie Logan (56.5)
30/1
10
12.4
20/1
T: Grant Young
R: R J Hurdle (58.5)
20/1
3g Crackerjack King (IRE) x Exalted Filly (Barely A Moment )
Race 4 - Davey Hcp (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:08.25
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
2/1F
T: B C Mueller
R: J Potter (61)
2/1F
Winning siblings: Little Akie, Nelcitus,
2
5.0
25/10
T: D R Jolly
R: Margaret Collett (58)
25/10
4g All American x Social Register (USA) (Hussonet (USA))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$18,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Grand Syndicates/David Jolly
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
5.5
32/10
T: G P Moody
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
32/10
5g Husson (ARG) x Florestans Match (GB) (Medicean (GB))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquanita Racing P/L
4
8.3
30/1
T: J Bates & A Pearson
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
30/1
7g Reaan x Storm Tossed (Rory's Jester )
5
10.4
25/1
T: Luke O'Connor
R: Jacob Opperman (57)
25/1
4g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Countess Of Tiba (Second Empire (IRE))
6
12.5
35/10
T: K M Sweeney
R: Alice Lindsay (57.5)
35/10
Race 5 - Aap Valves And Fittings Hcp-60 (2053m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:14.28
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
3/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ms C Jones (60.5)
3/1
Winning siblings: Exalted Jenni, Exalted Ruth, Kranji Gold,
2
1.3
18/10F
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (60)
18/10F
4g Camelot (GB) x Allez France (Hennessy (USA))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
3
1.4
11/1
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: J Holder (60.5)
11/1
6g Rebel Raider x Buckle My Shoe (Rory's Jester )
4
4.5
7/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: S Cahill (61)
7/1
5g Denman x Flute Of Bubbly (Encosta De Lago )
5
4.6
10/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: R J Hurdle (59.5)
10/1
6
4.7
15/2
T: S Burford
R: Lachlan Neindorf (57)
15/2
7m Excellent Art (GB) x Sally Awe (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
4.9
100/1
T: T L Day
R: Ms K Bishop (56.5)
100/1
6g Anglia x Tally Belle (Canny Lad )
8
5.2
Whys (12)
100/1
T: T L Day
R: K H Zechner (56)
100/1
4g Magnus x Zeds (Zeditave )
9
6.7
Eudora (13)
40/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Kayla Crowther (55)
40/1
5m Purrealist x Brompton's Gift (Dash For Cash )
10
8.2
100/1
T: B D Brook
R: J Potter (55)
100/1
7g Host (CHI) x Miss Sagamartha (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
9.0
12/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Ms E Finnegan (57.5)
12/1
3f Atomic x Miss Occy (Octagonal (NZ))
12
15.3
30/1
T: D E Magro
R: Sairyn Fawke (60)
30/1
3g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Malala (Strada )
Race 6 - Daish Irrigation 25 Years (62) (1350m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.90
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
18/10F
T: G P Moody
R: Eran Boyd (55)
18/10F
6m Stratum x Recently (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: One More Cast,
2
0.4
25/10
T: Will Clarken
R: Margaret Collett (54.5)
25/10
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Miss Mushu (Encosta De Lago )
2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.2
10/1
T: G V Richards
R: J Holder (55)
10/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Laiba (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Rosden Park Wellington SA
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
4
4.3
Saduka (7)
10/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Kayla Crowther (56.5)
10/1
6m Reaan x Hill Sea (Mustin Lake (USA))
5
4.6
Ahmad (6)
50/1
T: D C Saxon
R: Ms E Finnegan (57)
50/1
5g Al Maher x Famous Lilly (USA) (Rahy (USA))
6
5.8
6/1
T: Grant Young
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
6/1
5g All American x Stormy Miss (More Than Ready (USA))
7
99.9
4/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: S Cahill (58)
4/1
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x Vandehere (Dehere (USA))
Race 7 - Grundfos Hcp (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.33
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
28/10F
T: Grant Kluske
R: P Gatt (60)
28/10F
4m Bel Esprit x Johnny Loves Mary (Real Quiet (USA))
Winning siblings: Goomah Gal,
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Kelly Thoroughbreds Cobains Vic
Buyer: Grant Kluske Racing
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Kelly Thoroughbreds, Cobains
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.5
10/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: Ms G Cartwright (59)
10/1
4m Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Sophina (Bianconi (USA))
3
1.5
4/1
T: B C Mueller
R: Margaret Collett (58)
4/1
6m Sharkbite x Just Flipper (Dolphin Street (FR))
4
1.6
65/10
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: Ms C Lions (60.5)
65/10
6m Wilful Default x Freres (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
5
2.5
55/10
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: R J Hurdle (59.5)
55/10
4m Ambidexter x Gidget's Girl (Untouchable )
6
4.3
30/1
T: M J Seyers
R: Jacob Opperman (54.5)
30/1
5m Nicconi x Good Decision (Good Journey (USA))
7
4.7
100/1
T: T H Jolly
R: Alice Lindsay (54)
100/1
4m Typhon x Lyceum (Lycius (USA))
8
5.1
16/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Ms K Bishop (58)
16/1
6m Artie Schiller (USA) x Hyami (Al Samer )
9
12.2
10/1
T: T H Jolly
R: D Caboche (56)
10/1
4m Squamosa x Imogen Grace (Genuine (JPN))
10
24.5
6/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: Ms C Jones (61)
6/1
5m Bianconi (USA) x Sea Conquest (El Moxie (USA))