SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, May 31

Race 1 - Fish On Flinders Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.34 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
3/1
L F Birchley
J Lloyd (56)
3/1
4g Mossman (AUS) x Astinella (USA) (Aldebaran (USA))
Winning siblings: Annie Ethyl, Aspidistra,
Lot 562 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$130,000
Vendor: Twin Palms Stud, Luskintyre
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock Agency
2
0.5
5/2
Ben Currie
Timothy Bell (58)
5/2
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Purde (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
Lot 345 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Reavill Farm, Freemans Reach
Buyer: P Messara
Lot 222 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Reavill Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.8
Lordag (3)
10/9
R L Heathcote
R McMahon (56.5)
10/9
Lot 317 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$2,250
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: N Owen
4
8.1
9/1
J W Zielke
Beau Appo (56)
9/1
3g Real Saga (AUS) x Sweet As (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
5
10.4
100/1
P J Facoory
Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
100/1
6
10.5
5/1
K M Schweida
L R Dittman (57.5)
5/1
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Miss Doopsy (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
7
18.0
40/1
Chris Jarvis
Samuel Payne (53.5)
40/1
8
18.5
50/1
Kenneth Deacon
Ms T Harrison (54)
50/1
6m Get Square (AUS) x Isadorable (AUS) (My Patriarch (GB))
Race 2 - Sandgate Brighton Parish Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.19 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/4
R L Heathcote
J Lloyd (55.5)
13/4
3f Onemorenomore (AUS) x Olonana (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Over And Above,
2
2.0
9/4
L F Birchley
D J Browne (59)
9/4
3g Starcraft (NZ) x She's Academic (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 17 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$76,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: L Birchley
3
2.2
6/1
B R Guy
M Cahill (56.5)
6/1
2g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Hepburn Rose (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
Lot 848 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$75,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Bryan Guy
4
2.4
Teekayo (14)
30/1
Ben Ahrens
Beau Appo (54)
30/1
3g Benicio (AUS) x Bellalicious (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
5
2.5
Amawin (6)
6/1
Ms D Newham
S Galloway (56.5)
6/1
5m Danewin (AUS) x Amaroo (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
4.5
60/1
L Richardson
Anthony Allen (54)
60/1
4m Immovable Option (IRE) x Bowes-Lyon (AUS) (Forever Regal (CAN))
7
5.3
5/1
B W Brown
Timothy Bell (56)
5/1
4m Ukok Warrior (AUS) x Plumway (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
8
5.5
9/1
M W McKeagg
Justin P Stanley (58.5)
9/1
9
5.7
4/1
A Fisher
Brooke Ainsworth (56)
4/1
4g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Te Runga (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
10
5.9
30/1
M G Arnold
Brendon Newport (54.5)
30/1
11
8.7
25/1
M W Goodwin
Ms T Harrison (54)
25/1
12
13.2
15/1
Laura Cronan
J Missen (54)
15/1
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Stocktake (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Race 3 - Big Dog Raw Food For Dogs Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.14 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/2
John Thompson
R McMahon (58)
5/2
3g Shaft (AUS) x Miss Grand (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
Winning siblings: Miss Ready Now, Schmartness,
2
0.4
11/8
B R Guy
M Cahill (58.5)
11/8
3g All American (AUS) x Elleandee (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 540 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral
Buyer: STAR THOROUGHBREDS
3
1.4
7/2
J, D and C Meagher
Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
7/2
3f Chateau Istana (GB) x Katy's Angel (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
4
3.2
66/1
Ben Ahrens
J Kokotajlo (56)
66/1
4m Authorized (IRE) x Accumulation (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
5
4.0
50/1
Bette Anne Harden
Anthony Allen (58)
50/1
3g Publishing (AUS) x Keoamor (AUS) (Orpen (USA))
6
4.4
9/1
J, D and C Meagher
Ashley Butler (57)
9/1
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x Lady Perpetuate (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
7
5.7
12/1
D J Hansen
D J Browne (57.5)
12/1
3g Jet Spur (AUS) x Tobiana (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
8
7.5
7/1
Darren Bell
Brooke Ainsworth (54.5)
7/1
9
8.0
16/1
M J Mair
Daniel Griffin (55)
16/1
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Mer Soleil (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
8.2
20/1
P Duff
Matthew Palmer (59)
20/1
3g Manduro (GER) x Dowinga (IRE) (Hawk Wing (USA))
11
10.7
66/1
Natalie McCall
Mitchell Wood (56)
66/1
3f Publishing (AUS) x Odetta (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
12
10.9
66/1
G M Hay
Ms S Bogenhuber (55)
66/1
3g Red Element (AUS) x She's Foxy (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
Race 4 - Bayside Yoga Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.88 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
30/1
Bruce Hill
M McGuren (55.5)
30/1
Lot 1509 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$30,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Bruce Hill
Lot 155 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Passed $ 29,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
2
0.2
8/1
A P Williamson
B Pengelly (56)
8/1
2c Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Valour (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 1897 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$11,000
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Tony Wilson
Lot 55 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
1.2
15/4
Ms G Heinrich
Timothy Bell (58)
15/4
2g All Bar One (AUS) x Kacheek (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
Lot 322 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Psd $20,000 Res $40,000
4
1.7
20/1
Tom Bourke
P Romeo (55.5)
20/1
5
1.8
13/8
T J Gollan
Ms T Harrison (55.5)
13/8
2g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Queen Hazel (USA) (Monarchos (USA))
6
4.3
11/4
S W Kendrick
J Byrne (55.5)
11/4
2c All American (AUS) x Miss Kournikova (AUS) (Mr. Greeley (USA))
7
4.5
7/1
S K Iverson
M Cahill (57)
7/1
2g All Bar One (AUS) x Saluting (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
8
5.3
7/1
S C Jones
J Lloyd (57.5)
7/1
2c Myboycharlie (IRE) x Offload (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
9
6.3
11/1
Bradley Smith
Justin P Stanley (55.5)
11/1
2f Murtajill (AUS) x Brief Me (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))
10
6.5
66/1
N P Stephens
M Gray (55.5)
66/1
2f Starspangledbanner (AUS) x Momentously (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
11
7.0
50/1
M J Mair
Daniel Griffin (55.5)
50/1
2g Falvelon (AUS) x Monashee Princess (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
12
7.1
30/1
T J Gollan
R Wiggins (55.5)
30/1
2c Falvelon (AUS) x Bhimany (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
13
8.4
12/1
Bruce Hill
P Hammersley (55.5)
12/1
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Angel Girl (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
14
8.9
30/1
Bradley Smith
M Hellyer (55.5)
30/1
15
16.7
50/1
L G Ross
Samuel Payne (54)
50/1
2g Jet Spur (AUS) x Refinance (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
16
22.0
50/1
P Duff
Matthew Palmer (55.5)
50/1
Race 5 - Dina Duff Memorial Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.23 (34.45)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/4
S W Kendrick
Timothy Bell (58)
7/4
3g Jet Spur (AUS) x Passagemaker (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Passatorio, Tambo's Mate,
2
0.4
6/1
S P Ryan
L V Cassidy (57)
6/1
3g All Bar One (AUS) x Woodwind (USA) (Woodman (USA))
3
0.5
5/1
T N Miller
M Cahill (57.5)
5/1
4
1.8
Deeks (1)
15/4
A P Williamson
D J Browne (58.5)
15/4
4g Oratorio (IRE) x Ezza (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
4.1
30/1
Bradley Smith
M Hellyer (57.5)
30/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Lost In Dubai (NZ) (Dubai Destination (USA))
6
4.2
30/1
Alan L Jones
Taylor Williams (52)
30/1
4m Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Celestial Dawn (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
7
5.7
16/1
P P Jenkins
J Lloyd (54)
16/1
3f Royal Harlequin (AUS) x Glory Vain (AUS) (Semitwist (AUS))
8
5.9
14/1
J, D and C Meagher
Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
14/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x True Spark (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
9
6.4
20/1
B Herne
R McMahon (55.5)
20/1
4m Zizou (AUS) x Snippety Lass (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
10
6.8
6/1
Jason McLachlan
Daniel Griffin (56)
6/1
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Trickspiel (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
11
7.1
50/1
Darren Bell
Tiffani Brooker (51.5)
50/1
12
8.4
25/1
Mark F Webb
A Best (55.5)
25/1
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Unswerving (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
13
8.9
Meanjin (18)
25/1
M A Palmer
Rhiannon Payne (52)
25/1
4g Pins (AUS) x First Land (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
14
9.2
20/1
Bette Anne Harden
J Byrne (55)
20/1
Race 6 - Jim McKeering Real Estate (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.29 (39.52)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
6/4
Melissa Leitch
Matthew Palmer (59)
6/4
4g Sir Percy (GB) x Miss Sandman (AUS) (Regal Advice (NZ))
Winning siblings: Gondola Girl, Thorn Man, Vacallo, Zaman,
2
4.3
7/1
Ms D Newham
S Galloway (54.5)
7/1
3
5.1
15/8
S A Mackinnon
Daniel Griffin (57.5)
15/8
3g Charge Forward (AUS) x Sequential (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Lot 200 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud
Buyer: VALINOR GRAZING CO
4
5.9
20/1
T N Miller
P Romeo (54)
20/1
5
6.1
30/1
P Duff
J Lloyd (54)
30/1
4g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Opal Lass (AUS) (Mighty Avalanche (AUS))
6
6.6
11/4
R L Heathcote
Ms T Harrison (55.5)
11/4
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Kitty Cash (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
7
6.7
25/1
B Mason
Geoffrey Goold (54)
25/1
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x Shady Affair (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
8.7
14/1
S K Iverson
Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
14/1
3f All Bar One (AUS) x Mangiare (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
9
12.0
50/1
Ray Hawkswell
M Hellyer (54)
50/1
5m Easy Rocking (AUS) x Brave Tattler (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
10
14.5
30/1
Geon Singh
Timothy Bell (54)
30/1
5m Monde Bleu (GB) x Lady Karina (AUS) (Integra (AUS))
11
14.7
30/1
S K Iverson
Ms R Ride (52.5)
30/1
4m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Above Celsius (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
12
15.0
50/1
F N Phillips
Ricky Johnston-Bell (51)
50/1
6g Arazi (USA) x Simply Ebony (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Race 7 - McKeering Down Lawyers (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.11 (37.33)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/4
Natalie McCall
D J Browne (58)
7/4
Lot 1490 2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Buyer: Psd $31,000 Res $35,000
Lot 700 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Buyer: Psd $38000 Res $40000
2
1.8
12/1
Jason McLachlan
Sarah Eilbeck (52)
12/1
5h Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Crash (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
Lot 96 2011 MM QTIS 600
$55,000
Vendor: Noralla Stud
Buyer: MCLACHLAN PLACE RACING STABLES
Lot 458 2010 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Noralla Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.6
5/2
L J Mayfield-Smith
Samuel Payne (56)
5/2
4
3.6
6/1
S B Laming
M Cahill (55.5)
6/1
5g Hawkeye (IRE) x Winsome Dancer (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
5
7.1
9/1
M A Kropp
Brendon Newport (55)
9/1
8g Sequalo (AUS) x Pretty Modern (AUS) (Tong Po (USA))
6
7.6
30/1
Alan L Jones
Taylor Williams (52)
30/1
6m Keeper (AUS) x Graceland (NZ) (Woodman (USA))
7
8.9
7/1
J W Zielke
Beau Appo (60)
7/1
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Ingres (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
8
9.1
14/1
J, D and C Meagher
Ashley Butler (57.5)
14/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Dane Belltar (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
9
10.6
20/1
M A Kropp
Ms R Ride (56)
20/1
Race 8 - Gabriel Ruddy/Garrett Sol.-C3 (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.20 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
8/1
Darren Bell
J Byrne (54)
8/1
5g Show A Heart (AUS) x Money Spider (AUS) (Sovereign Red (NZ))
Lot 784 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$60,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
2
1.3
30/1
Mark F Webb
A Best (54.5)
30/1
5g Ferocity (AUS) x Savings (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
3
1.4
9/2
Ms G Heinrich
Timothy Bell (57)
9/2
4g Choisir (AUS) x Flighty (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 887 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$35,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud
Buyer: HEINRICH BLOODSTOCK
4
1.6
11/1
G K Taylor
Daniel Griffin (55)
11/1
4m Bianconi (USA) x Thrilladilla (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
5
2.9
30/1
C Stott
Geoffrey Goold (54)
30/1
6g Kempinsky (AUS) x Kakapo (AUS) (Prince Of Birds (USA))
6
3.3
9/2
Darren Bell
B Pengelly (58)
9/2
7
3.6
10/1
Ms G Heinrich
R McMahon (54)
10/1
5g One Cool Cat (USA) x Nella Dane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
7.1
40/1
Tom Bourke
P Romeo (54)
40/1
4m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Princess Melina (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
9
7.9
1/1
L F Birchley
D J Browne (56.5)
1/1
4g Kaphero (AUS) x Flying Love (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
10
11.2
60/1
G J Hutchesson
Brooke Ainsworth (52)
60/1
7m Johannesburg (USA) x The Crow Flies (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))