SUNSHINE COAST - Friday, February 26

Race 1 - Thorogood Plumber Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.50 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
8/11
John Thompson
D J Browne (59)
8/11
3g Husson (ARG) x Ourkohinoor (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
Winning siblings: Little Al, Starship,
Lot 24 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$5,000
Vendor: Engaddi Pastoral, Denman
Buyer: John Thompson Racing
2
4.5
7/1
D K Munce
E A Wilkinson (56.5)
7/1
3
7.3
One Up (4)
5/1
M J Mair
Sarah Eilbeck (57)
5/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Opal Lass (AUS) (Mighty Avalanche (AUS))
4
7.7
McGill (5)
20/1
Ms M Brosnan
M Hellyer (58)
20/1
5
8.5
6/1
L F Birchley
James Orman (59)
6/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x She's Academic (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
8.6
12/1
Darren Bell
R Wiggins (58.5)
12/1
3g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Panchi (AUS) (Send A Sign (AUS))
7
12.4
15/1
S W Kendrick
B Pengelly (57.5)
15/1
3c Sebring (AUS) x Midnight Fling (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
12.7
100/1
Jason McLachlan
Daniel Griffin (55)
100/1
3c Denman (AUS) x Material Mover (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
9
13.2
14/1
P P Jenkins
Geoffrey Goold (55.5)
14/1
4g Spinning World (USA) x Monsheree (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
10
14.5
100/1
T B Thomas
N Thomas (54)
100/1
5m Niello (AUS) x Know A Lady (AUS) (Knowledge (AUS))
Race 2 - Yellow Brick Road Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.95 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/4
Michael Costa
Daniel Griffin (54.5)
7/4
3f Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Limerock Lass (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 262 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Passed $ 5,000 / Reserve $ 10,000
2
0.2
5/1
R L Heathcote
James Orman (59)
5/1
4g Authorized (IRE) x Toldyas (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Lot 118 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Manford Downs, Belford
Buyer: Passed $ 9,500 / Reserve $ 10,000
Lot 61 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Manford Downs, Belford
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.0
50/1
P Duff
Sarah Eilbeck (55)
50/1
4g Manduro (GER) x So Stream (ITY) (Elmaamul (USA))
Lot 1824 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
4
2.3
6/1
B Herne
B E Grylls (55)
6/1
5
2.4
16/1
Chris Anderson
M Hellyer (55)
16/1
6
2.5
9/1
Ms W Bannerot
Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
9/1
5m All Bar One (AUS) x Lady So (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
7
3.0
5/1
Mark F Webb
G Geran (54.5)
5/1
3g All Bar One (AUS) x Exuberance (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
3.5
66/1
Bette Anne Harden
P Romeo (55.5)
66/1
4g Publishing (AUS) x Keoamor (AUS) (Orpen (USA))
9
6.0
7/2
R W Simpson
N Thomas (54.5)
7/2
5m Quest For Fame (GB) x Halucinating (AUS) (Mind Games (GB))
10
10.8
9/1
P H Duncan
E A Wilkinson (58.5)
9/1
4g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Miss Ogilvie (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
11
12.1
60/1
Darren Bell
Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
60/1
12
19.1
100/1
G M Hay
Anthony Allen (55)
100/1
Race 3 - Gr Fleet Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.00 (34.13)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
1/1
Bruce Hill
R Wiggins (57)
1/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Stage Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 1859 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$40,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden, Vic
Buyer: Bruce Hill
2
0.1
5/2
T J Gollan
M McGillivray (57)
5/2
3g Sequalo (AUS) x Prime Jewel (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Lot 925 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Gollan Racing
3
1.4
15/4
L J Hatch
B Pengelly (57)
15/4
3g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Hawaiian Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
4
4.2
7/1
Natalie McCall
James Orman (57)
7/1
3g Oratorio (IRE) x Stopout (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
5
11.2
14/1
P J Evans
Sarah Eilbeck (55.5)
14/1
3g Dane Supreme (AUS) x Miss Direction (AUS) (Run Straight Run (NZ))
6
12.5
30/1
G R Duncan
Geoffrey Goold (57)
30/1
7
17.0
30/1
Ms W Bannerot
G Geran (57)
30/1
3c Nicconi (AUS) x Rose Aly (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Race 4 - Bella And Will Falvey Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.48 (34.01)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/2
M J Mair
Daniel Griffin (58.5)
5/2
Winning siblings: Jesselton,
2
1.5
5/2
B J Lockwood
R Wiggins (58)
5/2
4m Time Thief (AUS) x Brookton Flash (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
Lot 117 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 11,000 / Reserve $ 12,000
3
4.8
Kapgun (4)
12/1
G R Duncan
Geoffrey Goold (58)
12/1
3g Kaphero (AUS) x Magela Dream (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 938 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Psd $4,500 Res $5,000
4
6.1
11/4
S W Kendrick
D J Browne (59)
11/4
3c Red Element (AUS) x Sklodowska (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
5
6.3
20/1
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
James Orman (57.5)
20/1
6
6.4
4/1
S W Kendrick
Anthony Allen (55.5)
4/1
4m Jet Spur (AUS) x Divine Em (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
7
9.9
12/1
Caitlin Lavin
B E Grylls (58.5)
12/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Silverlinity (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
8
10.0
Petrani (11)
25/1
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
A Spinks (55)
25/1
5m God's Own (AUS) x Crying Hussonet (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
9
10.3
40/1
Tom Bourke
P Romeo (56)
40/1
3g Raheeb (AUS) x Calaway Darl (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
10
18.3
50/1
Ms N Boyd
J Hoopert (54)
50/1
11
21.8
50/1
P Duff
Hannah English (52)
50/1
4g Seidnazar (AUS) x Rippa Royale (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 5 - Butler McDermott Lawyers (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.67 (35.63)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
2/1
M J Mair
Daniel Griffin (59)
2/1
4g Charge Forward (AUS) x The Spear (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fast Arrow, Spirit And Grace, Teagz,
Lot 1850 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Oakwood Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
6/1
G R Duncan
Ricky Johnston-Bell (56)
6/1
Lot 239 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park
Buyer: MICHAEL GHELFI
3
1.8
11/2
M J Lakey
Beau Appo (57.5)
11/2
5g More Than Ready (USA) x Camarena (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
4
2.2
9/10
R L Heathcote
James Orman (57.5)
9/10
4g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Jennacomm (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
6.2
50/1
G M Hay
B Pengelly (59)
50/1
6g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Midnight Caper (AUS) (Rassendyll (USA))
6
7.0
20/1
Shane Barling
Taylor Williams (57)
20/1
7
9.5
11/1
Ms W Bannerot
G Geran (57)
11/1
5m Lonhro (AUS) x Chuckle (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
11.3
66/1
J Casey
M Hellyer (59)
66/1
9
14.1
60/1
Michael Jokic
Sarah Eilbeck (54)
60/1
10
19.6
100/1
Ms N Boyd
J Hoopert (56)
100/1
7g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Bomba (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 6 - Boss Hire Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.40 (37.26)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/2
P M Busuttin
S Galloway (59)
9/2
4m God's Own (AUS) x Mirrant (NZ) (New Trumps (IRE))
2
1.0
9/2
A P Williamson
Daniel Griffin (57)
9/2
5g Good Journey (USA) x Joan's Best (AUS) (Gold Brose (AUS))
Lot 212 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Pty Ltd
Buyer: Psd $10,000 Res $15,000
3
1.5
3/1
D J Hansen
Sarah Eilbeck (56)
3/1
Lot 721 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW
Buyer: John Zielke Racing
4
1.8
7/2
B Mason
M Hellyer (54)
7/2
4m Red Element (AUS) x Nina Mary (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
2.6
11/2
Alan Robinson
Ricky Johnston-Bell (53)
11/2
5g Commands (AUS) x Milieu (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
6
5.9
9/1
G R Duncan
N Thomas (56)
9/1
4g Spinning World (USA) x Galimist (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
7
7.7
60/1
Ms N Boyd
J Hoopert (54)
60/1
8
9.0
16/1
T N Miller
Taylor Williams (52)
16/1
9
12.0
11/2
B J Smith
B Pengelly (57)
11/2
4g Authorized (IRE) x Jennifer (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
Race 7 - Condon Treasure (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.82 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Fuerza (2)
4/1
P H Duncan
D J Browne (59)
4/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Lady Min (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
Winning siblings: King Galahad, Loose Goose,
Lot 491 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing
2
2.3
7/2
M J Mair
Daniel Griffin (61.5)
7/2
5g Lion Heart (USA) x The Spear (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
3
2.4
25/1
D J Bougoure
A E Denby (56.5)
25/1
6g Domesday (AUS) x Dressage (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
5.0
Fusina (6)
7/2
R L Heathcote
James Orman (55.5)
7/2
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Chenar (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
6
5.2
9/1
Darren Bell
Sairyn Fawke (59)
9/1
7
7.0
5/1
Bruce Hill
S Galloway (54.5)
5/1
4m Murtajill (AUS) x Divinity Dash (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
8
7.3
7/1
G R Duncan
Ricky Johnston-Bell (55.5)
7/1
9g Galileo (IRE) x Miss Moses (USA) (Gulch (USA))
9
8.6
30/1
Ms K Stabe
Beau Appo (54)
30/1
5m Southern Image (USA) x Snohill (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
10
8.8
Quad (11)
50/1
S Jokic
M Hellyer (54)
50/1
6g Fraar (USA) x Top Of The Show (AUS) (Pirate Army (USA))