SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, May 8

Race 1 - South East Civil Pty Ltd Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.37 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/9
T J Gollan
J Byrne (57)
4/9
3c Northern Meteor (AUS) x Feelers (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 386 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
1.5
14/1
Jeffrey Chan
J Lloyd (57.5)
14/1
Lot 337 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: A Ng
3
1.7
8/1
K M Schweida
G Colless (57)
8/1
3c More Than Ready (USA) x Patasi (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 632 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Kelly Schweida
4
4.5
Kulaba (5)
12/1
J G Symons and S Laxon
Sarah Eilbeck (57)
12/1
3g Zupaone (AUS) x Skiwi (NZ) (Prized (USA))
5
5.8
Le Jeu (10)
11/1
S W Kendrick
James Orman (55)
11/1
3f Jet Spur (AUS) x Jouer Le Jeu (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
6
6.1
50/1
Michael Jokic
Ms C Jokic (55.5)
50/1
4g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Jessica Said (AUS) (All Chatter (USA))
7
8.9
25/1
Tom Bourke
Hannah English (54.5)
25/1
4g Legion (AUS) x Spectacular Date (NZ) (Spectacular Love (USA))
8
9.2
40/1
K J McLeod
Luke Londregan (55.5)
40/1
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Jiale (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
9.3
7/2
Ms G Heinrich
Ms T Harrison (55.5)
7/2
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Glimmering Hope (USA) (Belong To Me (USA))
Race 2 - Sunfreight Pty Ltd Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.41 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
20/1
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (56)
20/1
2f Real Saga (AUS) x Material Girl (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 306 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Australasian Thoroughbreds
2
3.5
3/1
L F Birchley
M Cahill (58)
3/1
2f Falvelon (AUS) x No Time (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
Lot 337 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds, Biddaddaba, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
4.3
Cougar (10)
7/4
S W Kendrick
James Orman (56)
7/4
2f More Than Ready (USA) x Limerock Lass (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 204 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$75,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Kendrick Racing Stables
4
6.1
20/1
D J Hansen
A Spinks (58)
20/1
2g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Atom Angel (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
5
6.2
25/1
B S Baldwin
Daniel Griffin (58)
25/1
2g Casino Prince (AUS) x Melody (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
6.2
25/1
B S Baldwin
Daniel Griffin (58)
25/1
2g Casino Prince (AUS) x Melody (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
7.0
7/1
D J Hansen
Sarah Eilbeck (58)
7/1
2c All American (AUS) x Zest (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
8
7.1
66/1
T N Miller
Ms T Harrison (56)
66/1
9
8.4
5/1
Chris Anderson
P Hammersley (56)
5/1
2f Falvelon (AUS) x Cubism (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
8.5
30/1
J L Johnston
N Thomas (56)
30/1
2f Drumbeats (AUS) x Prime Jewel (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
11
9.0
50/1
T N Miller
B E Grylls (56)
50/1
2f Trusting (AUS) x Satin Dream (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
12
9.8
9/1
Alan L Jones
Tiffani Brooker (55)
9/1
13
12.1
25/1
A P Williamson
B Pengelly (58)
25/1
2c Zoffany (IRE) x Pocket Pair (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 3 - Ladies Oaks Day May 27 (Bm75) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:20.74 (38.75)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
Paul Robbins
J Byrne (54)
20/1
5g El Hermano (NZ) x Santanegie (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
2
0.2
9/2
B Herne
R McMahon (55.5)
9/2
Lot 302 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd
Buyer: Psd $22,000 Res $30,000
3
2.5
Vodnik (4)
11/2
Bruce Hill
S Galloway (56)
11/2
4
3.3
7/1
T J Sears
L Attard (57)
7/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Milzeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
3.8
7/1
T W McCarthy
A Spinks (57.5)
7/1
6
5.6
8/11
M J Dunn
James Orman (59)
8/11
5g Guillotine (NZ) x Admiration (NZ) (Stylish Century (AUS))
7
6.1
20/1
B Herne
Ms T Harrison (54)
20/1
7g Starcraft (NZ) x Timeless Art (USA) (Magesterial (USA))
Race 4 - Hot91.1 Ladies Oaks Day Hcp-C4 (1300m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:19.59 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/1
D J Hansen
Sarah Eilbeck (58)
11/1
4g Pendragon (NZ) x Redoutebelle (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: All Paid Up, Contemplate, Dependable, I Do,
2
0.8
5/4
S W Kendrick
D J Browne (60)
5/4
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x Jouer Le Jeu (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 1601 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock
Buyer: Psd $18,000 Res $24,000
3
0.9
4/1
B J Smith
P Hammersley (55.5)
4/1
4
1.9
Arctic (2)
20/1
B J Smith
Michael Murphy (57)
20/1
5
3.2
5/2
M T Eggleston
Daniel Griffin (57)
5/2
4g Ferocity (AUS) x Agnostic (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
6
3.5
8/1
Chris Munce
Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
8/1
4m Falvelon (AUS) x Veldt (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
7
4.0
6/1
Chris Anderson
G Colless (58.5)
6/1
8
4.8
25/1
J L Johnston
M Hellyer (54)
25/1
5m Minardi (USA) x Queries (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 5 - Pryde's Easifeed Pty Ltd Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.45 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/4
Steven O'Dea
P Hammersley (58)
7/4
3g Thorn Park (AUS) x Griet (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
Lot 504 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds
2
0.4
5/1
B J Smith
J Lloyd (57)
5/1
Lot 1532 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Psd $24,000 Res $40,000
3
0.9
5/2
Chris Anderson
J Byrne (54)
5/2
3f Jet Spur (AUS) x Rouge Mamzelle (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 54 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing
4
2.7
20/1
F N Phillips
Ricky Johnston-Bell (51)
20/1
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Tender Poison (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
5
5.5
12/1
S W Kendrick
N Thomas (56)
12/1
6
9.3
25/1
G E Postle
M Hellyer (54)
25/1
7
9.5
15/4
R L Heathcote
M Cahill (56)
15/4
3g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Ladyswood (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
12.5
12/1
T J Gollan
Ms T Harrison (57.5)
12/1
3g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Haunting Rhythm (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
Race 6 - South East Civil Pty Ltd (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:39.53 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/4
G P Hineman
Ms T Harrison (56.5)
5/4
Lot 20 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Psd $5,000 Res $6,000
2
3.3
6/1
L G Ross
S Galloway (55.5)
6/1
3g Authorized (IRE) x Trading (AUS) (Springsteen (AUS))
3
5.6
7/2
John Thompson
J Byrne (55.5)
7/2
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Rose Of Sharon (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 1803 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$45,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
Lot 29 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
5.7
7/1
S B Laming
Daniel Griffin (58.5)
7/1
3g Postponed (USA) x Indovina (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
6.7
11/1
Chris Anderson
G Colless (57.5)
11/1
4g Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Calle Gold (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
6
6.8
Slalom (6)
11/1
Brett Sturgess
James Orman (56.5)
11/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Downhill Racer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
12.8
16/1
Steven O'Dea
P Hammersley (56)
16/1
3g Flying Spur (AUS) x Leica Forward (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
8
13.5
10/1
S P Tregea
L Attard (55)
10/1
4m Oratorio (IRE) x Love Charm (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
9
15.0
25/1
Rob Davidson
A Spinks (54)
25/1
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Magic Tumbler (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Race 7 - Sunfreight Pty Ltd Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.26 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
3/1
D J Hansen
Ricky Johnston-Bell (56)
3/1
3g More Than Ready (USA) x How Funny (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jester's Girl, The Comedian, Unique Foxy,
Lot 459 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
Buyer: Tim Martin Racing
2
1.3
7/4
Steven O'Dea
P Hammersley (58)
7/4
3f Show A Heart (AUS) x Splendorous (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
3
2.8
10/1
R L Heathcote
M Cahill (54.5)
10/1
3f Show A Heart (AUS) x Poiym (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
4
4.3
11/8
S W Kendrick
D J Browne (58.5)
11/8
3c Street Sense (USA) x Fidelias Dance (GB) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
8.8
16/1
F N Phillips
N Thomas (55.5)
16/1
4g Sammy Sequalo (AUS) x Bikini Love (AUS) (Swamp King (USA))
6
10.8
30/1
T N Miller
Ms T Harrison (54)
30/1
7
11.2
11/1
J L Mott
Sarah Eilbeck (58)
11/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Princess Margaret (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
8
16.2
15/1
M A Kropp
S Galloway (56.5)
15/1
3c Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Lokesa (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
Race 8 - Pryde's Easifeed Pty Ltd (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.15 (36.96)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
14/1
W R Thornton
J Byrne (54)
14/1
5g Minardi (USA) x Majestic Kin (AUS) (Kinjite (NZ))
Lot 946 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 6
$1,000
Vendor: Flatfields Stud
Buyer: WILLIAM THORNTON
2
0.8
5/1
B J Smith
J Lloyd (55.5)
5/1
4m Nothing To Lose (USA) x My Counsel (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))
3
1.6
14/1
L H Wheeler
Michael Murphy (52)
14/1
4g Oratorio (IRE) x Legal Tactics (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
4
1.7
8/1
Steven O'Dea
P Hammersley (58.5)
8/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Vera's Pride (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
5
5.2
4/1
G K Taylor
S Galloway (58)
4/1
3g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Groovy Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
6.0
11/4
T N Miller
M Cahill (58)
11/4
7
7.0
6/1
Ben Hull
Ms T Harrison (59)
6/1
8
8.3
9/1
D J Roberts
G Colless (55)
9/1
4m Shamardal (USA) x House Mouse (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
8.5
15/1
T J Sears
James Orman (56.5)
15/1
10
10.8
14/1
J and C Meagher
Daniel Griffin (56.5)
14/1
5m Sir Percy (GB) x Egeria (IRE) (Daylami (IRE))
11
17.8
40/1
Ms W Bannerot
C Dell (54)
40/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Star On High (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))