SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, April 16

Race 1 - Monaco Resort Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.72 (36.87)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Miabla (12)
5/2
B Herne
J Lloyd (55)
5/2
3f Mossman (AUS) x Asset Rain (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Sunshine Coast 2/04/2017, Parklands Tavern Mdn Hcp, 1600m
Winning siblings: Evolo,
Lot 707 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$17,500
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Michael & Janice Paris/Paul Willetts
2
4.0
13/2
K R Kemp
Jag Guthmann-Chester (54.5)
13/2
3g Trusting (AUS) x Strawberry Malt (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Lot 1820 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Tarcoola Stud Tuerong Vic
Buyer: Kevin Kemp
3
7.5
15/1
R L Heathcote
Ron Stewart (58)
15/1
3g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Serious Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 316 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$47,500
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie, Vic.
Buyer: Paul Willetts
4
8.0
12/1
Natalie McCall
James Orman (55.5)
12/1
4m Jet Spur (AUS) x Eleda (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
5
8.2
20/1
B J Smith
B Pengelly (57.5)
20/1
4g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Echo Rose (AUS) (Prince Echo (IRE))
6
8.3
100/1
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
A Spinks (54)
100/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Japali Bike (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
8.4
15/1
B J Smith
M Hellyer (58.5)
15/1
8
8.7
15/1
Laura Cronan
Ms C Jokic (54)
15/1
9
9.5
25/1
David Scanes
J L Taylor (54)
25/1
5g Dubleo (USA) x Stormy Tango (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
10
9.7
5/1
Ben Currie
Baylee Nothdurft (55.5)
5/1
4g Domesday (AUS) x Farha (AUS) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
11
11.0
11/2
B J Smith
P Hammersley (58)
11/2
12
12.0
50/1
R G Lipp
Tiffani Brooker (55.5)
50/1
13
14.8
Dhamba (1)
11/1
K E Young
Ms B Panya (57)
11/1
4g Drumbeats (AUS) x Royal Ode (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 2 - Plaster Warehouse Pty Ltd Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.89 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
30/1
S J Morrisey
Anthony Allen (55)
30/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Conca Bella (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Sunshine Coast 24/03/2017, Marc Air Conditioning Serv Mdn, 1400m
Winning siblings: Silver Swiss,
Lot 158 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Barry Baldwin
2
0.5
2/1
J F Meagher
B N Stewart (55)
2/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Star Of Asia (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
3
0.6
2/1
Ms K Doughty
D J Browne (57)
2/1
3g Court Command (AUS) x Road To Persia (AUS) (Leica Kenmare (AUS))
Lot 389 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Daandine Stud, Goomburra, Qld
Buyer: Mark Lambert
4
1.4
20/1
Tony Haydon
Geoffrey Goold (55)
20/1
3f Moshe (AUS) x Tulssami (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
1.6
40/1
B J Lockwood
Ron Stewart (55)
40/1
3f Red Element (AUS) x Saint Fran (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
6
2.0
12/1
R L Heathcote
L V Cassidy (55)
12/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Heart's Purring (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
7
2.5
12/1
R L Tipper
M Hellyer (57)
12/1
3g Red Element (AUS) x All The Girls Gold (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
8
3.8
20/1
L J Gough
Michael Murphy (55.5)
20/1
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Street Jam (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
4.8
8/1
A P Williamson
L R Dittman (57)
8/1
3g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Seraphs Dream (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
10
5.2
150/1
T B Thomas
Baylee Nothdurft (54)
150/1
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Gayika (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
11
5.4
100/1
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
L P Rolls (57)
100/1
3g Choisir (AUS) x Swinging Babe (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
5.6
30/1
R G Lipp
Tiffani Brooker (55)
30/1
3f Sidereus (AUS) x Stylized (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
13
5.7
30/1
Chris Anderson
P Hammersley (57)
30/1
3g Pendragon (NZ) x Zazabelle (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
14
8.5
40/1
B and D Healey
N Thomas (55)
40/1
3f Denman (AUS) x La Marama (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
15
8.8
150/1
Mark F Webb
Luke Londregan (57)
150/1
3c Poet's Voice (GB) x Zachelle (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
16
9.8
300/1
R G Kelly
M Gray (57)
300/1
3g Drumbeats (AUS) x Passerine (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
Race 3 - Digital Vision Direct Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.28 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Adarni (10)
11/4
G K Taylor
Corey Bayliss (52.5)
11/4
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Goldie's Prospect (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Last start: 3 - Gold Coast 26/11/2016, Accor Vacation Club Mdn Hcp, 1100m
Winning siblings: Goldie's Image, Teemolton,
2
0.8
15/8
D J Hansen
D J Browne (56.5)
15/8
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Dakota Sue (USA) (Pollard's Vision (USA))
Lot 350 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: China Horse Club / BSW Bloodstock
3
2.3
6/1
G R Duncan
J Lloyd (56.5)
6/1
3g Wanted (AUS) x Snowtime (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 883 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW
Buyer: McLachlan Racing
4
2.4
11/1
Chris Anderson
Anthony Allen (54.5)
11/1
5
2.5
100/1
Jeffrey Chan
M McGillivray (56.5)
100/1
3g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Pendulum Miss (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
6
2.7
10/1
Ms L Stratton
Luke Londregan (56.5)
10/1
3g Solo Flyer (AUS) x Quiet As (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
2.8
Orbital (15)
30/1
P H Duncan
J Byrne (54.5)
30/1
8
4.1
25/1
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
Ron Stewart (56.5)
25/1
3g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Beachland (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
9
4.3
14/1
Chris Anderson
L V Cassidy (56.5)
14/1
3g Show A Heart (AUS) x Bella Sirena (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
10
5.1
60/1
Bond Robbins
Tiffani Brooker (55.5)
60/1
11
11.9
30/1
Glenn Richardson
M Cahill (54.5)
30/1
3f Best Choice (AUS) x Kelanny Lass (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
12
25.9
25/1
Chris Anderson
Jag Guthmann-Chester (53)
25/1
3f Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Liquid Desire (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 4 - Integrale Homes Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.70 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/2
S W Kendrick
Adam Sewell (57)
9/2
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Danira (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Last start: 7 - Sunshine Coast 9/04/2017, Yalumba Hcp (C1), 1000m
Winning siblings: Nearctic Chiller,
2
0.8
10/1
Paul Butterworth
M McGillivray (57.5)
10/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Relic Bay (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 28 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Paul Butterworth
3
1.8
9/2
Greg Gatti
Corey Bayliss (52.5)
9/2
5m Za-Im (GB) x Coochen Jenny Wren (AUS) (Manshood (CAN))
4
2.6
4/1
Ms S Lawlor
J L Taylor (58.5)
4/1
5
3.4
30/1
David Reynolds
Ms L McCoy (58)
30/1
4g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Northwood Lass (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
6
4.2
8/1
Tony Haydon
Geoffrey Goold (57)
8/1
7
4.7
Le Jeu (8)
5/1
S W Kendrick
Tiffani Brooker (55.5)
5/1
4m Jet Spur (AUS) x Jouer Le Jeu (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
8
6.0
13/2
M A Palmer
B N Stewart (56.5)
13/2
3f Starcraft (NZ) x Acrylic (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
9
7.5
20/1
P P Jenkins
L V Cassidy (55)
20/1
3f Falvelon (AUS) x Marsh Harrier (USA) (Woodman (USA))
10
7.6
30/1
Malcolm Reynolds
Baylee Nothdurft (52)
30/1
3g Falvelon (AUS) x Evening Vision (AUS) (Ombra Della Sera (AUS))
11
13.6
50/1
B C Gill
Luke Londregan (56)
50/1
3g Pluck (USA) x Hamille (AUS) (Hamas (IRE))
Race 5 - Rumba Resort Hcp (C5) (1000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.12 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
66/1
Jon Walk
J L Taylor (54)
66/1
Last start: 10 - Gold Coast 1/04/2017, Csr Ceilector (Bm70), 900m
Lot 499 2011 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$4,000
Vendor: Willowbend Stud
Buyer: DEAN PERRY
2
0.1
15/4
Ms D Cunningham
S Galloway (56.5)
15/4
3
0.5
7/1
Paul Butterworth
M McGillivray (54.5)
7/1
6m Stratum (AUS) x Jest Dreamin' (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
4
1.8
6/1
C Smith
Leslie Tilley (54)
6/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Rustic Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
2.1
16/1
Ben Currie
N Tomizawa (59)
16/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Gypsy Marauder (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
6
2.3
20/1
Ms K Doughty
Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
20/1
7
2.8
5/1
S W Kendrick
Adam Sewell (56)
5/1
4m Stratum (AUS) x Lamiraqui (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
8
3.8
50/1
T D Hall
Tiffani Brooker (54)
50/1
5m Falvelon (AUS) x Veldt (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
9
5.3
5/2
L F Birchley
B N Stewart (56)
5/2
3c High Chaparral (IRE) x Rubinacci (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
10
8.8
7/1
R L Heathcote
Ron Stewart (59)
7/1
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x Slice Of Royalty (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Race 6 - Nurture Financial Group Hcp-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.55 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/4
G R Duncan
D J Browne (58)
13/4
4g Showcasing (GB) x Zafonique (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
Last start: 4 - Eagle Farm 13/03/2017, Sky Thoroughbred Central-Bm60, 1000m
Lot 907 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
0.2
16/1
David Reynolds
Ms L McCoy (54)
16/1
4g Publishing (AUS) x Kristina (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Lot 936 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$7,250
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: David Reynolds
3
1.2
7/2
R L Heathcote
L V Cassidy (55)
7/2
3f Stratum (AUS) x Girl In A Storm (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
Lot 10 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud, Gidgegannup, WA
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock
4
1.6
6/1
M A Palmer
J Lloyd (55.5)
6/1
4g Murtajill (AUS) x Often Away (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
5
1.9
7/2
Marcus Wilson
J Byrne (57)
7/2
3g Sidereus (AUS) x Brilliant Facets (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
2.3
11/2
R L Heathcote
Ron Stewart (54.5)
11/2
5m Wicked Style (USA) x Angel's Trilogy (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
7
5.3
10/1
S W Kendrick
M Hellyer (56.5)
10/1
4g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Fantastic Flo Jo (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
8
6.3
40/1
P Duff
J L Taylor (54)
40/1
6g Ferocity (AUS) x Ultrama (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
Race 7 - Glass Fx Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.15 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6/4
Chris Anderson
P Hammersley (59.5)
6/4
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x Talk To The Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Sunshine Coast 2/04/2017, Kendrick Racing Team Hcp (C2), 1400m
Winning siblings: Talk About A Saga, Western Saga,
Lot 120 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Psd $22,000 Res $25,000
Lot 1872 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$20,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing
2
1.3
7/4
S W Kendrick
Corey Bayliss (57.5)
7/4
4g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Tibouchina (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
3
1.4
25/1
Tony Haydon
Geoffrey Goold (54)
25/1
3g Duporth (AUS) x Whoever (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 19 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Luskin Park, Luskintyre, NSW
Buyer: Psd $5,000 Res $10,000
4
1.6
11/1
S A Mackinnon
Adam Sewell (53)
11/1
5
3.6
Lyra (7)
15/2
Marcus Wilson
J Byrne (55)
15/2
6
3.8
16/1
Paul Butterworth
M McGillivray (55.5)
16/1
7
7.6
14/1
P Duff
Ms B Panya (52)
14/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Desdemona (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
8
10.4
16/1
Chris Munce
James Orman (54.5)
16/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Pretty Flamingo (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
13.2
80/1
T B Thomas
Tiffani Brooker (54)
80/1
4m Anton Pillar (AUS) x Danarca (AUS) (Sanction (AUS))
Race 8 - Slade Bloodstock Pty Ltd (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.42 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Waltham (11)
14/1
K R Kemp
Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
14/1
Last start: 4 - Sunshine Coast 26/03/2017, Www.Sctc.Com.Au Hcp (C4), 1400m
Winning siblings: Ella Magic, War Plain,
2
0.1
10/1
G R Duncan
Geoffrey Goold (56)
10/1
5g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Zenobia (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
3
0.2
8/1
S P Tregea
Anthony Allen (57.5)
8/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Helena's Opera (AUS) (Helissio (FR))
Lot 444 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Windemere Stud
Buyer: Psd $30,000 Res $35,000
4
0.3
15/2
David Vandyke
Corey Bayliss (57)
15/2
5m Choisir (AUS) x Al Terzo (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
5
1.3
3/1
S W Kendrick
D J Browne (58)
3/1
4g All American (AUS) x Miss Kournikova (AUS) (Mr. Greeley (USA))
6
1.5
Agora (15)
50/1
Ms J Crompton
Alannah Fancourt (54)
50/1
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Milieu (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
2.0
15/1
P Duff
Ms B Panya (57)
15/1
4g Show A Heart (AUS) x Civita (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
3.8
20/1
S P Tregea
N Tomizawa (54)
20/1
5m Oratorio (IRE) x Love Charm (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
9
4.3
9/1
Chris Anderson
L V Cassidy (56)
9/1
4m Pendragon (NZ) x Garryurra (GB) (Daylami (IRE))
10
4.6
100/1
J M Fitzgerald
L P Rolls (55)
100/1
6g Casino Prince (AUS) x Keep On Talking (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
4.7
5/1
Paul Butterworth
R Plumb (57.5)
5/1
5g Jet Spur (AUS) x Je Ne Sais Pas (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
12
5.2
40/1
B J Smith
P Hammersley (58)
40/1
5g Street Sense (USA) x Every Dream (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
13
5.7
20/1
S A Mackinnon
Adam Sewell (55)
20/1
5m O'Reilly (NZ) x Chorus (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
14
21.5
15/1
L F Birchley
M Cahill (55.5)
15/1
4m Big Brown (USA) x On Type (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))