SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, April 2

Race 1 - Hmr Projects Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:28.06 (36.93)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/1
Chris Munce
Michael Murphy (55.5)
4/1
4m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Sherrin (AUS) (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
Winning siblings: Feringo, Madame Niccollene,
Lot 72 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Riverdene Stud, Wagga Wagga, NSW
Buyer: David Henderson
2
2.0
14/1
Natalie McCall
James Orman (55.5)
14/1
4m Jet Spur (AUS) x Eleda (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
Lot 1996 2014 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
Vendor: D Cherry, Gold Coast, Qld
Buyer: Psd $2,000 Res $3,000
3
3.0
5/2
B S Baldwin
L V Cassidy (54.5)
5/2
3f Haradasun (AUS) x Millennial (AUS) (Hatta's Mill (GB))
5
3.3
4/1
L D Wanless
M Hellyer (56.5)
4/1
5m Raheeb (AUS) x Terrified (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
6
4.8
9/2
R L Heathcote
Ron Stewart (59)
9/2
3g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Serious Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
9.3
30/1
Kerry Baumann
A Spinks (57.5)
30/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Screen Legend (USA) (Tiznow (USA))
Race 2 - Team Nfa Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:40.18 (37.07)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/10
R R Wilson
Corey Bayliss (56.5)
9/10
6g Bel Danoro (AUS) x Al Yaseerah (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Al Mateena,
Lot 27 2012 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$6,500
Vendor: Springfield Stud
Buyer: LACEBY LODGE STUD
Lot 518 2011 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$5,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: CROWN PARK
2
1.3
7/4
B J Lockwood
B Pengelly (55.5)
7/4
Lot 552 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
Lot 121 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.3
12/1
S and A Barling
J Missen (55.5)
12/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Albaicin (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
5.3
8/1
C I Browne
Ron Stewart (54)
8/1
5m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Eight Bells (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 3 - Parklands Tavern Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:41.47 (36.64)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/2
L G Ross
Anthony Allen (56.5)
7/2
3f Red Element (AUS) x Refinance (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Better Offer,
2
1.8
15/1
B J Smith
A Spinks (56)
15/1
Lot 1873 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: D J A D & A M Cherry Gold Coast Qld
Buyer: DJC Racing
3
1.9
6/1
B S Baldwin
James Orman (57.5)
6/1
3f Captain Sonador (AUS) x Priscilla (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 377 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Barry Baldwin
4
2.1
8/1
K R Kemp
Adam Sewell (56)
8/1
3g Trusting (AUS) x Strawberry Malt (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
5
2.3
7/2
A P Williamson
Ron Stewart (59)
7/2
3g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Seraphs Dream (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
2.6
Miabla (8)
13/2
B Herne
N Seymour (57)
13/2
3f Mossman (AUS) x Asset Rain (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
5.1
30/1
Kristie Clark-Peoples
Tiffani Brooker (56)
30/1
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Miss Madeline (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
8
7.9
13/4
Chris Munce
L V Cassidy (58.5)
13/4
9
9.4
100/1
T B Thomas
N Thomas (58.5)
100/1
3g Arena (AUS) x Lotta Sins (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Race 4 - Austack Produce Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:00.17 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
30/1
Ms K Loy
J L Taylor (56.5)
30/1
Winning siblings: San Diego, San Dieguito, Soledad,
2
2.0
7/4
David Vandyke
James Orman (54.5)
7/4
3f Mossman (AUS) x African Queen (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
3
2.1
3/1
Chris Anderson
L V Cassidy (54.5)
3/1
4
2.5
25/1
M J Mair
Luke Londregan (57.5)
25/1
4g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Speaker (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
5
3.3
100/1
R R Wilson
Ron Stewart (55.5)
100/1
4m Escalation (IRE) x Broken Dream (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
3.5
8/1
G K Taylor
Corey Bayliss (52.5)
8/1
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Benatar (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
7
4.8
30/1
Tom Bourke
Ms R Williams (56.5)
30/1
3g Falvelon (AUS) x Craiglea Lady (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
8
5.0
15/4
F Adams
Tiffani Brooker (54.5)
15/4
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Lilleelavee (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
9
5.8
6/1
T N Miller
Ms B Panya (52.5)
6/1
Race 5 - Butler McDermott Lawyers (C4) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:38.55 (36.92)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
8/1
J Dann
Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
8/1
6g All Bar One (AUS) x Royal Insight (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Easy Knight, Lordly, Miss Carolee,
2
0.3
4/9
P P Jenkins
J Byrne (57.5)
4/9
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Sursum Corda (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 286 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Simon Withers Family Trust
3
0.4
12/1
Kristie Clark-Peoples
Tiffani Brooker (54)
12/1
5g Nadeem (AUS) x Huntington Girl (AUS) (Black Zephyr (NZ))
Lot 885 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$35,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds
Buyer: DAVID PEOPLES
4
2.7
15/2
Ben Ahrens
Joshua Oliver (55.5)
15/2
4h Easy Rocking (AUS) x Indiana Secret (AUS) (Storm Of Indya (USA))
5
7.7
25/1
Ms K Stabe
M Hellyer (54)
25/1
5g Hold That Tiger (USA) x Lucky For Me (ARG) (Lucky Roberto (USA))
6
9.0
20/1
Kerry Baumann
A Spinks (57)
20/1
7
10.8
60/1
Tony Haydon
Geoffrey Goold (54)
60/1
6g Kheleyf (USA) x Strata Title (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
8
14.1
Qabla (9)
20/1
E R Singh
Michael Murphy (52.5)
20/1
7g Al Samer (AUS) x Dal Cuore (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
Race 6 - Kendrick Racing Team Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:26.80 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/1
G K Taylor
G Colless (56)
7/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Morning Glow (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
2
2.3
9/4
Chris Anderson
L V Cassidy (58)
9/4
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x Talk To The Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 120 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Psd $22,000 Res $25,000
Lot 1872 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$20,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing
3
2.8
Manias (3)
9/4
R L Heathcote
Ron Stewart (56.5)
9/4
3g Denman (AUS) x Parias (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
4
4.3
40/1
L D Wanless
James Orman (55)
40/1
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Green Mirage (AUS) (Green Desert (USA))
5
4.5
11/2
L F Birchley
Adam Sewell (52)
11/2
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Floramour (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
5.3
30/1
P and W Hulbert
Corey Bayliss (52)
30/1
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Honour Happy List (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
7
5.4
50/1
Ricky Rohde
Adam Spinks (51)
50/1
4m Time Thief (AUS) x Suspend (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
8
6.4
15/1
M A Kropp
Jag Guthmann-Chester (54.5)
15/1
4g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Magic Sea (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
9
6.9
20/1
Ms K Stabe
M Hellyer (56.5)
20/1
4g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Vera's Pride (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
10
10.4
30/1
Jason Noud
Hannah English (52)
30/1
7g Rock Of Cashel (IRE) x Gold Gold Gold (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
11
10.8
Parana (12)
20/1
Raymond Frazer
A Spinks (54)
20/1
5g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Wager (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Campbell/Cunningham Racing-70 (1200m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:12.99 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
15/4
M A Kropp
G Colless (58)
15/4
4g Court Command (AUS) x No Mistake (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
2
1.3
11/4
S W Kendrick
James Orman (55.5)
11/4
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Watch My Lips (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 1891 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud Torryburn NSW
Buyer: Stuart Kendrick
Lot 490 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.5
15/4
J Dann
Jag Guthmann-Chester (52.5)
15/4
5g All Bar One (AUS) x Sweet Lily (AUS) (Ideal Planet (AUS))
4
2.0
9/2
S W Kendrick
Tiffani Brooker (57)
9/2
4m Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Who's Lucky (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
3.0
11/2
A P Williamson
Ron Stewart (57.5)
11/2
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Lime Squeeze (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
4.5
60/1
M A Kropp
Adam Sewell (52)
60/1
7m Outback Prince (AUS) x Miss Monash (AUS) (General Monash (USA))
7
6.3
9/1
Kristy Best
Ms T Harrison (55)
9/1
4m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Nala (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
8
8.8
30/1
W P Nugent
Ms R Williams (56)
30/1
Race 8 - The Kegsy Memorial Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:13.59 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/10
M J Lakey
James Orman (57)
9/10
3f Strategic (AUS) x Zero Colour (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Defenceman, Tints,
2
0.5
15/2
David Vandyke
J Byrne (55)
15/2
3
2.3
25/1
Greg Gatti
Adam Spinks (51)
25/1
5m Za-Im (GB) x Coochen Jenny Wren (AUS) (Manshood (CAN))
4
2.6
11/1
M A Kropp
Jag Guthmann-Chester (52)
11/1
3f Red Dazzler (AUS) x Beach Lady (NZ) (Scaredee Cat (NZ))
5
3.0
Deeks (5)
6/1
A P Williamson
Ron Stewart (56)
6/1
6g Oratorio (IRE) x Ezza (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
6
3.2
14/1
M J Mair
Corey Bayliss (52)
14/1
5m Lonhro (AUS) x Snowrun (USA) (Rahy (USA))
7
4.2
5/1
S A Mackinnon
Geoffrey Goold (56)
5/1
8
4.7
30/1
J L Johnston
M Hellyer (54)
30/1
3f Drumbeats (AUS) x Prime Jewel (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
9
6.7
Rosdane (16)
60/1
Jason Noud
Hannah English (52)
60/1
4g Dane Fever (AUS) x Al Rosolini (AUS) (Waajib (IRE))