SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, April 30

Race 1 - Iga Sunshine Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.99 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/1
David Vandyke
J Lloyd (55)
9/1
2f Real Saga (AUS) x Cubism (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fallow, See Miracles, Stroak,
Lot 938 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$150,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: David Vandyke
2
0.5
6/4
Chris Anderson
B N Stewart (57)
6/4
2g Show A Heart (AUS) x Scarlet Tanager (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
Lot 1877 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Mishani Enterprises Pty Ltd Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: MC Enterprises
3
0.8
Hang (2)
40/1
Ben Currie
Joshua Oliver (57)
40/1
2c Clang (AUS) x Godsana (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
4
2.1
25/1
K M Schweida
James Orman (55)
25/1
2f Sequalo (AUS) x Avenel (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
5
2.3
9/1
K Wood and P Gesler
L R Dittman (57)
9/1
2c Duporth (AUS) x Blue Stocking (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
2.5
25/1
S W Kendrick
Adam Sewell (55)
25/1
2c Americain (USA) x Year Of The Cat (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
3.3
15/4
Natalie McCall
M Cahill (55)
15/4
2f Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Cheree's General (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
3.5
150/1
D T Kelly
Gina Mitchell (52)
150/1
9
3.7
3/1
B and D Guy
G Colless (57)
3/1
2g Smart Missile (AUS) x Lunasong (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
10
8.0
20/1
M A Kropp
A Spinks (55)
20/1
2f Excelebration (IRE) x Lacada Siren (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
11
10.0
30/1
L D Wanless
P Hammersley (55)
30/1
2f Monashee Mountain (USA) x Saran (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 2 - Iga Sunshine Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.25 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
15/4
Ben Hull
Ms T Harrison (57)
15/4
2g Smart Missile (AUS) x Royal Babe (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 45 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 100,000 / Reserve $ 120,000
Lot 559 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer:
Lot 340 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Double D Racing Gold Coast Qld
Buyer:
2
0.1
Cruze (1)
16/1
B J Lockwood
B Pengelly (57)
16/1
2g Pierro (AUS) x Alessandra (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 11 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Storm Creek
Lot 92 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Storm Creek Racing Gold Coast Qld
Buyer:
3
1.4
Howick (10)
6/4
D T Kelly
Corey Bayliss (53)
6/4
2f Denmarket (AUS) x Tricky Tilly (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
4
4.7
66/1
Chris Munce
Ron Stewart (57)
66/1
2g Casino Prince (AUS) x Purple Vein (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
4.8
6/1
Steven O'Dea
D J Browne (57)
6/1
2c More Than Ready (USA) x Tartufi (USA) (Mr. Greeley (USA))
6
5.0
30/1
L F Birchley
G Colless (55)
30/1
7
5.1
7/2
T J Gollan
R Fradd (57)
7/2
2g More Than Ready (USA) x Potential Princess (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
6.1
20/1
B and D Guy
P Hammersley (55)
20/1
2f Captain Sonador (AUS) x Silky Tiger (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
9
7.6
14/1
M J Mair
Luke Tarrant (55)
14/1
10
9.9
150/1
J C Pointon
Michael Murphy (53.5)
150/1
Race 3 - Montrose Therapy & Respite Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.38 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6/4
B and D Guy
P Hammersley (56.5)
6/4
3c Street Cry (IRE) x Believe'n'succeed (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bounding,
Lot 304 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$925,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: George Moore Bloodstock
2
3.0
25/1
Chris Anderson
M Cahill (54.5)
25/1
3f Monashee Mountain (USA) x Dream Gal (NZ) (Dream Well (FR))
3
3.2
12/1
L F Birchley
Ron Stewart (54.5)
12/1
Lot 224 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$50,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: LB Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 23 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$26,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: S & G Madge
4
3.3
20/1
Bradley Smith
James Orman (57.5)
20/1
4g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Lekitama (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
5
3.8
60/1
Ms K Stabe
R Fradd (56.5)
60/1
3g Shocking (AUS) x Champagne Heights (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
6
4.6
5/1
Ms L Stratton
Luke Londregan (56.5)
5/1
3g Solo Flyer (AUS) x Quiet As (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
4.7
15/1
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
B N Stewart (56.5)
15/1
3g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Beachland (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
8
5.7
15/1
J G Symons and S Laxon
Ms S Lacy (53.5)
15/1
5m Zupaone (AUS) x Skiwi (NZ) (Prized (USA))
9
5.8
100/1
Bond Robbins
Tiffani Brooker (55.5)
100/1
10
6.1
12/1
D J Hansen
Luke Tarrant (57.5)
12/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Apple Express (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
11
6.3
15/4
G R Duncan
J Lloyd (56.5)
15/4
3g Wanted (AUS) x Snowtime (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
12
10.6
200/1
G P Hineman
M Hellyer (56.5)
200/1
3g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Lady Pearl (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
13
11.6
100/1
B Mason
J Missen (54.5)
100/1
3f Snippetson (AUS) x Matilda's Dance (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
14
15.4
200/1
J L Johnston
N Thomas (57.5)
200/1
4g Teranaba (AUS) x Barsine (AUS) (Telesto (NZ))
Race 4 - Iga Sunshine Coast Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.63 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/4
L J Gough
D J Browne (56.5)
13/4
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Street Jam (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Golden Street, Natassa,
Lot 44 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Lindsay Gough
2
4.0
150/1
T K Williams
Hannah English (53.5)
150/1
3
4.5
15/4
A P Williamson
R Fradd (56.5)
15/4
3g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Seraphs Dream (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 10 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Andrew Williamson
4
4.6
6/1
Chris Munce
Michael Murphy (53)
6/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Chai (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
5
4.9
Lyrids (5)
30/1
Michael Costa
M Hellyer (56.5)
30/1
3g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Court Flying (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
5.4
15/2
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
B N Stewart (56.5)
15/2
7
6.2
25/1
G K Taylor
Corey Bayliss (54.5)
25/1
3g Show A Heart (AUS) x Avilde (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
6.4
66/1
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
A Spinks (54.5)
66/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Japali Bike (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
6.7
Miazumi (14)
11/2
B S Baldwin
J Lloyd (54.5)
11/2
3f Haradasun (AUS) x Millennial (AUS) (Hatta's Mill (GB))
10
7.7
20/1
Chris Anderson
P Hammersley (56.5)
20/1
3g Pendragon (NZ) x Zazabelle (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
7.8
20/1
Natalie McCall
James Orman (55.5)
20/1
4m Jet Spur (AUS) x Eleda (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
12
8.3
12/1
Jeffrey Chan
M McGillivray (56.5)
12/1
3g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Pendulum Miss (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
13
8.7
20/1
R L Heathcote
Ron Stewart (56.5)
20/1
3g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Serious Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
14
8.8
60/1
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
M Cahill (56.5)
60/1
3g Choisir (AUS) x Swinging Babe (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
15
9.0
50/1
David Scanes
J L Taylor (57.5)
50/1
5g Dubleo (USA) x Stormy Tango (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
16
11.0
40/1
Ms K Stabe
Ms T Harrison (54.5)
40/1
3f All American (AUS) x La Fleur (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Iga Sunshine Coast Hcp (C2) (1800m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:49.87 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/1
G K Taylor
Corey Bayliss (56)
4/1
4g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Groovy Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 432 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Garnett Taylor
Lot 133 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.3
9/2
Chris Munce
Michael Murphy (55.5)
9/2
Lot 28 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Munce Racing
Lot 212 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $20000
3
1.3
11/1
Kristie Clark-Peoples
Ms S Lacy (54)
11/1
5g Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Safety First (AUS) (Well Protected (AUS))
4
1.4
Portsea (10)
5/1
D J Hansen
Luke Tarrant (54.5)
5/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Sorrento (NZ) (Just A Dancer (NZ))
5
4.7
20/1
Ms K Stabe
Ms T Harrison (56.5)
20/1
4g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Vera's Pride (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
6
5.5
Nossuh (8)
16/1
D L Heinemann
M Hellyer (56)
16/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Miss Deception (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
5.6
20/1
A P Williamson
L R Dittman (59)
20/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Lime Squeeze (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
8
5.9
5/1
L F Birchley
Adam Sewell (56.5)
5/1
4m Pins (AUS) x Paolino (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
9
6.0
14/1
P H Duncan
Tiffani Brooker (54.5)
14/1
5m Istidaad (USA) x La Velista (NZ) (Yachtie (AUS))
10
10.8
20/1
Jon Walk
J L Taylor (54)
20/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Atom Angel (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
11
99.9
13/2
Natalie McCall
M Cahill (56.5)
13/2
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Valuabelle (AUS) (Face Value (AUS))
Race 6 - Iga Sunshine Coast Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.96 (36.33)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
15/1
Jason Edwards
M Hellyer (56)
15/1
4m Henrythenavigator (USA) x Watches (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 620 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$14,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Griffiths Training/Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
2
0.1
16/1
J G Symons and S Laxon
Ms S Lacy (54.5)
16/1
4g Beneteau (AUS) x Hey Pretty Katie (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Lot 517 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: K. R. & A. J. Mahoney
Buyer: JSL Racing
3
0.9
13/2
J F Meagher
Ron Stewart (56)
13/2
Lot 52 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: J, D & C Meagher Racing
4
1.1
11/4
S A Mackinnon
Adam Sewell (55)
11/4
5
1.2
15/1
A P Williamson
L R Dittman (58.5)
15/1
4g Krupt (AUS) x Shoodbee (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
6
2.5
11/1
Paul Butterworth
M McGillivray (57)
11/1
7
2.7
66/1
T B Thomas
Luke Tarrant (54.5)
66/1
4m Anton Pillar (AUS) x Danarca (AUS) (Sanction (AUS))
8
2.9
11/2
M A Kropp
G Colless (55.5)
11/2
3f Red Dazzler (AUS) x Beach Lady (NZ) (Scaredee Cat (NZ))
9
3.9
Sakan (12)
60/1
S Mesken
Corey Bayliss (52)
60/1
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Wadeema (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
10
4.4
9/4
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (58.5)
9/4
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Sky Love (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
11
6.2
60/1
Selina Leef
A Spinks (54)
60/1
Race 7 - Iga Sunshine Coast Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.99 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/1
K Hickmott
L R Dittman (57.5)
9/1
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Autumn Dash (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Winning siblings: Abracadash,
Lot 32 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Little Hills Pastoral Co
Buyer: David Jolly Racing
2
1.8
5/1
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
J Lloyd (58)
5/1
4m Charge Forward (AUS) x Regimental Gal (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 17 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
2.0
11/4
Steven O'Dea
P Hammersley (57)
11/4
4m Jet Spur (AUS) x Sad (AUS) (Sovereign Red (NZ))
4
2.2
Le Jeu (10)
40/1
S W Kendrick
N Thomas (54)
40/1
4m Jet Spur (AUS) x Jouer Le Jeu (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
2.3
9/1
Chris Munce
Ron Stewart (57.5)
9/1
4g Publishing (AUS) x Dodgette (AUS) (Dodge (AUS))
6
3.6
25/1
Tony Haydon
James Orman (54.5)
25/1
7
3.7
16/1
S W Kendrick
Tiffani Brooker (57)
16/1
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x Chabeli (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
8
4.0
5/2
D J Hansen
Luke Tarrant (59)
5/2
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Bitabling (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
4.2
13/2
Greg Gatti
Corey Bayliss (52)
13/2
5m Za-Im (GB) x Coochen Jenny Wren (AUS) (Manshood (CAN))
Race 8 - Iga Sunshine Coast (Bm75) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.75 (34.10)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/1
D J Hansen
Luke Tarrant (58)
4/1
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Red For Lou (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Le Cap, Louisiana Rouge,
Lot 13 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Lenore Saunders
2
1.5
9/1
T N Miller
M Cahill (56.5)
9/1
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Cruyff I'm Good (AUS) (Johan Cruyff (GB))
Lot 1535 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$26,000
Vendor: Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Trevor Miller
Lot 105 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.9
11/2
R L Heathcote
B E Grylls (54)
11/2
4g Red Element (AUS) x Jomar Star (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Lot 1653 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Jomar Park Stud, Glossodia, NSW
Buyer: Psd $15,000 Res $20,000
4
2.2
15/4
David Murphy
James Orman (55)
15/4
4g All Bar One (AUS) x Kacheek (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
5
2.4
15/2
Chris Munce
D J Browne (56)
15/2
5g Jet Spur (AUS) x Quality Appeal (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
2.7
66/1
S L Watters
N Thomas (54)
66/1
7
3.5
4/1
L J Mayfield-Smith
M McGillivray (57)
4/1
5g Natural Destiny (AUS) x Southern Sister (AUS) (Skilful Star (AUS))
8
5.0
12/1
Jon Walk
J L Taylor (55)
12/1
9
7.0
100/1
T B Thomas
Ms T Chambers (60.5)
100/1
8g Foreplay (AUS) x Docile (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
200
0.0
10/1
B Herne
N Seymour (57)
10/1
7g Commands (AUS) x High Shakira (NZ) (Soviet Star (USA))
400
0.0
20/1
J G Symons and S Laxon
Ms S Lacy (54)
20/1
8m Bel Esprit (AUS) x The Dash (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 9 - Iga Sunshine Coast Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.33 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
25/1
S W Kendrick
Luke Tarrant (54)
25/1
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x Spectroscope (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Lot 708 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Stuart Kendrick
2
0.3
5/1
T N Miller
Adam Sewell (55.5)
5/1
3g Nadeem (AUS) x Queen's Colours (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Lot 628 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Te Runga Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
Lot 25 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$80,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
3
0.5
10/1
G R Duncan
D J Browne (57.5)
10/1
4g Showcasing (GB) x Zafonique (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
Lot 907 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
0.8
11/1
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
Ron Stewart (59)
11/1
7g Flying Spur (AUS) x Sally Magic (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
5
1.8
60/1
K C Anderson
M Hellyer (54)
60/1
6
2.0
9/1
B Herne
J Lloyd (55)
9/1
7
3.5
8/1
Chris Munce
James Orman (58.5)
8/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Helvetia (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
4.0
20/1
R L Heathcote
R Fradd (54)
20/1
6m Danasinga (AUS) x Battle Line (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
9
4.5
25/1
S W Kendrick
Tiffani Brooker (55.5)
25/1
6g Artie Schiller (USA) x Danira (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
10
4.8
5/2
R L Heathcote
Ms T Harrison (54.5)
5/2
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Shelbey (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
11
5.2
15/2
M J Mair
Corey Bayliss (52.5)
15/2
4g Tickets (AUS) x Cutting (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
12
5.5
11/1
L F Birchley
B N Stewart (58)
11/1
6g Kaphero (AUS) x Flying Love (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))