SUNSHINE COAST - Wednesday, April 5

Race 1 - Scott McMahon Electrical Mdn (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:53.79 (36.75)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10
Liam Munro
Jesse Graham (56)
9/10
4g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Mary Can (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Saks, Strada Title,
Lot 883 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$33,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Liam Munro
2
0.8
5/2
S W Kendrick
Tiffani Brooker (53.5)
5/2
3g Primus (AUS) x Amelia's Touch (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
3
0.9
7/1
B J Smith
Adam Sewell (55.5)
7/1
4
1.9
66/1
G M Hay
Luke Tarrant (54)
66/1
5
2.1
8/1
M A Palmer
J Byrne (54)
8/1
3g Trusting (AUS) x Magic Desert (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
6
2.9
14/1
B J Smith
M Hellyer (58)
14/1
4g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Echo Rose (AUS) (Prince Echo (IRE))
Race 2 - Boss Bldg Maintenance P/L Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:27.37 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
Desleigh Forster
J Lloyd (55)
15/2
2
0.2
8/15
B and D Guy
P Hammersley (55)
8/15
2f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Jive (CAN) (Dynaformer (USA))
Lot 1813 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: Bryan Guy Racing/Aquis Farm
Lot 342 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $90000 Res $100000
3
1.2
Yoichi (3)
25/1
Desleigh Forster
Daniel Griffin (57)
25/1
2g Golden Archer (AUS) x Kai Kai Wara (AUS) (Breakfast Creek (AUS))
Lot 174 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Desleigh Forster
4
4.2
30/1
J W Zielke
Beau Appo (55)
30/1
2f Snippetson (AUS) x Tessie Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
7.2
11/4
J W Zielke
Tiffani Brooker (55)
11/4
2g Real Saga (AUS) x Sklodowska (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
6
9.2
66/1
L G Ross
Anthony Allen (57)
66/1
Race 3 - Schultz Toomey O'Brien (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:38.69 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
John Holcombe
Luke Londregan (58.5)
9/2
5g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Wind Of Bersatu (AUS) (Dust In The Wind (NZ))
Winning siblings: Omnia Munda Mundis,
2
1.3
15/4
D J Hansen
Luke Tarrant (55.5)
15/4
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Sorrento (NZ) (Just A Dancer (NZ))
Lot 1827 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Coolmore Australia
Buyer: SLADE BLOODSTOCK
3
1.6
7/4
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (54.5)
7/4
4m Ekraar (USA) x Repetition (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
4
4.4
9/1
Chris Anderson
L V Cassidy (56.5)
9/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Elysian Hera (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
4.5
11/4
P H Duncan
J Byrne (55.5)
11/4
5m Istidaad (USA) x La Velista (NZ) (Yachtie (AUS))
6
7.3
100/1
R G Kelly
M Gray (54.5)
100/1
4g Purrealist (AUS) x Miss Rosedale (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
7
7.8
40/1
R L Lyford
Alannah Fancourt (53)
40/1
7g Pendragon (NZ) x Zazabelle (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 4 - Bassett Barks Pty Ltd Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.23 (36.45)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/6
Steven O'Dea
P Hammersley (56.5)
4/6
3g Sebring (AUS) x Idalia Belle (AUS) (Hard Spun (USA))
Winning siblings: Lady Clare,
Lot 795 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer:
2
0.5
9/2
Natalie McCall
M Cahill (56.5)
9/2
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Valuabelle (AUS) (Face Value (AUS))
Lot 470 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$13,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud, Kadina, SA
Buyer: N McCall
3
0.6
7/1
Desleigh Forster
Daniel Griffin (57.5)
7/1
4g Showcasing (GB) x Yamanna (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
4
1.0
40/1
L F Birchley
J Byrne (54.5)
40/1
6
5.2
50/1
T B Thomas
N Thomas (56.5)
50/1
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Gayika (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
7
7.5
150/1
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
A Spinks (54.5)
150/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Japali Bike (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
8.8
30/1
Rochelle Smith
Anthony Allen (54.5)
30/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Melodious (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
Race 5 - Chaps Menswear (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.89 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
L J Mayfield-Smith
M McGillivray (56)
7/2
5g Natural Destiny (AUS) x Southern Sister (AUS) (Skilful Star (AUS))
Winning siblings: Platters,
2
0.1
8/1
S W Kendrick
Tiffani Brooker (54.5)
8/1
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Presley Purple (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Lot 923 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Celestine Kenny
Lot 224 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$13,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm
Buyer: NOBLE BEND STUD
3
0.9
11/2
T J Gollan
Alannah Fancourt (53.5)
11/2
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Nessun Dorma (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Lot 486 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Noralla Stud, Gladfield, Qld
Buyer: Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock/BBA Ireland
4
1.7
9/2
Steven O'Dea
P Hammersley (58.5)
9/2
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x Splendorous (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
5
3.2
Bagus (10)
20/1
K M Schweida
B E Grylls (54)
20/1
3f Jet Spur (AUS) x Jezzamine (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
4.7
11/2
R L Heathcote
Ron Stewart (58)
11/2
7
5.5
20/1
M J Mair
Ms T Chambers (58)
20/1
8
7.5
14/1
S L Watters
Luke Tarrant (56.5)
14/1
9
9.3
5/1
D J Bougoure
Ms B Panya (53)
5/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Rainbow Joy (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
10
16.1
60/1
T B Thomas
Ms S Lacy (61)
60/1
8g Foreplay (AUS) x Docile (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 6 - All Pest Qld Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.82 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
Chris Anderson
L V Cassidy (54)
15/2
Winning siblings: Fine Elsewhere, Free Press,
Lot 544 2011 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: Moranjee Stud
Buyer: Psd $1500 Res $2500
2
0.5
4/1
John Thompson
J Byrne (58.5)
4/1
5g Bel Danoro (AUS) x Makeeba (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
3
0.7
4/1
S W Kendrick
Daniel Griffin (55.5)
4/1
4g All American (AUS) x Miss Kournikova (AUS) (Mr. Greeley (USA))
Lot 112 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Darby Racing
4
3.7
11/4
M J Mair
Ms T Harrison (54)
11/4
4g Tickets (AUS) x Cutting (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
3.8
25/1
R R Wilson
Ron Stewart (54)
25/1
5m Show A Heart (AUS) x Heartbreak (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
4.0
9/1
Bradley Smith
M Hellyer (54.5)
9/1
6g Immovable Option (IRE) x Schapelle (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
7
9.5
5/1
Chris Munce
Michael Murphy (59.5)
5/1
5g Road To Rock (AUS) x Minori Express (AUS) (Green Line Express (USA))
8
14.8
Rogali (8)
14/1
D J Bougoure
Anthony Allen (54)
14/1
9
15.0
150/1
R L Lyford
Alannah Fancourt (52.5)
150/1
8g O'Reilly (NZ) x Bibi Maizoon (NZ) (Mi Preferido (USA))
Race 7 - Proliquor Plate (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.52 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
L H Wheeler
Alannah Fancourt (56)
7/1
Winning siblings: Daresay, Worth The Wait,
2
0.1
10/9
K R Kemp
Adam Sewell (54.5)
10/9
4g Show A Heart (AUS) x Sequential (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Lot 1816 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$22,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Kevin Kemp
3
1.4
Olsson (9)
10/1
B J Smith
Ron Stewart (56)
10/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Viva La Diva (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
Lot 1882 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral
Buyer: TIMOTHY COLLINGWOOD
5
2.5
9/1
Natalie McCall
Tiffani Brooker (55.5)
9/1
5g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Miss Exxi (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
3.3
9/1
David Vandyke
M Cahill (57.5)
9/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Hips Don't Lie (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
4.3
10/1
B J Smith
B E Grylls (56)
10/1
Race 8 - The Pump House Plate (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.45 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
50/1
B J Costello
Alannah Fancourt (57.5)
50/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Not Yet (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
2
1.5
9/1
Tony Haydon
Geoffrey Goold (56.5)
9/1
3f Captain Sonador (AUS) x Tiny Temptress (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
Lot 68 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Tony Haydon Racing
3
2.5
6/4
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (59)
6/4
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Rostova (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 191 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$550,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
4
6.3
30/1
Louise White
Anthony Allen (56)
30/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Tango Amigo's (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
7.1
30/1
H J Norman
B E Grylls (57.5)
30/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Pomeranz (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
6
7.2
12/1
Darlene Duryea
B N Stewart (56.5)
12/1
7
7.3
7/4
Michael Costa
Ms R Williams (56)
7/4
4m Sharkbite (AUS) x Flawless Gem (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
7.8
Izzah (7)
20/1
R R Wilson
Ms B Panya (54.5)
20/1
4m Nothing To Lose (USA) x Shesheda (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
9
11.3
Agora (1)
100/1
Ms J Crompton
Ms T Harrison (59)
100/1
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Milieu (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
10
13.8
100/1
P H Duncan
Ms S Lacy (56)
100/1
5m Henny Hughes (USA) x Bella Ruth (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
11
14.1
20/1
Chris Munce
Ron Stewart (59)
20/1