SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, May 28

Race 1 - Cellar Maintenance Aust. Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.57 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
15/4
Stirling Osland
James Orman (58.5)
15/4
3f Stratum (AUS) x Miss Bax (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Berna, Broad Shoulders,
Lot 50 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: World Wide Bloodstock
2
1.0
40/1
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
A Spinks (56.5)
40/1
5m Collate (AUS) x Heartracer (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
3
1.3
25/1
S A Mackinnon
Adam Sewell (57)
25/1
Lot 1962 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: E Charles Chermside West Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 459 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$2,500
Vendor: Glenelg Park, Euroa, Vic
Buyer: Evelyn Charles
4
1.4
60/1
C W Weston
Brooke Ainsworth (55.5)
60/1
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x With Decorum (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
5
2.2
11/1
S W Kendrick
M Hellyer (58.5)
11/1
3f Dubleo (USA) x Miss Rooney (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
3.5
15/2
R Heilbronn
Anthony Allen (58.5)
15/2
3f Danesis (IRE) x Graciously (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
7
4.8
12/1
Ms C Allardyce
Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
12/1
8
6.1
5/1
Kristy Best
Corey Bayliss (56.5)
5/1
3g Equiano (FR) x Ponte De Lima (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
6.9
30/1
Paul Butterworth
Ms N Summers (53.5)
30/1
5m Freeze (AUS) x Dawn's Miss (AUS) (Hula Chief (NZ))
10
7.1
6/1
T B Thomas
Tiffani Brooker (57.5)
6/1
11
9.4
15/1
M J Lakey
D J Browne (59)
15/1
3g Red Element (AUS) x Joey Jo Jo (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
12
9.9
Mytang (11)
30/1
Ms J Hassett
Michael Murphy (55.5)
30/1
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Loulou (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
13
14.2
30/1
R R Wilson
Ms T Harrison (56.5)
30/1
4m Escalation (IRE) x Broken Dream (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
300
0.0
5/1
Rochelle Smith
C Whiteley (56.5)
5/1
5m Strada (AUS) x Magic Of Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Race 2 - Sunshine Coast Daily Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.67 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Bugari (2)
30/1
Chris Meagher
B E Grylls (57)
30/1
2g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Just Hilda (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Rainbow Royal,
Lot 228 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $28000 Res $40000
2
1.3
5/4
D J Hansen
D J Browne (57)
5/4
2g Falvelon (AUS) x Regal Megan (AUS) (Knowledge (AUS))
3
4.1
Cinzia (11)
60/1
S W Kendrick
Adam Sewell (53)
60/1
2f Choisir (AUS) x Donya Nene (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 505 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
4
4.2
80/1
Chris Munce
Ron Stewart (57)
80/1
2g Casino Prince (AUS) x Purple Vein (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
4.3
9/1
D J Hansen
Luke Tarrant (55)
9/1
2f Longhorn (AUS) x Jennacomm (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
4.8
10/1
S W Kendrick
Tiffani Brooker (55)
10/1
7
6.6
25/1
G R Schwenke
Jag Guthmann-Chester (53)
25/1
2f Al Samer (AUS) x Xaaroon (AUS) (Xaar (GB))
8
6.8
25/1
M J Mair
Ms T Harrison (55)
25/1
10
7.2
16/1
M A Kropp
Ms R Ride (53.5)
16/1
2f Drumbeats (AUS) x Beach Lady (NZ) (Scaredee Cat (NZ))
11
7.4
Boingo (19)
66/1
I A Livingstone
J L Taylor (55)
66/1
2f Helmet (AUS) x Beguile (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
12
7.6
66/1
J F Meagher
Anthony Allen (57)
66/1
2c Commands (AUS) x Petulant Moments (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
13
7.7
Osmosis (15)
7/1
R G Lipp
P Hammersley (55)
7/1
2f Red Element (AUS) x Ritual (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
14
10.0
20/1
T J Gollan
R Fradd (57)
20/1
2g More Than Ready (USA) x Potential Princess (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 3 - Cma Accounting & Taxation Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.79 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
100/1
Ms D Newham
Vishan Venkaya (57)
100/1
3g Jet Spur (AUS) x Brave Woman (AUS) (Irgun (USA))
2
0.1
20/1
B J Smith
A Spinks (57)
20/1
3g Helmet (AUS) x Miss Aryan (NZ) (Masterclass (USA))
Lot 350 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: N Jenkinson
Lot 368 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: Passed $ 52,500 / Reserve $ 60,000
Lot 200 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Brian Dais/ETB Partnership
3
0.5
5/4
J F Meagher
Jag Guthmann-Chester (53)
5/4
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Star Of Asia (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
4
0.6
7/2
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (55)
7/2
3f Beneteau (AUS) x Shadow Memory (USA) (Siphon (BRZ))
5
0.8
20/1
K M Schweida
Tiffani Brooker (57)
20/1
3g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Canadian Heights (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
6
2.1
9/2
B J Smith
B Pengelly (57.5)
9/2
4g Nothing To Lose (USA) x My Counsel (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))
7
2.9
Calisto (19)
150/1
Kevin Martin
B E Grylls (55)
150/1
3f Raheeb (AUS) x Bremmoly (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
8
3.2
16/1
L F Birchley
R Fradd (57)
16/1
3g Real Saga (AUS) x Saigon Lass (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
9
3.4
20/1
Ms K Purdy
P Hammersley (55)
20/1
3f Red Element (AUS) x Millibaci (AUS) (Dantibes (AUS))
10
3.6
Daresay (18)
60/1
L H Wheeler
Alannah Fancourt (55)
60/1
11
4.4
On Show (16)
100/1
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
Ms T Harrison (53.5)
100/1
2f Magic Albert (AUS) x Tariks (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
12
4.6
100/1
M A Palmer
Brooke Ainsworth (55)
100/1
3f Conatus (AUS) x Brazeeliana (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
13
4.9
16/1
B S Baldwin
L V Cassidy (55)
16/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Cicarelli (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
14
5.7
40/1
R L Heathcote
James Orman (57)
40/1
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Ah Ha (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
15
6.5
50/1
David Scanes
M Hellyer (55)
50/1
16
12.0
150/1
G N Blake
Luke Tarrant (55.5)
150/1
Race 4 - Scott McMahon Elect. Hcp (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:52.62 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/4
T Busuttin and N Young
L G Innes (57)
11/4
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Proustian (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Hayley Ann, Marcelle,
2
0.3
3/1
G K Taylor
Corey Bayliss (57)
3/1
4g Choistar (AUS) x Miss Tacama (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
3
1.1
Portsea (10)
15/1
D J Hansen
Luke Tarrant (54)
15/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Sorrento (NZ) (Just A Dancer (NZ))
Lot 1827 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Coolmore Australia
Buyer: SLADE BLOODSTOCK
4
2.1
15/1
Chris Anderson
P Hammersley (55.5)
15/1
4m Pendragon (NZ) x Garryurra (GB) (Daylami (IRE))
5
2.9
12/1
S P Tregea
Jag Guthmann-Chester (53)
12/1
5m Oratorio (IRE) x Love Charm (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
6
5.9
100/1
John Holcombe
N Thomas (55)
100/1
5g Purrealist (AUS) x Miss Breanna (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
7
7.9
30/1
R R Wilson
Ms T Harrison (57.5)
30/1
6g Bel Danoro (AUS) x Al Yaseerah (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
8
12.9
10/1
R L Heathcote
L V Cassidy (54.5)
10/1
3f Stratum (AUS) x Girl In A Storm (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
9
13.7
6/1
Chris Munce
Ron Stewart (56.5)
6/1
10
14.5
4/1
J G Sargent
D J Browne (59)
4/1
3g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Madeleine Noblet (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
Race 5 - Flying Start Syn. Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.60 (37.71)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/4
Ms K Doughty
Luke Tarrant (56.5)
11/4
4g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Benidouna (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
2
1.0
7/2
Chris Anderson
Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
7/2
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Elysian Hera (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 138 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$62,500
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing
3
1.1
12/1
R Litton
Tiffani Brooker (55)
12/1
4
2.1
11/4
T M Whittington
J Lloyd (54)
11/4
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Elusive Air (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
3.4
5/1
R L Heathcote
R Fradd (58.5)
5/1
6
6.2
15/2
Michael Jokic
Adam Sewell (56.5)
15/2
4g Krupt (AUS) x Shoodbee (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
7
9.0
30/1
Price Hill
A Spinks (54)
30/1
7g Pure Theatre (AUS) x Movie Theatre (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
8
10.3
100/1
P J Facoory
Anthony Allen (54)
100/1
5g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Krall (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
9
11.6
50/1
M A Kropp
Ms R Ride (52.5)
50/1
Race 6 - Plaster Warehouse Hcp (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.56 (36.31)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
15/1
Chris Anderson
L V Cassidy (55)
15/1
Winning siblings: Fine Elsewhere, Free Press,
Lot 544 2011 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: Moranjee Stud
Buyer: Psd $1500 Res $2500
2
0.2
11/2
S W Kendrick
Luke Tarrant (54)
11/2
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x Spectroscope (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Lot 708 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Stuart Kendrick
3
0.4
5/1
Steven O'Dea
P Hammersley (55.5)
5/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Seduction Line (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 55 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds
4
0.9
5/4
David Vandyke
J Lloyd (56)
5/4
5m Choisir (AUS) x Al Terzo (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
5
2.4
Nudgee (11)
50/1
Tony Haydon
Tiffani Brooker (54)
50/1
6g Publishing (AUS) x School Blue (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
6
2.6
20/1
P H Duncan
B Pengelly (57.5)
20/1
5m Shaft (AUS) x Nanaja (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
7
3.9
13/2
R L Heathcote
James Orman (57)
13/2
5m Sebring (AUS) x Jewelled Gate (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
8
4.0
40/1
Ms L Stratton
Adam Sewell (52)
40/1
4h Ad Valorem (USA) x Little Madame (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
9
4.8
20/1
T J Hurley
R Fradd (54.5)
20/1
6g Oratorio (IRE) x Positive Surprise (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
10
5.8
60/1
T J Hurley
Michael Murphy (52.5)
60/1
7g Commands (AUS) x Chestnut Star (AUS) (Eternity Range (USA))
11
9.1
16/1
L Richardson
Brooke Ainsworth (55.5)
16/1
Race 7 - Pryde's Easifeed (Bm80) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.19 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6/4
D J Hansen
Luke Tarrant (58)
6/4
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Red For Lou (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Le Cap, Louisiana Rouge,
Lot 13 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Lenore Saunders
2
0.5
4/1
Ben Currie
D J Browne (57)
4/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Doubloon (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
3
1.8
15/1
M A Oates
Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
15/1
7g Red Ransom (USA) x Dyna Slam (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
Lot 134 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
4
1.9
25/1
G R Duncan
Ms T Harrison (54.5)
25/1
7g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Galactic Honour (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
6
2.5
7/2
W P Nugent
R Fradd (54)
7/2
7
3.8
8/1
Chris Meagher
B E Grylls (54)
8/1
4m Tapit (USA) x Stormy Publisher (ARG) (Bernstein (USA))
8
4.1
25/1
Chris Meagher
L R Dittman (57)
25/1
5h Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Kylikwong (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 8 - Paddy Walsh Paint. & Plast.-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.03 (36.59)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/1
Wayne Kuskopf
M Hellyer (55)
11/1
4g Beneteau (AUS) x Hey Pretty Katie (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Lot 517 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: K. R. & A. J. Mahoney
Buyer: JSL Racing
2
0.4
Adarni (9)
11/2
L V Rowe
Corey Bayliss (53.5)
11/2
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Goldie's Prospect (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
3
0.9
5/2
Michael Costa
Ron Stewart (56.5)
5/2
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Royal Season (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 147 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Trainer Connections / M Costa
4
2.4
5/1
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
Daniel Griffin (57)
5/1
4m Charge Forward (AUS) x Regimental Gal (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
2.6
25/1
J E Murdoch
A Spinks (54)
25/1
4g Falvelon (AUS) x Lady Hybrow (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
6
2.9
Ledoyen (12)
12/1
K M Schweida
A E Denby (55)
12/1
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Trickspiel (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
7
4.4
40/1
Darren Bell
Tiffani Brooker (54)
40/1
4m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Huka (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
4.6
40/1
Tim Cook
Michael Murphy (52.5)
40/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Rio Osa (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
4.8
8/1
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
Ms T Harrison (55.5)
8/1
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Sheeznodoubt (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
10
6.3
50/1
L Richardson
Brooke Ainsworth (54)
50/1
11
7.1
9/1
Chris Munce
M McGillivray (56)
9/1
4g Publishing (AUS) x Dodgette (AUS) (Dodge (AUS))
12
9.6
8/1
Joseph Pride
J Lloyd (56)
8/1
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Be Elusive (NZ) (Elusive Quality (USA))