SUNSHINE COAST - Saturday, July 15

Race 1 - Poolpro.Com.Au (Rs2mw) (1000m)
Class: Rest 2 Metro Wins Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.52 (33.74)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
10/9
B J Lockwood
B Pengelly (57.5)
10/9
5m Time Thief (AUS) x Brookton Flash (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
Lot 117 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 11,000 / Reserve $ 12,000
2
0.1
13/4
J G Symons and S Laxon
Ms S Lacy (59)
13/4
8g Flying Spur (AUS) x Irish Truce (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Lot 305 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: JSL RACING
3
0.6
15/4
T J Sears
Ms T Harrison (54)
15/4
4
0.8
30/1
B J Dais
B E Grylls (54)
30/1
5g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Bel Jadore (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
5
1.6
10/1
G D Yorke
Jag Guthmann-Chester (51)
10/1
6
2.0
20/1
T Button
James Orman (54.5)
20/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Shand (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
2.1
50/1
A Parramore
M Cahill (56)
50/1
8
2.4
Anzus (8)
20/1
Ms O Cairns
J Byrne (54)
20/1
5g War Pass (USA) x Clonakilty (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
2.6
66/1
Ms O Cairns
Tiffani Brooker (52.5)
66/1
Race 2 - Pool Pro-25 Years Hcp (70) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.88 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
Darren Bell
D J Browne (58.5)
4/1
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Chu Chu Mama (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Red Hot Dazzler, Wicked Mama,
2
0.2
5/1
Chris Anderson
P Hammersley (55)
5/1
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Opportune (AUS) (Clay Hero (AUS))
Lot 1658 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co Mittagong NSW
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing
3
0.3
13/4
M J Lakey
Tiffani Brooker (53)
13/4
5m Mossman (AUS) x Jamaica (AUS) (Hula Chief (NZ))
Lot 1594 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: Psd $12,500 Res $30,000
4
2.1
14/1
P A Nolan Jnr
B N Stewart (56)
14/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Counterblast (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
2.4
20/1
B K Wakefield
A Spinks (58)
20/1
5g Sequalo (AUS) x Silver Thongs (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
6
2.6
20/1
G R Duncan
James Orman (54)
20/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Temple Fire (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
7
4.1
11/1
A P Williamson
Jag Guthmann-Chester (51)
11/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Pocket Pair (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
4.4
30/1
M Callaghan
Adam Sewell (54)
30/1
7g Free Flyer (IRE) x Jenipen (AUS) (Son Of Gildoran (AUS))
9
5.4
40/1
S W Kendrick
J Byrne (54)
40/1
3f Sequalo (AUS) x Avenel (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
10
5.5
12/1
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
M McGillivray (56)
12/1
7g Choisir (AUS) x Diva In Red (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
11
5.8
15/1
J F Meagher
R Fradd (54)
15/1
13
9.5
100/1
P Duff
Alannah Fancourt (56)
100/1
Race 3 - Neptune Pumps For Pools (Bm90) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.59 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
40/1
J A Sylvester
Ms T Harrison (59)
40/1
9g Shamardal (USA) x Kathy Caerleon (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
2
2.0
5/1
S W Kendrick
J Byrne (54.5)
5/1
5g Jet Spur (AUS) x Jouer Le Jeu (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 1601 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock
Buyer: Psd $18,000 Res $24,000
3
2.2
20/1
B Herne
B Pengelly (57)
20/1
7g Zaha (CAN) x Royal Covet (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
Lot 405 2011 MM QTIS 600
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $20000
4
2.7
15/4
S W Kendrick
Tiffani Brooker (54)
15/4
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x Zilzie (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
5
2.8
16/1
Louise White
R Fradd (54)
16/1
6m Casino Prince (AUS) x Simoneashley (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
6
3.3
25/1
Chris Meagher
B E Grylls (54)
25/1
6g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Tayrhiana (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
7
3.4
20/1
Krystle Johnston
S Galloway (55)
20/1
4g Warhead (AUS) x Craiglea Symphony (AUS) (Waterford Road (AUS))
8
4.4
Unbowed (15)
60/1
P Duff
Alannah Fancourt (52.5)
60/1
9
4.5
Bushy (9)
9/4
G R Duncan
J Lloyd (54.5)
9/4
7g Denon (USA) x Qahira Girl (AUS) (Jugah (USA))
10
4.9
16/1
David Vandyke
M Cahill (57)
16/1
6g Magnus (AUS) x Silverbeat (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
11
5.7
50/1
Donald Baker
Adam Sewell (51.5)
50/1
5m Road To Rock (AUS) x Verlei (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
12
6.7
8/1
Ms L Erhart
L V Cassidy (58)
8/1
5g Clang (AUS) x Gumball Rally (AUS) (Kenfair (NZ))
13
8.5
15/1
Darren Bell
D J Browne (58.5)
15/1
7g Clang (AUS) x McAleese (AUS) (Puissance (GB))
14
11.0
100/1
T Button
M McGillivray (54)
100/1
Race 4 - Pool Pro Quality Chemicals Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.72 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
1/1
D J Hansen
J Byrne (58)
1/1
2c Rothesay (AUS) x Rosetta (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rosetta's Comet,
Lot 307 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Tamac Stud Farm Walcha NSW
Buyer: Debbie Hansen
2
1.3
15/2
K M Schweida
James Orman (55)
15/2
2g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Lady Somers (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Lot 369 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Baystone Farm Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Kelly Schweida
3
3.1
13/2
M J Dunn
R Fradd (55.5)
13/2
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Rockin Babe (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 547 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Luskin Park Luskintyre NSW
Buyer: Neil Jenkinson
4
4.4
20/1
L F Birchley
M Cahill (54)
20/1
2f Falvelon (AUS) x No Time (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
5
4.6
30/1
R L Heathcote
L V Cassidy (54)
30/1
2g Denman (AUS) x Valentine Rose (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
6
5.0
40/1
W J Phelan
B E Grylls (54)
40/1
2f Falvelon (AUS) x Miss Jinx (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
5.2
30/1
Donald Baker
Adam Sewell (51.5)
30/1
2f Denman (AUS) x Magic Star (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
5.4
100/1
M A Kropp
Alannah Fancourt (52.5)
100/1
2f Drumbeats (AUS) x Allamiss (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
9
5.8
13/2
Desleigh Forster
J Lloyd (54)
13/2
2f Golden Archer (AUS) x Vital (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
10
8.3
16/1
T D Hall
Tiffani Brooker (52.5)
16/1
2f Purrealist (AUS) x Cha Cha D'Amour (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
19.6
10/1
T J Sears
Ms T Harrison (54)
10/1
2f Red Element (AUS) x Comic Queen (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Race 5 - A Pool Pro Stockist Hcp (C6) (1600m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.13 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $60,000
Lot 659 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$370,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: INGORDO BLOODSTOCK
2
1.0
8/1
Chris Anderson
Tiffani Brooker (52.5)
8/1
Lot 544 2011 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: Moranjee Stud
Buyer: Psd $1500 Res $2500
3
1.1
8/1
K Hickmott
L V Cassidy (54)
8/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Blue Finch (GB) (Anabaa (USA))
4
1.3
20/1
Ms L Stratton
Adam Sewell (51.5)
20/1
4h Ad Valorem (USA) x Little Madame (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
2.1
Lascar (12)
6/1
J F Meagher
James Orman (54)
6/1
6
2.3
14/1
I A Livingstone
M McGillivray (54)
14/1
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Araliya (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
7
2.5
7/1
L H Wheeler
Jag Guthmann-Chester (51)
7/1
5g Bianconi (USA) x Testajoy (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
8
2.6
8/1
E J Sewell
M Cahill (61)
8/1
9
3.0
10/1
Rochelle Smith
Anthony Allen (54)
10/1
10
3.4
13/4
B J Lockwood
R Fradd (54)
13/4
4g Ad Valorem (USA) x Telegraph Gal (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
4.2
16/1
Brendan Butts
A Spinks (54)
16/1
6g Hotel Grand (AUS) x Big Harmony (AUS) (Seven Figures (USA))
12
5.7
Nudgee (16)
60/1
Tony Haydon
Alannah Fancourt (52.5)
60/1
6g Publishing (AUS) x School Blue (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Race 6 - Pool Pro/Simply Better (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.39 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/4
K M Schweida
J Lloyd (57.5)
9/4
4g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Sweet As (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Winning siblings: No Problem, Real Deal Mcneill, Still As,
2
1.3
11/2
L J Gough
R Fradd (54)
11/2
5m Oratorio (IRE) x Secret Donna (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
4
2.8
10/1
G R Duncan
D J Browne (56)
10/1
4g Showcasing (GB) x Zafonique (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
5
3.1
Kwanza (1)
66/1
Aaron Payne
Ms S Lacy (56)
66/1
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Macedon Lady (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
6
3.5
25/1
G D Yorke
Jag Guthmann-Chester (53)
25/1
5g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Zerelda (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
3.6
13/2
B and D Healey
Ms T Harrison (52.5)
13/2
4m Real Saga (AUS) x Hill Of Peace (GB) (Danehill (USA))
8
3.8
12/1
L J Hatch
Alannah Fancourt (56)
12/1
5g Clang (AUS) x Timeo (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
9
4.2
8/1
S W Kendrick
Tiffani Brooker (54.5)
8/1
4g Street Sense (USA) x Fidelias Dance (GB) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
5.0
20/1
B W Brown
A Spinks (55.5)
20/1
5m Hotel Grand (AUS) x Emmas Folly (AUS) (Twining (USA))
11
5.5
12/1
R G Lipp
L R Dittman (56)
12/1
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Seconde (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
12
6.5
Tansy (5)
25/1
L J Mayfield-Smith
B N Stewart (57.5)
25/1
6g Purrealist (AUS) x Our Sistine (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
14
11.8
300/1
G M Hay
Anthony Allen (56)
300/1
7g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Midnight Caper (AUS) (Rassendyll (USA))
Race 7 - Pool Pro Queensland Cup (3200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 3:28.01 (37.01)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
9/1
M D Moroney
M Cahill (57)
9/1
6g Medicean (GB) x Alanda (GER) (Lando (GER))
Winning siblings: Araldo,
2
2.8
15/8
B J Smith
J Lloyd (54.5)
15/8
3
4.1
12/1
L F Birchley
Luke Tarrant (54)
12/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Popnik (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
4
5.1
11/2
C J Waller
J Byrne (57.5)
11/2
6g Dutch Art (GB) x Place De Moscou (IRE) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
8.1
13/2
C J Waller
L V Cassidy (54)
13/2
5g Oasis Dream (GB) x Cascata (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
7
10.2
Godwood (11)
80/1
A J Cowell
A Spinks (54)
80/1
6g God's Own (AUS) x Woodwina (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
8
10.7
8/1
J G Sargent
James Orman (54)
8/1
5g Reaan (AUS) x Zejester (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
9
10.9
100/1
S W Kendrick
Tiffani Brooker (54)
100/1
10
14.9
Khadija (15)
200/1
Ms O Cairns
B E Grylls (54)
200/1
11
16.4
8/1
David Vandyke
Ms T Harrison (58)
8/1
6g Bernardini (USA) x A Fairy's Kiss (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
12
18.7
25/1
Richard Laming
R Fradd (54)
25/1
5m Ekraar (USA) x Ghemashah (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
13
18.9
Qabla (13)
200/1
E R Singh
J P Morris (54)
200/1
7g Al Samer (AUS) x Dal Cuore (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
14
25.2
60/1
L J Gough
Anthony Allen (54)
60/1
15
25.4
300/1
R L Lyford
Alannah Fancourt (54)
300/1
9g Tobougg (IRE) x Culburra Beach (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Race 8 - Pool Pro Is Proudly Aust. Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.73 (34.13)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
4/1
Ben Currie
R Fradd (54)
4/1
3g Publishing (AUS) x Power'n'water (AUS) (Waterford Road (AUS))
2
0.2
9/1
Chris Anderson
Jag Guthmann-Chester (51)
9/1
3g Commands (AUS) x My Cara Mia (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
Lot 1638 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Mishani Enterprises Pty Ltd Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
2.5
Oink (2)
3/1
K M Schweida
Tiffani Brooker (57)
3/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Coogee Coozifa (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 344 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
2.6
13/4
G R Duncan
J Lloyd (54)
13/4
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Sliena (AUS) (Dust In The Wind (NZ))
5
2.9
30/1
A J Edmonds
J Byrne (54)
30/1
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Material Girl (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
3.2
11/2
A J Edmonds
Alannah Fancourt (57.5)
11/2
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Pacific Dreams (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
7
4.0
25/1
B J Lockwood
L V Cassidy (54)
25/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Moral Suasion (USA) (Pulpit (USA))
8
4.4
200/1
David Murphy
Anthony Allen (54)
200/1
3f Denman (AUS) x Fly To Win (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
9
4.9
100/1
S J Phelps
Adam Sewell (51.5)
100/1
10
5.0
25/1
T N Miller
M Cahill (54)
25/1
3f Beneteau (AUS) x Last Waltz (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
11
5.4
40/1
P A Nolan Jnr
James Orman (54)
40/1
12
6.2
20/1
J H Manzelmann
Luke Tarrant (54)
20/1
13
7.2
25/1
D J Hansen
Ms T Harrison (54)
25/1
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Bitabling (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 9 - Pool Pro/Professionals (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.41 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/1
M J Dunn
B N Stewart (57)
11/1
Lot 343 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock
2
0.4
6/1
L F Birchley
L R Dittman (57)
6/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Quality Appeal (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 844 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$72,500
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: LB Racing
3
0.6
Deitch (17)
25/1
S W Kendrick
Luke Tarrant (59)
25/1
5g Denman (AUS) x Amish (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
4
1.9
8/1
B and D Guy
J Lloyd (53.5)
8/1
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Adaline (AUS) (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
5
2.0
9/2
Alan L Jones
D J Browne (57.5)
9/2
4g Stratum (AUS) x Jacqueline Rouge (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
6
2.1
25/1
M J Lakey
James Orman (59)
25/1
4g Ad Valorem (USA) x Skill (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
7
2.4
8/1
Chris Meagher
B E Grylls (57)
8/1
4m Tapit (USA) x Stormy Publisher (ARG) (Bernstein (USA))
8
2.9
9/2
David Vandyke
M Cahill (57.5)
9/2
9
3.1
10/1
B P Garvey
M McGillivray (55.5)
10/1
3g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Jawahir (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
3.5
12/1
K M Schweida
J Byrne (59)
12/1
5g Jet Spur (AUS) x El Manto (AUS) (El Qahira (NZ))
11
4.8
40/1
K C Anderson
L V Cassidy (56)
40/1
12
5.8
25/1
Jason Edwards
Anthony Allen (59)
25/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Flutter (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
13
6.3
25/1
P H Duncan
B Pengelly (59)
25/1
4g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Stolen Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
14
7.6
Andari (14)
80/1
C Stott
Adam Sewell (52.5)
80/1
4m Jet Spur (AUS) x Moxie Sidra (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
15
11.4
50/1
Ms J Green
J P Morris (55)
50/1
3f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Calvello (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
16
14.4
66/1
P H Duncan
Tiffani Brooker (56)
66/1
6g Elvstroem (AUS) x Bella Ruth (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))