SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, August 13

Race 1 - Nestle' Professional Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.89 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
3/1
B and D Guy
G Colless (57)
3/1
3g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Wonderer (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
Last start: 3 - Gold Coast 22/07/2017, Canary Bar Caulfield Cup Mdn, 1400m
Lot 728 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: George Moore Bloodstock
2
0.1
5/2
T J Gollan
J Byrne (57)
5/2
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Gopana (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 271 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Gollan Racing Pty Ltd/John Foote Bloodstock
3
2.4
6/1
S W Kendrick
D J Browne (57)
6/1
3c Choisir (AUS) x Pamper Me (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
Lot 804 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Mane Lodge Sutton NSW
Buyer: Riversley Park/Ben Foote
Lot 404 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$80,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Showtime Breeding
4
2.5
14/1
J W Zielke
R Plumb (57)
14/1
3g Real Saga (AUS) x Sklodowska (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
5
4.5
11/4
B J Lockwood
R McMahon (57)
11/4
3c Bullet Train (GB) x Kinder Surprise (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
5.8
Buxton (1)
20/1
Mark F Webb
A Best (57)
20/1
7
6.8
50/1
Paul Butterworth
M McGillivray (55)
50/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Multiple Wins (USA) (Sea Salute (USA))
8
7.3
11/1
Wayne Stephens
M Gray (57)
11/1
3c Real Saga (AUS) x Loves Attention (AUS) (Taimazov (ARG))
9
8.3
150/1
B Mason
N Thomas (57)
150/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Chattel (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
10
9.8
60/1
J H Manzelmann
M Hellyer (57)
60/1
3g Real Saga (AUS) x Classical Lass (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Hans Primo Hcp (62) (2200m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:21.55 (36.70)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/2
S A Mackinnon
Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
11/2
8g Niello (AUS) x Call Me Kate (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
Last start: 10 - Gatton 28/07/2017, Lvrc Raceday Sat 23 Sept-Bm60, 1400m
Winning siblings: Call Me Billy, Lucky Lauren,
2
0.2
4/1
A J Cowell
M Hellyer (59)
4/1
7g God's Own (AUS) x Woodwina (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
3
2.5
5/2
Louise White
Ms S Lacy (56)
5/2
9g Hurricane Run (IRE) x Mountain Chain (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
4
4.5
5/2
H R Richardson
Tiffani Brooker (55.5)
5/2
5g Mossman (AUS) x Gould (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
7.3
16/1
Price Hill
N Thomas (54)
16/1
8g Pure Theatre (AUS) x Movie Theatre (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
6
8.1
50/1
S and A Barling
C McIver (54.5)
50/1
5g Bernardini (USA) x Albaicin (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
10.4
Slalom (8)
10/1
Frank Conlan
Ron Stewart (54)
10/1
7g Street Cry (IRE) x Downhill Racer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
17.9
11/1
Tim Cook
Luke Tarrant (54)
11/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Rio Osa (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 3 - McCain Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.63 (34.02)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/2
B Herne
D J Browne (59)
5/2
7g Redente (AUS) x Monde Jeune (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
Last start: 9 - Rockhampton 24/06/2017, Claude Green Memorial Hcp (C3), 1200m
Winning siblings: Adamon,
2
0.4
4/1
Darren Bell
R Fradd (57)
4/1
5m Red Element (AUS) x Mont D'Oro (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
3
1.4
5/2
Paul Butterworth
M McGillivray (56)
5/2
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Relic Bay (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 28 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Paul Butterworth
4
2.7
6/1
C Smith
Tiffani Brooker (54.5)
6/1
4m Lucky Owners (NZ) x Sydney Owner (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
3.1
40/1
Kaye Hill
J L Taylor (54)
40/1
5g Jet Spur (AUS) x Thumpa Girl (AUS) (Groucho (AUS))
6
4.6
30/1
Patrick Sexton
Hannah English (52.5)
30/1
5g Ferocity (AUS) x Polly Waffle (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
7
7.6
4/1
S J Phelps
M Cahill (56.5)
4/1
Race 4 - Priestley's Delight Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.87 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/7
L J Gough
D J Browne (56.5)
4/7
5m Freeze (AUS) x Ease The Tease (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Ipswich 26/07/2017, Channel 7 Mdn Hcp, 1000m
2
2.0
15/1
T N Miller
Adam Sewell (52.5)
15/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Salina Cruz (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 45 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
2.8
6/1
P H Duncan
Tiffani Brooker (57)
6/1
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Roaring Forties (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Lot 51 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Paul Duncan Racing
Lot 251 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$24,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm
Buyer: MURRAY & BETTY-ANNE WISE
4
2.9
8/1
Chris Munce
Ron Stewart (57)
8/1
4g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Simply Fantastic (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
5
3.7
40/1
S and A Barling
C McIver (57.5)
40/1
4g New Approach (IRE) x Slovakia (USA) (Danzig (USA))
6
4.2
Makuba (7)
16/1
T B Thomas
James Orman (57)
16/1
4g Red Element (AUS) x Stop And Stare (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
4.5
20/1
Tony Haydon
N Thomas (58.5)
20/1
4g Raheeb (AUS) x Distinctly French (AUS) (Distinctly North (USA))
8
5.3
25/1
W Lawson
M Cahill (57)
25/1
4g Pendragon (NZ) x Ares De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
6.6
25/1
G M Hay
B E Grylls (54)
25/1
5m Red Element (AUS) x She's Foxy (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
10
14.6
30/1
Price Hill
Adam Spinks (56.5)
30/1
8g Estambul (ARG) x Shemaro (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Race 5 - Masterfood Make Dinnertime Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.06 (36.53)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6/1
B J Smith
L V Cassidy (57)
6/1
5g Nothing To Lose (USA) x My Counsel (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Sunshine Coast 28/05/2017, Cma Accounting & Taxation Mdn, 1400m
Winning siblings: Gypsy's Tip, In The Kitty,
2
0.1
9/2
Chris Munce
Ron Stewart (55)
9/2
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x De Lago Lass (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 191 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
3
0.3
66/1
P Duff
Hannah English (55)
66/1
4g Champions Gallery (GB) x Te Akau Bel (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
4
0.7
11/2
Chris Anderson
R McMahon (57)
11/2
5g Jet Spur (AUS) x Pentagonal (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
5
1.2
4/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (57)
4/1
6
1.4
15/1
S A Mackinnon
Luke Tarrant (57)
15/1
4g Murtajill (AUS) x Hirviente (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
7
1.6
100/1
G R Duncan
Jag Guthmann-Chester (53.5)
100/1
4m Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Riseupsinging (AUS) (Singingintherain (USA))
8
1.8
12/1
Kristie Clark-Peoples
Ms S Lacy (54)
12/1
4m Pins (AUS) x A Chance To Dream (AUS) (Volksraad (GB))
9
3.6
6/1
L J Mayfield-Smith
James Orman (57)
6/1
10
9.1
Mumford (11)
9/2
L F Birchley
M McGillivray (55)
9/2
4m Collate (AUS) x Opaline (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
11
10.1
50/1
R R Wilson
M Cahill (55)
50/1
5m Real Saga (AUS) x Grigingly (AUS) (Telesto (NZ))
100
0.0
100/1
D L Heinemann
M Hellyer (55)
100/1
Race 6 - Edgell Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.96 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
14/1
Brian Laherty
Hannah English (52)
14/1
5m Krupt (AUS) x Manu Peru (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Last start: 3 - Gatton 28/07/2017, Lockyer Hotel Forest Hill-Bm60, 1400m
Winning siblings: All Talk,
2
0.3
Deitch (1)
9/4
S W Kendrick
Adam Sewell (56.5)
9/4
6g Denman (AUS) x Amish (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
3
1.3
4/1
G R Duncan
Ron Stewart (57)
4/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Temple Fire (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
Lot 42 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: LINDSAY PARK BLOODSTOCK
4
2.3
13/4
P H Duncan
D J Browne (57.5)
13/4
5g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Stolen Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
3.6
Kulaba (6)
7/1
J G Symons and S Laxon
Ms S Lacy (54)
7/1
5g Zupaone (AUS) x Skiwi (NZ) (Prized (USA))
6
3.8
11/1
K J Jones
Luke Tarrant (55)
11/1
7
6.6
11/2
David Murphy
James Orman (57.5)
11/2
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Reshoot (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
8
7.9
66/1
Patrick Sexton
M Hellyer (54)
66/1
8g Outback Prince (AUS) x I Like The Music (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Race 7 - Pfd Foodservices Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.29 (36.57)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/1
Chris Munce
Ron Stewart (57)
5/1
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Bondi Blonde (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Last start: 3 - Sunshine Coast 30/07/2017, Kawana Equipment Hire Hcp (C1), 1600m
Winning siblings: Bondi, Miss Saks,
Lot 115 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud, Mt White, NSW
Buyer: B K Racing & Breeding P/L
2
1.5
10/1
Alan L Jones
M Cahill (57)
10/1
5g All American (AUS) x Synaesthesia (USA) (Quiet American (USA))
Lot 589 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
3
1.8
9/10
A J Edmonds
J Byrne (59)
9/10
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Classic Covet (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
Lot 153 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Australasian Thoroughbreds
4
2.0
100/1
K J Jones
Luke Tarrant (54)
100/1
4g Real Saga (AUS) x De Lago Bloom (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.2
16/1
S W Kendrick
M Hellyer (54)
16/1
4m Sequalo (AUS) x Avenel (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
6
3.2
8/1
J G Symons and S Laxon
Ms S Lacy (54)
8/1
8m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Wooden Hut (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
7
4.5
12/1
Darren Bell
Tiffani Brooker (55.5)
12/1
5m Court Command (AUS) x McAleese (AUS) (Puissance (GB))
8
6.3
9/1
T B Thomas
R Fradd (54)
9/1
5g Red Element (AUS) x Chavanel (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
9
15.6
20/1
Peter Gardner
J L Taylor (57.5)
20/1
5g Dubleo (USA) x Gwenive (AUS) (Lance (USA))
Race 8 - Steggles Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.59 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
4/7
R R Wilson
J Byrne (58.5)
4/7
4g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Avant Garde (NZ) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Sunshine Coast 23/07/2017, Troy Trevitt Homes Mdn Hcp, 1200m
Lot 829 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2
0.8
10/1
T B Thomas
N Thomas (59)
10/1
6g Top Echelon (AUS) x Zartacus (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
3
1.1
5/1
L F Birchley
M Cahill (55)
5/1
3g All American (AUS) x Celadon (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 765 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: LB Racing
4
2.4
16/1
F N Phillips
A Spinks (54)
16/1
6g Sammy Sequalo (AUS) x Bikini Love (AUS) (Swamp King (USA))
5
2.8
50/1
J L Johnston
J L Taylor (54)
50/1
4m Drumbeats (AUS) x Prime Jewel (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
6
3.0
100/1
G M Hay
Luke Tarrant (54)
100/1
7
3.1
7/1
T N Miller
Adam Sewell (56)
7/1
4m Beneteau (AUS) x Last Waltz (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
5.1
14/1
Tony Haydon
Ms S Lacy (53.5)
14/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x English Grace (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))