SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, September 10

Race 1 - Caboolture Sports Club (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.81 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/4
T J Hurley
J Byrne (57)
11/4
8g Commands (AUS) x Chestnut Star (AUS) (Eternity Range (USA))
Winning siblings: Charley, Chinchilla, Excellar, Newrons,
2
1.3
11/8
R L Heathcote
Trevor Patel (57)
11/8
5g Pendragon (NZ) x Cardsino (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
3
1.7
7/1
B J Smith
A Spinks (56.5)
7/1
Lot 345 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
Lot 263 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Washpool Lodge, Aratula, Qld
Buyer: Brian Smith
4
2.7
15/4
David Murphy
M Cahill (56)
15/4
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Reshoot (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
5
5.7
20/1
Bruce Hill
Ms T Harrison (54)
20/1
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Flo Jo (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
12.0
10/1
Ms W Bannerot
Ms S Lacy (57.5)
10/1
6m Choisir (AUS) x Latte (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Race 2 - Canecutters Rest Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.13 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/4
T J Gollan
J Byrne (58.5)
11/4
5g Beneteau (AUS) x Dab (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Avellino, Lord Windermere, Martingale,
2
0.3
13/8
P H Duncan
Ms S Lacy (55.5)
13/8
6m Danroad (AUS) x Overflo (NZ) (Almutawakel (GB))
3
2.1
7/2
Steven O'Dea
P Hammersley (59)
7/2
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Belcentra (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
4
6.9
3/1
Natalie McCall
M Hellyer (55.5)
3/1
5m Big Brown (USA) x Logan's Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Martin Jonkers Motors Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.60 (33.28)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/2
P H Duncan
Ms S Lacy (54)
5/2
3g Wanted (AUS) x Vintage Triumph (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Vietti,
Lot 27 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer: Paul Duncan Racing
2
0.2
25/1
T N Miller
Adam Sewell (52.5)
25/1
3g Magic Albert (AUS) x Lady Mahler (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Lot 753 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Carramar Park Grose Wold NSW
Buyer: Trevor Miller As Agent
3
0.7
2/1
Natalie McCall
James Orman (59)
2/1
4
5.0
15/1
T B Thomas
N Thomas (54)
15/1
5
6.8
100/1
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
A Spinks (55.5)
100/1
6
8.1
20/1
Steven O'Dea
P Hammersley (56)
20/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Ovasia (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
7
9.1
3/1
W R Pholi
Ms T Harrison (56)
3/1
4m Rothesay (AUS) x Banabolda (AUS) (Bigstone (IRE))
8
15.6
8/1
K R Kemp
N Tomizawa (55.5)
8/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Some Girls Do (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
15.9
30/1
M J Mair
M Cahill (55.5)
30/1
3g Congrats (USA) x Joie D'Esprit (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 4 - Rotary-Service Above Self Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.52
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/4
B J Lockwood
R McMahon (57)
7/4
3f Time Thief (AUS) x Inscription (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Lot 114 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
Buyer: B Lockwood
Lot 223 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: K M Lockwood Nundah Qld
Buyer:
2
0.2
2/1
Ben Currie
M Pegus (57)
2/1
3f Ad Valorem (USA) x Mishani Ladyhawke (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 1841 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Mishani Enterprises Pty Ltd Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: MC Enterprises
3
0.4
100/1
Ms K Doughty
M Cahill (57)
100/1
3f Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Moppett (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
4
1.7
30/1
L G Ross
B N Stewart (57)
30/1
3f Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Royal Yangtze (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
1.9
13/4
T J Gollan
J Byrne (57)
13/4
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Dowager Queen (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
6
3.4
9/1
Louise White
R Fradd (57)
9/1
7
3.6
30/1
S W Kendrick
Luke Tarrant (57)
30/1
3f Stratum (AUS) x Watch My Lips (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
4.9
16/1
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
G Colless (57)
16/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Ambers Waltz (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
10.7
100/1
D Chujo
M Shimodaira (54)
100/1
3f Moshe (AUS) x Jessica Said (AUS) (All Chatter (USA))
10
11.2
200/1
A P Williamson
Tiffani Brooker (57)
200/1
3f Mosayter (USA) x Pocket Pair (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
16.0
200/1
Neil Hocking
J L Taylor (57)
200/1
3f O'Lonhro (AUS) x Angelic (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 5 - Shaftesbury Centre Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.55 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
12/1
T B Thomas
James Orman (55)
12/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Gayika (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Dummy Run, Tarka,
2
0.2
11/4
Chris Anderson
R McMahon (58)
11/4
5g Jet Spur (AUS) x Pentagonal (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 1760 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Hallside Farm, Delaneys Creek, Qld
Buyer: Psd $4,000 Res $5,000
3
0.3
25/1
T N Miller
Adam Sewell (53.5)
25/1
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Crystal Event (USA) (Event Of The Year (USA))
Lot 746 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$21,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
1.6
5/1
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
A Spinks (55.5)
5/1
6m Collate (AUS) x Heartracer (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
2.4
15/1
M J Mair
Ms T Harrison (54)
15/1
6
3.4
5/2
Ms K Doughty
G Colless (55.5)
5/2
3g Husson (ARG) x Schipper (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
5.2
20/1
S A Mackinnon
Luke Tarrant (58)
20/1
5g Denman (AUS) x Belle Femme (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
8
5.5
8/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (57)
8/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Blonde Mafia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
6.3
20/1
J L Johnston
N Thomas (54)
20/1
4g Dalghar (FR) x Magnetite (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
10
6.5
16/1
B Robinson
R Fradd (54)
16/1
5m Red Element (AUS) x Outgunned (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
11
6.8
100/1
Ms W Bannerot
Ms S Lacy (54)
100/1
4m Starcraft (NZ) x Pauline De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
15.1
100/1
Neil Hocking
J L Taylor (54)
100/1
6g Minardi (USA) x Eye Candy (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Race 6 - Godfreys Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.21 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/1
P Duff
B N Stewart (57)
5/1
4g Over (AUS) x Novatrice (AUS) (Danetrice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pasquinel,
2
0.8
9/2
K Wood and P Gesler
M Hellyer (57)
9/2
5g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Smoothing (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
3
1.2
5/2
Natalie McCall
James Orman (58)
5/2
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Valuabelle (AUS) (Face Value (AUS))
Lot 470 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$13,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud, Kadina, SA
Buyer: N McCall
4
1.7
10/1
Ben Currie
R Fradd (54)
10/1
5
5.0
7/4
Chris Anderson
M Cahill (58)
7/4
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Opportune (AUS) (Clay Hero (AUS))
6
5.3
20/1
B J Smith
L V Cassidy (56)
20/1
7
5.4
50/1
T N Miller
Adam Sewell (52.5)
50/1
8
8.2
100/1
R G Kelly
B E Grylls (54)
100/1
5g Purrealist (AUS) x Miss Rosedale (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
Race 7 - Rawcs - Donations In Kind (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.31 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
15/8
S W Kendrick
Tiffani Brooker (58)
15/8
3g Show A Heart (AUS) x Zilzie (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Lot 6 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Psd $45000 Res $90000
2
0.3
5/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (58.5)
5/1
4m Commands (AUS) x Sugar Bay (CAN) (Syncline (USA))
Lot 653 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
3
3.1
Nivo (9)
5/1
B and D Guy
Ms T Harrison (56)
5/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Pinot Girl (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
4
3.3
9/1
P Duff
Hannah English (52.5)
9/1
5
3.4
60/1
F N Phillips
Luke Tarrant (54)
60/1
7g Marwina (AUS) x Bootleg Season (AUS) (Summer Suspicion (JPN))
6
3.7
9/2
Chris Anderson
B N Stewart (59)
9/2
4m Jet Spur (AUS) x Heart Scent (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
7
5.0
40/1
L A Reys
M Hellyer (56.5)
40/1
4g Sidereus (AUS) x Betrayer (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
8.0
40/1
W K Sutton
Adam Sewell (53.5)
40/1
5m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Lyzealous (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
9
8.2
12/1
M J Mair
M Cahill (56.5)
12/1
10
8.3
8/1
T J Gollan
James Orman (59)
8/1
4g Falvelon (AUS) x Gentle Wind (AUS) (Zip Home (AUS))
11
11.8
Kabuki (1)
100/1
S and A Barling
C McIver (59)
100/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Mofajah (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Race 8 - Re/Max Ultimate Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.62 (36.78)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
30/1
Darren Bell
B E Grylls (54)
30/1
5m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Huka (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 302 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Peter Bell
2
0.1
7/2
D J Hansen
J Byrne (58)
7/2
4g Choistar (AUS) x Titanius (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
3
0.2
15/8
Alan L Jones
M Cahill (59)
15/8
5g All American (AUS) x Synaesthesia (USA) (Quiet American (USA))
Lot 589 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
4
1.0
15/2
B J Smith
L V Cassidy (59)
15/2
5g Nothing To Lose (USA) x My Counsel (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))
5
1.3
Mizaru (8)
11/1
Ms K Doughty
M Hellyer (54)
11/1
4m Captain Sonador (AUS) x See No Evil (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
1.5
4/1
D J Bougoure
Tiffani Brooker (57)
4/1
4g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Kirin Lady (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
7
1.9
10/1
S W Kendrick
James Orman (54.5)
10/1
4m Sequalo (AUS) x Avenel (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
8
3.4
14/1
K E Sempf
Michael Murphy (53.5)
14/1
4g Court Command (AUS) x Come To Thee (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
9
4.2
50/1
B C Gill
Ms T Harrison (54)
50/1
5g Strada (AUS) x Richly Deserved (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
10
10.0
66/1
K R Kemp
N Tomizawa (54.5)
66/1
11
10.3
100/1
Ms W Bannerot
N Thomas (54)
100/1
8g Savabeel (AUS) x Tycoon Miss (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))