SUNSHINE COAST - Friday, September 22

Race 1 - Sky Racing Hcp (C2) (2200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:21.06 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $16,000
Lot 589 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
2
1.0
13/2
G L Shaw
Shannon Doyle (56)
13/2
7g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Ave Maree (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Lot 583 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Price Bloodstock Management Ltd
3
1.1
11/2
P and W Hulbert
M Hellyer (58.5)
11/2
5g Duporth (AUS) x Endless Maize (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
4
2.4
5/1
B and D Healey
Tiffani Brooker (54)
5/1
5h Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Pouter (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
5
9.2
13/8
J W Zielke
L R Dittman (57.5)
13/8
3g Bullet Train (GB) x Sigidas (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Race 2 - Sky T'bred Central Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.28 (34.23)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/4
T J Gollan
J Byrne (58.5)
5/4
4m Rothesay (AUS) x Chabeli (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Winning siblings: Another Saga, Nighthawk,
Lot 731 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Psd $35,000 Res $40,000
2
3.0
3/1
D J Hansen
Luke Tarrant (56.5)
3/1
4m Conatus (AUS) x Major Raskova (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
3
3.1
2/1
L F Birchley
M McGillivray (58.5)
2/1
4m Rothesay (AUS) x Perfect Feeling (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Lot 362 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Scott Livermore
4
5.6
30/1
L G Ross
Anthony Allen (54.5)
30/1
3f Red Element (AUS) x Priscilla (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
6.4
10/1
Steven O'Dea
P Hammersley (58)
10/1
5m Rothesay (AUS) x Jessphine (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
7.9
150/1
T J Hong
N Thomas (54)
150/1
5m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Yarranabbe (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 3 - @skyracingau Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.98 (33.60)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
4/13
David Vandyke
J Lloyd (56)
4/13
6h Conatus (AUS) x Cindy Kate (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ten Goal Polo,
Lot 358 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Plaintree Farms
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.8
20/1
K R Kemp
Jag Guthmann-Chester (52.5)
20/1
3
1.9
5/1
Tom Bourke
Ms S Lacy (59)
5/1
8g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Jazz Heaven (AUS) (Celestial Bounty (IRE))
Lot 219 2011 MM QTIS 600
$11,000
Vendor: Widjara Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Buyer: BRIAN WILLIAMS
4
2.2
12/1
J D Shelton
J Woodhouse (55.5)
12/1
7g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Arising (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
5
5.0
15/1
Glenn Richardson
Hannah English (54)
15/1
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Morrego (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 4 - @skyharness Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.98 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
10/9
L F Birchley
M McGillivray (56)
10/9
Winning siblings: Air Guitar, Fender Bender, Hembrook,
Lot 248 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing P/L
2
3.3
2/1
David Vandyke
M Hellyer (55.5)
2/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Black Type (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
Lot 44 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 40,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
3
7.6
15/1
T N Miller
Adam Sewell (55.5)
15/1
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Crystal Event (USA) (Event Of The Year (USA))
Lot 746 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$21,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
8.0
100/1
Ms K Loy
Shannon Doyle (57)
100/1
5m Stravinsky (USA) x Shall We Dance (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
5
8.5
4/1
P P Jenkins
J Byrne (55)
4/1
3f Congrats (USA) x Polar Queen (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
6
10.0
20/1
B Robinson
P Hammersley (55)
20/1
5m Red Element (AUS) x Outgunned (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
7
11.5
30/1
Natalie McCall
Luke Tarrant (55)
30/1
5m Jet Spur (AUS) x Eleda (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
8
11.6
30/1
W P Nugent
Emma Ljung (56.5)
30/1
4m Raheeb (AUS) x Dizzy Joker (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
16.4
150/1
Alan Boyd
Ms F Jervis (57.5)
150/1
4m Easy Rocking (AUS) x Chinese Wall (AUS) (Private Agenda (AUS))
10
18.9
150/1
Wayne Stephens
M Gray (55)
150/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Flawless Gem (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Skyracing.Com.Au Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.45 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
1/1
L J Gough
J Lloyd (57.5)
1/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Quiet Maggy (USA) (Quiet American (USA))
Winning siblings: De Valera, Maguli,
Lot 1712 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
2
0.2
6/1
David Joice
D McLellan (56)
6/1
4g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Scattered Dreams (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 380 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$30,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: K Pitstock
Lot 216 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$7,500
Vendor: Teeley Reduction, Melbourne, Vic.
Buyer: Gary Isaac & Darren Trewern
3
2.5
30/1
K M Schweida
M McGillivray (56.5)
30/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Iberian Miss (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 347 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
Lot 18 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$80,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: Glenvale Stud
4
2.6
16/1
S W Kendrick
Adam Sewell (54)
16/1
4g Primus (AUS) x Amelia's Touch (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
5
3.6
9/1
S W Kendrick
D J Browne (56.5)
9/1
3c Americain (USA) x Year Of The Cat (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
4.0
100/1
J L Johnston
N Thomas (54)
100/1
4g Dalghar (FR) x Magnetite (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
7
4.4
6/1
G K Taylor
Corey Bayliss (55)
6/1
3g Zariz (AUS) x Princess Chloe (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
8
10.2
13/2
David Stafford
Ms S Lacy (53)
13/2
9
11.7
150/1
R P Bartlett
J L Taylor (54.5)
150/1
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Wiggly Girl (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
10
12.5
30/1
Bruce Hill
S Galloway (55)
30/1
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Yabeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
12.6
80/1
Michael Kerr
Hannah English (57)
80/1
Race 6 - Sky Racing Replays Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.25 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
4/6
Ben Currie
M Pegus (57)
4/6
Winning siblings: Chater De Lago, Cocinero, New Page,
Lot 162 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: T Rogers
2
1.5
15/4
R G Lipp
J Byrne (55)
15/4
5m Sequalo (AUS) x Star Of Kristle (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
3
3.0
6/1
S W Kendrick
Tiffani Brooker (56.5)
6/1
5m Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Who's Lucky (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 477 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
4
3.1
12/1
K C Anderson
A Spinks (54)
12/1
5
3.2
25/1
B Herne
M Cahill (57)
25/1
8g Commands (AUS) x High Shakira (NZ) (Soviet Star (USA))
6
7.7
30/1
T B Thomas
P Hammersley (58)
30/1
6g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Riseupsinging (AUS) (Singingintherain (USA))
7
10.0
20/1
Troy Pascoe
S Galloway (56.5)
20/1
6g Big Brown (USA) x Sontweni (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Race 7 - Skyracing.Com.Au Hcp (65) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.02 (36.91)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
15/8
S W Kendrick
D J Browne (56)
15/8
Lot 482 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Ezybonds No 1 Syndicate
2
0.2
15/1
W P Nugent
J Lloyd (56.5)
15/1
5m Flying Spur (AUS) x Tennessee Magic (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
Lot 247 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Canning Downs Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Passed $ 110,000 / Reserve $ 135,000
3
0.4
7/2
Diane Murphy
Ms S Lacy (57)
7/2
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Zara (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
0.5
13/2
L J Mayfield-Smith
L R Dittman (57.5)
13/2
5g Denman (AUS) x Captivating (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
0.6
6/1
R L Heathcote
L V Cassidy (57)
6/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Princess Qualo (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
6
2.6
Allena (8)
16/1
S Strazzieri
J P Morris (56.5)
16/1
4m Zizou (AUS) x Snipps Safari (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
7
2.7
80/1
G J Clem
J L Taylor (57)
80/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Crowned Glory (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
3.2
8/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (57)
8/1
5m Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Mindblower (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
9
3.3
40/1
Jennifer Fraser
Emma Ljung (56)
40/1
5g Murtajill (AUS) x Shine Bridge (ARG) (Westbridge (USA))
10
4.6
25/1
T D Hall
Luke Tarrant (56)
25/1
11
5.1
100/1
S A Mackinnon
Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
100/1
8g Niello (AUS) x Call Me Kate (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
12
5.4
30/1
D J Bougoure
Tiffani Brooker (57.5)
30/1