Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, January 7

Race 1 - Dolphin Stadium Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.92 (34.01)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/8F
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (58)
13/8F
5g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Tibouchina (Exceed And Excel )
Winning siblings: Checkers,
2
0.4
7/2
T: Jason Edwards
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
7/2
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Flutter (NZ) (Savabeel )
3
0.5
13/4
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (54)
13/4
4m Stratum x Girl In A Storm (Metal Storm (FR))
4
4.5
13/2
T: R L Tipper
R: L V Cassidy (54.5)
13/2
6m Hidden Dragon x Wayne's Gold (Golden Snake (USA))
5
5.3
50/1
T: L D Wanless
R: Michael Murphy (52.5)
50/1
6m Raheeb x Terrified (Johannesburg (USA))
6
5.4
20/1
T: M J Lakey
R: J P Morris (58.5)
20/1
8g Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Darsha (FR) (Sakhee (USA))
7
7.2
8/1
T: B and D Guy
R: C Whiteley (54)
8/1
6m Magic Albert x Quite Likely (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 2 - Dolphins Clubhouse Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.48 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
1/1F
T: D J Hansen
R: Tiffani Brooker (55)
1/1F
Winning siblings: Balboa Rocks,
2
5.0
6/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: N Tomizawa (55)
6/1
2f Denman x Crevice (USA) (Gulch (USA))
3
7.0
13/4
T: Mark F Webb
R: J Byrne (57)
13/4
2g Helmet x Sweet Sugar (Ferocity )
4
9.5
11/2
T: Mark F Webb
R: M Hellyer (55)
11/2
2f Sidereus x Discord (Gilded Time (USA))
5
10.8
20/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M Cahill (57)
20/1
2g Mail Train x Moochin (Collate )
6
11.0
30/1
T: M J Mair
R: A Spinks (57)
30/1
7
11.3
66/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (57)
66/1
2g Unencumbered x Miss Jinx (Flying Spur )
8
13.1
80/1
T: Stewart Barr
R: Hannah English (53.5)
80/1
2f Sizzling x Endless Maize (End Sweep (USA))
9
13.3
80/1
T: D L Heinemann
R: Taylor Williams (55)
80/1
2g Daunting Lad x River Of Dreams (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 3 - Emma & Kate Powell Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.23 (33.72)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
1/11F
T: B J Lockwood
R: R McMahon (58)
1/11F
3f Time Thief x Brookton Flash (Spartacus )
2
1.8
40/1
T: L D Wanless
R: Ron Stewart (54)
40/1
3f Benfica x Tapiki (Bradbury's Luck )
3
3.3
Teagz (4)
7/1
T: M J Mair
R: M Cahill (57.5)
7/1
3f Mossman x The Spear (Lion Hunter )
4
3.8
60/1
T: L D Wanless
R: Michael Murphy (52.5)
60/1
3f Monashee Mountain (USA) x Saran (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
4.0
40/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Luke Tarrant (54.5)
40/1
Race 4 - Proliquor Group Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.96 (33.44)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Tarzan (4)
9/4F
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
9/4F
2
1.0
15/4
T: K R Kemp
R: Ron Stewart (58)
15/4
7g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Clear Run (Scenic (IRE))
3
1.2
50/1
T: K R Kemp
R: N Tomizawa (54)
50/1
6g Red Dazzler x Brave Bride (Brave Warrior )
4
2.7
13/4
T: D J Hansen
R: Tiffani Brooker (57)
13/4
6g Haradasun x Countess Dehere (Dehere (USA))
5
6.0
9/2
T: Ms H Page
R: J Byrne (56.5)
9/2
5g Real Saga x Jessepic (General Nediym )
6
6.2
50/1
T: B J Squair
R: Emma Ljung (56)
50/1
10g Sequalo x Rolling Along (Runyon (IRE))
7
8.7
80/1
T: L D Wanless
R: Michael Murphy (52.5)
80/1
6g Tycoon Ruler x Buck 'n' Jazz (Buck's Pride )
8
8.8
9/2
T: Tom Bourke
R: Ms S Lacy (57.5)
9/2
8g Easy Rocking x Jazz Heaven (Celestial Bounty (IRE))
Race 5 - Village Motors Dolphins Hcp-C2 (1800m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:50.96 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Lyrids (1)
11/1
T: Michael Costa
R: S Galloway (59)
11/1
4g Northern Meteor x Court Flying (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Court Deep, Fabulous Flight,
2
0.8
2/1F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (57.5)
2/1F
3
2.8
7/2
T: David Joice
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
7/2
4g Manhattan Rain x Scattered Dreams (Redoute's Choice )
4
3.6
50/1
T: T K Williams
R: J Missen (54)
50/1
5
3.8
7/2
T: Chris Munce
R: R Wiggins (58.5)
7/2
4g Rothesay x Bethany (Al Hareb (USA))
6
4.6
15/2
T: B and D Guy
R: Ron Stewart (55)
15/2
4m Daliapour (IRE) x Lady Angela (Air De France (USA))
7
5.1
12/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: M Hellyer (54)
12/1
6m Tavistock (NZ) x Danish Seaway (Danehill (USA))
8
7.9
8/1
T: Ms L Garrett
R: G Colless (56.5)
8/1
5g Sebring x Gods Order (Commands )
Race 6 - Proliquor Security Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.86 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
12/1
T: G F Burns
R: A Spinks (54)
12/1
3f Captain Sonador x Maggie Jain (Lujain (USA))
Winning siblings: Jumbo Prince, Lady Dictator,
1
9/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (57.5)
9/1
3
3.0
15/1
T: P H Duncan
R: Luke Tarrant (57.5)
15/1
4g Elvstroem x Bella Ruth (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
4
3.2
15/4
T: G R Duncan
R: Tiffani Brooker (55.5)
15/4
4m Bradbury's Luck x Riseupsinging (Singingintherain (USA))
5
3.7
40/1
T: R Drysdale
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
40/1
6g Hidden Dragon x Action Annie (Anabaa (USA))
6
6.2
66/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: S Galloway (57.5)
66/1
4g Denman x Dazzle Light (Danzero )
7
6.5
7/4F
T: P P Jenkins
R: J Byrne (55.5)
7/4F
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Je Suis (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
9.8
40/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: M Cahill (55.5)
40/1
6m Red Dazzler x Glittering Affair (Telesto (NZ))
9
10.8
25/1
T: Keith Miller
R: M Gray (55.5)
25/1
4m Waterford Road x Bethpage Black (Hatta's Mill (GB))
10
11.2
15/1
T: L G Ross
R: L V Cassidy (56)
15/1
11
12.5
66/1
T: T K Williams
R: J Missen (57.5)
66/1
4g Casino Prince x Belle Fleur (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
12
13.3
7/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (57.5)
7/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Fifth Avenue (FR) (Numerous (USA))
13
13.5
30/1
T: R L Cameron
R: N Tomizawa (55.5)
30/1
4m Benfica x Gloryforus (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
14
23.0
20/1
T: I A Livingstone
R: R Wiggins (57.5)
20/1
Race 7 - Visit Moreton Bay Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.66 (33.95)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Wirnpa (2)
15/4
T: P and W Hulbert
R: M Cahill (59)
15/4
4g Exceed And Excel x Living Spirit (Hennessy (USA))
Winning siblings: Ganesh, Grisaille, Maka Ena, Seaside,
2
0.1
7/2
T: T D Hall
R: Tiffani Brooker (58.5)
7/2
3
0.6
5/2F
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (57.5)
5/2F
3g Rothesay x Laravissante (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
4
0.8
15/1
T: L J Gough
R: Rhiannon Payne (57.5)
15/1
5g Natural Destiny x Academy Pride (Lion Hunter )
5
1.6
11/1
T: K E Young
R: Hannah English (54)
11/1
3g Congrats (USA) x She's In The Guide (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
6
3.4
30/1
T: Norma King
R: Michael Murphy (53.5)
30/1
5g Beepee x Kanche Blu (Murphy's Blu Boy )
7
7.4
20/1
T: F N Phillips
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
20/1
6g Sammy Sequalo x Bikini Love (Swamp King (USA))
8
7.7
5/1
T: Ms H Page
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
5/1
3g All Too Hard x Ashenti (Ashkalani (IRE))
9
10.2
30/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (56.5)
30/1
6g Big Brown (USA) x Wheatland Lady (USA) (Strawberry Road )
10
10.4
12/1
T: D J Hansen
R: J Byrne (57.5)
12/1
Race 8 - Proliquor-Support. Clubs-Bm65 (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:33.74 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Qabla (6)
10/1
T: E R Singh
R: M Cahill (55.5)
10/1
8g Al Samer x Dal Cuore (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
2
1.8
20/1
T: Jeffrey Chan
R: R Wiggins (56)
20/1
10g Handsome Ransom x Mawasi (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
3
2.6
13/4
T: G F Burns
R: Luke Tarrant (55.5)
13/4
5
5.1
20/1
T: Jon Walk
R: Ron Stewart (54)
20/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Atom Angel (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
6
6.4
50/1
T: Price Hill
R: A Spinks (54)
50/1
8g Pure Theatre x Movie Theatre (King's Theatre (IRE))
7
8.2
13/2
T: D J Hansen
R: Tiffani Brooker (55)
13/2
8g Stromberg Carlson x Bligh Bounty (Forging Ahead (IRE))
8
8.3
15/8F
T: G R Duncan
R: Adam Sewell (58)
15/8F
7g Snippetson x Siren Of The Nile (Desert King (IRE))
9
11.6
30/1
T: Ms C Allardyce
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
30/1
5g Grand Harmony x Arise To Fame (Quest For Fame (GB))
10
11.9
9/1
T: A J Cowell
R: S Galloway (58)
9/1
7g God's Own x Woodwina (Woodman (USA))
11
30.9
40/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: M Hellyer (54)
40/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Infrared (Spectrum (IRE))