Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Friday, April 6

Race 1 - Pablo's Tex-Mex Caloundra Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:15.96 (37.97)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/10
Natalie McCall
Tiffani Brooker (57)
9/10
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x Gloriana Girl (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cheeky Chops,
Lot 233 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Superior Syndications
2
1.0
5/2
M J Lakey
B N Stewart (57)
5/2
5m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Ausvall (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 1938 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$1,500
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
1.8
15/4
R L Heathcote
Taylor Marshall (57)
15/4
4m Commands (AUS) x Quantum Leap (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
Lot 598 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$37,500
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: Robert Heathcote Racing Pty Ltd
4
9.3
20/1
M J Mair
D J Browne (57)
20/1
5
11.8
20/1
Chris Munce
M McGillivray (57)
20/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x D J Lightning (USA) (Doneraile Court (USA))
6
15.1
20/1
G P Hineman
Hannah English (55.5)
20/1
4m Trusting (AUS) x Just Been Lucky (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
47.9
200/1
Ms S Murdoch
Jackson Murphy (55)
200/1
6m Publishing (AUS) x New Park (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
Race 2 - Parklands Tavern Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:16.38 (37.96)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/4
T B Thomas
James Orman (57)
15/4
4g Stryker (AUS) x Supreme Ace (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
2
3.3
13/8
Paul Robbins
M McGillivray (57)
13/8
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Pointe Dancer (AUS) (Noverre (USA))
Lot 1687 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds/Steve O'Dea
3
6.3
100/1
D L Heinemann
S Cormack (57)
100/1
4
7.6
7/4
Tanya Parry
Daniel Griffin (57)
7/4
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Positive Dream (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
9.4
12/1
B S Baldwin
R Wiggins (57)
12/1
4g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Rose Island (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
18.4
20/1
S and A Barling
Hannah English (55.5)
20/1
4g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Beachland (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
7
25.4
Lujac (8)
100/1
B W Brown
P Hammersley (57)
100/1
5g Rothesay (AUS) x McFly (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
8
25.5
60/1
T N Miller
B Pengelly (57)
60/1
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Elmira (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
Race 3 - Shingle Inn Caloundra Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:17.19 (38.44)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Capeos (13)
11/2
R L Heathcote
James Orman (57)
11/2
3g Captain Sonador (AUS) x The Goddess (AUS) (Antonius Pius (USA))
Lot 362 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Noble Bend Farm Gowrie Junction Qld
Buyer: Paul Willetts/Rob Heathcote/First Light Racing
Lot 193 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$14,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Pinhook Bloodstock
2
1.0
5/1
T N Miller
Taylor Marshall (57)
5/1
3g Red Element (AUS) x Finn Class (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
3
1.1
5/2
R L Heathcote
S Cormack (57)
5/2
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Romantic Note (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
Lot 304 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bahrinna Beaudesert Qld
Buyer:
4
1.6
100/1
K J Jones
P Hammersley (57)
100/1
3g The Hammer (AUS) x Smart Of Course (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
4.6
11/2
Desleigh Forster
Daniel Griffin (57)
11/2
6
7.9
16/1
B C Gill
Corey Bayliss (55.5)
16/1
3g Drumbeats (AUS) x Abode (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
7
8.4
Te Rapa (11)
50/1
P Duff
Hannah English (55.5)
50/1
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Our Sousy (USA) (Silver Hawk (USA))
8
9.7
9/4
T J Gollan
M McGillivray (57)
9/4
3g Sequalo (AUS) x Ventali (AUS) (Ali-Royal (IRE))
9
16.7
30/1
M J Mair
Taylor Williams (55)
30/1
Race 4 - Supaview Security Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:01.12 (37.06)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
10/9
P H Duncan
B Pengelly (57.5)
10/9
3g Wanted (AUS) x Vintage Triumph (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Vietti,
Lot 27 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer: Paul Duncan Racing
2
2.5
60/1
A P Williamson
Taylor Marshall (55.5)
60/1
Lot 183 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
3.5
5/1
T J Gollan
Alannah Fancourt (59)
5/1
Lot 560 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: NZB as agent
5
4.5
30/1
K T Webb
N Thomas (54)
30/1
3f Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Bathing Beauty (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
7.0
10/1
J G Symons and S Laxon
Ms S Lacy (55)
10/1
4m Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x The Dash (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
8.5
12/1
B J Lockwood
Corey Bayliss (54.5)
12/1
8
10.3
80/1
P P Jenkins
Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
80/1
4m Court Command (AUS) x Suretoscore (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
9
11.1
10/1
Thomas Lunney
Ms R Williams (55.5)
10/1
3g Players Choice (AUS) x Sweet Sweet Love (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
10
11.2
100/1
W Wormer
Rhiannon Payne (54)
100/1
7g Pembroke (USA) x Gilded Tiara (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
11
11.7
7/2
Bruce Hill
Tiffani Brooker (58)
7/2
Race 5 - Ubet Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:17.36 (38.60)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
2/1
Ben Currie
Jackson Murphy (56.5)
2/1
4m Sequalo (AUS) x Nothing Compares (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
2
1.3
9/4
S W Kendrick
S Cormack (58.5)
9/4
3
3.6
8/1
Michael Costa
S Galloway (58)
8/1
4m Red Element (AUS) x Little Karroo (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
4
4.9
8/1
S W Kendrick
Tiffani Brooker (56.5)
8/1
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Egic (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
5.1
15/2
J L Johnston
D J Browne (56)
15/2
4m Collate (AUS) x Neiva (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
6
7.4
14/1
P Duff
M Hellyer (56)
14/1
4m Clang (AUS) x My Girl (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
7
14.2
6/1
T J Gollan
V D Johnston (59)
6/1
4m Rothesay (AUS) x Classic Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
8
21.2
50/1
B C Gill
Corey Bayliss (52.5)
50/1
4m Clang (AUS) x Senji Star (AUS) (Benicio (AUS))
Race 6 - Access Insulation Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:16.99 (37.73)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/2
Chris Anderson
Jackson Murphy (55)
7/2
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Elysian Hera (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Elusive Shine, You're So Fine,
Lot 138 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$62,500
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing
2
1.0
3/1
Clinton Taylor
Corey Bayliss (55.5)
3/1
Lot 254 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Adour Stud Vale View Qld
Buyer: David Giesemann/Kendrick Racing
3
1.5
5/4
Chris Munce
M McGillivray (57)
5/4
3g Casino Prince (AUS) x Purple Vein (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 1565 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Psd $35000 Res $45000
Lot 319 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Munce Racing
4
8.3
Laudit (1)
16/1
J G Symons and S Laxon
M Hellyer (58)
16/1
10g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Acclaim (NZ) (Prized (USA))
5
8.5
7/1
T B Thomas
D J Browne (55.5)
7/1
4g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Kiss Me Sophie (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
11.8
15/1
T D Hall
Taylor Williams (52.5)
15/1
Race 7 - Wimmers Soft Drinks (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:43.07 (39.24)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/2
J G Symons and S Laxon
M Hellyer (54)
7/2
Winning siblings: Bacchanal Woman,
Lot 82 2010 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
10/9
M McGillivray (57.5)
10/9
4g Beneteau (AUS) x Sassy Peg (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 860 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$220,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
3.1
5/1
M J Mair
Daniel Griffin (60)
5/1
7g Lion Heart (USA) x The Spear (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
4
8.1
15/2
Georgina Bourke
Tiffani Brooker (54.5)
15/2
7g More Than Ready (USA) x Presenting (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
10.4
12/1
R M Adair
N Thomas (54)
12/1
5g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Elusive Diamond (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
6
17.7
15/2
L F Birchley
S Cormack (56)
15/2
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Apologies (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))