SUNSHINE COAST - Wednesday, May 16

Race 1 - Caloundra Rsl Plate (C1) (2200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:21.32 (36.73)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2.8
Evolo (4)
9/4
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd
9/4
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Asset Rain (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Toowoomba 2/05/2018, Outdoor Power Products Hcp-C2, 1625m
Winning siblings: Miabla,
Lot 36 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $110000 Res $120000
Lot 109 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing
2
2.8
13/8
B and D Guy
J Byrne
13/8
Lot 1569 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Bryan Guy Racing/Aquis Farm
Lot 286 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 37,500 / Reserve $ 40,000
3
3.2
66/1
K J Jones
Clayton Gallagher
66/1
5g Teranaba (AUS) x Love Charm (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
4
4.5
7/2
C J Waller
M Cahill
7/2
4m Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Downloaded (AUS) (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
5
6.3
25/1
L J Gough
Michael Murphy
25/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Street Jam (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
6.4
25/1
M F Hemmings
S Cormack
25/1
5m Drumbeats (AUS) x Nano (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
7
7.2
13/2
David Vandyke
M Hellyer
13/2
3f Congrats (USA) x Gold Shears (AUS) (Platinum Scissors (AUS))
8
14.0
100/1
David Scanes
Alannah Fancourt
100/1
6g Dubleo (USA) x Stormy Tango (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
9
31.5
66/1
Kurt Goldman
Ms T Harrison
66/1
3g Arena (AUS) x Friendly Seas (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
Race 2 - Access Insulation Hcp (2200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:20.11 (37.82)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
1.0
13/2
Chris Munce
Ron Stewart
13/2
3g Casino Prince (AUS) x Purple Vein (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Last start: 14 - Doomben 28/04/2018, Gunsynd Classic, 1630m
Lot 1565 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Psd $35000 Res $45000
Lot 319 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Munce Racing
2
1.0
11/4
B J Lockwood
B Pengelly
11/4
3c Bullet Train (GB) x Kinder Surprise (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 355 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Kent Fleming Racing
Lot 36 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$65,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Francis Cook
Lot 234 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Symphony Lodge Pty Ltd Oakey Qld
Buyer:
3
2.8
11/8
Anthony Freedman
M Cahill
11/8
3f Pierro (AUS) x Living Hell (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 387 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$155,000
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud, Mt White
Buyer: Michael Freedman Racing
4
5.6
7/2
T J Gollan
J Byrne
7/2
3g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Phantom Queen (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
5
6.6
12/1
M A Kropp
R M Goldsbury
12/1
3f Drumbeats (AUS) x Allamiss (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
6
6.9
20/1
Paul Butterworth
Taylor Marshall
20/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Multiple Wins (USA) (Sea Salute (USA))
Race 3 - Wimmers Soft Drinks Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.36 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1.3
9/10
A P Williamson
D J Browne
9/10
Last start: 4 - Dubbo 4/06/2017, Dubbo Chamber Of Commerce Mdn, 1000m
Winning siblings: Dangerous Behavior,
Lot 6 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
Vendor: Kanangra, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 18,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
2
1.3
9/1
Ms C Hickey
Taylor Williams
9/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Listeners (AUS) (Domesday (AUS))
Lot 64 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Autumn Book
$1,250
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: T McIntosh Racing
3
3.3
14/1
R Drysdale
Ms S Bogenhuber
14/1
Lot 1407 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm
Buyer: Psd $45,000 Res $60,000
Lot 167 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 553 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.1
Meaner (3)
4/1
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
A Spinks
4/1
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Marina Lady (USA) (Riverman (USA))
5
5.1
40/1
David Reynolds
Ms L McCoy
40/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Short 'n' Sweep (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
6
6.9
15/2
B J Lockwood
B E Grylls
15/2
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x Rocher (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
7
7.9
Wonzero (11)
30/1
L Richardson
Brooke Ainsworth
30/1
4m Danzero (AUS) x Canny Star (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
11.2
12/1
Beau Gorman
Ms R Ride
12/1
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Touched By God (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
9
13.0
80/1
Gregory Cornish
Michael Murphy
80/1
4m Parameter (AUS) x Lucky Kentucky (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
10
16.0
66/1
M F Hemmings
S Cormack
66/1
4m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Pray For Me (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
Race 4 - Sunny Coast Race Fest Hcp (C5) (1000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.04 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
0.4
11/1
B J Smith
Alannah Fancourt
11/1
4m Pins (AUS) x Burnzees Magic (NZ) (Kinjite (NZ))
Last start: 6 - Ipswich 4/04/2018, Sky Racing Hcp (C3), 1100m
Winning siblings: Barbaric, Elusive Prince,
Lot 298 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Goodwood Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2
0.4
7/2
Marcus Wilson
M Cahill
7/2
Lot 176 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Jackson Bloodstock Hendra Qld
Buyer:
3
1.2
7/1
Tom Bourke
Ms S Lacy
7/1
4g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Lady Supreme (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
4
1.7
14/1
L J Hatch
Boris Thornton
14/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Miss Shakira (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
1.8
4/1
G R Duncan
J Lloyd
4/1
5g Kaphero (AUS) x Choose Wisely (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
6
2.0
11/2
S W Kendrick
Luke Tarrant
11/2
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Watch My Lips (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
2.2
20/1
P Duff
Hannah English
20/1
4g Sequalo (AUS) x Forest Dawn (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
8
3.2
Dansu (6)
11/1
S B Lee
Jag Guthmann-Chester
11/1
4g Set Alight (USA) x Super Fund (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
9
3.4
20/1
M J Lakey
James Orman
20/1
7g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Tango To Mars (AUS) (Rocket To Mars (AUS))
10
9.2
4/1
Paul Butterworth
Taylor Marshall
4/1
3c Falvelon (AUS) x Burning Fig (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Race 5 - Butler McDermott Lawyers (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.61 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
0.8
9/2
David Vandyke
James Orman
9/2
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Littlemiss Sandown (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Sunshine Coast 5/01/2018, Www.Sctc.Com.Au Mdn Plate, 1200m
Winning siblings: Baligari,
Lot 1832 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Darby Racing/Vandyke Racing
Lot 200 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd Euroa Vic
Buyer: Trevor Luke
2
0.8
13/2
T J Gollan
M McGillivray
13/2
5g Jet Spur (AUS) x Showy Little Miss (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
3
0.9
12/1
Steven O'Dea
Jackson Murphy
12/1
4g Pressday (AUS) x Addiction (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Lot 102 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
1.9
15/1
B and D Guy
J Byrne
15/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Purringa (AUS) (Purrealist (AUS))
5
2.9
5/2
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd
5/2
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Impinge (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
6
4.9
30/1
Alan L Jones
Tiffani Brooker
30/1
6g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Siuya (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
5.1
3/1
P H Duncan
B Pengelly
3/1
3g Wanted (AUS) x Vintage Triumph (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
8
5.9
100/1
Chris Munce
Ron Stewart
100/1
9
7.4
Kulaba (15)
150/1
J G Symons and S Laxon
M Hellyer
150/1
5g Zupaone (AUS) x Skiwi (NZ) (Prized (USA))
10
10.4
150/1
F N Phillips
Luke Tarrant
150/1
6g Sammy Sequalo (AUS) x Bikini Love (AUS) (Swamp King (USA))
11
10.5
Chappo (8)
13/2
Steven O'Dea
P Hammersley
13/2
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Cherishing (USA) (Johannesburg (USA))
Race 6 - Eumundi Lager Plate (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.61 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
0.2
5/2
R D Collett
M Cahill
5/2
3g Guillotine (NZ) x Mary Agnes (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Last start: 3 - Pukekohe Park 21/04/2018, Valachi Downs Championship, 2100m
Winning siblings: City Boy, Pour Moi Another,
2
0.2
9/4
Ben Currie
N Tomizawa
9/4
5h Kodiac (GB) x Namibia (GER) (Galileo (IRE))
3
2.2
9/1
Chris Meagher
B E Grylls
9/1
5m Sea The Stars (IRE) x Elusive Sparkle (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
4
2.7
16/1
B and D Guy
J Byrne
16/1
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Adaline (AUS) (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
5
4.0
50/1
A J Edmonds
Ms T Harrison
50/1
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Palin (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
6
4.1
25/1
C J Waller
G Colless
25/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Natural Rhythm (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
7
4.4
25/1
B J Costello
James Orman
25/1
3g Casino Prince (AUS) x Kraal (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
8
4.5
9/1
Chris Munce
Ron Stewart
9/1
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Chai (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
9
4.6
15/2
B J Smith
Boris Thornton
15/2
4g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Chick Gold (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
10
5.0
40/1
C J Waller
D J Browne
40/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x She's Country (NZ) (Kenfair (NZ))
11
5.3
20/1
John Holcombe
M McGillivray
20/1
6g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Wind Of Bersatu (AUS) (Dust In The Wind (NZ))
12
5.5
30/1
G K Taylor
Taylor Marshall
30/1
4m Monashee Mountain (USA) x Zella (AUS) (Zoffany (USA))
13
5.6
30/1
P H Duncan
Ms S Lacy
30/1
5g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Stolen Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Race 7 - Hot 91.1 Hcp (65) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.89 (37.17)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2.8
1/2
David Vandyke
J Lloyd
1/2
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Rhandara (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Sunshine Coast 27/04/2018, Cmbm Facility Bundaberg Hcp-C1, 1200m
Lot 504 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
Lot 121 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$30,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: NZB as agent
2
2.8
11/1
C J Waller
M Cahill
11/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Permission (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 512 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
3
2.9
12/1
P Duff
Clayton Gallagher
12/1
4g Over (AUS) x Novatrice (AUS) (Danetrice (AUS))
4
5.2
100/1
L H Wheeler
L P Rolls
100/1
6g Bianconi (USA) x Testajoy (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
6.2
4/1
S W Kendrick
Tiffani Brooker
4/1
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Raise (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
6
7.7
30/1
Ms K Doughty
S Cormack
30/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Snip It Fast (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
8.5
16/1
B J Smith
Boris Thornton
16/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Miss Aryan (NZ) (Masterclass (USA))
8
9.3
40/1
G R Duncan
Ms S Lacy
40/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Temple Fire (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
9
9.5
150/1
David Reynolds
Ms L McCoy
150/1
5g Publishing (AUS) x Kristina (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
10
10.5
30/1
Diane Murphy
Jackson Murphy
30/1
7g All Bar One (AUS) x Fiery Sunset (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
11
14.8
200/1
G M Hay
Luke Tarrant
200/1
8g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Midnight Caper (AUS) (Rassendyll (USA))
Race 8 - Yalumba Hcp (65) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.24 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
0.5
13/4
Michael Costa
M Cahill
13/4
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Personify (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Last start: 4 - Ipswich 5/05/2018, Furnware Hcp (C1), 1200m
Winning siblings: Epitomise, Laser Flash, Selectify,
2
0.5
30/1
B J Lockwood
Anthony Allen
30/1
6m God's Own (AUS) x Mirrant (NZ) (New Trumps (IRE))
3
0.6
10/1
Ms K Doughty
M Hellyer
10/1
4
1.9
15/1
K M Schweida
L R Dittman
15/1
5
3.4
Liffy (3)
20/1
C J Waller
G Colless
20/1
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Thirst (USA) (Chester House (USA))
6
3.6
9/1
B J Costello
Alannah Fancourt
9/1
5m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Not Yet (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
3.7
6/1
T J Gollan
S Cormack
6/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Bullion Bay (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
8
4.2
Dvina (4)
13/2
Steven O'Dea
Boris Thornton
13/2
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Tenko (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
9
6.0
20/1
R W Simpson
Luke Tarrant
20/1
9m Oratorio (IRE) x Dancer's Choice (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
10
6.2
10/1
G R Duncan
J Lloyd
10/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Smash Hit (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
6.3
25/1
B J Smith
B E Grylls
25/1
12
6.8
Get On (12)
100/1
T B Thomas
N Thomas
100/1
9m Court Of Jewels (NZ) x Achtung Valour (AUS) (Proven Valour (AUS))
13
6.9
14/1
S W Kendrick
R Wiggins
14/1
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Chinchilla (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
14
8.7
Jessina (16)
25/1
Jon Walk
L P Rolls
25/1
15
13.0
50/1
Patrick Sexton
Taylor Marshall
50/1
6m Falvelon (AUS) x Regal Theatre (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
16
25.3
16/1
Brian Laherty
Hannah English
16/1
5m Krupt (AUS) x Manu Peru (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))