Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, May 6

Race 1 - Iga Sunshine Coast Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.94 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
4/11F
T: B J Lockwood
R: Ron Stewart (56.5)
4/11F
3f Time Thief x Brookton Flash (Spartacus )
2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$52,000
Vendor: Crowningstone, Scone
Buyer: B Lockwood
2
0.3
40/1
T: R W Simpson
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
40/1
9m Oratorio (IRE) x Dancer's Choice (Bletchingly )
2010 MM National Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud
Buyer: GARY HAYES
3
0.6
11/1
T: B J Costello
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
11/1
5m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Not Yet (Cape Cross (IRE))
4
0.7
3/1
T: M J Lakey
R: James Orman (61)
3/1
4m Strategic x Zero Colour (Danzero )
5
0.8
25/1
T: Faye Hall
R: Hannah English (52.5)
25/1
5m Dubleo (USA) x Homegrown (Snippets )
6
1.1
Agora (7)
60/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Emma Ljung (54)
60/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Milieu (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
5.1
40/1
T: Kristy Best
R: Ms K Thomas (54)
40/1
5m Bon Hoffa x Nala (Lion Cavern (USA))
Race 2 - Iga Sunshine Coast Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.13 (36.79)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
10/9F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (59)
10/9F
3g Sequalo x Temple Girl (Break The Vault )
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$90,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Gollan Racing
2
0.8
20/1
T: P Duff
R: Hannah English (55)
20/1
3g Raheeb x Gloriana Girl (Flying Spur )
3
1.0
15/2
T: L G Ross
R: S Cormack (59)
15/2
3c Instinction x Neptunes Lass (Celestial Bounty (IRE))
4
1.1
12/1
T: K J Jones
R: Ron Stewart (55.5)
12/1
3g The Hammer x Smart Of Course (Canny Lad )
5
2.1
20/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Emma Ljung (58.5)
20/1
3g Sequalo x Missus Boss (Al Maher )
6
3.9
5/2
T: B J Lockwood
R: M McGillivray (58.5)
5/2
3g Conatus x Bentley Babe (Distant Music (USA))
7
4.2
15/1
T: M A Kropp
R: R M Goldsbury (59)
15/1
3g Dreamscape x Silks (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
4.5
200/1
T: B Robinson
R: Adam Spinks (52.5)
200/1
3g Mulaazem x Miss Thunder (King Of Kings (IRE))
9
6.5
11/1
T: M J Mair
R: Taylor Williams (56)
11/1
3g Sequalo x Evening Vision (Ombra Della Sera )
10
7.0
60/1
T: T B Thomas
R: N Thomas (59)
60/1
Race 3 - Montrose Therapy Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.19 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/1
T: W P Nugent
R: M Cahill (57)
8/1
4g Foxwedge x Dynamic Love (Brave Warrior )
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Prima Park Bloodstock
2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$100,000
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Mr W Nugent
2
2.0
14/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: M Hellyer (54)
14/1
4g Captain Sonador x Pradalini (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$2,000
Vendor: Stanley River Thoroughbreds, Woodford, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
3.3
50/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: Tiffani Brooker (57)
50/1
5g Hidden Dragon x Kiss Kiss (Magic Albert )
4
4.8
20/1
T: F N Phillips
R: Luke Tarrant (55)
20/1
5
5.6
12/1
T: M J Mair
R: Ms T Harrison (54.5)
12/1
6
6.9
13/4
T: T B Thomas
R: N Thomas (58)
13/4
4g Drumbeats x Rogue Trader (British Banker (CAN))
7
7.0
15/4
T: Kevin Martin
R: M McGillivray (54.5)
15/4
4m Raheeb x Bremmoly (Fasliyev (USA))
8
7.5
200/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: B E Grylls (54.5)
200/1
5m Mutawaajid x Enchanting Sparks (Galileo (IRE))
9
9.3
9/4F
T: Chris Anderson
R: Anthony Allen (55.5)
9/4F
4m All American x Miss Love (Fastnet Rock )
10
9.8
200/1
T: R W Connolly
R: A Spinks (54)
200/1
4g Collate x Wild Wild Rose (Dubai Destination (USA))
11
9.9
25/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Clayton Gallagher (52.5)
25/1
4g Real Saga x Yabeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
12
10.0
25/1
T: G P Hineman
R: Taylor Williams (52.5)
25/1
4m Trusting x Just Been Lucky (Encosta De Lago )
13
12.5
50/1
T: T N Miller
R: Adam Sewell (54)
50/1
4g Real Saga x Elmira (Timber Country (USA))
Race 4 - Iga Sunshine Coast (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.21 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/4
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (57.5)
11/4
3f Choisir x Champalou (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Lim's Sparkle,
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Adrenaline Thoroughbreds Syndications Pty Ltd
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$52,500
Vendor: Tyreel Stud Agnes Banks NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
1.5
9/2
T: Aaron Payne
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
9/2
4m Hidden Dragon x Vainroc (Easy Rocking )
2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kilto Park Thoroughbreds, Caboolture, Qld
Buyer: Psd $22,000 Res $25,000
3
2.5
2/1F
T: Paul Butterworth
R: M McGillivray (59)
2/1F
3c Falvelon x Burning Fig (Show A Heart )
2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Paul Butterworth
4
2.7
15/4
T: Ben Currie
R: Jackson Murphy (57.5)
15/4
4g Captain Sonador x Lady Leo (Lion Heart (USA))
5
4.5
8/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Rhiannon Payne (54)
8/1
4m Denman x Fly To Win (Danewin )
6
5.0
12/1
T: M W Lewis
R: A Spinks (56.5)
12/1
6g Hidden Dragon x Zerelda (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
8.3
Get On (10)
60/1
T: T B Thomas
R: N Thomas (54)
60/1
Race 5 - Iga Sunshine Coast Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.65 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Lordag (3)
7/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: James Orman (57.5)
7/2
7g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Danish Princess (Dolphin Street (FR))
2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$2,250
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: N Owen
2
0.8
2/1F
T: Ms K Doughty
R: Luke Tarrant (58)
2/1F
7g Clang x Zedatier (Zeditave )
3
1.1
10/1
T: Kenneth Deacon
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
10/1
4
1.4
9/1
T: M J Mair
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
9/1
7g Lion Heart (USA) x The Spear (Lion Hunter )
5
1.5
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: M Cahill (60)
10/1
5g Choisir x Calm (GB) (Montjeu (IRE))
6
1.7
15/2
T: T W Butts
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
15/2
7g Hotel Grand x Big Harmony (Seven Figures (USA))
7
2.0
8/1
T: Lauren Herne
R: Alannah Fancourt (55)
8/1
8g Zaha (CAN) x Royal Covet (St. Covet )
8
2.5
15/2
T: Ms J Crompton
R: J Byrne (56)
15/2
9g Mossman x Cornish Moss (Barathea (IRE))
9
5.3
Fuerza (9)
60/1
T: Ms T Timbery
R: Jackson Murphy (52)
60/1
7g Snippetson x Lady Min (Nothin' Leica Dane )
Race 6 - Iga Sunshine Coast Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.96 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/4
T: L J Gough
R: D J Browne (58.5)
9/4
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Secret Donna (Secret Savings (USA))
2
0.2
9/10F
T: John Thompson
R: J Lloyd (58)
9/10F
3g Duporth x Mollycat (Catbird )
3
0.3
20/1
T: R R Wilson
R: M Cahill (56)
20/1
4
0.4
20/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Jackson Murphy (55.5)
20/1
4g Smart Missile x Elysian Hera (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
0.8
40/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Wiggins (56)
40/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Dancescape (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
2.6
60/1
T: Kristy Best
R: Clayton Gallagher (55.5)
60/1
7g O'Reilly (NZ) x Shanzero (Danzero )
7
2.7
60/1
T: L F Mawn
R: Ms R Williams (57)
60/1
4g Manhattan Rain x Beam (Scenic (IRE))
8
5.0
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: James Orman (56.5)
20/1
9
6.3
6/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: J Byrne (56)
6/1
4g Show A Heart x Pachanga (NZ) (Redoute's Choice )
10
6.5
100/1
T: M J Mair
R: Taylor Williams (52)
100/1
5g Tickets x Cutting (Snippets )
11
6.9
150/1
T: M A Kropp
R: R M Goldsbury (54)
150/1
6g Dodge x Mini Magic (Piccolo (GB))
Race 7 - Iga Sunshine Coast Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.68 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/4F
T: David Vandyke
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
11/4F
3g He's Remarkable (NZ) x Sometimes (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Mandalay, St Yazin,
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Te Mania Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Mr DJ Vandyke
2
0.5
13/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (59.5)
13/2
4g Sepoy x Raise (Arena )
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock FBAA / Vinery Australia
3
0.8
4/1
T: M J Lakey
R: M Cahill (58.5)
4/1
3c Rothesay x Our Sweet Moss (Mossman )
4
1.3
12/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: James Orman (57.5)
12/1
3g Love Conquers All x Romantic Note (Victory Note (USA))
5
1.6
50/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: M Hellyer (54)
50/1
3f Golden Archer x Dubai Prospect (Dubawi (IRE))
6
2.4
9/2
T: K M Schweida
R: B E Grylls (57)
9/2
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x La Boisselle (Danehill (USA))
7
2.7
30/1
T: S Strazzieri
R: Anthony Allen (55.5)
30/1
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Porcelain (Redoute's Choice )
8
5.0
50/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: S Cormack (56)
50/1
3g Captain Sonador x Luckily (Lucky Owners (NZ))
9
7.0
15/1
T: Ms H Page
R: Daniel Griffin (56)
15/1
3g Real Saga x Crown Princess (Beautiful Crown (USA))
10
8.0
Nivo (14)
9/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: J Byrne (54)
9/1
3f Rothesay x Pinot Girl (Iglesia )
11
8.1
30/1
T: Troy Pascoe
R: Jackson Murphy (53)
30/1
4m Jet Spur x Heart Scent (Show A Heart )
12
9.4
30/1
T: Kenneth Deacon
R: Brooke Ainsworth (56.5)
30/1
13
10.2
200/1
T: G M Hay
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
200/1
14
10.3
40/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: N Thomas (56.5)
40/1
4g Duporth x Whoever (Redoute's Choice )
15
12.6
60/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (56.5)
60/1
3g Sebring x Always Discreet (Exceed And Excel )