SUNSHINE COAST - Saturday, June 30

Race 1 - Istyle Tv (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:27.50 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/8
K M Schweida
James Orman (54)
11/8
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Blue Note (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
Winning siblings: Chief Command, Gold Force, Single Note,
Lot 482 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Todd Balfour Racing
2
0.5
12/1
M J Lakey
Tiffani Brooker (55)
12/1
7g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Tango To Mars (AUS) (Rocket To Mars (AUS))
3
4.0
12/1
P and W Hulbert
R Wiggins (58.5)
12/1
5g Stravinsky (USA) x The Glitter (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 303 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services
4
4.1
Pegapus (13)
10/1
M J Dunn
Ron Stewart (54)
10/1
5
4.2
8/1
M J Dunn
J Byrne (54)
8/1
5m Congrats (USA) x Cambiata (FR) (Alzao (USA))
6
4.4
20/1
Steven O'Dea
Jag Guthmann-Chester (59)
20/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Vera's Pride (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
7
6.2
11/1
L D Kelly
M Cahill (54)
11/1
8
6.6
12/1
Tom Bourke
R M Goldsbury (56.5)
12/1
5g Drumbeats (AUS) x Priced (AUS) (Alannon (AUS))
9
7.6
30/1
M J Mair
Ms T Harrison (60.5)
30/1
7g Lion Heart (USA) x The Spear (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
10
8.0
10/1
B S Baldwin
M McGillivray (54)
10/1
5m Raheeb (AUS) x Consciousness (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
11
8.1
9/1
N O Saunders
Michael Murphy (55)
9/1
Race 2 - Glovers Concreting (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:26.83 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
2/1
K M Schweida
J Byrne (58)
2/1
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Lady Somers (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Winning siblings: Belladonna Delago, Kahuna,
Lot 369 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Baystone Farm Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Kelly Schweida
2
3.3
11/2
Steven O'Dea
M Cahill (54)
11/2
4g Pressday (AUS) x Addiction (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Lot 102 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
3.4
4/1
T N Miller
D J Browne (61)
4/1
4g Nadeem (AUS) x Queen's Colours (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Lot 628 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Te Runga Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
Lot 25 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$80,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
4
3.8
5/1
A J Edmonds
James Orman (56.5)
5/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Cadazzle (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
5
3.9
100/1
B J Lockwood
Ron Stewart (54)
100/1
6m God's Own (AUS) x Mirrant (NZ) (New Trumps (IRE))
6
4.3
80/1
B J Smith
L V Cassidy (57)
80/1
7
6.1
40/1
Bruce Hill
M R Du Plessis (58.5)
40/1
6g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Miduki (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
8
6.2
Laszlo (10)
20/1
Ms K Buchanan
Jake Bayliss (55.5)
20/1
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Lonrose (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
9
9.0
10/1
S W Kendrick
Tiffani Brooker (54.5)
10/1
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Rose O' War (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
10.5
80/1
F N Phillips
M McGillivray (54)
80/1
7g Marwina (AUS) x Bootleg Season (AUS) (Summer Suspicion (JPN))
11
10.8
12/1
M J Dunn
Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
12/1
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Ambers Waltz (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
12
15.1
Mana (1)
20/1
P P Jenkins
Ms S Lacy (58)
20/1
6g Conatus (AUS) x Green Jade (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
Race 3 - Summerveld Racing Stables-Bm85 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:41.53 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
15/1
R L Heathcote
James Orman (54)
15/1
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Makarova (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Ocean Tempest,
2
0.1
13/4
K A Lees
D J Browne (56.5)
13/4
5g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Sunshine Park (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
3
0.6
8/1
Steven O'Dea
Jag Guthmann-Chester (57.5)
8/1
7g Reset (AUS) x Sabkha (USA) (Green Desert (USA))
4
2.4
Balius (13)
11/2
B Witt
Jackson Murphy (51)
11/2
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Miss Mycenae (UAE) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
5
4.2
Zamex (7)
13/4
M J Dunn
M Cahill (55)
13/4
6
4.7
8/1
M A Kropp
R M Goldsbury (51)
8/1
5m Top Echelon (AUS) x Monaleah (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
7
7.7
25/1
Louise White
M R Du Plessis (54)
25/1
7m Casino Prince (AUS) x Simoneashley (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
8
9.7
6/1
L F Birchley
M McGillivray (54)
6/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Quality Appeal (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
9.8
20/1
Bruce Hill
L P Rolls (56.5)
20/1
7g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Fantastic Flo Jo (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
10
11.1
20/1
Chris Meagher
Ron Stewart (56.5)
20/1
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Kylikwong (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 4 - Butler McDermott Law. Classic (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:14.55 (36.84)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/1
M J Dunn
M Cahill (56.5)
5/1
2g Sizzling (AUS) x Rasteira (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 222 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Matthew Dunn/Neil Jenkinson
2
0.5
7/2
M G Nolan
Jag Guthmann-Chester (56.5)
7/2
2c Jet Spur (AUS) x Jezzamine (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 92 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Michael Nolan
3
2.0
11/2
S W Kendrick
Ron Stewart (54)
11/2
2f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Liatris (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 582 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Kendrick Racing Pty Ltd
4
2.8
8/1
Chris Anderson
Jackson Murphy (52)
8/1
2f Dream Ahead (USA) x Top Tips (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
3.3
Hinano (6)
20/1
M J Mair
Ms T Harrison (55.5)
20/1
2g Chosen To Fly (AUS) x Shadow Princess (AUS) (Ombra Della Sera (AUS))
6
4.6
13/2
David Vandyke
James Orman (54)
13/2
2f Congrats (USA) x Mollycat (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
7
5.4
6/1
P Duff
J Byrne (56.5)
6/1
8
7.4
25/1
S W Kendrick
Tiffani Brooker (54)
25/1
2f Rothesay (AUS) x Showhama (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
9
8.2
150/1
Alan L Jones
Adam Sewell (54)
150/1
10
10.5
11/1
S W Kendrick
D J Browne (57.5)
11/1
2g More Than Ready (USA) x Absolvent (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
52.0
9/1
M J Mair
Ms S Lacy (55)
9/1
2c Rothesay (AUS) x Detroit Daisy (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Race 5 - Yalumba Wines Winter (Bm80) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:13.89 (37.26)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
8/1
L F Birchley
B N Stewart (55.5)
8/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Rubinacci (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Bezzina,
Lot 581 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: LB Racing
2
0.1
15/2
Tom Bourke
Ron Stewart (54)
15/2
4g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Lady Supreme (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
3
0.3
3/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (54)
3/1
5g Jet Spur (AUS) x Showy Little Miss (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
4
2.1
25/1
Kenneth Deacon
G Colless (58)
25/1
5
2.6
20/1
Gregory Cornish
R Plumb (57)
20/1
7g Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Ensejaam (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
6
3.4
11/1
Michael McLellan
Ms B Thomson (54)
11/1
5g Excellent Art (GB) x Our Jane (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
7
4.2
4/1
L G Ross
M Cahill (54)
4/1
8
5.7
40/1
Philip Kimmet
Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
40/1
5m Dr Doute's (AUS) x Round Robin (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
9
5.9
80/1
M A Kropp
R M Goldsbury (56)
80/1
6g Dusty Moon (AUS) x Miss Buttercup (AUS) (Rebelgaze (AUS))
10
8.4
40/1
G R Duncan
Adam Sewell (55)
40/1
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Wahaha (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
11
10.2
13/2
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
M McGillivray (56.5)
13/2
7g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Insistence (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
12
13.7
10/1
S W Kendrick
Tiffani Brooker (56)
10/1
4g Shaft (AUS) x Kassala (AUS) (Royal Joker (AUS))
13
17.7
15/1
L D Wanless
B El-Issa (54)
15/1
Race 6 - XXXX Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:59.56 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/2
N P Stephens
Ron Stewart (54)
7/2
4g Drumbeats (AUS) x Cradle Rock (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
2
1.0
Tarzan (4)
15/4
S W Kendrick
Ms T Harrison (57.5)
15/4
5g Drumbeats (AUS) x Babinda Belle (NZ) (Keltrice (AUS))
Lot 175 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Kilto Park Thoroughbreds, Caboolture, Qld
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
3
1.1
9/4
J G Symons and S Laxon
Ms S Lacy (54.5)
9/4
9g Flying Spur (AUS) x Irish Truce (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Lot 305 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: JSL RACING
4
3.4
13/2
K A Lees
A Bullock (59)
13/2
5
6.7
Bonsho (8)
16/1
T J Sears
M Cahill (54)
16/1
4m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Nepean Belle (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
6
7.7
8/1
A J Edmonds
D J Browne (56)
8/1
5g Beneteau (AUS) x Prompt (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
9.7
80/1
Donald Baker
N Tomizawa (54)
80/1
8
9.9
60/1
K R Kemp
Jackson Murphy (51)
60/1
9
10.2
Selenia (11)
10/1
Andrew Noblet
M McGillivray (54)
10/1
10
10.5
Mosrai (15)
40/1
Ms K Buchanan
Jake Bayliss (54)
40/1
4g Moshe (AUS) x Raising High (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 7 - XXXX Sunshine Coast Guineas (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:41.10 (37.56)
Prizemoney: $125,000
Lot 343 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
20/1
G K Taylor
R Wiggins (57)
20/1
3g Zariz (AUS) x Princess Chloe (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
3
1.2
20/1
S J Morrisey
Ron Stewart (57)
20/1
3g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Cape Merlot (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Lot 755 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr TF Leahy
Lot 100 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$220,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: NZB as agent
4
2.2
6/1
Chris Anderson
B N Stewart (57)
6/1
3c Show A Heart (AUS) x Scarlet Tanager (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
5
2.4
10/1
G R Duncan
M McGillivray (57)
10/1
3c Magnus (AUS) x Le Bel Away (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
6
2.7
20/1
Donald Baker
Ms S Bogenhuber (55)
20/1
3f Denman (AUS) x Magic Star (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
7
2.8
2/1
C J Waller
G Colless (57)
2/1
3c Ocean Park (NZ) x Miss Purrfection (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
8
3.3
100/1
K R Kemp
N Tomizawa (57)
100/1
3g Teofilo (IRE) x Real Allure (AUS) (Lure (USA))
9
5.1
40/1
M J Lakey
L V Cassidy (57)
40/1
3c Rothesay (AUS) x Our Sweet Moss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
10
5.3
25/1
Henry Dwyer
Jake Bayliss (57)
25/1
3g Pentire (GB) x Royal Successor (USA) (Mr. Prospector (USA))
11
16.8
150/1
John Holcombe
Tiffani Brooker (57)
150/1
3g All American (AUS) x Marlena Rose (AUS) (Al Samer (AUS))
12
17.8
50/1
N W Tiley
M J McNab (57)
50/1
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Ticklish (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
Race 8 - S McMahon Elect. Caloundra Cup (2400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:37.39 (38.43)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
5/2
D K Weir
D J Browne (58)
5/2
6g Shinko King (IRE) x Thirst (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
Lot 265 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: 888 Bloodstock Ltd
Buyer: Psd$17,500 Res$25,000
2
3.0
9/1
Chris Munce
M R Du Plessis (54)
9/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Loving New (BRZ) (Choctaw Ridge (USA))
3
3.8
7/4
D K Weir
B Rawiller (59)
7/4
6g Trade Fair (GB) x Virelay (AUS) (Laranto (AUS))
Lot 206 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale Session 2
$57,500
Vendor: Toreby Park
Buyer: TODD HARVEY
4
6.1
100/1
Rochelle Smith
Joshua Oliver (54)
100/1
5
6.6
100/1
Damien Batters
Jake Bayliss (54)
100/1
5g Krupt (AUS) x Aqua Modern (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
6
7.1
20/1
C J Waller
M Cahill (54)
20/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Calm (GB) (Montjeu (IRE))
7
9.1
16/1
M J Dunn
J Byrne (54)
16/1
8
9.4
11/1
John McArdle
James Orman (54)
11/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Satirical Lady (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
9
9.6
12/1
B J Smith
L V Cassidy (54)
12/1
10
10.4
12/1
Bradley Smith
M McGillivray (54)
12/1
7g Authorized (IRE) x Spire (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
11
28.4
100/1
L F Birchley
M Hellyer (54)
100/1
7g Husson (ARG) x Popnik (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
12
32.7
25/1
B J Smith
Ron Stewart (54)
25/1
13
33.0
20/1
A W Pike
M J McNab (58)
20/1
6g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Trickle (NZ) (Storm Creek (USA))
Race 9 - Oaks Htls/Res. Glasshouse Hcp (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:26.19 (36.79)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
5/2
Shawn Mathrick
Ms T Harrison (54)
5/2
5m Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Heriz (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: De Lago Heriz, Diasonic,
Lot 446 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Homann Bloodstock
2
3.8
8/1
R L Heathcote
Jake Bayliss (54)
8/1
5g Mossman (AUS) x Endearment (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 520 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$130,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock
3
4.0
10/1
L G Ross
B El-Issa (54)
10/1
4m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Royal Yangtze (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 393 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Psd $12,000 Res $15,000
4
5.5
25/1
David Pfieffer
Ron Stewart (54)
25/1
5m Denman (AUS) x Magic Zefta (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
5
5.7
100/1
Andrew Noblet
James Orman (54)
100/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x De Lago Mist (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
6.2
Peacock (16)
30/1
Diane Murphy
M R Du Plessis (54)
30/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Iridescente (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
6.4
4/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (56)
4/1
4g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Derippa (AUS) (Seidnazar (AUS))
8
6.9
20/1
Dean Krongold
Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
20/1
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Mandalina (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
9
8.2
16/1
L F Birchley
M McGillivray (54)
16/1
4g Show A Heart (AUS) x Gag Order (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
10
8.6
25/1
Henry Dwyer
M Cahill (54)
25/1
4m Pins (AUS) x Hyades (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
11
10.1
30/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (61)
30/1
8g Husson (ARG) x Talaq Dancer (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
12
10.2
Ulmann (3)
9/2
D K Weir
D J Browne (56.5)
9/2
6g Sebring (AUS) x Darsini (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
13
10.5
50/1
J M Cleary
L V Cassidy (54)
50/1
7g Sebring (AUS) x Coolroom Candidate (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
14
10.7
50/1
S W Kendrick
M Hellyer (54)
50/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Pear Tart (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
15
11.2
20/1
S J Morrisey
Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
20/1
5g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Piquette (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 10 - Boq Mooloolaba Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:13.05 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/4
A J Edmonds
James Orman (58.5)
7/4
Winning siblings: Arellano, Sogno D'oro,
2
3.0
14/1
R L Heathcote
L V Cassidy (54)
14/1
3
5.3
7/1
M J Lakey
M Cahill (54)
7/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x March Rose (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
4
6.8
13/2
C J Waller
J Byrne (55.5)
13/2
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Pandoro De Lago (IRE) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
6.9
25/1
Chris Anderson
Jackson Murphy (51)
25/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Betterthanblushing (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
7.0
12/1
R L Heathcote
Jake Bayliss (54)
12/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Laravissante (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
7.8
12/1
R R Wilson
Ms S Lacy (52)
12/1
8
8.8
6/1
T J Gollan
M R Du Plessis (54)
6/1
9
8.9
Teagz (17)
40/1
M J Mair
Ms T Harrison (54)
40/1
3f Mossman (AUS) x The Spear (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
10
9.1
8/1
T J Sears
Ron Stewart (56.5)
8/1
11
9.4
40/1
S W Kendrick
Tiffani Brooker (54)
40/1
3g Sequalo (AUS) x Snippets' Jewel (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
12
9.6
66/1
B S Baldwin
M McGillivray (54)
66/1
13
44.1
50/1
M A Kropp
M Hellyer (54)
50/1