Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Saturday, July 14

Race 1 - Savills Sunshine Coast (Rs2ly) (1400m)
Class: Rst 2 Met Win-LY Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.55 (36.66)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/1
T: Kenneth Deacon
R: M Cahill (54)
7/1
Winning siblings: Do A Dabl Doya, Lumineer,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/5F
T: R L Heathcote
R: Boris Thornton (57)
2/5F
5g Mossman x Endearment (Danehill (USA))
112017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$140,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Robert Heathcote Racing Pty Limited
3
1.4
10/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (52)
10/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Vera's Pride (Youthful Legs (USA))
4
1.5
15/1
T: M J Mair
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
15/1
7g Lion Heart (USA) x The Spear (Lion Hunter )
5
5.8
6/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Ron Stewart (54)
6/1
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Vicky (Encosta De Lago )
6
5.9
50/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (58)
50/1
7g Duelled x Maybe Yes (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 2 - Thompson McNichol Lawyers (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.34 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/1
T: David Fletcher
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
5/1
Winning siblings: Rich 'N' Famous, Zombie,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.4
20/1
T: M J Mair
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
20/1
5m Falvelon x Burning Fig (Show A Heart )
3
0.6
7/4F
T: L F Birchley
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
7/4F
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Rubinacci (Johannesburg (USA))
4
1.0
Mana (2)
15/2
T: P P Jenkins
R: Ms S Lacy (56)
15/2
6g Conatus x Green Jade (Jade Robbery (USA))
5
1.2
9/2
T: L G Ross
R: J Byrne (57)
9/2
5m Sequalo x Northern Friends (Distinctly North (USA))
6
3.7
15/4
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Boris Thornton (57)
15/4
6g Fastnet Rock x Tan Tat De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
7
4.5
20/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: G Colless (59)
20/1
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Zara (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 3 - Latitude Constructing (Bm90) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.56 (34.15)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/4F
T: N P Stephens
R: Ron Stewart (59)
9/4F
4g Drumbeats x Cradle Rock (Sequalo )
This nick: 14 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Winterfell Thoroughbreds, Beenleigh, Qld
Buyer: N Stephens
2
0.1
Tarzan (2)
5/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Ms T Harrison (61)
5/2
3
1.9
5/2
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: Ms S Lacy (58)
5/2
9g Flying Spur x Irish Truce (Brief Truce (USA))
4
5.4
14/1
T: T J Sears
R: Emma Ljung (58)
14/1
7g Street Sense (USA) x Hard Rider (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
5
7.2
Bonsho (7)
7/1
T: T J Sears
R: M Cahill (54)
7/1
4m Hidden Dragon x Nepean Belle (Forest Glow (USA))
6
8.5
25/1
T: T J Sears
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56)
25/1
5g Gonski x Elite Vision (Our Maizcay )
7
9.8
14/1
T: S L Smith
R: Taylor Marshall (52)
14/1
4g Written Tycoon x Train Of Love (Universal Prince )
Race 4 - Aquarius Refrig. & A/C Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.66 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
2/5F
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (56.5)
2/5F
2g Zoustar x Fashion (GER) (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Faustine,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.3
10/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Ron Stewart (55)
10/1
2f Red Dazzler x Ceramic (Lonhro )
3
5.8
Million (13)
80/1
T: Thomas Lunney
R: Taylor Marshall (52)
80/1
2f Epaulette x Warrior Girl (Ombra Della Sera )
4
5.9
25/1
T: L J Hatch
R: M McGillivray (56.5)
25/1
2g Golden Archer x Desert Desire (Desert Sun (GB))
5
6.4
100/1
T: M A Kropp
R: R M Goldsbury (51)
100/1
2f Red Dazzler x Rosendahl (Octagonal (NZ))
6
6.9
40/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M R Du Plessis (58)
40/1
7
7.0
9/1
T: Tom Bourke
R: Ms S Lacy (53)
9/1
2g Red Element x Not To Share (Al Maher )
8
7.3
40/1
T: David Murphy
R: Michael Murphy (53)
40/1
2f Golden Archer x Shamsie (Danzero )
9
8.3
Cossie (11)
60/1
T: J P Wallace
R: L V Cassidy (54.5)
60/1
2f Top Echelon x Silvakini (Red Dazzler )
10
14.3
Hinano (8)
25/1
T: M J Mair
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
25/1
2g Chosen To Fly x Shadow Princess (Ombra Della Sera )
11
14.5
Parko (3)
9/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: R Wiggins (57)
9/1
2g Smart Missile x Certitude (Not A Single Doubt )
12
26.0
50/1
T: L G Ross
R: Dale Smith (55)
50/1
2f Spirit Of Boom x Imanoremiss (Made Of Gold (USA))
Race 5 - Cooper Small Construction (C6) (1600m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:39.15 (36.67)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/2
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
7/2
3g Hinchinbrook x Blue Note (Falbrav (IRE))
Winning siblings: Chief Command, Gold Force, Single Note,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
5/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (57.5)
5/1
4g Show A Heart x Gag Order (Conatus )
3
1.2
11/2
T: T N Miller
R: D J Browne (59)
11/2
4g Nadeem x Queen's Colours (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
4
1.4
16/1
T: S Massingham
R: G Colless (57.5)
16/1
5
3.2
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J McNab (56)
30/1
5g Approve (IRE) x Miznapp (GB) (Pennekamp (USA))
6
3.6
Realing (12)
4/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (56)
4/1
4g Real Saga x Ever After (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
6.4
40/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M Cahill (59)
40/1
5g Magic Albert x Ambers Waltz (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
8.2
5/2F
T: K A Lees
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
5/2F
9
11.7
25/1
T: B J Smith
R: Boris Thornton (57)
25/1
Race 6 - The Queen's Cup (3200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 3:31.36 (38.27)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
15/4
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Byrne (54)
15/4
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/1
T: S B Lee
R: M McGillivray (55.5)
9/1
8g Dubawi (IRE) x Critical Miss (Desert Prince (IRE))
3
2.8
7/4F
T: D K Weir
R: D J Browne (60)
7/4F
6g Shinko King (IRE) x Thirst (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
4
5.1
2/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Lloyd (54)
2/1
9g Dansili (GB) x Luna Wells (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
10.6
30/1
T: Damien Batters
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
30/1
5g Krupt x Aqua Modern (Tiger Hill (IRE))
6
19.1
40/1
T: L F Birchley
R: Ron Stewart (54)
40/1
7g Husson (ARG) x Popnik (Galileo (IRE))
7
20.9
10/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
10/1
Race 7 - Sv Partners Plate (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.23 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/2
T: T J Gollan
R: M McGillivray (59)
7/2
5g Jet Spur x Showy Little Miss (Show A Heart )
Winning siblings: Happy Hooves, Mckinlay Miss,
This nick: 21 runners; 17 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (57)
12/1
3
1.2
9/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Boris Thornton (55)
9/2
3g I Am Invincible x The Look Of Love (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
1.6
66/1
T: Ms C Hickey
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
66/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Listeners (Domesday )
5
3.4
Raiden (5)
7/2F
T: K A Lees
R: J Lloyd (59)
7/2F
4g Foxwedge x Glowlamp (Encosta De Lago )
6
3.5
20/1
T: K J Bodey
R: Taylor Marshall (57)
20/1
4g Bushranger (IRE) x Jellylorum (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
3.7
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: L V Cassidy (59)
20/1
4g Lonhro x Unswerving (Commands )
8
3.9
9/1
T: R R Wilson
R: Ms S Lacy (55.5)
9/1
9
7.2
20/1
T: D J Roberts
R: Ron Stewart (54)
20/1
4m Lonhro x Crimson Reign (Red Ransom (USA))
10
7.5
10/1
T: David Vandyke
R: D J Browne (57.5)
10/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x In Harmony (Exceed And Excel )
11
8.5
Splitz (11)
12/1
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (57)
12/1
3g Sepoy x Snow Blitz (Zabeel (NZ))
12
10.3
60/1
T: Glenn Stockdale
R: M Cahill (59)
60/1
13
21.3
Seized (14)
20/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Corey Bayliss (52.5)
20/1
3g Wanted x Princess Pulse (NZ) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Race 8 - Fc Lawyers Hcp (70) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.21 (37.05)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
25/1
T: L G Ross
R: Dale Smith (57.5)
25/1
4m Red Element x Swank (USA) (Stephen Got Even (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
66/1
T: P Duff
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
66/1
7g Hidden Dragon x Cheer Girl (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
3
0.4
7/4F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (57)
7/4F
4g Pressday x Addiction (Viscount )
4
0.7
16/1
T: J Dann
R: Emma Ljung (57)
16/1
4m Bel Esprit x Shoot The Stars (Entrepreneur (GB))
5
2.2
11/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: M Cahill (56)
11/1
6
2.3
16/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: M McGillivray (55.5)
16/1
4g Real Saga x Trickspiel (Singspiel (IRE))
7
2.4
20/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Boris Thornton (56.5)
20/1
5g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Tibouchina (Exceed And Excel )
8
2.9
15/4
T: M J Lakey
R: B N Stewart (58.5)
15/4
7g Bon Hoffa x Tango To Mars (Rocket To Mars )
9
3.2
50/1
T: P Duff
R: G Colless (57.5)
50/1
10
4.2
11/1
T: David Vandyke
R: J Byrne (54)
11/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Hussousa (Husson (ARG))
11
4.6
Get On (19)
80/1
T: T B Thomas
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
80/1
12
7.9
9/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: Taylor Marshall (57)
9/2
5g Nicconi x Call Collect (Charge Forward )
13
8.0
30/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Corey Bayliss (53.5)
30/1
5m Bradbury's Luck x Mindblower (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 9 - Rps Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.59 (36.76)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
20/1
3g Sepoy x Pandoro De Lago (IRE) (Encosta De Lago )
This nick: 16 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
20/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Ron Stewart (54)
20/1
3g Rothesay x March Rose (Mossman )
2
1.3
6/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M McGillivray (54)
6/1
3g Rothesay x McFly (Perugino (USA))
4
1.4
10/1
T: David Vandyke
R: J Lloyd (54.5)
10/1
3g Elzaam x High Express (Success Express (USA))
5
1.7
30/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: M Cahill (54)
30/1
3g Rothesay x Don't You Touch Me (Untouchable )
6
3.2
12/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: L V Cassidy (54)
12/1
3f Love Conquers All x Crystal Honour (Honours List (IRE))
7
3.5
Wrapped (16)
100/1
T: P J Balzen and N Tanti
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (52)
100/1
3g Denman x Permission (Commands )
8
5.0
30/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Dale Smith (54)
30/1
3g Rothesay x Laravissante (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
5.1
16/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Michael Murphy (52)
16/1
3f Red Element x Stutter (Night Shift (USA))
10
5.4
5/2F
T: K M Schweida
R: J Byrne (59.5)
5/2F
3g Written Tycoon x Lady Somers (Belong To Me (USA))
11
6.2
15/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Corey Bayliss (51)
15/1
12
6.7
15/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M R Du Plessis (54.5)
15/1
13
8.7
5/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: Ms S Lacy (53)
5/1
3f Duporth x Eleda (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
14
9.5
40/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
40/1
3g Longhorn x Natural Glamour (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
15
11.8
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Taylor Marshall (52.5)
20/1
3g Drumbeats x Chenar (Just Awesome )