Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Saturday, August 25

Race 1 - XXXX Take In The Gold (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.48 (32.79)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (58.5)
5/1
4m Not A Single Doubt x Zimaretto (Anabaa (USA))
This nick: 12 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.0
40/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (59.5)
40/1
3
3.5
12/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (57)
12/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Kiss Me Katy (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
4
3.9
20/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Ms S Lacy (55.5)
20/1
5g Hayil (USA) x Desert Desire (Desert Sun (GB))
5
4.0
13/4
T: Billy Healey
R: James Orman (54.5)
13/4
4m I Am Invincible x Lis Nediym (General Nediym )
6
4.5
12/1
T: L J Gough
R: R M Goldsbury (57.5)
12/1
7m Oratorio (IRE) x Secret Donna (Secret Savings (USA))
7
5.0
Navy (13)
5/4F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: J Lloyd (55.5)
5/4F
4g Commands x Flawless (Iglesia )
8
5.5
Odelia (17)
60/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Ron Stewart (54)
60/1
9
9.0
66/1
T: N J Rogers
R: Ms T Harrison (57.5)
66/1
6m God's Own x No Fable (Hemingway (IRE))
10
17.8
Shakira (15)
15/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Taylor Marshall (53.5)
15/1
4m Foxwedge x Moral Suasion (USA) (Pulpit (USA))
Race 2 - Happy Birthday Sally Plate-C3 (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.92 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/2
T: K A Lees
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
7/2
Winning siblings: Tawfiq Lass,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
3/1F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (59)
3/1F
5g Denman x Solar Verde (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
3
1.3
12/1
T: M J Lakey
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
12/1
4
1.5
Yeahnah (16)
12/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (55.5)
12/1
4m Duporth x Gag Order (Conatus )
5
1.7
Umberto (10)
12/1
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
12/1
4g Not A Single Doubt x Toorak Show (Show A Heart )
6
2.7
9/1
T: K A Lees
R: M Cahill (57)
9/1
5m Snitzel x Alice's Smart (USA) (Smart Strike (CAN))
7
3.1
30/1
T: J T Wigginton
R: R Wiggins (57.5)
30/1
4g Exceed And Excel x Equiparada (ARG) (Editor's Note (USA))
8
3.2
13/4
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (57)
13/4
9
3.7
12/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Clayton Gallagher (54.5)
12/1
5g Smart Missile x Ekali (Torrential (USA))
10
5.7
150/1
T: P Duff
R: Ms S Lacy (54.5)
150/1
5g Drumbeats x Vulcania (Falvelon )
11
8.5
100/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Dale Smith (55.5)
100/1
5m Testa Rossa x Songs (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
12
12.8
30/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
30/1
5g I Am Invincible x Posting (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
Race 3 - The Beach Houses Holiday Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.79 (33.97)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/4F
T: David Vandyke
R: J Lloyd (56)
5/4F
3f Your Song x Why're You Waiting (More Than Ready (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: L G Ross
R: Clayton Gallagher (55)
11/2
3g Love Conquers All x Zekeza (Civic Hope )
3
4.7
14/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: B Pengelly (56.5)
14/1
3c Unencumbered x Tangerine Dream (FR) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
4
4.9
8/1
T: R G Lipp
R: M McGillivray (58.5)
8/1
3f Red Dazzler x Suiligh (Piccolo (GB))
5
5.0
20/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Wiggins (56)
20/1
3c Lonhro x Pamina (NZ) (Keeper )
6
5.1
25/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
25/1
3f Sizzling x Hold For Ransom (Oratorio (IRE))
7
5.6
7/1
T: T J Sears
R: Ron Stewart (56)
7/1
3g Jet Spur x Sheza Falvelon (Falvelon )
8
5.8
11/1
T: B J Smith
R: S Galloway (58)
11/1
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Our Lady Gaga (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
7.1
16/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Taylor Marshall (57.5)
16/1
3g Denman x Noesis (Exceed And Excel )
10
8.4
30/1
T: P Duff
R: M Cahill (54)
30/1
3f Sequalo x Knight's Emotion (Sunday Knight )
Race 4 - Cricks Sunshine Coast (Bm90) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:19.04 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Colless (58.5)
10/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Boisterous Lady (Rivotious (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Taylor Marshall (56.5)
9/1
6g Domesday x Magic Summer (Magic Albert )
112014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$6,500
Vendor: Yarran, Northwood
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd (FBAA)
3
0.3
6/1
T: K M Schweida
R: J Lloyd (58)
6/1
7g Choisir x Saigon Moonlight (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
0.4
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J McNab (57.5)
30/1
6g Choisir x Calm (GB) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
1.2
5/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
5/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Demerger (Saithor (USA))
6
1.4
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: J Byrne (57)
5/2F
6g Champs Elysees (GB) x Short Dance (USA) (Hennessy (USA))
7
1.7
12/1
T: Bradley Smith
R: Ron Stewart (56.5)
12/1
8g Authorized (IRE) x Spire (Danehill (USA))
8
2.5
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (59.5)
20/1
7g Dansili (GB) x Vituisa (GB) (Bering (GB))
9
5.3
7/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: M McGillivray (55.5)
7/1
5g Dane Shadow x Endless Maize (End Sweep (USA))
100
0.0
15/2
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
15/2
Race 5 - Angove Wines Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.00 (33.63)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
25/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54.5)
25/1
9g Stratum x Weekend Gossip (Hussonet (USA))
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 2 SW. Details
112013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Bellerive Stud
Buyer: DION LUCIANI
2
0.1
20/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Dale Smith (56.5)
20/1
8g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Clear Run (Scenic (IRE))
3
0.2
4/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (56)
4/1
6g Beneteau x Prompt (Exceed And Excel )
4
0.3
Raido (2)
14/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M McGillivray (57.5)
14/1
7g Husson (ARG) x Misguiding (Royal Academy (USA))
5
0.8
Saipan (7)
20/1
T: Ben Currie
R: James Orman (54)
20/1
6g Saint Thomas x Church On Sunday (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
6
1.1
Bonsho (9)
20/1
T: T J Sears
R: Ron Stewart (54)
20/1
5m Hidden Dragon x Nepean Belle (Forest Glow (USA))
7
1.2
5/4F
T: K A Lees
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
5/4F
5g Northern Meteor x Victory Cry (General Nediym )
8
1.7
7/2
T: Ben Currie
R: Taylor Marshall (52.5)
7/2
5g Publishing x Power'n'water (Waterford Road )
9
3.0
30/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Clayton Gallagher (51)
30/1
7g Red Dazzler x Brave Bride (Brave Warrior )
10
3.5
25/1
T: T J Sears
R: M R Du Plessis (54.5)
25/1
8g Street Sense (USA) x Hard Rider (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
Race 6 - Maroochy Surf Club Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.48 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
15/4
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (59)
15/4
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Inchberry (GB) (Barathea (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/8F
T: S P Tregea
R: Clayton Gallagher (51.5)
13/8F
5g Drumbeats x Miss Argyle (Iglesia )
3
1.0
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Lloyd (54)
8/1
5m Stratum x Ruth's Secret (Noverre (USA))
4
1.8
6/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: M Cahill (54)
6/1
5
4.6
80/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
80/1
8g Show A Heart x Art Gallery (Marju (IRE))
6
5.6
9/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
9/2
8g Reset x Sabkha (USA) (Green Desert (USA))
7
5.9
20/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
20/1
8g Jet Spur x Classic Covet (St. Covet )
8
7.9
10/1
T: B J Smith
R: Boris Thornton (56)
10/1
8g Hard Spun (USA) x Lasers (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Race 7 - Konami Gaming (Bm85) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.70 (34.24)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
Tversky (10)
11/8F
T: G R Duncan
R: Dale Smith (56)
11/8F
5g Written Tycoon x Sliena (Dust In The Wind (NZ))
Winning siblings: Alienate, Bullrama, Canapes, Schemel, Stag,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Ron Stewart (56)
20/1
7g Reaan x Vintage Salon (Royal Academy (USA))
3
0.3
15/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Clayton Gallagher (57)
15/1
6g Dane Shadow x Sweet As (Monashee Mountain (USA))
4
0.8
3/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M McGillivray (54)
3/1
4m Star Witness x Bleveeka (Blevic )
5
1.2
12/1
T: David Vandyke
R: J Lloyd (54)
12/1
7m Choisir x Al Terzo (Brave Warrior )
6
1.5
60/1
T: J D Shelton
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
60/1
8g Northern Meteor x Arising (Marauding (NZ))
7
1.7
7/2
T: S W Edmonds
R: Taylor Marshall (54.5)
7/2
5g Falvelon x Mishani Shiva (Al Maher )
8
2.1
30/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Wiggins (57)
30/1
7g Jet Spur x Jouer Le Jeu (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
9
2.5
50/1
T: Lauren Herne
R: James Orman (57.5)
50/1
8g Niello x Typhoon Billie (Rory's Jester )
10
3.5
150/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Ms S Lacy (56)
150/1
8g Red Dazzler x Market Price (Scenic (IRE))
11
4.3
40/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: M Cahill (54)
40/1
5m Captain Sonador x Tiny Temptress (Favorite Trick (USA))
Race 8 - Property Today Real Estate-C6 (1600m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.45 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/2
T: S P Tregea
R: L V Cassidy (57.5)
9/2
5g Rothesay x Kimash (Jeune (GB))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
25/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M R Du Plessis (59)
25/1
3
2.8
30/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: J Lloyd (55.5)
30/1
5m Benfica x Made Of Dreams (Made Of Gold (USA))
4
3.1
11/4
T: R L Heathcote
R: M McGillivray (54.5)
11/4
4g Denman x Valentine Rose (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
5
4.9
11/1
T: L F Birchley
R: B N Stewart (56)
11/1
7g Commands x Zygadene (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
5.0
14/1
T: L F Birchley
R: Ron Stewart (56)
14/1
5g Rothesay x Quality Appeal (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
5.5
2/1F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
2/1F
5g Pressday x Addiction (Viscount )
8
7.3
100/1
T: M J Lakey
R: James Orman (57.5)
100/1
7g Telesto (NZ) x Saucy Broc (Brocco (USA))
9
8.3
11/1
T: T N Miller
R: Clayton Gallagher (56)
11/1
5g Nadeem x Queen's Colours (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
10
10.1
9/1
T: S Cumming
R: Ms T Harrison (57.5)
9/1
6g New Approach (IRE) x Amish (Canny Lad )
11
11.6
200/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Adam Sewell (56)
200/1
8g Snippetson x Siren Of The Nile (Desert King (IRE))
12
13.6
80/1
T: John Holcombe
R: Taylor Marshall (54.5)
80/1
7g Hidden Dragon x Wind Of Bersatu (Dust In The Wind (NZ))
Race 9 - Yalumba Wines (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.83 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
16/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (54.5)
16/1
Winning siblings: Buck Bay, Give Val A Ring, Snow Valley,
This nick: 15 runners; 13 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.0
15/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Dale Smith (59)
15/1
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Goddess Of Wisdom (USA) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
3
1.2
9/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
9/2
4g Snitzel x Rose Of Mulan (More Than Ready (USA))
4
1.4
20/1
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (57.5)
20/1
5g Red Dazzler x Flying Tequila (Flying Spur )
5
1.6
20/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
20/1
4m Swiss Ace x Rose O' War (Danehill (USA))
6
1.7
8/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ron Stewart (54)
8/1
6m Curlin (USA) x Bootsey (USA) (Cat Thief (USA))
7
1.9
11/4F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: M McGillivray (55)
11/4F
8
2.2
20/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: J Byrne (55.5)
20/1
6m Denman x Dramatic Choice (Redoute's Choice )
9
2.4
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: G Colless (58)
7/2
4g Sepoy x Pandoro De Lago (IRE) (Encosta De Lago )
10
3.2
16/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Clayton Gallagher (54)
16/1
8g Bon Hoffa x Tango To Mars (Rocket To Mars )
11
3.4
100/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Boris Thornton (58.5)
100/1
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Telegraph Gal (Royal Academy (USA))
12
3.5
30/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
30/1
5m I Am Invincible x Gold Licence (Hussonet (USA))
13
3.8
66/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: James Orman (57)
66/1
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Zara (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
14
5.3
40/1
T: G R Duncan
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
40/1
7g Tavistock (NZ) x Wahaha (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
15
5.8
100/1
T: J T Wigginton
R: Taylor Marshall (58)
100/1
8g Hussonet (USA) x Paris Plaits (Flying Spur )
16
5.9
40/1
T: L G Ross
R: M Cahill (56.5)
40/1
5m Red Element x Swank (USA) (Stephen Got Even (USA))