SUNSHINE COAST - Saturday, September 1

Race 1 - Sporting Chance Foundation Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.59 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
6/4
B J Smith
S Galloway (55)
6/4
3f Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Cap Eden Roc (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Sunshine Coast 19/08/2018, Inclusive Kids Mdn Hcp, 1400m
Winning siblings: Elle Gagne,
2
0.2
7/1
Angela Plumb
R Plumb (59)
7/1
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Sugar Rose (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 871 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$55,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud Willow Tree NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farm/Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
0.3
11/2
T J Gollan
B N Stewart (58.5)
11/2
3c High Chaparral (IRE) x Pregrada (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 330 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Peachester Lodge
4
0.8
9/2
Natalie McCall
M McGillivray (56.5)
9/2
3f Red Dazzler (AUS) x Ceramic (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
1.6
13/2
Natalie McCall
J Byrne (57)
13/2
3g Denman (AUS) x Forty Winks (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
6
1.8
20/1
Steven O'Dea
M R Du Plessis (54)
20/1
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Hold For Ransom (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
7
2.8
16/1
Jason Edwards
L V Cassidy (54)
16/1
3c Falvelon (AUS) x Heart Scent (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
8
6.1
20/1
Ms L Erhart
A Spinks (54.5)
20/1
3f Clang (AUS) x All The Angels (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Race 2 - Bob Jane T-Marts M'chydore Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.94 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/2
S P Tregea
Jackson Murphy (51)
7/2
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Kimash (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Last start: 1 - Sunshine Coast 25/08/2018, Property Today Real Estate-C6, 1600m
2
1.0
11/8
B J Smith
L V Cassidy (59)
11/8
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Glass Half Full (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
3
1.1
6/1
P and W Hulbert
M McGillivray (54.5)
6/1
6g Stravinsky (USA) x The Glitter (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 303 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services
4
1.6
5/2
S P Tregea
Clayton Gallagher (53.5)
5/2
5g Drumbeats (AUS) x Miss Argyle (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
5
2.9
60/1
Natalie McCall
R Wiggins (55)
60/1
6
3.4
20/1
C J Waller
M J McNab (54)
20/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Stacked (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
7
4.9
150/1
M J Mair
Ms T Harrison (54)
150/1
8g Lion Heart (USA) x The Spear (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Race 3 - All Computer Services Plate-C6 (1000m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.93 (33.87)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
4/13
K A Lees
J Lloyd (59)
4/13
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Above Perfection (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Rosehill 11/08/2018, Campbelltown Catholic Clb-Bm94, 1100m
2
1.0
60/1
G R Duncan
Dale Smith (56)
60/1
6g Kaphero (AUS) x Choose Wisely (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
3
1.5
15/2
G K Taylor
R Wiggins (57.5)
15/2
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Morning Glow (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
4
2.8
100/1
Tom Bourke
Ms S Lacy (54.5)
100/1
6g Drumbeats (AUS) x Priced (AUS) (Alannon (AUS))
5
3.1
Misery (1)
11/1
S W Kendrick
Jackson Murphy (56)
11/1
6g Natural Destiny (AUS) x Domina (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
3.2
100/1
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
Taylor Marshall (53)
100/1
7
4.0
10/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (56)
10/1
5g Falvelon (AUS) x Stay In Honour (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
8
4.5
80/1
P Duff
Clayton Gallagher (54.5)
80/1
5g Sequalo (AUS) x Forest Dawn (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
9
4.8
80/1
Ms M Brosnan
James Orman (57.5)
80/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Cannarelle (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
10
4.9
66/1
B K Wakefield
L V Cassidy (59)
66/1
7g Sequalo (AUS) x Silver Thongs (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
11
6.4
60/1
M J Mair
Ms T Harrison (57)
60/1
6m Falvelon (AUS) x Burning Fig (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Race 4 - Rumba Beach Resort Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.43 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
10/1
P A Nolan Jnr
Jag Guthmann-Chester (56.5)
10/1
3c Jet Spur (AUS) x Kiss And Covert (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Doomben 23/06/2018, Winning Edge Presentation Stks, 1350m
Lot 104 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Paul Nolan Jnr
2
0.1
5/1
Chris Munce
M R Du Plessis (58.5)
5/1
3g Show A Heart (AUS) x Kidnapper (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
3
1.1
25/1
T J Gollan
M McGillivray (56.5)
25/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Estatuilla (ARG) (Southern Halo (USA))
Lot 950 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$85,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Gollan Racing/JohnFoote Bloodstock
5
3.2
30/1
Jason Edwards
James Orman (56)
30/1
3f Mahisara (AUS) x Pentagonal (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
6
3.7
11/1
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
M J McNab (58)
11/1
3g Per Incanto (USA) x Exabelle (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
3.9
20/1
L F Birchley
J Byrne (57)
20/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Cee Eight Lav (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
8
4.9
7/1
T Button
Dale Smith (57.5)
7/1
3f Toorak Toff (AUS) x Aadelaidee (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
9
5.1
7/1
D J Hansen
J Lloyd (58.5)
7/1
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Schipper (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
10
7.4
40/1
R L Heathcote
Taylor Marshall (54)
40/1
3f Falvelon (AUS) x Cantantes (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
11
8.9
9/4
Wayne S Lawson
Jackson Murphy (52.5)
9/4
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Idalia Belle (AUS) (Hard Spun (USA))
Race 5 - Clinic One (Bm80) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.40 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/1
David Murphy
Clayton Gallagher (55.5)
9/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Rose Of Dana (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Last start: 6 - Doomben 4/08/2018, Qld Racing Integrity Comm.-C6, 1350m
Winning siblings: Hurricane Helen, Santarene,
2
0.2
7/2
T J Gollan
B N Stewart (60.5)
7/2
7g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Kondari (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 25 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$66,000
Vendor: Lustre Lodge, Alison
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
Lot 458 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds
3
2.2
8/1
S P Tregea
Michael Murphy (53.5)
8/1
6g Court Command (AUS) x Answer Me (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
4
2.4
40/1
Ben Currie
Dale Smith (59)
40/1
7g Street Cry (IRE) x Quaffle On (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
2.8
9/1
P and W Hulbert
Taylor Marshall (56)
9/1
7g Duporth (AUS) x Baby Corn (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
3.3
5/4
B J Dais
Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
5/4
4g All American (AUS) x Savalook (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
7
3.8
16/1
Steven O'Dea
Jackson Murphy (54.5)
16/1
7g O'Reilly (NZ) x Vera's Pride (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
8
4.6
10/1
S J Morrisey
P Hammersley (58.5)
10/1
6g Mossman (AUS) x Why're You Waiting (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
16.6
150/1
M J Mair
Ms R Mangan (54)
150/1
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Yalatif (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Race 6 - Reed Racing (Bm75) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:33.19 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/8
K R Kemp
Dale Smith (56)
11/8
4g Teofilo (IRE) x Real Allure (AUS) (Lure (USA))
Last start: 1 - Gold Coast 18/08/2018, Superchicken Seafood (Bm75), 2200m
Winning siblings: Connect Express, Quarck, The Baker,
Lot 199 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Kemp Racing
2
2.3
15/4
Jason Edwards
P Hammersley (55)
15/4
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Don't You Touch Me (AUS) (Untouchable (AUS))
3
3.1
25/1
P H Duncan
M R Du Plessis (54)
25/1
4
4.9
10/1
B J Lockwood
M McGillivray (54)
10/1
5
8.4
30/1
M J Lakey
B N Stewart (55)
30/1
9g Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Darsha (FR) (Sakhee (USA))
6
9.4
8/1
Marcus Wilson
J Byrne (56)
8/1
7
10.9
Kubis (5)
7/1
R L Heathcote
Michael Murphy (56.5)
7/1
5g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Aperto (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
8
12.7
Fuerza (6)
25/1
Ms T Timbery
R Plumb (57.5)
25/1
8g Snippetson (AUS) x Lady Min (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
9
13.2
11/1
Grant Young
J Lloyd (60)
11/1
10
14.2
20/1
Glen Baker
Taylor Marshall (58)
20/1
9g Oratorio (IRE) x Airlie Bird (AUS) (Zoffany (USA))
11
27.7
Choppa (13)
100/1
G Sitek
Clayton Gallagher (51)
100/1
7g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Bossinova (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Race 7 - Bloomhill Cancer Care Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.03 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
Tversky (10)
11/4
G R Duncan
Dale Smith (54)
11/4
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Sliena (AUS) (Dust In The Wind (NZ))
Last start: 1 - Sunshine Coast 25/08/2018, Konami Gaming (Bm85), 1200m
Winning siblings: Alienate, Bullrama, Canapes, Schemel, Stag,
Lot 29 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Noralla Stud, Gladfield, Qld
Buyer: Gary Elliott
2
0.4
15/4
B J Lockwood
B N Stewart (55)
15/4
6g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Mountain Of Love (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
3
1.2
15/4
T J Gollan
J Byrne (54)
15/4
6m Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x My Girl (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Lot 400 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$44,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Toowoomba, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
1.7
16/1
R L Heathcote
L V Cassidy (54)
16/1
7g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Widgee (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
2.1
30/1
T J Gollan
M McGillivray (58.5)
30/1
8g Choisir (AUS) x Besame Mucho (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
2.3
50/1
Lauren Herne
Ms T Harrison (54)
50/1
9g Zaha (CAN) x Royal Covet (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
7
2.6
5/2
Desleigh Forster
Taylor Marshall (53)
5/2
8
3.0
25/1
Zach Hatch
Jackson Murphy (52.5)
25/1
9g Host (CHI) x Mighty Fine (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
9
4.3
20/1
B and D Guy
M J McNab (54.5)
20/1
7m Time Thief (AUS) x Stormarama (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
Race 8 - Bloomhill Op Shops (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.07 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/4
B K Wakefield
L V Cassidy (56)
7/4
5m Red Element (AUS) x Garden Of Eden (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Sunshine Coast 12/08/2018, Anchor Cream Hcp (C2), 1200m
Winning siblings: Akkadian, Lady Athena,
Lot 223 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm, Haigslea, Qld
Buyer: Wakefield Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.1
7/2
B J Smith
Jackson Murphy (55)
7/2
5m Pins (AUS) x Burnzees Magic (NZ) (Kinjite (NZ))
Lot 298 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Goodwood Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
3
1.1
10/1
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
J Lloyd (56.5)
10/1
7g Real Saga (AUS) x Amusements (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 778 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$150,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds
Buyer: HEINRICH BLOODSTOCK
4
1.3
50/1
S A Mackinnon
M J McNab (54.5)
50/1
5
1.5
20/1
S W Kendrick
Clayton Gallagher (56.5)
20/1
6g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Tibouchina (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
1.7
60/1
P A Nolan Jnr
Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
60/1
6g Jet Spur (AUS) x Decadel (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
7
2.2
40/1
M J Mair
Ms T Harrison (54)
40/1
5m Champions Gallery (GB) x All Yours (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
2.4
13/2
D J Hansen
J Byrne (55.5)
13/2
4g Excelebration (IRE) x Satirical Lady (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
9
2.5
15/1
W P Nugent
A Spinks (56.5)
15/1
5g Foxwedge (AUS) x Dynamic Love (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
10
2.6
40/1
B and D Guy
Taylor Marshall (56.5)
40/1
5m Lonhro (AUS) x Adaline (AUS) (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
11
3.1
8/1
L F Birchley
M McGillivray (59)
8/1
5g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Aprisa (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
12
3.3
12/1
S P Tregea
Michael Murphy (55)
12/1
5m Poet's Voice (GB) x Answer Me (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
13
6.6
50/1
B W Brown
R Wiggins (57)
50/1
7m Hotel Grand (AUS) x Emmas Folly (AUS) (Twining (USA))
Race 9 - Bloomhill Volunteers Plate-C3 (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.66 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/2
Steven O'Dea
Boris Thornton (57.5)
5/2
4g Choisir (AUS) x Alacer (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Last start: 1 - Sunshine Coast 8/08/2018, Sky Racing Replays Hcp (C1), 1600m
Lot 887 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$120,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds/Steve O'Dea
2
2.0
100/1
Melissa Leitch
Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
100/1
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Snippet Street (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Lot 265 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
2.2
7/4
M J Dunn
Clayton Gallagher (56)
7/4
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Rockin Babe (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 547 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Luskin Park Luskintyre NSW
Buyer: Neil Jenkinson
4
2.4
14/1
P H Duncan
M J McNab (57)
14/1
5m Shocking (AUS) x Lonhrielle (NZ) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
2.5
16/1
Tony Haydon
Adam Sewell (59)
16/1
5g Duporth (AUS) x Whoever (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
2.6
30/1
J W Marzol
P Hammersley (56)
30/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Idalia Belle (AUS) (Hard Spun (USA))
7
3.4
30/1
Desleigh Forster
M R Du Plessis (57)
30/1
8
3.7
40/1
T J Gollan
B N Stewart (57.5)
40/1
6g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Senorita De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
5.0
Nossuh (19)
200/1
D L Heinemann
Michael Murphy (57)
200/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Miss Deception (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
5.5
Namib (14)
30/1
B J Lockwood
James Orman (55.5)
30/1
5m Artie Schiller (USA) x Desert Pegasus (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
6.5
100/1
Natalie McCall
Ms S Lacy (56)
100/1
6g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Acatabove (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
12
54.5
3/1
C J Waller
G Colless (57.5)
3/1
4g Your Song (AUS) x Ceol Na Sraide (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))