SUNSHINE COAST - Wednesday, September 12

Race 1 - Sky Racing Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.98 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
30/1
Diane Murphy
Ms R Ride (56)
30/1
6g Ferocity (AUS) x Gilded Diamond (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
Winning siblings: Diamoneeze,
2
0.3
Buxton (8)
7/2
Lisa Donovan
M Cahill (57)
7/2
Lot 1546 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Roger Cooksley
Lot 291 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Symphony Lodge Pty Ltd Oakey Qld
Buyer: Mark Webb As Agent
3
0.4
12/1
M A Kropp
R M Goldsbury (55)
12/1
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Revidere (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 1580 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: John & Judith O'Connor
4
0.6
11/1
B and D Guy
P Hammersley (57)
11/1
5
1.0
9/1
K Hickmott
Dale Smith (58.5)
9/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x Same Page (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
6
1.8
7/1
M J Lakey
J Lloyd (58)
7/1
6m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Ausvall (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
2.1
11/8
Steven O'Dea
Ryan Maloney (59)
11/8
5g So You Think (NZ) x Heretis (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
8
3.4
100/1
G M Hay
Luke Tarrant (54)
100/1
5g Red Element (AUS) x She's Foxy (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
9
5.4
Calisto (13)
14/1
Kevin Martin
M Hellyer (54)
14/1
5m Raheeb (AUS) x Bremmoly (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
10
5.7
80/1
P Duff
Hannah English (54.5)
80/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Our Sousy (USA) (Silver Hawk (USA))
11
5.8
Jessie (2)
30/1
B J Smith
M R Du Plessis (58.5)
30/1
4m Cape Blanco (IRE) x Prized Gem (NZ) (Prized (USA))
12
7.3
150/1
C A Cousins
Taylor Marshall (56.5)
150/1
13
9.3
Sid (10)
60/1
J E Murdoch
Clayton Gallagher (53.5)
60/1
3g Sidereus (AUS) x Parclose (FR) (Loup Solitaire (USA))
14
9.4
66/1
M J Mair
Ms T Harrison (54.5)
66/1
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Yalatif (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Race 2 - Sky Thoroughbred Central Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.52 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
John Holcombe
Ryan Maloney (59)
9/1
2
1.0
2/1
S W Kendrick
R Wiggins (56.5)
2/1
3c Lonhro (AUS) x Pamina (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Lot 924 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Upper Bloodstock
Lot 273 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$100,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Andrew Williams Bloodstock / Kendrick Racing
3
1.3
20/1
K Hickmott
S Galloway (55.5)
20/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Kas Nediym (AUS) (Nediym (IRE))
Lot 350 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Ben Ahrens Racing
4
1.5
16/1
L F Birchley
M McGillivray (57.5)
16/1
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x Soaring Angel (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
1.6
4/1
Chris Munce
M R Du Plessis (56)
4/1
4m All American (AUS) x Lodore Falls (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
1.7
12/1
B J Dais
James Orman (57.5)
12/1
5m Real Saga (AUS) x Gibraltar Pearl (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
1.9
15/2
M J Dunn
Clayton Gallagher (54.5)
15/2
4m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Risk Aversion (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
2.7
100/1
K J Jones
Luke Tarrant (54)
100/1
6g Edenwold (CAN) x Snapwood (NZ) (Bin Ajwaad (IRE))
9
2.9
150/1
Paul Nipperess
L V Cassidy (57)
150/1
3g Shrapnel (AUS) x Bay Alert (AUS) (Alert (ARG))
10
3.0
9/1
K M Schweida
M Cahill (57.5)
9/1
3g Jet Spur (AUS) x Mishani Ladyhawke (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
11
3.8
Trezoro (14)
20/1
K T Webb
M Hellyer (54)
20/1
12
4.6
Hazar (10)
9/1
M J Dunn
J Byrne (56)
9/1
3g Real Saga (AUS) x Imperia (GER) (Tertullian (USA))
13
5.9
15/1
R L Heathcote
Dale Smith (59)
15/1
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Silky Skills (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Race 3 - Skyracing.Com.Au Plate (C6) (1600m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.28 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2
David Vandyke
Ryan Maloney (57)
5/2
7m Choisir (AUS) x Al Terzo (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
2
0.5
15/1
L G Ross
Dale Smith (54)
15/1
5m Red Element (AUS) x Swank (USA) (Stephen Got Even (USA))
Lot 50 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Earlstoun Lodge, Woodford, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
1.0
7/2
Chris Munce
M R Du Plessis (59)
7/2
5g Street Boss (USA) x Minnastar (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Lot 253 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$40,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
2.3
13/2
G R Duncan
J Byrne (56)
13/2
8g Rock Hard Ten (USA) x To The Brim (CAN) (Ascot Knight (CAN))
5
2.4
15/4
Ms K Doughty
J Lloyd (55.5)
15/4
5m Benfica (AUS) x Made Of Dreams (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
6
3.7
5/1
L J Hatch
Clayton Gallagher (54.5)
5/1
7
5.5
20/1
Dean Krongold
M McGillivray (57.5)
20/1
7g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Miduki (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
8
5.8
16/1
M J Dunn
Ms T Harrison (59)
16/1
6g Magic Albert (AUS) x Ambers Waltz (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
10.6
100/1
B J Smith
P Hammersley (57.5)
100/1
Race 4 - Sky 1 (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.24 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
12/1
Ben Currie
Taylor Marshall (55)
12/1
6m Captain Sonador (AUS) x Updrafts (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
Winning siblings: The Captain's Lady, The Irons,
2
0.2
12/1
B J Dais
James Orman (56)
12/1
5m Lope De Vega (IRE) x To Be Surprised (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
0.3
Suerte (1)
3/1
C Stott
M Hellyer (59)
3/1
4
2.1
12/1
S W Kendrick
M McGillivray (56)
12/1
5m Magnus (AUS) x Invited (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
5
2.4
9/2
Natalie McCall
M R Du Plessis (56.5)
9/2
5m Show A Heart (AUS) x Gloriana Girl (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
2.7
10/1
J Wehlow
Anthony Allen (56.5)
10/1
4m Falvelon (AUS) x Sphene (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
7
4.2
3/1
David Vandyke
J Lloyd (55.5)
3/1
3f Pierro (AUS) x Calchris (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
5.2
Essaka (2)
15/2
T N Miller
Clayton Gallagher (55)
15/2
5m Equiano (FR) x Blonde Bombshell (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
9
7.5
14/1
Troy Pascoe
M Cahill (58)
14/1
4m Red Element (AUS) x Comic Queen (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
10
7.8
40/1
A P Williamson
J Hodge (53.5)
40/1
Race 5 - Sky 2 (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.12 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/1
T J Gollan
M McGillivray (56.5)
11/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Private Nancy (AUS) (Soldier's Tale (USA))
Winning siblings: Bubblerap, Iscariot,
Lot 532 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen, NSW
Buyer: Christine Blaire
2
1.0
20/1
M A Oates
R Wiggins (59)
20/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Red Headed Woman (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 348 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$36,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
3
1.1
10/9
L J Hatch
Clayton Gallagher (56.5)
10/9
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Ellamotion (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 128 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm Euroa Vic
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 314 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$45,000
Vendor: Alliance Thoroughbreds Canungra Qld
Buyer: Phoenix Broodmare Farm
Lot 177 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$315,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Constance Cheng
4
1.6
11/2
T J Gollan
B N Stewart (57.5)
11/2
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Fate Rules (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
1.9
16/1
G R Duncan
Dale Smith (61)
16/1
6g Showcasing (GB) x Zafonique (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
6
2.0
9/1
L J Gough
James Orman (56.5)
9/1
7
2.8
8/1
Ben Hull
Ms T Harrison (57)
8/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Royal Babe (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
8
4.3
16/1
D J Hansen
Taylor Marshall (56)
16/1
4g Excelebration (IRE) x Satirical Lady (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
9
4.8
25/1
T N Miller
M Cahill (57.5)
25/1
4g Raheeb (AUS) x Sweet Sera (AUS) (Ombra Della Sera (AUS))
10
5.8
16/1
R L Heathcote
M Hellyer (56)
16/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Queenie (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Race 6 - Sky Racing Replays (Bm60) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:19.21 (37.32)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/2
R L Heathcote
M Hellyer (58.5)
11/2
Winning siblings: Changing Currency,
Lot 77 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld
Buyer: Paul Willetts/Robert Heathcote
2
2.0
15/4
E R Singh
J Lloyd (57.5)
15/4
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Stayinthegame (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 42 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Ruane, Menangle
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
3
3.5
30/1
Ms L Small
C Small (55.5)
30/1
9g Dubai Destination (USA) x Miss Burton (AUS) (Kingston Jamaica (AUS))
Lot 42 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: MATTHEW WILLIAMS
4
3.7
20/1
B J Dais
James Orman (59)
20/1
6g Teofilo (IRE) x Blue Sea (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
5
5.0
Errol (10)
5/1
P A Nolan Jnr
L V Cassidy (57.5)
5/1
6
5.8
15/1
Paul Nipperess
M R Du Plessis (57)
15/1
5g Shrapnel (AUS) x Yodalla (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
7
10.6
15/1
B J Smith
Alannah Fancourt (57)
15/1
8
11.0
12/1
G R Duncan
Dale Smith (61)
12/1
8g Snippetson (AUS) x Siren Of The Nile (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
9
11.8
Namib (8)
13/2
B J Lockwood
B N Stewart (58)
13/2
5m Artie Schiller (USA) x Desert Pegasus (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
12.8
15/4
K Hickmott
J Hodge (57)
15/4
8g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Diamonesque (AUS) (Sri Pekan (USA))
11
16.3
12/1
P H Duncan
B Pengelly (59)
12/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Shara Princess (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Race 7 - Skyracing.Com.Au Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.14 (36.86)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/1
Ms D Newham
R Plumb (56)
5/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Laynlow (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Big Juan, Star Alibi, Vein Choice,
Lot 1577 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Debbie Newham
Lot 117 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: G & C Pastoral Co, Alice Springs, NT
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
1.5
13/2
Melissa Leitch
Jag Guthmann-Chester (53)
13/2
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Snippet Street (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Lot 265 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
3.3
3/1
P McVicar
J Byrne (56.5)
3/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Elsewhere (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 187 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud Agnes Banks NSW
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds/Steve O'Dea
4
4.3
100/1
A P Williamson
Clayton Gallagher (52)
100/1
5g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Seraphs Dream (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
5.1
100/1
L J Gough
Michael Murphy (52)
100/1
6m Excites (AUS) x Secret Donna (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
6
5.3
5/1
A J Edmonds
Ryan Maloney (56)
5/1
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Classic Covet (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
7
5.5
Osmosis (10)
30/1
C J White
Leslie Tilley (55.5)
30/1
4m Red Element (AUS) x Ritual (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
8
5.7
40/1
M A Kropp
R M Goldsbury (56)
40/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Bling (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
7.0
20/1
S W Kendrick
M McGillivray (54)
20/1
10
7.8
100/1
T Button
Dale Smith (54)
100/1
5g Mossman (AUS) x Bonne Affaire (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
10.8
15/2
L J Mayfield-Smith
Taylor Marshall (55.5)
15/2
4g Pendragon (NZ) x Cool And Chic (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
12
11.6
25/1
R L Tipper
M Cahill (55)
25/1
5g Red Element (AUS) x All The Girls Gold (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
13
12.9
25/1
B J Smith
S Galloway (54)
25/1
4g Stryker (AUS) x Lindy Lets Go (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
14
15.9
150/1
T B Thomas
N Thomas (54)
150/1
6g Red Element (AUS) x Chavanel (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
15
19.7
150/1
R R Wilson
Ms T Harrison (54)
150/1
6m Real Saga (AUS) x Grigingly (AUS) (Telesto (NZ))
16
33.7
5/1
J W Marzol
M R Du Plessis (56)
5/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Idalia Belle (AUS) (Hard Spun (USA))