Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Saturday, September 22

Race 1 - Hotspot Titanium (Bm75) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:17.26 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
5/2
Winning siblings: Changing Currency, Top Rung,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.0
7/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
7/1
3
4.8
13/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: Taylor Marshall (56.5)
13/2
7g Pendragon (NZ) x It's All Money (Magic Of Money )
4
5.6
4/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: M McGillivray (58)
4/1
4g Denman x Valentine Rose (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
5
7.4
20/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: R Wiggins (55)
20/1
7g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Political Pet (Bureaucracy (NZ))
6
8.2
12/1
T: G R Duncan
R: L V Cassidy (54.5)
12/1
8g Snippetson x Siren Of The Nile (Desert King (IRE))
Race 2 - Kirralee Barnard (Rs0mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.79 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: Taylor Marshall (55.5)
11/1
5m Captain Sonador x Tiny Temptress (Favorite Trick (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (55.5)
20/1
3
1.4
6/4F
T: Chris Munce
R: J Lloyd (55)
6/4F
4m Smart Missile x Star Of Pyrmont (Luskin Star )
4
2.2
7/2
T: K A Lees
R: M Cahill (54)
7/2
4m So You Think (NZ) x Vecchia Roma (Testa Rossa )
5
2.7
7/1
T: Jack Brown
R: L V Cassidy (54.5)
7/1
4m Nicconi x Suzy's Daughter (Perugino (USA))
6
4.0
7/2
T: B J Smith
R: Michael Murphy (56)
7/2
5m Pins x Burnzees Magic (NZ) (Kinjite (NZ))
7
4.1
100/1
T: J L Johnston
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
100/1
8m Minardi (USA) x Queries (Canny Lad )
8
6.4
60/1
T: Greg Gatti
R: M Hellyer (54)
60/1
7m Za-Im (GB) x Coochen Jenny Wren (Manshood (CAN))
9
7.4
40/1
T: C W Weston
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
40/1
6m Artie Schiller (USA) x With Decorum (Savoire Vivre (GB))
10
8.9
40/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: Emma Ljung (56.5)
40/1
7m Tycoon Ruler x Miss Monash (General Monash (USA))
Race 3 - Paddy Walsh Painting Plate-C3 (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.78 (32.89)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/13F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (57)
4/13F
4m Not A Single Doubt x Zimaretto (Anabaa (USA))
This nick: 12 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
4.0
Scorcha (10)
25/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M McGillivray (57)
25/1
5m Hidden Dragon x Cindest (Best Western )
3
4.3
7/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: Michael Murphy (55.5)
7/1
6g Lonhro x Essaouira (Exceed And Excel )
4
5.8
Wirnpa (6)
20/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: A Spinks (59)
20/1
5g Exceed And Excel x Living Spirit (Hennessy (USA))
5
7.3
20/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: M J McNab (59)
20/1
5g Skilled x Vignette (Spectrum (IRE))
6
7.5
25/1
T: H J Norman
R: M Hellyer (59)
25/1
4g Instinction x Remembering (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
7
8.5
15/1
T: B and D Guy
R: J Byrne (59)
15/1
5g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x My Parlay (Flying Spur )
8
13.3
100/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: Ms T Harrison (56)
100/1
Race 4 - Marcoola Slsc Nippers Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.91 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
13/4
T: L G Ross
R: Taylor Marshall (57.5)
13/4
3g Love Conquers All x Zekeza (Civic Hope )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Cailini (10)
25/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M McGillivray (54)
25/1
3f Smart Missile x Estatuilla (ARG) (Southern Halo (USA))
3
0.9
15/4
T: T J Gollan
R: J Lloyd (54.5)
15/4
3g Eurozone x Pilgrim (Danehill (USA))
4
1.0
11/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: James Orman (54.5)
11/1
3g Golden Archer x Desert Desire (Desert Sun (GB))
5
2.8
11/2
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: L V Cassidy (57)
11/2
3c Jet Spur x Kiss And Covert (St. Covet )
6
2.9
30/1
T: T N Miller
R: M Cahill (54.5)
30/1
3c Chosen To Fly x Sweet Sera (Ombra Della Sera )
7
3.2
40/1
T: Ben Williams
R: S Sheargold (57)
40/1
8
3.3
11/4F
T: Chris Munce
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
11/4F
3g Show A Heart x Kidnapper (Red Ransom (USA))
9
3.4
13/2
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (58.5)
13/2
3f Murtajill x Sheza Shamardal (Shamardal (USA))
10
3.6
Quanyin (11)
60/1
T: B W Brown
R: M Hellyer (54)
60/1
3f Spirit Of Boom x Lionheart (Lion Hunter )
Race 5 - Bake Boss Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.28 (33.80)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
16/1
T: B and D Guy
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
16/1
7m Time Thief x Stormarama (Metal Storm (FR))
Winning siblings: Chokumo, Grand Storm, Haboob, Niccolodeon,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
Misery (8)
11/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: M Hellyer (54)
11/1
6g Natural Destiny x Domina (Flying Spur )
3
0.3
10/9F
T: K A Lees
R: J Lloyd (60.5)
10/9F
4
0.8
8/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: M Cahill (54.5)
8/1
6g Beneteau x Prompt (Exceed And Excel )
5
1.1
11/2
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (55.5)
11/2
7g Sequalo x Cindest (Best Western )
6
1.3
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M McGillivray (55)
20/1
9g Stratum x Weekend Gossip (Hussonet (USA))
7
1.6
8/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Taylor Marshall (52.5)
8/1
5g Sebring x La Goulue (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
2.1
11/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Michael Murphy (52.5)
11/1
8g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Clear Run (Scenic (IRE))
9
2.4
25/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
25/1
7g I Am Invincible x General's Dynasty (General Nediym )
10
4.2
50/1
T: T J Sears
R: Emma Ljung (54)
50/1
8g Street Sense (USA) x Hard Rider (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
Race 6 - Yaroomba Beach (Rs0mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.93 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/2F
T: Chris Meagher
R: Ms T Harrison (57.5)
5/2F
5g Casino Prince x Loves Attention (Taimazov (ARG))
Winning siblings: Drover's Yarn, Murt The Flirt,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
50/1
T: Tom Bourke
R: Michael Murphy (54.5)
50/1
6g Drumbeats x Priced (Alannon )
3
1.8
9/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
9/1
5g Master Of Design x Lady Of Dormello (General Nediym )
112017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Malua Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
2.0
100/1
T: K R Kemp
R: M Hellyer (54)
100/1
4g Falvelon x Saint Fran (Langfuhr (CAN))
5
2.1
40/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: L V Cassidy (54)
40/1
6g Jet Spur x Decadel (Fasliyev (USA))
6
2.2
15/1
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (56)
15/1
4g Seidnazar x Showellen (Show A Heart )
7
2.3
4/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (56)
4/1
5g Denman x Solar Verde (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
8
2.8
150/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Beau Appo (54)
150/1
7g Red Dazzler x Brave Bride (Brave Warrior )
9
4.1
30/1
T: L D Kelly
R: M J McNab (56)
30/1
6g Magic Albert x Fairchild (General Nediym )
10
5.1
40/1
T: Garry Smith
R: James Orman (56.5)
40/1
11
5.4
Phabeni (11)
12/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: M Cahill (54)
12/1
4g Commands x Rainbow (Lonhro )
12
5.5
20/1
T: T N Miller
R: Taylor Marshall (56.5)
20/1
5g Nadeem x Queen's Colours (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
13
5.8
5/2
T: K A Lees
R: J Lloyd (55.5)
5/2
4g Snippetson x Jadana (Jade Hunter (USA))
Race 7 - Marcoola Surf Club Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.21 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
13/8F
T: C J Waller
R: J Lloyd (55.5)
13/8F
5m Stratum x Ruth's Secret (Noverre (USA))
Winning siblings: The Crimson Idol,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
100/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
100/1
7g Jet Spur x Jouer Le Jeu (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
3
2.5
9/2
T: Ben Currie
R: Taylor Marshall (52.5)
9/2
6g Kaphero x Apologies (Giant's Causeway (USA))
4
2.9
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J McNab (55)
9/1
5
3.7
8/1
T: David Murphy
R: Michael Murphy (52)
8/1
6g Bel Esprit x Rose Of Dana (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
5.0
6/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: R Wiggins (54)
6/1
7
5.1
100/1
T: D J Graham
R: M Cahill (59)
100/1
6g Onemorenomore x Haughty (Viscount )
8
5.9
Zamex (11)
12/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
12/1
5g Cheval De Troy (NZ) x Extravagant (Telesto (NZ))
9
6.0
9/1
T: K M Schweida
R: J Byrne (54.5)
9/1
6g Dane Shadow x Sweet As (Monashee Mountain (USA))
10
8.0
20/1
T: Lauren Herne
R: James Orman (54)
20/1
9g Zaha (CAN) x Royal Covet (St. Covet )
11
8.8
60/1
T: Kenneth Deacon
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
60/1
Race 8 - Marcoola Surf Life Saving-Bm75 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.99 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J McNab (56.5)
6/1
4g Sepoy x Amelia's Dream (Redoute's Choice )
This nick: 31 runners; 20 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
16/1
T: M J Lakey
R: James Orman (56.5)
16/1
8g Bon Hoffa x Tango To Mars (Rocket To Mars )
3
0.3
12/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: M McGillivray (59)
12/1
4m Swiss Ace x Rose O' War (Danehill (USA))
4
1.1
7/2
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (57.5)
7/2
5g Red Dazzler x Flying Tequila (Flying Spur )
5
2.1
8/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Lloyd (58)
8/1
5g Smart Missile x Ekali (Torrential (USA))
6
2.9
30/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Ms T Harrison (54.5)
30/1
6m Raheeb x Consciousness (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
7
3.2
9/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (55)
9/4F
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Kiss Me Katy (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
8
4.5
15/1
T: T W Butts
R: M R Du Plessis (58.5)
15/1
9
4.6
Snapper (14)
80/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: M Hellyer (54)
80/1
6g Shocking x Asshewaqua (Black Hawk (GB))
10
5.4
12/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Michael Murphy (56)
12/1
5g Commands x Assertive Sound (Zeditave )
11
5.9
25/1
T: L G Ross
R: Taylor Marshall (52.5)
25/1
5m Court Command x Creola (Palace Music (USA))
12
6.0
300/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
300/1
7m Domesday x Queen Of Sparta (Spartacus )
13
6.1
Selfie (16)
200/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: Beau Appo (54)
200/1
8g Tycoon Ruler x Majestic Image (Coronation Day )
14
7.4
20/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: M Cahill (54)
20/1
Race 9 - North Shore Realty Plate (C6) (1600m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.09 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
3/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: M McGillivray (56)
3/1
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Goddess Of Wisdom (USA) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Winning siblings: Henny The First, Lizawi, The Owl,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
3/1
7g Murtajill x Smoothing (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
3
0.3
40/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
40/1
5m Benfica x Made Of Dreams (Made Of Gold (USA))
4
2.1
20/1
T: L G Ross
R: J Byrne (54)
20/1
5m Red Element x Swank (USA) (Stephen Got Even (USA))
5
2.2
4/1
T: Michael Costa
R: S Galloway (56)
4/1
6g Savabeel x Senorita Lucy (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
6
2.7
11/4F
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (54)
11/4F
4m Top Echelon x Starana (Kanoot )
7
2.8
16/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M R Du Plessis (59)
16/1
8
3.6
25/1
T: Chris Meagher
R: James Orman (57.5)
25/1
7g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Kylikwong (Red Ransom (USA))
9
6.4
25/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M Cahill (59)
25/1
8g Encosta De Lago x Maslins Beach (Flying Spur )
10
8.9
200/1
T: Lauren Herne
R: Ms T Harrison (59)
200/1