Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Saturday, January 26

Race 1 - Coastline Bmw 3 Series (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.40 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
7/4F
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (59)
7/4F
6g Dansili (GB) x Mambo Light (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/4
T: M J Dunn
R: Clayton Gallagher (56)
9/4
4g Snitzel x Rockin Babe (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
3
3.3
10/1
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (59)
10/1
4g Redoute's Choice x Phantom Queen (Charge Forward )
4
3.5
Kopella (14)
12/1
T: S P Tregea
R: Michael Murphy (53.5)
12/1
4m Top Echelon x Answer Me (Belong To Me (USA))
5
5.0
6/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Dale Smith (56)
6/1
3g Sebring x Moon De French (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
6
5.2
25/1
T: S Strazzieri
R: Ron Stewart (59)
25/1
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Porcelain (Redoute's Choice )
7
5.4
30/1
T: T N Miller
R: J Byrne (57.5)
30/1
5g Nicconi x Street Jam (Flying Spur )
8
7.9
13/2
T: Bruce Hill
R: M R Du Plessis (59)
13/2
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Faille (Cape Cross (IRE))
9
9.7
100/1
T: R Heilbronn
R: Corey Bayliss (54.5)
100/1
6g Salt Lake City (USA) x Shezawran (Admiralty (USA))
10
9.9
150/1
T: B C Gill
R: Luke Tarrant (56)
150/1
4g Drumbeats x Abode (Strategic )
11
10.9
200/1
T: S R Kurz
R: Carly Frater-Hill (56)
200/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Sabkha (USA) (Green Desert (USA))
12
11.7
Nossuh (4)
200/1
T: D L Heinemann
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
200/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Miss Deception (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 2 - Coastline Bmw X4 Hcp (2400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:30.85 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
15/4
T: Paul Butterworth
R: L V Cassidy (59)
15/4
4g Ad Valorem (USA) x Zuzao (Delzao )
Winning siblings: Mosh Vain,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.0
7/2
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: J Lloyd (56)
7/2
10g Delago Brom x M'lady Fonteyn (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
3
2.0
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (57.5)
7/2
5g Show A Heart x Royal Green (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
4
2.8
5/2F
T: Ms J Graham
R: J Byrne (55)
5/2F
6g Excellent Art (GB) x Nesnas (Danewin )
5
2.9
11/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (58)
11/1
7g Choisir x Saigon Moonlight (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
5.2
11/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Dale Smith (54)
11/1
6m Pendragon (NZ) x Garryurra (GB) (Daylami (IRE))
7
9.5
30/1
T: Kristie Clark-Peoples
R: Corey Bayliss (51)
30/1
7g Floral Pegasus x Safety First (Well Protected )
8
13.8
25/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: James Orman (54)
25/1
9
31.8
50/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: M Cahill (54)
50/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Tentpole (USA) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Race 3 - Coastline Bmw 8 Series Classic (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.11 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
13/8
T: David Vandyke
R: J Lloyd (57)
13/8
2g All Too Hard x Lake Superior (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Sophie's Choice,
This nick: 20 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
15/1
2f Carlton House (USA) x Magic Of Success (Success Express (USA))
3
1.4
10/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Byrne (55)
10/1
2f Dream Ahead (USA) x Hilldale (Beautiful Crown (USA))
4
2.9
14/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Dale Smith (57)
14/1
2g Mossman x Furoshiki (Redoute's Choice )
5
3.2
Stampe (1)
9/10F
T: Chris Munce
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
9/10F
2g Whittington x Envelope (Monashee Mountain (USA))
6
4.2
30/1
T: R G Lipp
R: M Cahill (55)
30/1
2f Spirit Of Boom x Veesarme (Red Ransom (USA))
7
12.2
60/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: M McGillivray (57)
60/1
Race 4 - Coastline Bmw X5 Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.06 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
4/1
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (54)
4/1
Winning siblings: Dawson Delight,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/4F
T: T J Sears
R: Clayton Gallagher (55.5)
6/4F
3f Show A Heart x Hey Blondie (Royal Academy (USA))
3
1.7
20/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: M McGillivray (54)
20/1
3f Real Saga x Wabeel (Commands )
4
1.8
60/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: L V Cassidy (54)
60/1
3f Spirit Of Boom x Capewind (Dust In The Wind (NZ))
5
3.1
Tatcee (5)
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (54)
8/1
3f Foxwedge x Hides (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
4.1
40/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Corey Bayliss (51)
40/1
7
5.1
20/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: M Cahill (56)
20/1
3g Spirit Of Boom x Veralini (Bernardini (USA))
9
7.1
11/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Dale Smith (56.5)
11/1
3g Mossman x Endearment (Danehill (USA))
10
7.6
9/2
T: R G Lipp
R: James Orman (54)
9/2
3f Red Dazzler x Kristina (Sequalo )
11
7.7
40/1
T: G K Taylor
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
40/1
3f Ferocity x Miss Tacama (Clang )
12
8.2
Richest (13)
200/1
T: J P Wallace
R: Carly Frater-Hill (51)
200/1
3g Jet Spur x Class Of Gold (Mossman )
13
10.0
30/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (54)
30/1
3f Hinchinbrook x Mystic Belle (Success Express (USA))
Race 5 - Coastline Bmw X7 Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.31 (33.84)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
4/1
T: David Murphy
R: Michael Murphy (52)
4/1
3f Golden Archer x Shamsie (Danzero )
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Michael Hocking
2
0.1
9/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
9/1
3f Sizzling x Art Gallery (Marju (IRE))
3
0.6
8/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: J Byrne (54)
8/1
4
2.1
3/1F
T: K A Lees
R: J Lloyd (54)
3/1F
5
2.3
4/1
T: L G Ross
R: Clayton Gallagher (57.5)
4/1
3g Love Conquers All x Zekeza (Civic Hope )
6
2.5
9/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (54)
9/1
3f Your Song x Segments (Mossman )
7
3.8
11/1
T: Ms H Page
R: M Cahill (54)
11/1
3f Spirit Of Boom x Military Bride (General Nediym )
8
4.3
9/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M McGillivray (54)
9/1
3f Smart Missile x Estatuilla (ARG) (Southern Halo (USA))
9
4.4
50/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
50/1
3f Love Conquers All x Rocher (Geiger Counter (USA))
10
4.5
20/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Corey Bayliss (51)
20/1
3g Rothesay x Granada (Mossman )
Race 6 - Coastline Bmw M Sport Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.61 (33.23)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
2/1F
T: C J White
R: Leslie Tilley (54.5)
2/1F
5g Jet Spur x Carnivale Queen (Starcraft (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Corey Bayliss (54)
4/1
7m Time Thief x Brookton Flash (Spartacus )
3
1.8
7/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (58)
7/2
4m Not A Single Doubt x Zimaretto (Anabaa (USA))
4
1.9
5/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Dale Smith (54.5)
5/1
5g Love Conquers All x Marbled (Red Ransom (USA))
5
2.0
Basara (8)
9/1
T: T J Sears
R: Emma Ljung (54)
9/1
4m Nicconi x Baroque Pearl (Piccolo (GB))
6
2.5
10/1
T: T J Sears
R: M Cahill (56)
10/1
6g Tycoon Ruler x Meg's Ace (Buck's Pride )
7
4.3
80/1
T: Tom Bourke
R: Clayton Gallagher (51)
80/1
6g Drumbeats x Priced (Alannon )
8
5.8
50/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (55)
50/1
6g Dane Shadow x Sweet As (Monashee Mountain (USA))
9
6.6
40/1
T: G R Duncan
R: J Byrne (54)
40/1
7g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Della Lobra (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
8.1
30/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
30/1
7h Conatus x Cindy Kate (Mossman )
Race 7 - Coastline Bmw M2 (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.59 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
13/2
T: L J Hatch
R: Clayton Gallagher (58)
13/2
5m Rothesay x Like The Wind (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
6/1
T: S P Tregea
R: Michael Murphy (55)
6/1
3
2.3
Alassak (10)
40/1
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (58)
40/1
5g Shaft x Kassala (Royal Joker )
3
2.3
30/1
T: J L O'Sing
R: Justin P Stanley (59)
30/1
6g Stratum x Jacqueline Rouge (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
5
2.8
16/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Dale Smith (57.5)
16/1
6g Real Saga x Seconde (Sequalo )
6
2.9
12/1
T: G R Duncan
R: J Byrne (57.5)
12/1
7
3.0
8/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (59)
8/1
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Joyeuse (King's Best (USA))
8
3.8
7/2F
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (58.5)
7/2F
5g Hinchinbrook x Truly Ablaze (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
9
4.0
12/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: Ryan Maloney (59.5)
12/1
8g Testa Rossa x Insistence (Black Hawk (GB))
10
4.2
11/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (56)
11/1
5g Therock x Strarena's Prize (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
11
4.3
12/1
T: R G Lipp
R: M McGillivray (59)
12/1
12
6.3
9/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: Leslie Tilley (57.5)
9/2
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Faiza (Danehill (USA))
13
9.8
30/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Corey Bayliss (56.5)
30/1
7g Haradasun x Countess Dehere (Dehere (USA))
Race 8 - Sunshine Coast Cup (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.08 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
100/1
T: D J Hansen
R: M Cahill (54)
100/1
Winning siblings: Pennino,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
15/1
6g Encosta De Lago x Sovereign Duchess (Last Tycoon (IRE))
3
0.7
16/1
T: L F Birchley
R: Dale Smith (54)
16/1
5g Show A Heart x Gag Order (Conatus )
4
0.8
Astoria (12)
20/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: J Lloyd (54)
20/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Segue (Ad Valorem (USA))
5
1.0
16/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
16/1
4h Show A Heart x Scarlet Tanager (Red Dazzler )
6
1.1
5/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
5/1
4g Written Tycoon x Lady Somers (Belong To Me (USA))
7
1.2
20/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Ron Stewart (57.5)
20/1
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Diamondrella (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
1.7
9/4F
T: James Cummings
R: L V Cassidy (54)
9/4F
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Celts (Lonhro )
9
2.5
7/2
T: S P Tregea
R: Michael Murphy (55.5)
7/2
5g Drumbeats x Miss Argyle (Iglesia )
10
4.5
30/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
30/1
11
5.5
30/1
T: Ben Currie
R: N Tomizawa (54.5)
30/1
12
8.0
80/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M McGillivray (54)
80/1
13
8.4
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (55.5)
12/1
6g Sebring x Bacchanal Woman (Encosta De Lago )
14
9.7
16/1
T: D J Hansen
R: J Byrne (58)
16/1
6g Al Maher x Saigon Moonlight (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
15
9.9
60/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: James Orman (54)
60/1
5g Lonhro x Iridescente (Commands )
Race 9 - Coastline Bmw Z4 (Rs0mw) (1400m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.44 (36.45)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
15/4
T: Gary Doughty
R: R Wiggins (54)
15/4
4g Snitzel x Zedatier (Zeditave )
Winning siblings: Flambe, Flamboyer,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: L V Cassidy (54)
4/1
7m Fastnet Rock x Gretchen (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
3
0.5
7/2F
T: S W Kendrick
R: B N Stewart (57)
7/2F
4g Show A Heart x Zilzie (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
4
0.7
13/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
13/2
4m Snitzel x Acqua De Parma (Encosta De Lago )
5
0.8
30/1
T: Donald Baker
R: N Tomizawa (55.5)
30/1
4m Denman x Magic Star (Danzero )
6
1.1
25/1
T: L G Ross
R: R Fradd (54)
25/1
5m Red Element x Swank (USA) (Stephen Got Even (USA))
7
2.4
30/1
T: T N Miller
R: Corey Bayliss (51)
30/1
5g Rothesay x Vydonna (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
8
2.5
All Eez (15)
7/1
T: J T Wigginton
R: James Orman (54)
7/1
4g Exceed And Excel x Equiparada (ARG) (Editor's Note (USA))
9
2.7
12/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Boris Thornton (56)
12/1
6g Sequalo x High Alt (Desert Prince (IRE))
10
3.7
30/1
T: Louise White
R: Dale Smith (54)
30/1
4m Bradbury's Luck x Pekan Flight (Sri Pekan (USA))
11
4.2
11/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Luke Tarrant (55.5)
11/1
12
6.0
25/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54)
25/1
4m Captain Sonador x Everybodys Talking (Unbridled's Song (USA))
13
14.5
60/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
60/1
7g Volksraad (GB) x Downloaded (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))