Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, December 1

Race 1 - Noosa Cup Sunday 15 Dec Hcp-C4 (1300m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.90 (33.40)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
10/9F
T: S W Kendrick
R: Daniel Griffin (58.5)
10/9F
4g Unencumbered x Tangerine Dream (FR) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $50000
112017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Embrook Thoroughbreds
112018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Psd $57500 Res $60000
2
2.3
5/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
5/2
4g Sebring x Moon De French (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
3
2.5
Capeos (4)
9/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (54)
9/2
5g Captain Sonador x The Goddess (Antonius Pius (USA))
4
3.5
14/1
T: K C Anderson
R: A Spinks (54)
14/1
5
4.8
5/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Ms S Thornton (57.5)
5/1
5g Star Witness x Majeed (Fastnet Rock )
Race 2 - South East Civil Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.93 (33.02)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: J Byrne (54)
9/1
3f Rothesay x Princess Qualo (Sequalo )
Winning siblings: Clairvue, Damn Fine, Fantasay,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/8F
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: James Orman (59)
11/8F
3g Better Than Ready x Touchy (Untouchable )
3
0.3
8/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
8/1
3f Better Than Ready x Where It Began (Exceed And Excel )
4
0.4
9/4
T: D J Hansen
R: Ron Stewart (54)
9/4
5
1.7
Dwarf (3)
13/4
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
13/4
3f I Am Invincible x Discreet (Show A Heart )
Race 3 - Battery Wise S'coast Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.58 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/4
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (55.5)
11/4
Winning siblings: Kaoru King, Lost Classic, Robin Hood,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/4
T: S W Kendrick
R: Daniel Griffin (56)
13/4
2f Spill The Beans x O' Venus (Anabaa (USA))
3
2.3
9/4F
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (57.5)
9/4F
4
8.1
12/1
T: L G Ross
R: N Day (56)
12/1
2f Rich Enuff x Kalseru (Octagonal (NZ))
5
8.3
8/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (56)
8/1
2f Not A Single Doubt x Sucker Punch (Encosta De Lago )
6
9.8
11/1
T: L G Ross
R: J Byrne (56)
11/1
7
12.3
16/1
T: L G Ross
R: Dale Smith (58)
16/1
2g Sizzling x Royal Yangtze (Royal Academy (USA))
8
12.5
40/1
T: L G Ross
R: Adin Thompson (54.5)
40/1
2f Real Saga x Shani's Crown (Beautiful Crown (USA))
9
12.9
30/1
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (56)
30/1
2f Better Than Ready x Montana Sagrada (Encosta De Lago )
10
14.2
100/1
T: Kenneth Perrin
R: W D O'Connell (56)
100/1
2f Red Dazzler x More Than Sharp (More Than Ready (USA))
11
15.2
80/1
T: P Duff
R: Corey Bayliss (56)
80/1
2f Whittington x Grey Dazzler (Red Dazzler )
Race 4 - Butler McDermott Lawyers-Bm65 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.04 (33.13)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
10/9F
T: Damien Batters
R: L V Cassidy (57.5)
10/9F
4g Love Conquers All x Tres Rosa (Show A Heart )
Winning siblings: Gideons,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
7/2
T: K M Schweida
R: J Byrne (60)
7/2
4g Your Song x Sweet Hollow (GB) (Beat Hollow (GB))
3
2.6
2/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
2/1
5m Sidereus x Catalan Miss (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
4
4.1
10/1
T: L M Clarke
R: R Fradd (56.5)
10/1
5
11.1
80/1
T: Des Trindall
R: Vishan Venkaya (58)
80/1
6m Dream Ahead (USA) x Al Hanoof (Saint Ballado (CAN))
6
15.9
12/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
12/1
4g Easy Rocking x Miss Kaydee (Rapid Man )
7
20.4
100/1
T: Steven Thomas
R: W D O'Connell (56)
100/1
5m Your Song x Secret Status (King Cugat (USA))
Race 5 - Dj Group Investments Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.95 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Natassa (11)
10/9F
T: B S Baldwin
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
10/9F
3f Show A Heart x Street Jam (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Golden Street, Wake Up Victa,
This nick: 19 runners; 15 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
30/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54)
30/1
112019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae, NSW
Buyer: Racing Club
112018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
Buyer: Frontier Bloodstock Management Pty Ltd
3
0.2
9/4
T: S W Kendrick
R: Daniel Griffin (56)
9/4
3g Sepoy x Presenting (Redoute's Choice )
4
0.4
15/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Fradd (54)
15/2
3f Sebring x My Girl Lil (Not A Single Doubt )
5
0.6
12/1
T: Damien Batters
R: L V Cassidy (55.5)
12/1
4m I Am Invincible x Sweet Ransom (Red Ransom (USA))
6
0.7
12/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (56)
12/1
3g Whittington x Just For Naara (More Than Ready (USA))
7
3.2
16/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
16/1
4g Pierro x Baptism (Redoute's Choice )
8
3.4
25/1
T: Robert G Smith
R: Adin Thompson (54)
25/1
9
5.4
100/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: M Hellyer (54)
100/1
3f Monaco Consul (NZ) x Sineado (Nothin' Leica Dane )
10
5.6
100/1
T: Melissa Taylor
R: Dale Smith (56)
100/1
3g Mulaazem x Youcanrockme (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
11
6.1
150/1
T: Stephen Cole
R: Madeleine Wishart (52)
150/1
3f The Factor (USA) x Miss Pretty Bend (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
Race 6 - Pelican Waters Golf Club Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.95 (36.51)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/2F
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (55.5)
5/2F
Winning siblings: Mizzone, Regis Command, Without Shame,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.0
6/1
T: M J Mair
R: Corey Bayliss (54.5)
6/1
4g Swiss Ace x Make Me Strong (Danehill (USA))
112018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.4
40/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Luke Tarrant (55)
40/1
4g Love Conquers All x Just Great (Great Dane (IRE))
4
2.6
14/1
T: Chris Munce
R: R Wiggins (55.5)
14/1
3f Star Witness x Incensed (Strategic )
5
3.6
9/2
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (57)
9/2
3g Toronado (IRE) x Pasadera (Redoute's Choice )
6
3.8
11/2
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
11/2
4g Dundeel (NZ) x Fast Gal (Fastnet Rock )
7
4.0
15/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: Dale Smith (55.5)
15/1
8
4.1
7/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Ms S Thornton (57)
7/1
9
4.6
Lutece (15)
9/1
T: N J Doyle
R: R Fradd (54)
9/1
4m Zoustar x Palm Shade (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
10
7.4
20/1
T: Matt Boland
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
20/1
3g Show A Heart x Pajingo (Flying Spur )
11
10.2
Snooks (12)
100/1
T: R G Kelly
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
100/1
3f Real Saga x My Beloved (Publishing )
12
10.4
30/1
T: Ms L Erhart
R: A Spinks (54.5)
30/1
4m Clang x Chalcocite (Lonhro )
Race 7 - Q Advertising Hcp (C5) (1800m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.10 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
T: N J Doyle
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
8/1
4g Stratum x Keyarna Blue (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: R Fradd (55)
20/1
5g Bernardini (USA) x La Sangre (Fastnet Rock )
3
0.8
4/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
4/1
5g Pierro x Bliss Street (Flying Spur )
112017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$165,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: T Clift
4
0.9
9/10F
T: P P Jenkins
R: James Orman (58.5)
9/10F
5m Falkirk (NZ) x Picka Peach (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
5
3.2
5/2
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: M R Du Plessis (56)
5/2
4m Show A Heart x Hey Blondie (Royal Academy (USA))
6
4.7
25/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Ron Stewart (55)
25/1
5g Bullet Train (GB) x Faille (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
8.7
60/1
T: H R Richardson
R: N Evans (60.5)
60/1
7g Stormy Atlantic (USA) x Saliyna (FR) (Linamix (FR))
Race 8 - Tab Hcp (C2) (1800m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.71 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
2/1
T: Louise White
R: J Byrne (55)
2/1
This nick: 7 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Sid (7)
5/1
T: J E Murdoch
R: Luke Tarrant (56)
5/1
4g Sidereus x Parclose (FR) (Loup Solitaire (USA))
3
1.7
6/4F
T: M J Mair
R: Corey Bayliss (55)
6/4F
4
2.2
9/1
T: Sabbir Alam
R: M Hellyer (54)
9/1
5m Stratum x Gypsy Googol (Secret Savings (USA))
5
4.5
11/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Montanna Savva (55.5)
11/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Freckled Face (Polish Patriot (USA))
6
4.7
60/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: A Spinks (54)
60/1
7m Stravinsky (USA) x Shall We Dance (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
7
5.2
20/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: M R Du Plessis (56)
20/1
5g Redwood (GB) x Kiss It Better (Catrail (USA))
8
6.5
16/1
T: P Duff
R: Ron Stewart (54)
16/1
9
10.0
150/1
T: Stephen Cole
R: Madeleine Wishart (52)
150/1
4g Golden Archer x Strolling (Stratum )