SUNSHINE COAST - Friday, March 8

Race 1 - Drains Kleen Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.56 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/4
J L Johnston
Daniel Griffin (55)
15/4
4g Masked Assassin (AUS) x Too Nice (AUS) (Shadow Creek (NZ))
Winning siblings: Porn Star Pete,
2
0.5
8/1
M J Mair
Taylor Williams (53.5)
8/1
2f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Donna Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 2114 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Mick Mair
3
2.5
13/2
S A Mackinnon
M R Du Plessis (54)
13/2
4g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Cointreau (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
4
2.6
20/1
Chris Munce
L V Cassidy (56)
20/1
5
3.6
3/1
L G Ross
Clayton Gallagher (55)
3/1
4m Court Command (AUS) x Astrobabe (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
6
3.8
6/4
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Dale Smith (59)
6/4
4g Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Horshoe (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
4.0
25/1
B S Baldwin
James Orman (58)
25/1
3g Shamus Award (AUS) x Athanea (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
10.0
40/1
Courtney Rabjones-Tyrell
Luke Tarrant (58)
40/1
Race 2 - 470 Group Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.67 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/2
G K Taylor
R Wiggins (56)
11/2
2f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Arctic Eclipse (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Winning siblings: Bold Aurora,
2
1.8
7/2
M R Du Plessis (56)
7/2
2f Better Than Ready (AUS) x Count The Silver (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
Lot 303 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing
3
3.1
11/4
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Dale Smith (56)
11/4
2f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Monte Bella (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 76 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock
4
4.1
15/2
T J Gollan
M McGillivray (56)
15/2
5
4.3
6/1
Natalie McCall
B Pengelly (58)
6/1
2c Charge Forward (AUS) x Glade (NZ) (Iffraaj (GB))
6
4.8
16/1
Tom Bourke
Ms S Lacy (57)
16/1
2g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Maggi Mee (AUS) (Prince Arthur (AUS))
7
5.6
Fa Fa (2)
16/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Ryan Maloney (58)
16/1
8
5.8
15/2
B S Baldwin
Ms T Harrison (56)
15/2
2f Shamus Award (AUS) x Athanea (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
6.8
Kalik (4)
15/1
Tony Haydon
Daniel Griffin (58)
15/1
2g Champions Gallery (GB) x Nuskee (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Race 3 - Jensen Electrical Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.10 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/1
S W Kendrick
James Orman (57)
7/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Whiting (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
Winning siblings: Nautilus, Snowdeel,
Lot 573 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$91,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
2
0.2
14/1
Kristy Best
Luke Tarrant (54)
14/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Ponte De Lima (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 439 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Lima Bloodstock Company
3
1.5
5/2
L G Ross
Clayton Gallagher (54)
5/2
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Lemon Reef (USA) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
Lot 368 2015 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$2,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
2.8
5/2
Chris Munce
R Wiggins (58)
5/2
5
3.8
5/4
J E Barr
M R Du Plessis (54)
5/4
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Memorising (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
Race 4 - Ken Mills Toyota Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.43 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
10/1
Michael Costa
M McGillivray (57)
10/1
Winning siblings: Johnny Whitesox,
Lot 2355 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bahrinna Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Psd $16000 Res $20000
2
0.2
5/1
S and A Barling
Daniel Griffin (56)
5/1
5g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Beachland (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Lot 1951 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Ray Webb
Lot 449 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer:
3
2.0
5/2
Louise White
Dale Smith (57.5)
5/2
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Satisfact (NZ) (Lucky Unicorn (AUS))
Lot 57 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$155,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
4
3.5
9/1
Tony Haydon
Ms T Harrison (54)
9/1
3f Mahisara (AUS) x Great Leap Forward (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
3.7
11/1
John Holcombe
B Pengelly (57.5)
11/1
5m Drumbeats (AUS) x Wind Of Bersatu (AUS) (Dust In The Wind (NZ))
6
5.0
6/4
Garry Lefoe
Ryan Maloney (59)
6/4
3g Shamus Award (AUS) x Royal Purler (AUS) (Hector Protector (USA))
7
6.0
100/1
T B Thomas
N Thomas (57.5)
100/1
4g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Scarlet Witch (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
8
6.3
25/1
M J Mair
Taylor Marshall (56)
25/1
3g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Make Me Strong (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
6.6
150/1
Damien Batters
Corey Bayliss (55)
150/1
10
18.1
100/1
G M Hay
Luke Tarrant (54)
100/1
6m Red Element (AUS) x She's Foxy (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
Race 5 - Kj Bolt Trade Fasteners-Bm65 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.26 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/2
Nathan McPherson
Ryan Maloney (57)
7/2
Lot 127 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Shadwell Australasia
2
0.1
13/2
Desleigh Forster
M R Du Plessis (57)
13/2
Lot 18 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Noble Bend Farm Gowrie Junction Qld
Buyer: David Giesemann
3
0.3
12/1
Melissa Taylor
Dale Smith (58)
12/1
6g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Purde (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
Lot 241 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Andrew Noblet Racing Pty Ltd
4
0.5
7/2
L G Ross
Clayton Gallagher (56.5)
7/2
5m Court Command (AUS) x Creola (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
5
1.5
11/4
Natalie McCall
B Pengelly (59)
11/4
3g Denman (AUS) x Forty Winks (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
6
2.5
9/4
S W Kendrick
M McGillivray (59)
9/4
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Egic (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Race 6 - Ba Murphy Constructions (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.10 (33.96)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/8
P H Duncan
B Pengelly (57)
15/8
Winning siblings: Rerevaki, Safdie, Ship's Captain,
Lot 328 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Paul Duncan Racing
2
0.4
Teagz (10)
30/1
M J Mair
Taylor Williams (54)
30/1
4m Mossman (AUS) x The Spear (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Lot 363 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Mick Mair
3
1.9
Tipping (11)
5/2
Anderson Heathcote Racing
M McGillivray (54.5)
5/2
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Top Tips (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 1902 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Anderson Racing
Lot 880 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $30000
4
2.2
13/2
B K Wakefield
L V Cassidy (59)
13/2
5
3.5
15/2
D J Hansen
Justin P Stanley (57)
15/2
6
5.0
20/1
Desleigh Forster
M R Du Plessis (55.5)
20/1
4m Golden Archer (AUS) x Vital (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
7
7.0
Wired (8)
7/2
J L Johnston
Daniel Griffin (57)
7/2
4m Sharkbite (AUS) x It's Sydney (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
7.2
20/1
R G Bell
N Thomas (57)
20/1
5m Tickets (AUS) x Military Band (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 7 - Accurate Pest Management (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.86 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Coach (2)
9/4
Anderson Heathcote Racing
M R Du Plessis (57)
9/4
3g Denman (AUS) x Patina (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Copper, St Edward's Crown, Viridine,
2
0.1
5/2
P H Duncan
B Pengelly (59)
5/2
3
0.3
11/2
K E Sempf
Clayton Gallagher (52.5)
11/2
5g All American (AUS) x Tang (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 1839 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: John Haywood
Lot 663 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
1.1
50/1
P Duff
Mikiko Nakao (51)
50/1
5g Champions Gallery (GB) x Te Akau Bel (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
5
1.3
30/1
B C Gill
N Thomas (54.5)
30/1
4g Drumbeats (AUS) x Abode (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
1.6
5/1
Stewart Barr
Taylor Marshall (54)
5/1
4g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x O'Hare (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
7
1.8
15/4
J E Murdoch
Luke Tarrant (54.5)
15/4
4g Husson (ARG) x Bellagamba (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
3.1
20/1
T J Sears
Emma Ljung (54)
20/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Survival (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
9
8.9
100/1
Neil Hocking
Corey Bayliss (54)
100/1
5m Jet Spur (AUS) x Island Rose (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
10
18.9
30/1
G J Hutchesson
Ms T Harrison (54)
30/1
5m Show A Heart (AUS) x La Zeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))