Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Friday, April 5

Race 1 - Secure Access I.T. Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:28.13 (36.37)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Taylor Williams (57.5)
5/1
3g Fruehling (IRE) x She's Fair Dinkum (Genuine (JPN))
2
0.1
16/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
16/1
3
0.9
5/2
T: Ms L Gillett
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
5/2
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Edmonds Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.9
15/8F
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (58.5)
15/8F
3g So You Think (NZ) x Gaelic Princess (King Of Kings (IRE))
5
3.7
13/4
T: David Vandyke
R: B Pengelly (59)
13/4
3g So You Think (NZ) x Verbose (Flying Spur )
6
4.5
150/1
T: R R Wilson
R: N Thomas (55.5)
150/1
3f Eurozone x New York Rockstar (Pendragon (NZ))
7
5.5
20/1
T: T J Hurley
R: P Hammersley (56.5)
20/1
3g Markane x Salty Sal (Salt Lake (USA))
8
7.8
15/1
T: B K Wakefield
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
15/1
3g Sizzling x Addiction (Viscount )
9
8.1
40/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: S Cormack (54.5)
40/1
3c Monashee Mountain (USA) x Indiana Secret (Storm Of Indya (USA))
Race 2 - Cricks Sunshine Coast Mdn Hcp (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:55.42 (36.73)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Sid (7)
3/1
T: J E Murdoch
R: Luke Tarrant (55.5)
3/1
3g Sidereus x Parclose (FR) (Loup Solitaire (USA))
Winning siblings: Mojave Royale, Rahaan,
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$9,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Rutherford Farm
2
0.1
4/1
T: Chris Jordan
R: L V Cassidy (55.5)
4/1
4m Rebel Raider x Gothic Marian (Way Of Light (USA))
3
2.4
50/1
T: Damien Batters
R: S Cormack (54.5)
50/1
4
3.7
5/2
T: G D Browne
R: M R Du Plessis (56)
5/2
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Red Ocean (Red Dazzler )
5
11.5
66/1
T: P Duff
R: Anthony Allen (56)
66/1
4g Al Maher x Our Sousy (USA) (Silver Hawk (USA))
6
11.6
30/1
T: T B Thomas
R: N Thomas (57.5)
30/1
4g Tycoon Ruler x Scarlet Witch (Red Dazzler )
7
13.9
7/4F
T: Ms K Loy
R: A Spinks (54)
7/4F
4m Tycoon Ruler x Demon Nurse (Honours List (IRE))
8
14.0
20/1
T: L D Wanless
R: Mikiko Nakao (51)
20/1
4m Drumbeats x Zerostar (Danzero )
9
20.3
Esor (11)
40/1
T: R R Wilson
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
40/1
5m Shaft x Lights Image (Fantastic Light (USA))
Race 3 - Big Screen Cinemas Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:14.67 (36.31)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
30/1
T: G P Hineman
R: M Hellyer (54)
30/1
5m Keltrice x Argyle Lass (Bataan )
Winning siblings: Barmazal,
2
0.5
8/1
T: L G Ross
R: Anthony Allen (56.5)
8/1
4m Court Command x Astrobabe (Easy Rocking )
2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer: Psd $15000 Res $25000
3
1.8
100/1
T: J L Johnston
R: S Cormack (55.5)
100/1
3g Falkirk (NZ) x Kashann (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
4
2.1
5/4F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ron Stewart (57.5)
5/4F
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Spring Venture (NZ) (Encosta De Lago )
5
3.4
5/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: L R Dittman (57)
5/1
3f Charge Forward x Tang (Redoute's Choice )
6
4.2
100/1
T: M J Lakey
R: A Spinks (57)
100/1
7
5.0
11/2
T: Rob Davidson
R: Luke Tarrant (56.5)
11/2
8
9.0
11/2
T: S A Mackinnon
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
11/2
4g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Cointreau (Bluebird (USA))
9
13.8
16/1
T: John Holcombe
R: Matthew Palmer (57.5)
16/1
4g Duporth x Partiva (Orpen (USA))
10
14.3
12/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: B N Stewart (59)
12/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Lectrice (Encosta De Lago )
11
20.3
150/1
T: T J Hurley
R: P Hammersley (58)
150/1
3g Choisir x Arundel (Canny Lad )
Race 4 - Preferred Plaster Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.31 (36.41)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
60/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
60/1
4g Show A Heart x Guissepino (Falvelon )
2
4.3
20/1
T: R G Bell
R: Taylor Williams (54)
20/1
5m Tickets x Military Band (General Nediym )
2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Psd $17,000 Res $20,000
3
5.1
40/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: N Thomas (54)
40/1
5m Time Thief x May Expire (Twining (USA))
4
6.4
Teagz (15)
15/1
T: M J Mair
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
15/1
4m Mossman x The Spear (Lion Hunter )
5
7.2
8/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: M R Du Plessis (58.5)
8/1
5g Charge Forward x Royal Charades (Royal Academy (USA))
6
7.4
9/2
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: L R Dittman (57)
9/2
4m Hinchinbrook x Move To The Groove (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
7
8.2
150/1
T: P Duff
R: Mikiko Nakao (51)
150/1
7g Murtajill x Our Mavourneen (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
9.0
8/11F
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (55.5)
8/11F
3f Conatus x Stratella (Strategic )
9
10.0
100/1
T: J L Johnston
R: A Spinks (54)
100/1
7g Patapan (USA) x Kashann (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
10
11.5
Navy (6)
9/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Boris Thornton (57)
9/2
4g Commands x Flawless (Iglesia )
Race 5 - Qld Timber Flooring Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.78 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/10F
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: R Wiggins (58)
9/10F
6g Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Compulsion (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Brayroan, Kitalpha, St Leo,
2
0.3
6/4
T: M A Currie
R: Beau Appo (58)
6/4
5g Publishing x Power'n'water (Waterford Road )
3
0.8
20/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
20/1
6m Raheeb x Consciousness (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
4
1.6
5/1
T: D R Ward
R: Anthony Allen (54)
5/1
7g Ukok Warrior x Born Bright (Mighty Avalanche )
5
3.4
20/1
T: T J Sears
R: Emma Ljung (57)
20/1
6g Gonski x Elite Vision (Our Maizcay )
Race 6 - Brightaire Property Serv.(C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:00.13 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (55)
11/2
3f Wanted x River Blues (Street Sense (USA))
2
0.3
5/2
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
5/2
3g Zoustar x Princess Emmy (NZ) (King's Chapel )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Harry Reed Racing
3
2.1
15/8F
T: B J Dais
R: M McGillivray (56)
15/8F
5m Lope De Vega (IRE) x To Be Surprised (Redoute's Choice )
4
2.9
8/1
T: T J Sears
R: Emma Ljung (56)
8/1
4g Sequalo x Count The Silver (Canadian Silver (CAN))
5
3.7
20/1
T: Cherie Vick
R: R Faehr (55)
20/1
4m Equiano (FR) x Royal Astra (Val Royal (FR))
6
4.7
12/1
T: Damien Batters
R: N Thomas (54)
12/1
4m Exceedingly Good x Koitaki (Chateau Istana (GB))
7
4.8
20/1
T: Cherie Vick
R: Mikiko Nakao (52.5)
20/1
6g Onemorenomore x Petulie (Magic Albert )
8
4.9
20/1
T: M J Mair
R: Taylor Williams (52.5)
20/1
9
5.7
20/1
T: G A Betros
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
20/1
4g Raheeb x Southern Aurora (Mail Train )
10
12.0
40/1
T: Ms J Aitkenhead
R: Ms C Eaton (54)
40/1
5m Onemorenomore x Orphelia (Catbird )
Race 7 - Just Better Care Plate (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:28.43 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/2
T: L G Ross
R: Anthony Allen (57)
5/2
4m Red Element x Marni (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Secrets Surround,
2
1.0
50/1
T: Kristy Best
R: M McGillivray (59)
50/1
4g Bradbury's Luck x Caring (Show A Heart )
2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Clear Summer Lodge Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Beamish Bloodstock International
2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Symphony Lodge Pty Ltd Oakey Qld
Buyer: Adam Best
3
4.8
16/1
T: M J Mair
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
16/1
2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Psd $75000 Res $100000
4
5.0
16/1
T: B K Wakefield
R: L V Cassidy (57)
16/1
4m Rothesay x Ghost Story (JPN) (Dance In The Dark (JPN))
5
6.5
2/5F
T: David Vandyke
R: M R Du Plessis (56)
2/5F
3f Spirit Of Boom x Equality (Conatus )
6
6.6
25/1
T: L D Wanless
R: R Faehr (56)
25/1
3f Rothesay x Flawless (Iglesia )