Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Friday, January 10

Race 1 - Pryde's Easifeed Mdn Plate (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:19.95 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
8/1
T: G D Hickman
R: M Hellyer (56)
8/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Unholy Miss (God's Own )
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: G D Hickman
R: G Geran (55.5)
4/1
4m Alamosa (NZ) x Zatiger (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.0
15/4
T: P H Duncan
R: Luke Tarrant (57.5)
15/4
4g Golden Archer x Stolen Thunder (Thunder Gulch (USA))
4
1.2
14/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: S Cormack (57.5)
14/1
4g Snitzel x El Pauji (Flying Spur )
5
1.4
9/4F
T: Natalie McCall
R: Jake Bayliss (57.5)
9/4F
4g Ilovethiscity x Venus (USA) (Atticus (USA))
6
2.9
15/4
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (55.5)
15/4
4m I Am Invincible x Dusty Grey (Singspiel (IRE))
7
3.1
12/1
T: P & W Hulbert
R: Adin Thompson (52.5)
12/1
3f Real Saga x Love Of Liberty (General Nediym )
8
9.9
Lutece (8)
66/1
T: N J Doyle
R: A Spinks (55.5)
66/1
4m Zoustar x Palm Shade (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
9
12.6
100/1
T: M A Kropp
R: James Orman (57.5)
100/1
10
12.7
100/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: N Thomas (55.5)
100/1
6m Red Element x Doors (Grand Lodge (USA))
11
19.0
60/1
T: David Murphy
R: Corey Bayliss (57.5)
60/1
5g Drumbeats x Coliape (Woodman (USA))
Race 2 - Tab (Bm62) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.69 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
3/1
T: D J Hansen
R: A Spinks (54)
3/1
Winning siblings: Kaoru Princess, Lost Classic, Robin Hood,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
12/1
T: M A Currie
R: S Cormack (57.5)
12/1
5g Sidereus x Canadian Caper (Canadian Silver (CAN))
3
1.6
1/1F
T: Billy Healey
R: James Orman (60.5)
1/1F
5g Your Song x That's Amore (More Than Ready (USA))
112017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
112016 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$6,500
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Alison Hodges
4
1.7
5/1
T: David Murphy
R: Corey Bayliss (56.5)
5/1
3g Golden Archer x Triquetra (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
2.1
11/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (58.5)
11/2
3g Time For War x Kianben (Jan Murray (USA))
6
2.9
30/1
T: B J Dais
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
30/1
6g Pressday x Joust (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
10.9
40/1
T: T N Miller
R: Ms S Lacy (55)
40/1
3g Magic Albert x Ramblin' Daisy (All Bar One )
Race 3 - Coastline Bmw Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.44 (33.40)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/2
T: Malcolm Reynolds
R: M Hellyer (55)
7/2
Winning siblings: Master Roshi, Miss Melrae,
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/8F
T: M A Currie
R: S Cormack (56.5)
13/8F
3f Jet Spur x Mishani Sinner (Falvelon )
112019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$10,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Hustler Thoroughbreds
3
0.7
3/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: B N Stewart (57)
3/1
3g Straight x Ishi Naughty (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
4
0.9
3/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Ron Stewart (58)
3/1
3c Charge Forward x Glade (NZ) (Iffraaj (GB))
5
4.1
20/1
T: T Button
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
20/1
3g Sidereus x Special Deposit (Special Dane )
6
7.6
25/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Adin Thompson (52.5)
25/1
3f Spirit Of Boom x Cool Choice (Redoute's Choice )
Race 4 - Higgins (Bm62) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.93 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/8F
T: Melissa Taylor
R: Dale Smith (56.5)
11/8F
3f Echoes Of Heaven x Idea (Danewin )
Winning siblings: Bellagio, Ekofanidea, Macnamara, Star Echo,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.0
14/1
T: Philip Kimmet
R: J Hodge (57)
14/1
8m Delzao x Round Robin (Langfuhr (CAN))
3
3.2
Wired (1)
7/2
T: J L Johnston
R: Madeleine Wishart (59.5)
7/2
5m Sharkbite x It's Sydney (Canny Lad )
4
3.7
25/1
T: Ms J Aitkenhead
R: Jackson Murphy (55)
25/1
5
5.4
30/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Ms S Lacy (55)
30/1
5m Reliable Man (GB) x She's Invincible (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
6
5.5
20/1
T: D L Heinemann
R: Chris Taylor (56.5)
20/1
6m Real Saga x Picture Play (Commands )
7
6.8
15/2
T: N J O'Toole
R: Hannah English (60)
15/2
6m Choisir x Scarlet Spur (Flying Spur )
8
8.5
9/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Alannah Fancourt (56)
9/1
5m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Let's Burn A Debt (Lion Heart (USA))
Race 5 - The Branding Office Hcp (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.08 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Sky One (12)
25/1
T: D J Duryea
R: A Spinks (55)
25/1
6g So You Think (NZ) x Shezaten (NZ) (Handsome Ransom )
Winning siblings: Canford Lass, Hezafox,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$25,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
112015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$60,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds Biddaddaba Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
112016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Dovedeen Pty Ltd Moranbah Qld
Buyer: Wong Kong Fatt
2
0.2
30/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Montanna Savva (55)
30/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Freckled Face (Polish Patriot (USA))
3
0.3
11/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
11/1
4
0.4
11/2
T: T Button
R: Luke Tarrant (55.5)
11/2
4g Rothesay x Classical Lass (Encosta De Lago )
5
0.9
30/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: Dale Smith (55.5)
30/1
5g Redwood (GB) x Kiss It Better (Catrail (USA))
6
2.6
4/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (57.5)
4/1
7
2.8
15/2
T: K R Kemp
R: Madeleine Wishart (52.5)
15/2
5m Red Element x Your Lion Eyes (Lion Hunter )
8
3.8
7/2F
T: M J Lakey
R: Beau Appo (59)
7/2F
5g Rothesay x Our Sweet Moss (Mossman )
9
4.1
150/1
T: D B Reardon
R: Corey Bayliss (54)
150/1
7g Tickets x Dawn Patrol (Commands )
10
4.3
20/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: James Orman (57.5)
20/1
4g Dundeel (NZ) x Fast Gal (Fastnet Rock )
11
5.6
5/1
T: David Vandyke
R: M Hellyer (58.5)
5/1
4g Choisir x Scottish (Testa Rossa )
12
5.7
Portsea (14)
100/1
T: I P Prizeman
R: Jackson Murphy (54)
100/1
8g High Chaparral (IRE) x Sorrento (NZ) (Just A Dancer (NZ))
13
5.8
20/1
T: T J Hurley
R: Taylor Marshall (55)
20/1
4g Manhattan Rain x Macedon Lady (Filante (NZ))
14
6.1
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (59)
20/1
5g Redoute's Choice x Phantom Queen (Charge Forward )
15
8.1
20/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: S Cormack (59)
20/1
4g Shamus Award x Athanea (General Nediym )
Race 6 - Authentic Security P/L (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.28 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/4F
T: M J Lakey
R: S Cormack (56)
5/4F
5g Rothesay x March Rose (Mossman )
Winning siblings: Enterprise Rosie,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/4
T: David Vandyke
R: L V Cassidy (58)
9/4
4g Zoustar x Princess Emmy (NZ) (King's Chapel )
3
2.1
7/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Luke Tarrant (57.5)
7/1
4g Denman x Taya (Al Maher )
4
2.2
6/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (57)
6/1
4g Mossman x Endearment (Danehill (USA))
5
2.6
8/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (57)
8/1
5g Sequalo x Temple Girl (Break The Vault )
6
3.1
40/1
T: Brian Laherty
R: Hannah English (56)
40/1
7m Krupt x Manu Peru (Fantastic Light (USA))
7
3.9
40/1
T: David Fletcher
R: M Hellyer (56)
40/1
8g Floral Pegasus x Barefoot Marvel (Archway (IRE))
8
5.4
50/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: G Geran (56.5)
50/1
6g Northern Meteor x Power Play (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 7 - Butler McDermott Lawyers (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.97 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
20/1
T: B W Brown
R: Adin Thompson (52.5)
20/1
4g Longhorn x Amidala Diva (Greenwood Lake (USA))
Winning siblings: Heavenly Journey,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Cunard (1)
3/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: A Mallyon (59)
3/1
5g Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Lady's Choice (Redoute's Choice )
3
0.7
8/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
8/1
6g Sepoy x Raise (Arena )
4
1.7
15/8F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: James Orman (55)
15/8F
3f Husson (ARG) x Logan's Choice (Redoute's Choice )
5
2.4
15/8F
T: B J Smith
R: L V Cassidy (57)
15/8F
3c Kingman (GB) x Aiden Sea (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
4.2
30/1
T: Malcolm Reynolds
R: N Thomas (54.5)
30/1
4m Shinzig x La Caramba (Niello )
7
4.6
50/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Beau Appo (56.5)
50/1
4g Eurozone x Sancha (God's Own )
8
6.3
25/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (57.5)
25/1
6g Acclamation (GB) x Ushindi (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
9
6.4
50/1
T: T N Miller
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
50/1
5g Red Element x Finn Class (Elvstroem )
10
7.2
100/1
T: Mark Renehan
R: Corey Bayliss (54)
100/1
6g Publishing x Blue Butterfly (Archregent (CAN))
11
11.7
150/1
T: D L Heinemann
R: Chris Taylor (54)
150/1
Race 8 - Tab Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.30 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
20/1
T: R Litton
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
20/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: L V Cassidy (59)
7/2
4g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Catalina (Zeditave )
3
0.3
7/4F
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (54.5)
7/4F
3f Shamus Award x Be Happy (Bernardini (USA))
4
0.4
9/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Ron Stewart (54)
9/1
3g Red Dazzler x Ceramic (Lonhro )
5
1.6
5/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: A Mallyon (57.5)
5/1
4g Stratum x Recently (Red Ransom (USA))
6
2.1
16/1
T: T J Hurley
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
16/1
5m Pierro x Spurcific (Flying Spur )
7
3.1
50/1
T: B C Gill
R: R Faehr (54)
50/1
5g Red Element x Beesem (Strategic )
8
3.4
40/1
T: B & D Guy
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
40/1
5g Golden Archer x Kamadiva (Choisir )
9
5.7
50/1
T: Cameron Taylor
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
50/1
5m Captain Sonador x Stolen Thunder (Thunder Gulch (USA))
10
6.4
7/1
T: Billy Healey
R: Justin Huxtable (54.5)
7/1
11
7.4
30/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: James Orman (57)
30/1
12
10.7
100/1
T: G J Hutchesson
R: Corey Bayliss (54)
100/1
5m Turffontein x Kiara Wonder (Grass Wonder (USA))