Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Friday, March 6

Race 1 - Alex Surf Club Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.14 (34.37)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (56)
7/4F
2f Snitzel x Response (Charge Forward )
Winning siblings: Alter Call, Estijaab, Remarque,
This nick: 13 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
112020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.5
9/2
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: M Mc Gillivray (55.5)
9/2
3
4.8
9/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Daniel Griffin (56)
9/1
2f Stratum x Kiss Me Goodbye (Savabeel )
4
5.6
20/1
T: T Button
R: Luke Tarrant (56.5)
20/1
5
5.9
Gamboa (4)
15/2
T: Kacy Fogden
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
15/2
2c Not A Single Doubt x Fitnah (Bernardini (USA))
6
7.2
4/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: James Orman (56)
4/1
2f Sidereus x Secratalo (Sequalo )
7
7.3
150/1
T: T Button
R: S Cormack (54.5)
150/1
2f Sidereus x Permission (Commands )
8
7.4
100/1
T: T Button
R: Zoe White (55)
100/1
2f Falvelon x Diamonds Am I (Catbird )
9
8.4
25/1
T: L G Ross
R: Taylor Marshall (55)
25/1
2f Jet Spur x Mishani Tabu (Street Cry (IRE))
10
11.7
30/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Beau Appo (58)
30/1
11
11.9
40/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: G Geran (58)
40/1
2g Easy Rocking x Court Bell (Bel Esprit )
12
12.2
8/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Justin P Stanley (57.5)
8/1
2g Spill The Beans x Ellamotion (Exceed And Excel )
13
16.2
60/1
T: P Duff
R: Corey Bayliss (56)
60/1
2f Easy Rocking x Air Speed (Jet Spur )
14
23.0
100/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Dale Smith (56)
100/1
2f Globetrotter (USA) x Imagine Me (Show A Heart )
Race 2 - Bassett Barks Pty Ltd Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.88 (34.37)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
4/13F
T: David Vandyke
R: B N Stewart (57)
4/13F
4g Zoustar x Princess Emmy (NZ) (King's Chapel )
Winning siblings: Amuri, Partyhouse, Princess Kandis, Thurlow,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/2
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (56.5)
7/2
4g Hinchinbrook x Schipper (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
4.0
8/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (57)
8/1
5m Stratum x Watch My Lips (Royal Academy (USA))
4
4.5
16/1
T: Louise White
R: R Wiggins (55.5)
16/1
5m Bradbury's Luck x Pekan Flight (Sri Pekan (USA))
5
4.7
25/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Adin Thompson (52.5)
25/1
5g Star Witness x Battle Maiden (ZIM) (Goldkeeper (USA))
6
11.2
80/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: M Hellyer (54)
80/1
4m Warhead x London Fairy (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
13.0
100/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Ms K Gates (54)
100/1
Race 3 - Daisy's Place Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.95 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/1
T: Dale Groves
R: B N Stewart (58.5)
9/1
3g The Factor (USA) x Lightly Dusted (Gilded Time (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/11F
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (59)
8/11F
3
0.5
5/1
T: J L Johnston
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
5/1
6m Masked Assassin x My Tinny (Shadow Creek (NZ))
4
2.0
50/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
50/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Catlyp (Catbird )
5
2.1
20/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: Daniel Griffin (56)
20/1
3g Bel Esprit x Sable (NZ) (Danasinga )
6
5.4
20/1
T: Chris Munce
R: R Wiggins (57.5)
20/1
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Glorious Summer (GB) (Dansili (GB))
7
8.7
7/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: Adin Thompson (56)
7/2
5g Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Compulsion (Danehill (USA))
8
36.5
100/1
T: Stephen Cole
R: Dale Smith (59)
100/1
5g Red Element x La Redoute (Redoute's Choice )
Race 4 - Easter Sunday Races (Bm62) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.42 (34.09)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4F
T: S W Kendrick
R: M Mc Gillivray (59.5)
5/4F
3g Straight x Ishi Naughty (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Kijito (9)
15/1
T: N H Boyle
R: M Hellyer (56)
15/1
6g Hinchinbrook x Outofafrika (Johannesburg (USA))
3
1.4
5/1
T: John Holcombe
R: S Cormack (57.5)
5/1
5g Sequalo x Bersatu Hussonazim (Husson (ARG))
4
2.4
13/8
T: Kristy Best
R: Daniel Griffin (58.5)
13/8
5
4.4
7/1
T: G J Banks
R: B Pengelly (58)
7/1
6
6.4
25/1
T: M J Mair
R: Dale Smith (58.5)
25/1
4g Rothesay x Detroit Daisy (Falvelon )
Race 5 - Tab Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.90 (33.43)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
6/4F
T: T Button
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
6/4F
4m Toorak Toff x Aadelaidee (Keltrice )
Winning siblings: Aadelad, Doughty, Miss Lot Won, Penfold, Rikishi,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: M Hellyer (54)
9/2
5g Exceed And Excel x Preserve (Canny Lad )
3
0.9
15/1
T: T N Miller
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
15/1
6g Nadeem x Queen's Colours (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
4
1.9
20/1
T: Tom Bourke
R: Adam Sewell (54)
20/1
7g Drumbeats x Priced (Alannon )
5
2.1
11/4
T: P & W Hulbert
R: Dale Smith (54)
11/4
6
3.1
11/2
T: D J Hansen
R: Beau Appo (54.5)
11/2
7g Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Compulsion (Danehill (USA))
7
5.1
20/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Justin Huxtable (60.5)
20/1
9g Reset x Sabkha (USA) (Green Desert (USA))
8
5.2
30/1
T: Bradley Smith
R: W D O'Connell (54)
30/1
6m Real Saga x Material Girl (Flying Spur )
Race 6 - Hops/ Horses Twilight Races-C3 (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.24 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
14/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Daniel Griffin (58)
14/1
4g Fastnet Rock x No Evidence Needed (Shamardal (USA))
Winning siblings: Discharged,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: K A Lees
R: R Wiggins (56.5)
6/1
3
0.9
7/4F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: M Mc Gillivray (56)
7/4F
3g Proisir x Chicken Little (Telesto (NZ))
4
1.7
7/2
T: G R Duncan
R: S Cormack (55)
7/2
4m Collate x Tough Luck (Zaha (CAN))
5
2.2
9/1
T: B W Brown
R: Adin Thompson (52.5)
9/1
4g Longhorn x Amidala Diva (Greenwood Lake (USA))
6
2.3
20/1
T: G M Hay
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
20/1
4m Red Element x She's Foxy (Foxhound (USA))
7
2.4
11/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
11/2
4g Camelot (GB) x Nena Candida (Canny Lad )
8
4.9
11/1
T: I P Prizeman
R: L V Cassidy (54.5)
11/1
3g Albrecht x Magistra (NZ) (Swiss Ace )
9
6.9
60/1
T: Jennifer Fraser
R: Ms C Eaton (54)
60/1
7g Casino Prince x Velvet Angel (JPN) (Alkaased (USA))
Race 7 - Sctc Membership Plate (C2) (1800m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:52.02 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (56)
9/2
3f Sebring x My Girl Lil (Not A Single Doubt )
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
12/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: B N Stewart (59)
12/1
5g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Susie Jane (King Of Kings (IRE))
3
0.5
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: L V Cassidy (59)
8/1
6g Excelebration (IRE) x Dance Troupe (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
4
2.3
4/1F
T: C J Waller
R: Ron Stewart (57)
4/1F
5m Pierro x Courting Destiny (IRE) (Noverre (USA))
5
3.1
Zamzara (12)
5/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M R Du Plessis (54.5)
5/1
3f Red Element x Zamboni (Bradbury's Luck )
6
3.5
16/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: Daniel Griffin (59)
16/1
5g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Pray For Me (King Cugat (USA))
7
3.6
11/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Luke Tarrant (55.5)
11/1
4m Red Dazzler x Pardees (Rubiton )
8
4.1
13/2
T: Joel Pengilly
R: S Cormack (59)
13/2
7g Casino Prince x Crazy Quality (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
4.3
10/1
T: P H Duncan
R: M Mc Gillivray (57.5)
10/1
4g Golden Archer x Stolen Thunder (Thunder Gulch (USA))
10
12.3
Sid (5)
40/1
T: J E Murdoch
R: Beau Appo (59)
40/1
4g Sidereus x Parclose (FR) (Loup Solitaire (USA))
11
13.8
11/1
T: K A Lees
R: R Wiggins (57)
11/1
4m Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Lady Phoenix (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))