Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Wednesday, April 29

Race 1 - Supaview Security & Sunscreen (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.59 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/8F
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: L V Cassidy (59)
11/8F
2c Snitzel x Imana (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Ankole,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
112020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd, Karaka, NZ
Buyer: Mt Hallowell Stud
2
0.5
7/1
T: T Button
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
7/1
2f Sidereus x Special Deposit (Special Dane )
3
3.3
8/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Ms S Thornton (56.5)
8/1
2f Better Than Ready x Ghoom (Tiger Hill (IRE))
112020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$67,500
Vendor: DeeJay Bloodstock, Maroon, Qld
Buyer: Topline Thoroughbreds/Matthew Dunn/Neil Jenkinson
4
3.8
20/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: James Orman (56.5)
20/1
2g Eurozone x Skymelt (Hard Spun (USA))
5
4.6
60/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Dale Smith (56.5)
60/1
2c Better Than Ready x Yankee Hoedown (Encosta De Lago )
6
6.1
13/8
T: T Button
R: S Cormack (58.5)
13/8
2g Love Conquers All x Schipper (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
6.4
12/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
12/1
2f Star Witness x Aqua Modern (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Race 2 - Design By Danni Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.53 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/10F
T: S W Kendrick
R: Jake Bayliss (57.5)
9/10F
3g All Too Hard x L'amoureuse (More Than Ready (USA))
This nick: 41 runners; 28 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.8
4/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Dale Smith (57.5)
4/1
3
2.3
7/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Justin Huxtable (54)
7/2
2f Sebring x Lumic (Haradasun )
112020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$180,000
Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds / Randwick Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
4.1
12/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: Alannah Fancourt (56.5)
12/1
4m Bianconi (USA) x Red Emblem (Red Dazzler )
5
6.1
12/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: Minonette Kennedy (54.5)
12/1
6
6.2
30/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (57.5)
30/1
3g Sepoy x Suzy Rocks (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
7.2
40/1
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: Ms K Gates (57.5)
40/1
8
8.2
150/1
T: R W Christsen
R: Michael Murphy (56.5)
150/1
9m Gonski x Get Your Gun (Bite The Bullet (USA))
9
9.5
60/1
T: Alan L Jones
R: S Cormack (55.5)
60/1
3f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Sumakaray (Manner Hill )
10
9.7
50/1
T: J L Johnston
R: Adam Sewell (58.5)
50/1
5g Collate x Discover The Gold (Secret Savings (USA))
11
10.0
100/1
T: Ms K Stabe
R: M Hellyer (58.5)
100/1
5g Top Echelon x Dutchy's Lass (Dutch Harry )
Race 3 - Allchin Airconditioning Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.67 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
6/1
T: Damien Batters
R: S Cormack (60)
6/1
3g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Tres Rosa (Show A Heart )
Winning siblings: Leroytheconqueror,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/4F
T: J & C Meagher
R: Alannah Fancourt (58)
9/4F
3f Spirit Of Boom x Coupe Express (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
3
1.1
13/4
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (57.5)
13/4
3f Better Than Ready x Rasteira (Flying Spur )
4
2.4
16/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Corey Bayliss (58)
16/1
3f Bel Esprit x Norocos (Show A Heart )
5
3.4
12/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (56)
12/1
3f Better Than Ready x Rebel Exceed (Exceed And Excel )
6
3.5
15/2
T: Peter Gardner
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (57)
15/2
3c Love Conquers All x Gwenive (Lance (USA))
7
3.9
20/1
T: G D Hickman
R: N Day (59.5)
20/1
3g Hvasstan x Take A Guess (Tycoon Ruler )
8
4.1
30/1
T: P Duff
R: Dale Smith (59)
30/1
9
5.4
20/1
T: M J Mair
R: Daniel Griffin (58.5)
20/1
3g Chosen To Fly x Evening Vision (Ombra Della Sera )
10
6.2
60/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ms S Thornton (55.5)
60/1
3f Spirit Of Boom x Areeba Areeba (Victory Note (USA))
11
7.5
66/1
T: I P Prizeman
R: A Spinks (55)
66/1
3f Rothesay x Pekan Flight (Sri Pekan (USA))
12
7.8
100/1
T: Ms J Aitkenhead
R: Madeleine Wishart (56.5)
100/1
3f Redente x Biatreasure (Bianconi (USA))
13
10.8
16/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Boris Thornton (58)
16/1
3f Deep Field x Zalila (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
14
14.8
200/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Michael Murphy (58.5)
200/1
Race 4 - Garrards Horse And Hound-Bm65 (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:50.19 (37.83)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/2
T: P H Duncan
R: M R Du Plessis (59)
11/2
5g Shocking x Chickilicious (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2F
T: B S Baldwin
R: Taylor Marshall (57.5)
5/2F
3
2.3
9/1
T: M J Lakey
R: S Cormack (59)
9/1
4m Showcasing (GB) x Cheval Noir (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
4
2.7
11/2
T: B J Smith
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
11/2
3c Kingman (GB) x Aiden Sea (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
3.7
11/1
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: Ms K Gates (59.5)
11/1
6
6.5
7/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Boris Thornton (59)
7/2
4g Camelot (GB) x Nena Candida (Canny Lad )
7
7.8
Sid (10)
20/1
T: J E Murdoch
R: Dale Smith (55.5)
20/1
4g Sidereus x Parclose (FR) (Loup Solitaire (USA))
8
19.6
40/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
40/1
4m Casino Prince x Wychette (Redoute's Choice )
9
22.1
8/1
T: Jon Walk
R: Minonette Kennedy (58)
8/1
5g Not A Single Doubt x Zanus (Hussonet (USA))
10
59.9
30/1
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: Corey Bayliss (57)
30/1
Race 5 - The Pump House (Bm62) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.24 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/2F
T: R L Heathcote
R: M R Du Plessis (59)
5/2F
4g Rothesay x Toorak Show (Show A Heart )
Winning siblings: Umberto,
This nick: 26 runners; 20 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
25/1
T: Jon Walk
R: Minonette Kennedy (56)
25/1
6g Sebring x Quiet Name (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
3
0.4
4/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Boris Thornton (58.5)
4/1
4m Kuroshio x Fast Fleet (Fastnet Rock )
4
1.9
10/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Taylor Marshall (58)
10/1
4g Exceedingly Good x Drawn To Dubai (Dubai Destination (USA))
5
2.0
Zilitor (13)
20/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Jackson Murphy (57)
20/1
6m Bradbury's Luck x Orient Success (Success Express (USA))
6
2.4
16/1
T: M J Mair
R: Dale Smith (59)
16/1
6m Champions Gallery (GB) x All Yours (More Than Ready (USA))
7
2.6
4/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Daniel Griffin (61.5)
4/1
4g Delago Deluxe x Zabere (Dehere (USA))
8
3.9
8/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (56.5)
8/1
4g Spirit Of Boom x Count The Silver (Canadian Silver (CAN))
9
4.7
30/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: James Orman (58)
30/1
3g Reset x Refer (Fastnet Rock )
10
4.8
20/1
T: Ms J Aitkenhead
R: Madeleine Wishart (54.5)
20/1
6m Zoffany (IRE) x Kuitpo Blaze (Carnegie (IRE))
11
6.3
20/1
T: T B Thomas
R: S Cormack (57)
20/1
6g Drumbeats x Rogue Trader (British Banker (CAN))
12
6.5
40/1
T: G D Hickman
R: M Hellyer (58)
40/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Unholy Miss (God's Own )
13
8.5
200/1
T: Ben Loakes
R: Michael Murphy (61)
200/1
7g Magic Albert x Fairchild (General Nediym )
Race 6 - Sommer Petroleum (Bm62) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.04 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
6/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Justin Huxtable (60)
6/1
5g Redwood (GB) x Imposingly (Zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4.0
11/1
T: L G Ross
R: Taylor Marshall (57)
11/1
6m Court Command x Creola (Palace Music (USA))
3
5.0
11/4
T: S W Kendrick
R: M R Du Plessis (56)
11/4
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Blueberry Hill (NZ) (City On A Hill (USA))
4
5.2
2/1F
T: D J Hansen
R: Daniel Griffin (59.5)
2/1F
5g Stratum x Combat Kitty (General Nediym )
5
5.4
20/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Corey Bayliss (57.5)
20/1
6
6.2
11/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: M Hellyer (58)
11/1
4m Al Maher x Step Up Lady (Show A Heart )
7
6.7
60/1
T: R Heilbronn
R: Minonette Kennedy (53)
60/1
7g Salt Lake City (USA) x Shezawran (Admiralty (USA))
8
7.5
60/1
T: David Murphy
R: Michael Murphy (59)
60/1
9
8.0
12/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: James Orman (58)
12/1
3g Charge Forward x Wald (Encosta De Lago )
10
8.8
8/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (58.5)
8/1
5g Sequalo x Jet Star Girl (Jet Spur )
Race 7 - International Animal Health-C1 (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.27 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
13/4
T: B J Lockwood
R: S Cormack (56.5)
13/4
3f Show A Heart x Chick Gold (Testa Rossa )
Winning siblings: Feltre, Le Mattan,
This nick: 8 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/4F
T: Chris Anderson
R: James Orman (59)
11/4F
3g Adelaide (IRE) x Jaipur Princess (Redoute's Choice )
3
1.1
11/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Boris Thornton (57.5)
11/2
3g Dissident x Miss Tenacious (Redoute's Choice )
112019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Passed in - $ 40,000
4
1.3
11/1
T: M J Mair
R: Daniel Griffin (59)
11/1
3g All Too Hard x Fedorova (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
2.6
6/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Jake Bayliss (60)
6/1
3g Smart Missile x Forest City Girl (USA) (Deputy Minister (CAN))
6
2.7
Zamzara (11)
12/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Taylor Marshall (56)
12/1
3f Red Element x Zamboni (Bradbury's Luck )
7
5.2
14/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ms S Thornton (58.5)
14/1
3g Mossman x Prinny's Girl (Commands )
8
6.0
20/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (57.5)
20/1
9
6.4
14/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: Alannah Fancourt (58)
14/1
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Workingclass (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
12.2
150/1
T: G M Hay
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
150/1
3g Delago Deluxe x She's A Pretender (Danehill (USA))
11
12.7
25/1
T: B Robinson
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
25/1
4m Declaration Of War (USA) x Flirtare (Redoute's Choice )
12
17.0
150/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Dale Smith (58)
150/1
3g Not A Single Doubt x Cheyne Walk (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 8 - Tab (Bm72) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.90 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Boris Thornton (58.5)
13/2
5g I Am Invincible x The Look Of Love (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Nacirema,
This nick: 15 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: B J Dais
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (55.5)
6/1
6g Snippetson x Time Alone (Danehill (USA))
3
0.3
20/1
T: B K Wakefield
R: L V Cassidy (57.5)
20/1
4
0.7
8/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Anthony Allen (58)
8/1
4g Rothesay x Curtsey (Viscount )
5
0.8
Wirnpa (2)
20/1
T: P & W Hulbert
R: Madeleine Wishart (59.5)
20/1
6g Exceed And Excel x Living Spirit (Hennessy (USA))
6
2.3
10/1
T: P H Duncan
R: Ms S Lacy (61.5)
10/1
5g Wanted x Vintage Triumph (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
2.6
6/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Corey Bayliss (59.5)
6/1
7g Kaphero x Choose Wisely (Falvelon )
8
4.1
10/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Jake Bayliss (55)
10/1
3g Deep Field x Nova Star (Iglesia )
9
5.1
30/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
30/1
6m Magnus x Invited (Iglesia )
10
5.3
3/1F
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (60.5)
3/1F
11
5.8
9/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: S Cormack (58.5)
9/1
5m Bernardini (USA) x Fuss Me Long Time (Belong To Me (USA))
12
5.9
150/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: Minonette Kennedy (52)
150/1
7g Outback Prince x Angelic (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 9 - Workplace Central Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.89 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
8/11F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ms S Thornton (58.5)
8/11F
4g Written Tycoon x Cloud Buster (NZ) (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Common People, Cosmic Energy,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: Chris Munce
R: R Wiggins (58)
9/1
4m Zoustar x Mercara (Commands )
3
1.0
8/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (56.5)
8/1
3f Written Tycoon x At Ease (Canny Lad )
4
1.5
Plenty (4)
40/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Dale Smith (58.5)
40/1
4g Zoustar x Ubiquity (Hurricane Sky )
5
3.3
25/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
25/1
5m Rothesay x Always Divine (Snippets )
6
3.5
Brocky (9)
12/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Anthony Allen (56.5)
12/1
3g Stratum x Mountain Legacy (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA))
7
4.3
15/2
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: L V Cassidy (60.5)
15/2
4h So You Think (NZ) x Soiree Girl (Rory's Jester )
8
4.4
100/1
T: Billy Healey
R: Adam Sewell (56.5)
100/1
5m All Too Hard x Marquardt (NZ) (Shamardal (USA))
9
4.9
Charway (15)
25/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Boris Thornton (55)
25/1
5m Bradbury's Luck x Miss Carolion (Lion Hunter )
10
6.9
200/1
T: G M Hay
R: Alannah Fancourt (55)
200/1
4m Red Element x She's Foxy (Foxhound (USA))
11
33.9
Teagz (21)
150/1
T: M J Mair
R: Taylor Marshall (55)
150/1
5m Mossman x The Spear (Lion Hunter )