SWAN HILL - Monday, August 10

Race 1 - Membership Online Now Mdn (2108m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:13.96
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
B I Stanaway
John Allen (58.5)
5/1
5h Teofilo (IRE) x Madam's Way (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
Winning siblings: Joy In Winning, Ten Black,
Lot 52 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$23,500
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: B Stanaway
2
0.1
15/2
E W Nichols
Dean Holland (58.5)
15/2
5g Kempinsky (AUS) x For The Lady (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
3
1.4
Galaya (10)
11/4
D K Weir
Chris Parnham (56.5)
11/4
5m Galileo (IRE) x Witch Of Fife (USA) (Lear Fan (USA))
4
1.5
8/1
Symon Wilde
Ms J Beriman (56.5)
8/1
4m Aussie Rules (USA) x Something Funny (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
5
3.5
11/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Ms H McKechnie (58.5)
11/1
5g Istidaad (USA) x Tids Cash (NZ) (D'Cash (AUS))
6
4.3
15/8
B A Gentle
D Gauci (58.5)
15/8
4g All American (AUS) x Remnant (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
6.5
16/1
J A McLean
Alan Creighton (58.5)
16/1
5g Zabeel (NZ) x Genuine Offer (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
8
8.5
66/1
B I Stanaway
F Alesci (58.5)
66/1
6g Good Journey (USA) x La Parure (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
9
9.3
100/1
B I Stanaway
J Benbow (58.5)
100/1
5g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Riposte (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
10
16.3
20/1
Robert Kingston
L Currie (58.5)
20/1
4g Delzao (AUS) x Twigley (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 2 - Murray Downs Mdn Plate (983m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.26 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Pravro (5)
9/2
Ms G Johnstone
H Coffey (58)
9/2
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Our Lona (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Winning siblings: Shadow Looms,
2
1.3
Results (11)
4/5
S A Dwyer
Ms J Beriman (56)
4/5
Lot 679 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$11,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: S Dwyer
3
1.4
16/1
R G Symons
L Currie (56)
16/1
4
1.5
9/1
R G Symons
Ms H McKechnie (58)
9/1
3g Strategic (AUS) x Jeunabaa (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
5
2.4
12/1
Ms H Davies
J Benbow (58)
12/1
3g Big Brown (USA) x Palo Duro (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
4.4
50/1
Russell Osborne
Ms L J Meech (56)
50/1
3f Bramshaw (AUS) x Lim's Falcon (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
7
4.6
Noceur (4)
7/1
Trent Pennuto
Alan Creighton (58)
7/1
3g Bohannon (NZ) x Nosugar (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
8
5.6
16/1
P Donnelly
Jacob Rule (58)
16/1
3c Husson (ARG) x Oh So Frisky (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
9
7.1
16/1
A L Browell
Jye McNeil (56)
16/1
3f Stryker (AUS) x Royal Jama (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 3 - Betfair Power To Punter Mdn (983m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.40 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
A L Browell
Jye McNeil (56.5)
15/2
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Geordoba (SAF) (Cordoba (USA))
Winning siblings: Khemosabi, Mesmerize Me, Metallic Grey,
Lot 398 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.5
9/10
Nick Ryan
L Currie (58.5)
9/10
4g Foreplay (AUS) x Paris Sweep (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
3
4.0
7/2
P A Sweeney
H Coffey (58.5)
7/2
4
4.3
16/1
Peter Smith
Ms J Beriman (56.5)
16/1
7m Masterprint (AUS) x Queen's Valour (AUS) (Proven Valour (AUS))
5
5.3
11/1
Trent Pennuto
Alan Creighton (58.5)
11/1
5g Legion (AUS) x Compactus (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
6
6.5
50/1
C V Kelly
J Duffy (56.5)
50/1
7
8.0
Salaqua (10)
20/1
Keith Hall
F Alesci (56.5)
20/1
5m Magnus (AUS) x Queen Cleo (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
8
8.8
10/1
Ms J Duncan
M Aitken (53.5)
10/1
5m Dangerous (AUS) x Where's Mallan (AUS) (Cogitate (AUS))
9
11.8
Turkana (12)
30/1
Russell Osborne
Ms L J Meech (58.5)
30/1
10
12.3
25/1
P A Preusker
Ms C Puls (58.5)
25/1
11
15.3
60/1
Ms M Harry
R N Booth (56.5)
60/1
5m Octagonal (NZ) x Love To Rhumba (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 4 - Bottle-O Xmas Party 29/11 Mdn (1208m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.62 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1
D K Weir
John Allen (58.5)
2/1
Winning siblings: Elgar, Likely Lad, Symbol Of Freedom,
2
0.1
7/1
Ms G Johnstone
L Currie (58.5)
7/1
5g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Touched By God (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
3
0.5
20/1
P A Sweeney
Sally Sweeney (55.5)
20/1
4g Supreme Class (AUS) x Circle The World (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
4
4.0
20/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Chelsea Hall (54.5)
20/1
5
4.2
Pashmak (12)
20/1
Byron Cozamanis
Dean Holland (56.5)
20/1
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Magdalena (IRE) (Polish Precedent (USA))
6
4.3
10/1
J D Matheson
R N Booth (58.5)
10/1
6g Desert King (IRE) x Zumbido (AUS) (Demus (AUS))
7
4.4
9/4
S A Dwyer
Ms J Beriman (56.5)
9/4
5m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Shanghai Dancer (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
6.1
25/1
V T Nolen
Jye McNeil (56.5)
25/1
9
9.9
20/1
B A Gentle
D Gauci (56.5)
20/1
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Raising High (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
10
11.6
40/1
E J Bourke
Lucinda Doodt (54.5)
40/1
5g Kempinsky (AUS) x Otama (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
11
13.1
7/1
D K Weir
Chris Parnham (56.5)
7/1
4m Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Fluffies Reef (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
12
13.9
25/1
Russell Osborne
Ms L J Meech (58.5)
25/1
5g Redente (AUS) x Leica Crown (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
Race 5 - Betfair Murray Mallee (Bm70) (1208m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.46
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
D K Weir
John Allen (58)
5/1
4g Dreamscape (AUS) x Centaure (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 181 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$55,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley
Buyer: John Foote / Darren Weir
2
1.8
1/2
Andrew Noblet
Thomas Sadler (57.5)
1/2
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Amber Shimmer (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Lot 226 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: A Noblet
3
1.9
9/1
Ms G Johnstone
Ms L J Meech (55.5)
9/1
5g Deadly Storm (USA) x Symphonic Blaze (AUS) (Blazing Reality (AUS))
4
4.1
20/1
Ms B Dunn
H Coffey (56)
20/1
6g Hold That Tiger (USA) x Emerald Rein (AUS) (Brummel Who (AUS))
5
5.8
7/1
K Hann
Aaron Mitchell (58)
7/1
6
12.8
15/1
Peter Smith
M Aitken (52.5)
15/1
5g Masterprint (AUS) x Shreve Port (AUS) (Integra (AUS))
Race 6 - Welcome Paige Cardona Hcp (58) (1208m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.80 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Landau (2)
9/10
J E and C Ledger
D Yendall (60)
9/10
6g Henny Hughes (USA) x Miss Carefree (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
Lot 598 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Damian White Bloodstock, Shepparton
Buyer: Passed $ 17,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
2
2.0
4/1
Angela Taylor-Moy
H Coffey (60)
4/1
4g Econsul (NZ) x Shield Maiden (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
Lot 88 2012 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$1,250
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: R Taylor
3
3.0
Inlet (9)
12/1
G F Hogan
R N Booth (56.5)
12/1
6g Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Pectoralis Major (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Lot 480 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
4
3.2
8/1
D L Boal
Jye McNeil (55)
8/1
6m Rohatyn (NZ) x Kia Puru (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
5
3.9
16/1
Shilleagh Meyervale
B Vale (57)
16/1
9g Reset (AUS) x Literature (USA) (Notebook (USA))
6
4.7
7/1
B J Goodwin
J Duffy (56.5)
7/1
6m De Beers (NZ) x Wiitiko (AUS) (Aliocha (USA))
7
6.2
20/1
G L Donaldson
J Benbow (58)
20/1
7g Niello (AUS) x Pay Homage (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
8
8.2
Sumitro (12)
20/1
B I Stanaway
F Alesci (54.5)
20/1
5g Street Sense (USA) x Sierra Leone (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
9
8.9
30/1
Ms D Wills
Carryn Londregan (56)
30/1
9g Captain Rio (GB) x Star Angel (NZ) (Forest Glow (USA))
10
11.4
40/1
Ms H Burns
Ms C Puls (54)
40/1
4m Bianconi (USA) x Shazatak (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Race 7 - Quambatook Cup 20 Sep Hcp (58) (1208m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.43
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
8/1
G R Aldridge
E Marchant (60)
8/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Sun 'n' Soda (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
2
0.1
20/1
G W Egan
M Aitken (56.5)
20/1
5g Keeper (AUS) x Lady Kaapusine (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 277 2011 NZB National Weanling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: New Zealand Bloodstock Ltd
3
0.3
5/2
S A Dwyer
Ms J Beriman (60)
5/2
5g Eavesdropper (USA) x Purrsuader (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
4
0.6
7/2
D K Weir
Chris Parnham (58)
7/2
5m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Fellina (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
5
2.3
12/1
P A Sweeney
D Yendall (58)
12/1
6g Hillman (AUS) x Princess Kara (AUS) (Our Poetic Prince (AUS))
6
3.1
Spenepi (11)
20/1
Wez Hunter
J Benbow (55)
20/1
6g Jet Spur (AUS) x Genepi (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
7
3.2
11/1
T G Williams
H Coffey (54.5)
11/1
6m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Caledonian Lass (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
3.6
6/1
Symon Wilde
Alan Creighton (57)
6/1
4m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Colonial Lass (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
3.7
4/1
J E and C Ledger
Ms L J Meech (60)
4/1
8g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Rulable (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
10
5.2
50/1
A L Browell
Jye McNeil (56.5)
50/1
4g Kaphero (AUS) x Secret Scribe (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
11
7.4
66/1
G F Hogan
F Alesci (56.5)
66/1
10g Jeune King Prawn (AUS) x Jessamy (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Race 8 - Winter Stayers Final (Bm78) (2108m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:13.34
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/1
S A Dwyer
Ms J Beriman (56)
10/1
6g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Thelma's Decision (NZ) (Noble Bijou (USA))
Lot 621 2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd$20,000 Res$30,000
2
1.3
Kiaola (6)
9/1
J A McLean
D Yendall (57)
9/1
9g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Prickly Problem (USA) (Thorn Dance (USA))
Lot 170 2008 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm
Buyer: SLADE BLOODSTOCK
Lot 223 2007 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$110,000
Vendor: Reavill Farm
Buyer: MICHAEL FLANNERY BLOODSTOCK AG
3
3.3
6/1
Trent Pennuto
Alan Creighton (56)
6/1
4g Foreplay (AUS) x Trinian (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Lot 130 2012 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Kambula Stud, Kadina, SA
Buyer: Oban Farm
4
3.4
Pantuo (3)
4/1
D K Weir
Chris Parnham (59)
4/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x Screen Siren (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
3.9
15/1
Wez Hunter
Rose Pearson (55.5)
15/1
7g Ustinov (AUS) x Con Carne (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
6
4.0
16/1
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
Dean Holland (60)
16/1
7g Delago Brom (AUS) x Stylish Bride (USA) (Unbridled (USA))
7
4.2
12/1
Jamie Scott
Jye McNeil (55)
12/1
6g El Maggiore (AUS) x Bow Intrigue (AUS) (Gold Ace (AUS))
8
5.2
Caves (12)
12/1
D T Curran
H Coffey (54)
12/1
9
5.7
Stynes (7)
13/2
S T Lanyon
J Benbow (57)
13/2
8g Lago Delight (AUS) x Tara's Range (AUS) (Polish Laughter (USA))
10
6.0
2/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Ms L J Meech (58.5)
2/1
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Whywashe (AUS) (Opera Prince (AUS))
Race 9 - Pooles Accountants Hcp (58) (1608m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.31 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/1
Ms S Naylor
Alan Creighton (57)
5/1
5m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Amalia (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
2
0.3
15/8
R F Gill
John Allen (60)
15/8
3
0.8
Missed (4)
8/1
K Hann
D Yendall (59.5)
8/1
7g O'Reilly (NZ) x Illustre (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Lot 450 2010 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$420,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: ROGERSON BLOODSTOCK
4
1.5
5/1
S V Gebert
Dean Holland (57)
5/1
8m Stratum (AUS) x Dixie Parade (USA) (Dixie Union (USA))
5
1.9
Iberia (13)
9/1
D S Archard
Ms L J Meech (57)
9/1
5g New Approach (IRE) x Albaicin (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
2.7
14/1
Ms A Shillito
Jacob Rule (60)
14/1
6g Golden Snake (USA) x Dame Meghna (AUS) (Lord Seymour (IRE))
7
3.1
14/1
Archie Alexander
Jye McNeil (56.5)
14/1
5m Excellent Art (GB) x Radiata Belle (AUS) (Sri Pekan (USA))
8
5.1
30/1
V T Nolen
L Currie (56)
30/1
9
5.8
16/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Ms H McKechnie (60)
16/1
5g Al Samer (AUS) x Say Yield (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
10
7.1
30/1
D W Whitworth
J Duffy (58)
30/1
11
7.8
30/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Chelsea Hall (55.5)
30/1
6m Musee D'Orsay (AUS) x Free The Dolphin (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))