SWAN HILL - Friday, March 2

Race 1 - Hygain Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.81 (38.16)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/1
Mick Bath
Thomas Stockdale (54.5)
10/1
Lot 712 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed $ 5,000 / Reserve $ 10,000
Lot 229 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$8,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
2
8.0
7/1
B and A McKnight
Lewis German (55.5)
7/1
4g Moshe (AUS) x Gemabaa (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 75 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon, Vic
Buyer: Psd $18,000 Res $20,000
3
9.5
10/1
Stephen Lenehan
Trent Germaine (53.5)
10/1
5m Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Spinning Edge (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
4
12.0
11/1
J D Pearson
Lee Smith (58.5)
11/1
5g Authorized (IRE) x Grey Gem (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
12.5
13/2
Nathan Hobson
Ms S Metcalfe (55.5)
13/2
6
14.7
9/2
V C Poke
H Coffey (58.5)
9/2
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Chloe Carashan (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
7
27.7
7/4
A F Murphy
D Yendall (58)
7/4
3g Helmet (AUS) x Razor Blade (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
8
29.5
12/1
D K Weir
J Lorensini (58)
12/1
3g Americain (USA) x Johaana (AUS) (Johan Cruyff (GB))
Race 2 - The Bottle O Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.72 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4
D K Weir
D Yendall (58)
7/4
3g So You Think (NZ) x Dance On Air (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Winning siblings: Devil's Dream,
2
3.5
11/8
D K Weir
Ms L J Meech (58)
11/8
3g Squamosa (AUS) x Shmozzy (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
3
4.8
10/1
Ms G Johnstone
Jarrod Fry (56)
10/1
3f Squamosa (AUS) x Gray O'Toole (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
4
4.9
30/1
D T Curran
Thomas Stockdale (56)
30/1
3g Anacheeva (AUS) x Fairness (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
5
7.4
30/1
J A McLean
J Duffy (58)
30/1
3g Magnus (AUS) x Netra (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
8.7
11/1
P A Banks
Chelsea Macfarlane (53)
11/1
3f Wanted (AUS) x Untainted (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
7
8.8
20/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (56)
20/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Evolve (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
10.0
11/1
Ms G Johnstone
Jack Hill (58)
11/1
3g Haradasun (AUS) x Theresnothinglycra (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
Race 3 - Tac Be Races Ready Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.53 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
14/1
Sarah Robbins
Jarrod Fry (56.5)
14/1
Winning siblings: Lady Of The Glen,
2
0.2
15/8
D K Weir
D Yendall (58.5)
15/8
4g Sebring (AUS) x Merridance (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Lot 134 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: John Hymet
3
1.2
11/4
Liandra Gray
Ms C Puls (56.5)
11/4
4
1.7
7/2
Luke Oliver
Ms L J Meech (56.5)
7/2
5
4.2
11/1
B A Gentle
Chelsea Macfarlane (53.5)
11/1
5m Bushranger (IRE) x Rosaglow (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA))
6
7.7
14/1
B A Gentle
Harry Grace (55.5)
14/1
4g Torch Relay (AUS) x Gold Stream (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
7
9.2
40/1
R A Hockley
J Baldock (58.5)
40/1
5g Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Aanadel Star (AUS) (King Of Prussia (AUS))
8
9.9
40/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Lewis German (53.5)
40/1
9
11.7
60/1
J Tyack
Lucinda Doodt (56.5)
60/1
6g Bel Danoro (AUS) x Halo Girl (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
10
12.1
30/1
C V Kelly
Ms S Metcalfe (55.5)
30/1
4g Equiano (FR) x Real Reda (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
11
12.8
50/1
D S Archard
H Coffey (56.5)
50/1
5m Delightful Choice (AUS) x Celyna (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
12
31.8
60/1
Linc Sullivan
J Duffy (58.5)
60/1
4g Host (CHI) x Four Seasons (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 4 - Murray Downs Golf Club Mdn (975m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.30 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/7
Linda Meech
Ms L J Meech (58)
4/7
3g Elzaam (AUS) x Genaba (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 10 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Campolina Pty Ltd, Sutherlands Creek
Buyer: W Clarken
2
2.8
30/1
Heath Chalmers
H Coffey (56)
30/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Tango Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
5.1
13/2
Kelvin Southey
Michael Poy (53)
13/2
Lot 656 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$70,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
4
5.2
7/1
L C Anderson
Alex Patis (52.5)
7/1
4m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Inanna (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
6
7.9
40/1
Linc Sullivan
J Duffy (58)
40/1
3g Redente (AUS) x Jetsetting (AUS) (Export Price (FR))
7
12.9
40/1
Ms R Standen
J Lorensini (58.5)
40/1
5g Soldier's Tale (USA) x Great Tradition (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
17.9
11/1
D S Archard
Jarrod Fry (56)
11/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Endless Charm (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
9
21.4
200/1
L E Robertson
Ms S Metcalfe (55.5)
200/1
6g Magnus (AUS) x Shanghai Dancer (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
24.2
14/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Lewis German (55.5)
14/1
4g Moshe (AUS) x Quietly Does It (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
Race 5 - Swan Hill Bus Lines (Bm58) (975m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.05 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
11/1
Peter Williams
Lucinda Doodt (57.5)
11/1
6g Dubleo (USA) x Wild Irish Girl (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
Winning siblings: Case, Half Irish,
2
0.8
4/5
Nathan Hobson
Chelsea Macfarlane (60)
4/5
3
2.6
13/2
Kym Afford
Alex Patis (51)
13/2
6g Good Journey (USA) x Cashkalani (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
4
3.2
20/1
Stephen Lenehan
H Coffey (57.5)
20/1
4m Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Circus Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
3.3
12/1
Ms J Duncan
Ms S Metcalfe (55)
12/1
4m Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Princess Mist (AUS) (Under A Spell (AUS))
6
4.1
15/2
Rhys Archard
Harry Grace (56)
15/2
3f Denman (AUS) x Via (USA) (Southern Halo (USA))
7
5.8
13/2
D F Hird
Lewis German (58.5)
13/2
Race 6 - Pooles Accountants (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.20 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
11/8
Nathan Hobson
Chelsea Macfarlane (58.5)
11/8
7g Denon (USA) x Orcaella (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Winning siblings: Operative,
2
5.0
13/2
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
Lee Smith (57.5)
13/2
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Suppose (USA) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 553 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip
Buyer: MG Cornish & DL Gaskin Racing Stables
Lot 356 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Psd $37,500 Res $50,000
3
5.5
20/1
Chris Calthorpe
J Duffy (57.5)
20/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Chorus Of Angels (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 82 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
5.8
16/1
Allan Sullivan
Ms C Puls (55.5)
16/1
5
10.3
8/1
R D Daniel
Jarrod Fry (55.5)
8/1
6m Strada (AUS) x Zakynthos Olives (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
6
10.4
25/1
R D Daniel
Jack Hill (56.5)
25/1
5g Trotamondo (CHI) x Zakynthos Olives (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
7
16.4
5/2
S Fliedner
Damien Thornton (61)
5/2
4g All American (AUS) x Prayers'n'promises (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
25.4
12/1
Pat Cannon
H Coffey (57.5)
12/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Caramella (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Race 7 - Shjc Become A Member Now-Bm58 (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:13.71 (37.46)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
11/4
Jarrod Robinson
Michael Poy (56)
11/4
5m Monaco Consul (NZ) x Blessed Mary (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
Lot 2098 2014 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
Vendor: Valley View Heights Management Services Pty Ltd, Gold Coast, Qld
Buyer: Psd $4,500 Res $5,000
2
0.5
7/2
Brent Stanley
Damien Thornton (57.5)
7/2
Lot 1508 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer:
Lot 96 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.6
9/4
T D Kelly
D Yendall (57)
9/4
4m Authorized (IRE) x Bloodline (AUS) (Dracula (AUS))
4
6.1
14/1
G T Murphy
H Coffey (59.5)
14/1
4g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Kiss Me Again (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
5
6.8
20/1
James McNamara
Chelsea Macfarlane (51.5)
20/1
6
8.1
25/1
K J Kelly
Harry Grace (55.5)
25/1
10g Seul Amour (NZ) x Cossack Anthem (AUS) (Cossack Warrior (AUS))
7
8.3
25/1
Luke Oliver
Lee Smith (55.5)
25/1
7g Publishing (AUS) x Ski Treasure (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
8
8.4
5/1
Dean Krongold
W Egan (57.5)
5/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Buymore (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 8 - Swan Hill June Carnival (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.05 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4
A R Coffey
Michael Poy (59.5)
7/4
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Ice (AUS) (High Rolling (AUS))
2
2.3
13/2
Michael Hickmott
Damien Thornton (59.5)
13/2
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Tropical Beat (NZ) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Lot 1885 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$14,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Gary Mudgway
Lot 260 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 55,000 / Reserve $ 70,000
3
2.6
5/1
Nathan Hobson
Chelsea Macfarlane (59)
5/1
8g Elvstroem (AUS) x Tennessee Morn (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
Lot 317 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ballarto Lodge, Pakenham South
Buyer: Passed $ 20,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
4
2.7
60/1
Ms J Duncan
Harry Grace (54.5)
60/1
5m Host (CHI) x Creates (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
5
6.2
9/2
Mitchell Freedman
H Coffey (56.5)
9/2
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Alrosa (AUS) (Bigstone (IRE))
6
8.7
16/1
L J Lake
Jarrod Fry (59)
16/1
7g Purrealist (AUS) x Smytzer's Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
11.0
30/1
Ms H J Smith
Ms C Puls (60)
30/1
8
12.2
150/1
Ms L Brander
Lee Smith (54)
150/1
8g Hussonet (USA) x Danebeam (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
12.4
5/1
G A Osborne
Ms L J Meech (58.5)
5/1
4g Mint Lane (USA) x Wings Of Alice (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
10
12.9
150/1
Ms L Brander
Ms S Metcalfe (51)
150/1
7g Ready's Image (USA) x Honor The Dance (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
11
14.4
Bonify (12)
100/1
Ms L Brander
Thomas Stockdale (52)
100/1
6m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x She's Something (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))