Breednet Results

SWAN HILL - Sunday, June 10

Race 1 - Murray Downs Golf/Ctry Clb Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:17.15
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56)
4/1
3f Teofilo (IRE) x Brookes (Jugah (USA))
Winning siblings: Believe In More, Finniss,
2
2.3
9/4
T: Brent Stanley
R: Lachlan King (56.5)
9/4
3g Rock 'n' Pop x Vanilla Sky (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
3
2.8
2/1F
T: M J Williams
R: J Mott (58)
2/1F
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Devon Dancer (Royal Academy (USA))
4
11.2
30/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Chelsea Hall (58)
30/1
3g Wanted x Forest Finch (Waajib (IRE))
5
11.4
30/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Michael Poy (54)
30/1
3f Bon Hoffa x Denier (Domesday )
6
12.2
25/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jye McNeil (56)
25/1
3f Magnus x Libertas (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
7
12.9
Maxbux (4)
7/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (58)
7/2
3g Written Tycoon x Chantoozie (Keep The Faith )
8
20.9
100/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: Lee Smith (58)
100/1
3g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Miss Larnoo (Danehill (USA))
Race 2 - Tac Be Races Ready Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:17.30
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (56)
8/1
3g Host (CHI) x Classic Jewel (Rubiton )
2
1.3
9/4F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58)
9/4F
3g Master Of Design x Our Option (Final Card )
3
2.1
9/2
T: Daniel Bowman
R: H Coffey (56)
9/2
3f Moshe x La Tap (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
4
2.4
5/2
T: Nathan Hobson
R: D Yendall (56)
5/2
3f Reset x Coversinga (NZ) (Danasinga )
5
3.1
6/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (58)
6/1
3g Teofilo (IRE) x Araliya (Anabaa (USA))
6
8.1
100/1
T: J D Pearson
R: C Quilty (56)
100/1
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Belong To Peri (Belong To Me (USA))
7
14.1
6/1
T: M J Williams
R: Jye McNeil (56)
6/1
3f Testa Rossa x Tina's Debut (Gold Carat (USA))
8
14.5
50/1
T: R J Gard
R: Lee Smith (58)
50/1
3g Host (CHI) x Lunar Gold (Fomalhaut (USA))
Race 3 - No Fuss Event Hire Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:45.58
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Hostar (5)
15/8F
T: P A Chow
R: J Mott (58.5)
15/8F
3g Host (CHI) x Denison Star (Hemingway (IRE))
Winning siblings: Paul's Regret, Robbie's Star,
2
1.3
15/4
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
15/4
3
1.5
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (58.5)
10/1
4
3.9
11/4
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
11/4
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Cocodiva (Carnegie (IRE))
5
8.4
15/1
T: B Olson
R: M Aitken (56.5)
15/1
3f Testa Rossa x Scarcity (Encosta De Lago )
6
13.7
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58.5)
7/1
3g Raise The Flag (GB) x Lesley Brook (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
7
19.7
12/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
12/1
3g Excelebration (IRE) x Leander (Galileo (IRE))
8
34.7
50/1
T: C J Davis
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (54.5)
50/1
3f Reset x Prizegiving (Galileo (IRE))
9
42.7
Bawk (1)
100/1
T: D S Archard
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
100/1
3g Reward For Effort x Ballymoon (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 4 - Hire Drought Breaker Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:46.00
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/4
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56.5)
13/4
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Miss Concorde (IRE) (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: California Concord,
2
4.0
14/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: J Mott (58.5)
14/1
4g Host (CHI) x Sea Conquest (El Moxie (USA))
3
4.4
11/4F
T: Martin Stein
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
11/4F
4m Mossman x Cosmic Challenge (Galileo (IRE))
4
5.6
8/1
T: Ms B Dunn
R: Lachlan King (55)
8/1
5m Host (CHI) x Tiki Tiger (Hold That Tiger (USA))
5
5.8
20/1
T: Ms M Harry
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
20/1
5m Star Witness x Magic Bow (NZ) (Magic Of Sydney )
6
6.0
14/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
14/1
4m Reset x Dehere And Now (Dehere (USA))
7
10.5
9/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (56.5)
9/1
8
12.0
80/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
80/1
5g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Whiner (Street Cry (IRE))
9
13.5
30/1
T: Anthony Chibnall
R: D Caboche (55)
30/1
4m Dr Doute's x Dubai Magic (Dubai Destination (USA))
10
14.8
15/2
T: Philip Evans
R: H Coffey (58.5)
15/2
4g Pluck (USA) x Beyond Compare (Jade Robbery (USA))
11
16.8
7/1
T: N D Girvan
R: S Tsaikos (58.5)
7/1
4g Bushranger (IRE) x Tempest Bay (Savoire Vivre (GB))
12
17.5
Sagoni (13)
100/1
T: C J Davis
R: Michael Poy (54.5)
100/1
5m Real Saga x Caponi (Churchill Downs )
13
37.5
100/1
T: Mick Bath
R: Jacob Rule (58.5)
100/1
4g Duporth x Cape Belle (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Race 5 - Rural City Council Mdn Plate (975m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:01.78
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/4
T: R G Symons
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (56.5)
13/4
5g Nadeem x Shashzaya (IRE) (Ashkalani (IRE))
2
0.1
11/4
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (56.5)
11/4
4m Dash For Cash x Four Kisses (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
0.9
20/1
T: E J Bourke
R: Lee Smith (56.5)
20/1
5m King Of Prussia x Bercardee Pearl (Blalocks Bull )
4
1.6
9/10F
T: M E Jones
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
9/10F
4g Helmet x Take All Of Me (Jeune (GB))
5
5.1
20/1
T: G A Osborne
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
20/1
4m Testafiable x Chardonnay And Ice (Southern Appeal (USA))
6
5.4
66/1
T: Kevin Adcock
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
66/1
6g Primus x Fraarina (Fraar (USA))
7
5.8
80/1
T: E J Bourke
R: C Quilty (56.5)
80/1
6m Churchill Downs x Otama (Dolphin Street (FR))
8
7.8
150/1
T: L E Robertson
R: S Tsaikos (58.5)
150/1
6g Magnus x Shanghai Dancer (More Than Ready (USA))
9
15.8
80/1
T: Mick Bath
R: Jacob Rule (58.5)
80/1
5g Foreplay x Lavish Latina (Peintre Celebre (USA))
10
23.8
66/1
T: C J Davis
R: Lachlan King (55)
66/1
5m Brief Truce (USA) x Tom Cat Lass (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Race 6 - Pooles Accountants (Bm64) (975m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:00.79
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Damien Thornton (59)
8/1
4g Danerich x Common Spirit (Noalcoholic (FR))
Winning siblings: Ameonna, Bianca Marie,
2
1.3
7/2
T: C J Davis
R: Jye McNeil (57)
7/2
3f Jungle Ruler x Tinge Of Gold (Made Of Gold (USA))
3
1.4
Pique (6)
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (59)
6/1
3c Commands x Pirouettes (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
3.6
25/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: H Coffey (57)
25/1
4m Helmet x Stammer (Viscount )
5
5.3
14/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (55.5)
14/1
6
7.1
30/1
T: Peter Williams
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
30/1
6g Dubleo (USA) x Wild Irish Girl (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
7
7.2
Deconi (2)
20/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: J Mott (60)
20/1
5m Bianconi (USA) x Deck The Dolphin (Dolphin Street (FR))
8
7.5
10/9F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
10/9F
9
8.7
20/1
T: Jason Hunter
R: Lee Smith (54)
20/1
6g Redente x Souhait (Secret Savings (USA))
10
12.2
20/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: Lachlan King (60.5)
20/1
5m Gonski x Ballamara Lily (Octagonal (NZ))
11
13.5
Mykonos (12)
50/1
T: R T Hay
R: Chelsea Hall (54)
50/1
5g Denman x Mokasoi (Fastnet Rock )
Race 7 - Think Big Classic (Bm78) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:20.99
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/10F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56)
9/10F
4g Manhattan Rain x Astral Flower (GB) (Kalanisi (IRE))
Winning siblings: Jazahar, Realm Of Flowers,
2
1.8
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
20/1
8g Indian Haven (GB) x Sureyya (GER) (Monsun (GER))
3
7.8
5/1
T: M J Williams
R: Damien Thornton (59)
5/1
5m Von Costa De Hero x Devon Dancer (Royal Academy (USA))
4
10.7
15/4
T: C V Kelly
R: C A Robertson (54)
15/4
4g Skilled x Look Jonathan (Armidale )
5
12.0
11/1
T: D S Archard
R: H Coffey (57)
11/1
6g Turffontein x Test Zone (Langfuhr (CAN))
6
14.5
30/1
T: D T Curran
R: C J Parish (54)
30/1
5g Stryker x Hello Hello (Prince Echo (IRE))
7
16.7
20/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Jye McNeil (54)
20/1
8
21.7
40/1
T: A R Coffey
R: Jarrod Fry (55)
40/1
7g Mossman x Acquisition (Woodman (USA))
9
96.7
25/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (52)
25/1
7m Host (CHI) x Cosmic Dust (Hurricane Sky )
Race 8 - Murray Downs Swan Hill Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:43.67
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
16/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: C J Parish (54)
16/1
6g Churchill Downs x Canchita (Canny Lad )
2
0.3
14/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
14/1
3
1.1
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
9/1
7g Grand Reve x Dream Lady (Testa Rossa )
4
1.3
15/2
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Chelsea Hall (54)
15/2
5
1.5
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
9/1
5g Paco Boy (IRE) x Dont Dili Dali (GB) (Dansili (GB))
6
2.3
7/2
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Jarrod Fry (54)
7/2
5g Tertullian (USA) x Guantana (GER) (Dynaformer (USA))
7
2.8
40/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: D Caboche (54)
40/1
7g Excites x Zelady (Zeditave )
8
3.5
11/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Lee Smith (54)
11/1
8g Elvstroem x Tennessee Morn (Bletchingly )
9
4.8
Silentz (14)
5/2F
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (54)
5/2F
4g Snitzel x Inthemix (Easy Rocking )
10
5.3
25/1
T: M Sell
R: C A Robertson (54)
25/1
6m Pentire (GB) x Stretto (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
11
7.3
16/1
T: M J Williams
R: Damien Thornton (55)
16/1
6g Bianconi (USA) x Blue Booty (Personal Flag (USA))
12
14.3
40/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jacob Rule (57)
40/1
6h War Pass (USA) x Debutante Robe (JPN) (Admire Vega (JPN))
Race 9 - The Guardian Court Hero (Bm78) (975m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:00.67
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2F
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (53)
7/2F
4g Reward For Effort x Elle's Decree (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Cool 'N' Sassy, Lincoln's Secret,
2
3.0
Definia (12)
11/2
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (54.5)
11/2
3
3.2
16/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: Lachlan King (58.5)
16/1
8g Za-Im (GB) x Glow Of Light (King Ivor )
4
3.6
4/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: J Mott (58.5)
4/1
4g Kaphero x Brocco Dancer (Brocco (USA))
5
3.8
9/2
T: J A McLean
R: B Rawiller (58)
9/2
5g Equiano (FR) x Simply Rossa (Testa Rossa )
6
5.0
11/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
11/1
6g Hold That Tiger (USA) x Aunty Ned (Archway (IRE))
7
5.1
12/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: S Tsaikos (59)
12/1
5g Killy x Terrawinda (Sequalo )
8
8.1
20/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Jye McNeil (60)
20/1
6g Northern Meteor x Exciting To Win (Peintre Celebre (USA))
9
10.9
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56)
4/1
3f Ambidexter x Tassa Avanti (Charge Forward )
Race 10 - The Truck Specialists (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:23.44
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58)
4/1
3g Elzaam x Sheathy (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
Winning siblings: Caviar Girl, Magooey, Rubidus,
2
1.3
8/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
8/1
5g Crystal Finale x Pistol Sunrise (Kingston Kentucky (USA))
3
2.1
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: Lachlan King (59)
6/1
5g Duporth x Rejoice (Belong To Me (USA))
4
3.5
Alsvin (7)
5/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Ms S Thornton (59)
5/1
3g Excelebration (IRE) x Gialisa (Fantastic Light (USA))
5
5.2
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58)
10/1
4g Sebring x Midnight Mist (Rubiton )
6
5.3
12/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Michael Poy (59)
12/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Bhandara (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
5.4
20/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Jye McNeil (60)
20/1
5g O'Lonhro x Knight Vision (Foxhound (USA))
8
6.2
15/4F
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (59.5)
15/4F
6g Elusive City (USA) x Carbonara (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
9
6.9
12/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Jacob Rule (58)
12/1
10
16.9
Godfrey (16)
150/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: S A McCullum (54)
150/1
8g Al Maher x Twilight Serenade (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
11
23.9
11/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
11/1
3g Makfi (GB) x Sarajay (NZ) (Danasinga )