SWAN HILL - Friday, June 8

Race 1 - Java Spice Thai Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:15.90 (39.25)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
60/1
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
Lucinda Doodt (56)
60/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Purrfection (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Last start: 13 - Mildura 21/05/2018, Mildura Cup Packages Now Mdn, 1400m
Winning siblings: Berrimilla, Heliosphere,
Lot 730 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$35,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing
Lot 190 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
Lot 275 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer:
2
1.3
12/1
Dar Lunn
B Rawiller (58)
12/1
3f Wordsmith (AUS) x Wavishing (AUS) (Ark Regal (NZ))
Lot 66 2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Kingclift Stud Hayes Tas
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing/Boom Racing
3
2.8
15/8
C F Hyland
Jye McNeil (58)
15/8
3f Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Ruapehu (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
2.9
12/1
Nathan Hobson
C A Robertson (58)
12/1
3f Reset (AUS) x Coversinga (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
5
3.3
30/1
B A Gentle
Chelsea Macfarlane (56)
30/1
5m Bushranger (IRE) x Rosaglow (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA))
6
4.6
5/2
D K Weir
John Allen (58)
5/2
3f Sebring (AUS) x Allow (AUS) (Rahy (USA))
7
5.8
15/1
Kevin Adcock
Jarrod Fry (58)
15/1
8
5.9
16/1
Pat Cannon
Damien Thornton (58)
16/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Scottish (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
9
7.4
20/1
Craig Weeding
Ms J Payne (58)
20/1
4m Pendragon (NZ) x Roulette Wheel (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
10
17.4
7/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (58)
7/1
11
29.4
14/1
Heath Chalmers
H Coffey (58)
14/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Tango Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 2 - Swan Hill Auto Group Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:15.98 (38.83)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/1
Nathan Hobson
Justin Huxtable (57)
5/1
Last start: 2 - Hamilton 28/05/2018, Schurmann Electrical Mdn Plate, 1200m
Winning siblings: Walkonthewildside,
Lot 608 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
2
3.0
Cobain (17)
12/1
Richard Laming
Ms J Payne (58.5)
12/1
4g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Amazing (USA) (Greatness (USA))
Lot 1928 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Psd $45000 Res $50000
3
3.5
16/1
Ms R Handyside
Lewis German (55.5)
16/1
4g Ad Valorem (USA) x Love Buggy (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
Lot 292 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Watgania Pastoral Co Ltd
4
3.7
40/1
Philip Evans
H Coffey (58.5)
40/1
4g Pluck (USA) x Beyond Compare (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
5
3.8
Betley (2)
20/1
R G Symons
B Rawiller (58.5)
20/1
4g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Nandaly (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
6
5.0
9/2
Pat Cannon
Jacob Rule (58.5)
9/2
3g Equiano (FR) x D'Amico (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
7
5.5
20/1
S Fliedner
Damien Thornton (58.5)
20/1
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Sayetta (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
8
7.0
Poony (14)
4/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (56)
4/1
2g Dream Ahead (USA) x Oberne Rose (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
9
7.8
15/2
D K Weir
Jye McNeil (56)
15/2
2g Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Circus Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
10
7.9
20/1
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
C A Robertson (58.5)
20/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Dazzerdame (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
11
8.1
5/1
Tony McEvoy
A Mallyon (58.5)
5/1
12
8.4
11/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Lucinda Doodt (56.5)
11/1
3g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Gilded Asset (NZ) (Gilded Time (USA))
Race 3 - Arentz Electrical (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:15.88 (37.15)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
D K Weir
D Yendall (59)
7/2
3g Pierro (AUS) x Kulgrinda (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Ballarat 23/05/2018, Medical Edge (Bm64), 1100m
Winning siblings: River Star,
2
0.2
Eluded (3)
6/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
A Mallyon (58.5)
6/1
3g Excelebration (IRE) x Elusive Desire (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
2.5
4/5
Patrick Payne
W Egan (58)
4/5
3g Street Boss (USA) x Desert Heiress (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
4
5.7
8/1
G A Osborne
Ms L J Meech (54.5)
8/1
3f Helmet (AUS) x Miss Charmagne (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
5
10.2
6/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
John Allen (59.5)
6/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Suffer In Silence (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Race 4 - No Fuss Hire Elvstroem Classic (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:24.51 (41.26)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/1
M J Williams
Jarrod Fry (55)
11/1
2f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Banri Maeve (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Geelong 27/05/2018, Bennett Racing Mdn Plate, 1407m
Winning siblings: Banri De Hero, Maeve In Manhattan,
2
0.5
8/1
J P Salanitri
C J Parish (55)
8/1
2f Sepoy (AUS) x River Woman (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
3
1.5
4/7
D K Weir
D Yendall (57)
4/7
2c Albrecht (AUS) x Paros (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 423 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$34,000
Vendor: Jorson Farm South Burnett Qld
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing
Lot 314 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
$4,500
Vendor: Larneuk Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Jorson Farm
4
1.9
Ardee (3)
8/1
R D Griffiths
H Coffey (57)
8/1
5
2.6
16/1
Shea Eden
Jye McNeil (57)
16/1
2c Magnus (AUS) x Zipstream (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
6
10.6
14/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Ms L J Meech (57)
14/1
2c Kuroshio (AUS) x Walvis Bay (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
11.4
9/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
A Mallyon (55)
9/1
2f Your Song (AUS) x Madamesta (AUS) (Estambul (ARG))
8
11.7
50/1
Henry Dwyer
Damien Thornton (57)
50/1
2g Helmet (AUS) x Suffer In Silence (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Race 5 - Jarrod Arentz Electrical-Bm64 (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:20.82 (41.13)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/4
Henry Dwyer
Damien Thornton (59)
13/4
3g Star Witness (AUS) x My Central (ITY) (Central Park (IRE))
Last start: 8 - Sandown-Lakeside 26/05/2018, Ladbrokes Cash Out Hcp, 2100m
Lot 629 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$30,000
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
2
4.5
20/1
M J Williams
Jarrod Fry (57.5)
20/1
8g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Untainted Love (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
3
4.9
4/1
C V Kelly
C A Robertson (56.5)
4/1
4g Skilled (AUS) x Look Jonathan (AUS) (Armidale (AUS))
4
8.9
100/1
Ms A Vanderfeen
John Robertson (61.5)
100/1
7g Passing Glance (GB) x Floriana (GB) (Selkirk (USA))
5
14.9
8/1
Byron Cozamanis
Michael Poy (56.5)
8/1
6
15.3
20/1
D K Weir
John Allen (57.5)
20/1
6g Zabeel (NZ) x Sheila Cheval (NZ) (Mi Preferido (USA))
7
16.5
13/2
Symon Wilde
Melissa Julius (57.5)
13/2
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Dancing To Win (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
19.8
20/1
Ms J Duncan
Jye McNeil (56)
20/1
7m Host (CHI) x Cosmic Dust (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
9
22.0
30/1
Q J Scott
Ms C Puls (54.5)
30/1
5g Red Arrow (AUS) x Encosterino (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
22.1
30/1
Rhys Archard
H Coffey (61)
30/1
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x French Resistence (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
11
26.9
3/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (58)
3/1
3g Zed (NZ) x Anne Boleyn (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
12
36.9
66/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Lucinda Doodt (55.5)
66/1
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Gilded Asset (NZ) (Gilded Time (USA))
13
76.9
40/1
M D Nyhan
Jacob Rule (59)
40/1
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x In Expectation (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 6 - Pooles Account. Golden Topaz (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:15.99 (37.86)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
1/1
Symon Wilde
Ms L J Meech (54)
1/1
4g Host (CHI) x Petit Cadeau (AUS) (Kingston Mill (USA))
Last start: 1 - Caulfield 12/05/2018, Darren Gauci (Bm84), 1100m
Winning siblings: Ay Carumba, Vert Cadeau,
2
0.3
15/2
D K Weir
B Rawiller (60)
15/2
Lot 141 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cape Falls Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 716 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$85,000
Vendor: Sweeney
Buyer: CAPE FALLS THOROUGHBREDS
3
2.8
16/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (54)
16/1
4
3.1
9/4
Will Clarken
Todd Pannell (58)
9/4
5g Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Horshoe (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
3.8
80/1
S Fliedner
C J Parish (54)
80/1
6g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Uptown (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
6
4.0
Pravro (11)
30/1
Ms G Johnstone
Jarrod Fry (54)
30/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Our Lona (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
7
7.8
12/1
Stephen Theodore
Chelsea Macfarlane (54)
12/1
6g Postponed (USA) x Sovereign Duchess (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
12.0
40/1
Alan Hunter
Anna Jordsjo (54)
40/1
9
14.8
40/1
Andrew Noblet
Ms S Thornton (54)
40/1
10
26.8
80/1
Heath Chalmers
H Coffey (54)
80/1
9g Towkay (AUS) x Black Anna (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Race 7 - The Bottle O Swan Hill (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:16.45 (39.42)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/1
Nathan Hobson
Jarrod Fry (54)
11/1
8g Elvstroem (AUS) x Tennessee Morn (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Ballarat 23/05/2018, Hygain Winner's Choice (Bm64), 1400m
Lot 317 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ballarto Lodge, Pakenham South
Buyer: Passed $ 20,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
2
0.5
16/1
Nathan Hobson
Chelsea Macfarlane (52.5)
16/1
6g Elusive City (USA) x Carbonara (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
3
0.6
2/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (60)
2/1
Lot 67 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds
4
0.8
8/1
D T O'Brien
Damien Thornton (56.5)
8/1
5
1.5
5/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (58.5)
5/1
6
6.3
150/1
Joshua Julius
Ms K Furness (56)
150/1
8g Dubai Destination (USA) x Concepts (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
7.0
7/2
Will Clarken
Todd Pannell (56)
7/2
6g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x They Say (USA) (Thirty Six Red (USA))
8
8.3
9/1
P A Preusker
A Mallyon (55)
9/1
9
8.4
Quarck (11)
8/1
Daniel Bowman
Ms L J Meech (54.5)
8/1
10
8.6
40/1
C V Kelly
C A Robertson (54)
40/1
8g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Cannilateral (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 8 - Truck Specialists-Isuzu (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:45.88 (39.71)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2
Patrick Payne
W Egan (60.5)
5/2
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Valentina Rossi (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Last start: 1 - Wodonga 19/05/2018, McGrath Family (Bm70), 1400m
2
1.0
7/2
D K Weir
D Yendall (58)
7/2
5g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Pernote (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
3
4.0
25/1
D K Weir
John Allen (60)
25/1
5g Tertullian (USA) x Nacella (GER) (Banyumanik (IRE))
4
4.4
50/1
Aaron Purcell
Michael Poy (58)
50/1
5g Mount Nelson (GB) x Tottie (GB) (Fantastic Light (USA))
5
5.1
12/1
P A Chow
H Coffey (58.5)
12/1
6g Shinzig (AUS) x Denison Star (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
6
5.2
66/1
A R Coffey
Jarrod Fry (58)
66/1
7g Mossman (AUS) x Acquisition (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
7
5.4
60/1
Jarrod Robinson
J Keating (60.5)
60/1
6g Dubleo (USA) x Curlew Queen (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
8
5.5
40/1
Scott Whittle
S Tsaikos (58.5)
40/1
9g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Emmooki (AUS) (Lunchtime (GB))
9
5.6
20/1
Symon Wilde
Damien Thornton (58.5)
20/1
5g Purrealist (AUS) x Eumeralla Miss (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
10
7.1
11/1
Nathan Hobson
Chelsea Macfarlane (56)
11/1
7g Denon (USA) x Orcaella (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
11
8.4
20/1
Shea Eden
Ms S Thornton (59)
20/1
5m Stryker (AUS) x Kooeah (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
12
9.4
15/4
Matthew Cumani
Ms L J Meech (58.5)
15/4
4g Annenkov (IRE) x Mithali (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
13
9.6
15/2
Will Clarken
Justin Huxtable (58.5)
15/2
7g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Zeroza (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))