Breednet Results

SWAN HILL - Friday, June 8

Race 1 - Java Spice Thai Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:15.90 (39.25)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
60/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: Lucinda Doodt (56)
60/1
4m Star Witness x Purrfection (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Berrimilla, Heliosphere,
2
1.3
12/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: B Rawiller (58)
12/1
3f Wordsmith x Wavishing (Ark Regal (NZ))
3
2.8
15/8F
T: C F Hyland
R: Jye McNeil (58)
15/8F
3f Ilovethiscity x Ruapehu (Flying Spur )
4
2.9
12/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: C A Robertson (58)
12/1
3f Reset x Coversinga (NZ) (Danasinga )
5
3.3
30/1
T: B A Gentle
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (56)
30/1
5m Bushranger (IRE) x Rosaglow (Pricelessly (USA))
6
4.6
5/2
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58)
5/2
3f Sebring x Allow (Rahy (USA))
7
5.8
15/1
T: Kevin Adcock
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
15/1
4m Rebel Raider x Fraarina (Fraar (USA))
8
5.9
16/1
T: Pat Cannon
R: Damien Thornton (58)
16/1
3f Sebring x Scottish (Testa Rossa )
9
7.4
20/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: Ms J Payne (58)
20/1
4m Pendragon (NZ) x Roulette Wheel (Spinning World (USA))
10
17.4
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58)
7/1
11
29.4
14/1
T: Heath Chalmers
R: H Coffey (58)
14/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Tango Dancer (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 2 - Swan Hill Auto Group Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:15.98 (38.83)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
5/1
Winning siblings: My Boy Lubby, Walkonthewildside,
2
3.0
Cobain (17)
12/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Ms J Payne (58.5)
12/1
4g Toorak Toff x Amazing (USA) (Greatness (USA))
3
3.5
16/1
T: Ms R Handyside
R: Lewis German (55.5)
16/1
4g Ad Valorem (USA) x Love Buggy (Favorite Trick (USA))
4
3.7
40/1
T: Philip Evans
R: H Coffey (58.5)
40/1
4g Pluck (USA) x Beyond Compare (Jade Robbery (USA))
5
3.8
Betley (2)
20/1
T: R G Symons
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
20/1
4g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Nandaly (Geiger Counter (USA))
6
5.0
9/2
T: Pat Cannon
R: Jacob Rule (58.5)
9/2
3g Equiano (FR) x D'Amico (Dangerous )
7
5.5
20/1
T: S Fliedner
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
20/1
3g Snippetson x Sayetta (Rory's Jester )
8
7.0
Poony (14)
4/1F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56)
4/1F
2g Dream Ahead (USA) x Oberne Rose (Ad Valorem (USA))
9
7.8
15/2
T: D K Weir
R: Jye McNeil (56)
15/2
10
7.9
20/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
20/1
3g Denman x Dazzerdame (Danzero )
11
8.1
5/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
5/1
12
8.4
11/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (56.5)
11/1
3g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Gilded Asset (NZ) (Gilded Time (USA))
Race 3 - Arentz Electrical (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:15.88 (37.15)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (59)
7/2
3g Pierro x Kulgrinda (Exceed And Excel )
Winning siblings: River Star,
2
0.2
Eluded (3)
6/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
6/1
3g Excelebration (IRE) x Elusive Desire (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
2.5
4/5F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (58)
4/5F
3g Street Boss (USA) x Desert Heiress (Desert King (IRE))
4
5.7
8/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (54.5)
8/1
3f Helmet x Miss Charmagne (King Charlemagne (USA))
5
10.2
6/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: John Allen (59.5)
6/1
3g Sebring x Suffer In Silence (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Race 4 - No Fuss Hire Elvstroem Classic (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:24.51 (41.26)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/1
T: M J Williams
R: Jarrod Fry (55)
11/1
2f Not A Single Doubt x Banri Maeve (Magic Albert )
Winning siblings: Banri De Hero, Maeve In Manhattan,
2
0.5
8/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: C J Parish (55)
8/1
2f Sepoy x River Woman (Desert King (IRE))
3
1.5
4/7F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57)
4/7F
2c Albrecht x Paros (Commands )
4
1.9
Ardee (3)
8/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: H Coffey (57)
8/1
2c Redoute's Choice x Le Societe (Anabaa (USA))
5
2.6
16/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Jye McNeil (57)
16/1
2c Magnus x Zipstream (Distant Music (USA))
6
10.6
14/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
14/1
2c Kuroshio x Walvis Bay (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
11.4
9/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: A Mallyon (55)
9/1
2f Your Song x Madamesta (Estambul (ARG))
8
11.7
50/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (57)
50/1
2g Helmet x Suffer In Silence (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Race 5 - Jarrod Arentz Electrical-Bm64 (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:20.82 (41.13)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/4
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (59)
13/4
3g Star Witness x My Central (ITY) (Central Park (IRE))
2
4.5
20/1
T: M J Williams
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
20/1
8g Dash For Cash x Untainted Love (Desert Prince (IRE))
3
4.9
4/1
T: C V Kelly
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
4/1
4g Skilled x Look Jonathan (Armidale )
4
8.9
100/1
T: Ms A Vanderfeen
R: John Robertson (61.5)
100/1
7g Passing Glance (GB) x Floriana (GB) (Selkirk (USA))
5
14.9
8/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Michael Poy (56.5)
8/1
6
15.3
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (57.5)
20/1
6g Zabeel (NZ) x Sheila Cheval (NZ) (Mi Preferido (USA))
7
16.5
13/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: Melissa Julius (57.5)
13/2
4g Snippetson x Dancing To Win (Danehill (USA))
8
19.8
20/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Jye McNeil (56)
20/1
7m Host (CHI) x Cosmic Dust (Hurricane Sky )
9
22.0
30/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Ms C Puls (54.5)
30/1
5g Red Arrow x Encosterino (Encosta De Lago )
10
22.1
30/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: H Coffey (61)
30/1
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x French Resistence (Peintre Celebre (USA))
11
26.9
3/1F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58)
3/1F
3g Zed (NZ) x Anne Boleyn (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
12
36.9
66/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (55.5)
66/1
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Gilded Asset (NZ) (Gilded Time (USA))
13
76.9
40/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: Jacob Rule (59)
40/1
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x In Expectation (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 6 - Pooles Account. Golden Topaz (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:15.99 (37.86)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
1/1F
T: Symon Wilde
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
1/1F
4g Host (CHI) x Petit Cadeau (Kingston Mill (USA))
Winning siblings: Ay Carumba, Vert Cadeau,
2
0.3
15/2
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (60)
15/2
3
2.8
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (54)
16/1
4
3.1
9/4
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (58)
9/4
5
3.8
80/1
T: S Fliedner
R: C J Parish (54)
80/1
6g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Uptown (Success Express (USA))
6
4.0
Pravro (11)
30/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (54)
30/1
5g Lonhro x Our Lona (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
7
7.8
12/1
T: Stephen Theodore
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (54)
12/1
6g Postponed (USA) x Sovereign Duchess (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
12.0
40/1
T: Alan Hunter
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
40/1
9
14.8
40/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
40/1
7g God's Own x Rain Dance Lady (Jugah (USA))
10
26.8
80/1
T: Heath Chalmers
R: H Coffey (54)
80/1
9g Towkay x Black Anna (NZ) (Centaine )
Race 7 - The Bottle O Swan Hill (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:16.45 (39.42)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Jarrod Fry (54)
11/1
8g Elvstroem x Tennessee Morn (Bletchingly )
2
0.5
16/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (52.5)
16/1
6g Elusive City (USA) x Carbonara (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
3
0.6
2/1F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (60)
2/1F
4
0.8
8/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
8/1
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Bellaafonte (Anabaa (USA))
5
1.5
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58.5)
5/1
6
6.3
150/1
T: Joshua Julius
R: Ms K Furness (56)
150/1
8g Dubai Destination (USA) x Concepts (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
7.0
7/2
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (56)
7/2
6g Redoute's Choice x They Say (USA) (Thirty Six Red (USA))
8
8.3
9/1
T: P A Preusker
R: A Mallyon (55)
9/1
9
8.4
Quarck (11)
8/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Ms L J Meech (54.5)
8/1
6g Charge Forward x Real Allure (Lure (USA))
10
8.6
40/1
T: C V Kelly
R: C A Robertson (54)
40/1
Race 8 - Truck Specialists-Isuzu (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:45.88 (39.71)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (60.5)
5/2F
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Valentina Rossi (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
2
1.0
7/2
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58)
7/2
5g Gallant Guru x Pernote (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
3
4.0
25/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (60)
25/1
5g Tertullian (USA) x Nacella (GER) (Banyumanik (IRE))
4
4.4
50/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Michael Poy (58)
50/1
5g Mount Nelson (GB) x Tottie (GB) (Fantastic Light (USA))
5
5.1
12/1
T: P A Chow
R: H Coffey (58.5)
12/1
6g Shinzig x Denison Star (Hemingway (IRE))
6
5.2
66/1
T: A R Coffey
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
66/1
7g Mossman x Acquisition (Woodman (USA))
7
5.4
60/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: J Keating (60.5)
60/1
6g Dubleo (USA) x Curlew Queen (Kingston Rule (USA))
8
5.5
40/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: S Tsaikos (58.5)
40/1
9g Dash For Cash x Emmooki (Lunchtime (GB))
9
5.6
20/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
20/1
5g Purrealist x Eumeralla Miss (Favorite Trick (USA))
10
7.1
11/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (56)
11/1
7g Denon (USA) x Orcaella (Dolphin Street (FR))
11
8.4
20/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Ms S Thornton (59)
20/1
5m Stryker x Kooeah (Street Cry (IRE))
12
9.4
15/4
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
15/4
4g Annenkov (IRE) x Mithali (Jeune (GB))
13
9.6
15/2
T: Will Clarken
R: Justin Huxtable (58.5)
15/2
7g Northern Meteor x Zeroza (Danzero )