Breednet Results

SWAN HILL - Monday, August 20

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.70 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
8/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
8/1
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.0
7/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (58)
7/2
3c O'Reilly (NZ) x Papilio (NZ) (Redoute's Choice )
3
2.2
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56)
7/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Cousin Katerina (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
4.0
25/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Neil Farley (56)
25/1
5
5.4
9/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (58)
9/2
3c Fighting Sun x Viva Dubai (Dubai Destination (USA))
6
5.6
50/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Ms N Beriman (56)
50/1
3f Epaulette x Tweet (Magic Albert )
7
5.8
40/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Lachlan King (54.5)
40/1
3f Stryker x Murray Star (Domesday )
8
6.6
6/4F
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (56)
6/4F
3f Testa Rossa x Eternal Sunshine (Platinum Scissors )
9
8.1
100/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: J Bowditch (56)
100/1
3f Turffontein x Composure (Flying Spur )
10
9.3
66/1
T: M W Young
R: S Vella (58)
66/1
3c Starspangledbanner x Swissac (Secret Savings (USA))
11
10.1
100/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
100/1
3g Moshe x Miss Ishiguru (Ishiguru (USA))
12
10.3
Nadas (8)
30/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Harry Grace (54)
30/1
3f Starcraft (NZ) x Mare Gaga (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 2 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (975m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.90 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/4F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58.5)
5/4F
4g Dreamscape x Absolutely Livid (Fasliyev (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Okie (3)
8/1
T: M W Young
R: S Vella (58.5)
8/1
3
1.0
4/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: W Egan (58.5)
4/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Chelseas Best (King's Best (USA))
4
1.1
13/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
13/2
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Fly For Gold (Barathea (IRE))
5
1.2
9/1
T: B A Gentle
R: C Quilty (56.5)
9/1
4m Reward For Effort x Guild (Testa Rossa )
6
3.1
7/1
T: P A Banks
R: Lachlan King (54.5)
7/1
3c Spirit Of Boom x Semisyn (Semipalatinsk (USA))
7
4.9
15/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: Michael Poy (54.5)
15/1
4m Hussonet (USA) x Smytzer's Thunder (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
6.1
Ink (8)
100/1
T: Charles Quick
R: J Keating (56.5)
100/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x Great Tradition (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
9.6
150/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: J Duffy (56.5)
150/1
6m O'Lonhro x Millionsnmillions (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Shjc Become 18/19 Member Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.08 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
12/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: D Staeck (56.5)
12/1
4m Fastnet Rock x Randaroo (USA) (Gold Case (USA))
Winning siblings: Beacon Of Hope, Feirin,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/11F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56)
8/11F
3g Eurozone x Unapologetic (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
3
3.3
4/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
4/1
4
4.0
25/1
T: P A Jones
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
25/1
4m Denman x Scandal At Court (Mister C. (USA))
5
4.5
40/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: J Duffy (56.5)
40/1
6
4.8
11/2
T: N D Girvan
R: Lewis German (56.5)
11/2
6g Dash For Cash x Hula Bar (Barathea (IRE))
7
6.0
150/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: Michael Poy (54.5)
150/1
5m Turffontein x Romalpa (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
9.3
150/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Baldock (58.5)
150/1
4g Wanted x Forest Finch (Waajib (IRE))
9
13.5
8/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
8/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Montclair (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
18.8
100/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: J Bowditch (58.5)
100/1
Race 4 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.97 (36.84)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/1
T: P A Chow
R: Michael Poy (54.5)
9/1
4m Von Costa De Hero x Zorya (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/4
T: G A Osborne
R: J Bowditch (58.5)
15/4
4h Globetrotter (USA) x Inflated Ponds (Inflate (USA))
3
0.3
7/2
T: Peter Smith
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
7/2
4m Redente x Anglayse (NZ) (Beau Zam (NZ))
4
0.5
50/1
T: Collin Fletcher
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
50/1
4g Nova Sofala x Callandoon (Runyon (IRE))
5
1.7
8/1
T: Kim Talent
R: Jessie Philpot (53.5)
8/1
4m Hinchinbrook x Ultimate Rock (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
2.0
14/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Lee Smith (56.5)
14/1
7
2.4
40/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Samuel Payne (56.5)
40/1
4m Reset x Zero And Over (Danzero )
8
2.8
11/1
T: B A Gentle
R: C Quilty (58.5)
11/1
9
3.6
7/1
T: P McVicar
R: Ms A Masters (58.5)
7/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Willysfilly (French Deputy (USA))
10
4.8
11/4F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (54)
11/4F
3f Smart Missile x Devoirs (Dehere (USA))
11
12.8
150/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: J Keating (58.5)
150/1
5g Wanted x Consistency (All Bar One )
12
62.8
200/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: J Duffy (58.5)
200/1
Race 5 - Swan Hill Needs New Hosp. Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:14.64 (36.79)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/10F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
9/10F
5g Wiener Walzer (GER) x Orana (GER) (Areion (GER))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
10/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Lucinda Doodt (54.5)
10/1
6m Sharkbite x Steffi (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
3
4.0
20/1
T: Ms B Dunn
R: Lachlan King (55)
20/1
6m Host (CHI) x Tiki Tiger (Hold That Tiger (USA))
4
5.7
8/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (57)
8/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Greenmount Belle (Magic Albert )
5
6.2
25/1
T: Joshua Julius
R: Lee Smith (58.5)
25/1
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Gifted (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
6
9.2
11/2
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58.5)
11/2
4g Raise The Flag (GB) x Lesley Brook (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
7
9.6
100/1
T: M W Greig
R: Ms N Beriman (58.5)
100/1
6g Domesday x Spectacula (Testa Rossa )
8
12.1
30/1
T: Dane Smith
R: J Keating (58.5)
30/1
4g Master Of Design x Parnissius (Zabeel (NZ))
9
13.4
Joseph (4)
30/1
T: R K Challis
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
30/1
7g Strategic x Rosa Gallica (Redoute's Choice )
10
13.6
100/1
T: P A Banks
R: H Coffey (56.5)
100/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Allapattah (Umatilla (NZ))
11
13.8
150/1
T: A Waddell
R: Chelsea Hall (56.5)
150/1
5m Arena x Vitale Beauty (Octagonal (NZ))
12
20.3
8/1
T: Ms B Dunn
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
8/1
5g Dash For Cash x Lady Dancer (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 6 - Hygain Murray Mallee (Bm78) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:14.78 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/8F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (55)
11/8F
6g Sir Percy (GB) x Calm Courage (NZ) (Spectacular Love (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/2
T: P A Jones
R: Michael Poy (56.5)
7/2
5g Hard Spun (USA) x I Mean Business (Lycius (USA))
3
1.4
5/2
T: D K Weir
R: J Bowditch (54.5)
5/2
4g Helmet x Crimson Ribbon (Encosta De Lago )
4
4.3
50/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Lewis German (52)
50/1
8m Host (CHI) x Cosmic Dust (Hurricane Sky )
5
4.8
14/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Staeck (57.5)
14/1
5h Galileo (IRE) x Mystical Lady (IRE) (Halling (USA))
6
10.3
11/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Lucinda Doodt (52.5)
11/1
7g Econsul (NZ) x Perfect Lass (Rancho Ruler )
7
10.5
40/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
40/1
7g Northern Meteor x Exciting To Win (Peintre Celebre (USA))
8
10.7
12/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (55)
12/1
8g Mossman x Acquisition (Woodman (USA))
Race 7 - Murray Downs Golf & Ctry-Bm58 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.09 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
25/1
T: Ms B Dunn
R: J Duffy (59)
25/1
7m Foreplay x Soo (El Moxie (USA))
Winning siblings: Perisher Blue, Twice Born,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/2
T: D J Bourne
R: B Rawiller (62)
13/2
4g Red Arrow x On The Ready (More Than Ready (USA))
3
1.0
9/2F
T: D J McCarthy
R: Patrick Moloney (61)
9/2F
4g Nicconi x Very Bright (General Nediym )
4
1.4
100/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Lee Smith (58.5)
100/1
4g Host (CHI) x Classic Jewel (Rubiton )
5
1.5
11/2
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: Mikaela Claridge (53)
11/2
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Suppose (USA) (Danehill (USA))
6
1.6
9/2F
T: K Hann
R: Samuel Payne (59)
9/2F
7
1.7
100/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Ms N Beriman (58)
100/1
8
3.0
Revlis (5)
5/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: J Bowditch (60)
5/1
4g Delago Deluxe x Already (More Than Ready (USA))
9
4.2
15/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
15/1
10
5.0
25/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: H Coffey (59)
25/1
9m Magnus x Queen Mary (General Nediym )
11
9.0
9/1
T: Aaron Peterson
R: D Yendall (63.5)
9/1
6g Authorized (IRE) x Livid (Luskin Star )
12
10.2
6/1
T: Linc Sullivan
R: Justin Huxtable (58)
6/1
5m Reward For Effort x Zarhali (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 8 - The Bottle O Swan Hill (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.57 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (58)
9/1
Winning siblings: Danlight Dancer, Little Sheeka, Zingaia,
This nick: 10 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/9F
T: S A Dwyer
R: Michael Poy (60.5)
10/9F
5g Moshe x Heavenscent (Lion Hunter )
3
5.1
16/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (57.5)
16/1
4
5.7
12/1
T: R K Challis
R: Jarrod Fry (60)
12/1
7g Written Tycoon x Morning Session (Rory's Jester )
5
5.8
10/1
T: Ms B Dunn
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
10/1
5g Snippetson x Broccoli (Brocco (USA))
6
6.0
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (59.5)
4/1
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Tea Leoni (Ali-Royal (IRE))
7
6.5
40/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: H Coffey (56.5)
40/1
7m Denman x Effortless (Al Maher )
7
6.5
40/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Lewis German (60)
40/1
10g Masterprint x Spell Bind (Supremo (USA))
9
8.0
10/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Patrick Moloney (59)
10/1
10
8.1
50/1
T: Linc Sullivan
R: Ms N Beriman (57.5)
50/1
11
8.6
40/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Jody Hughes (58)
40/1
6g Mutawaajid x Miss Courteous (Tabkir (USA))
12
15.1
200/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: J Duffy (56.5)
200/1
5m Benfica x Goliard (NZ) (King's Best (USA))
Race 9 - Busbiz Murray Mallee (Bm64) (975m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.22 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (61.5)
13/2
5g Reward For Effort x Elle's Decree (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Cool 'N' Sassy, Lincoln's Secret,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: J Duffy (58.5)
20/1
3
2.1
Wasabi (9)
20/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Ms N Beriman (58)
20/1
5m Dream Ahead (USA) x Fujisawa (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
4
2.3
9/10F
T: Linda Meech
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
9/10F
4g Elzaam x Genaba (General Nediym )
5
2.5
25/1
T: M T Leonard
R: Lucinda Doodt (54.5)
25/1
6
2.7
20/1
T: Dane Smith
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
20/1
7g Bon Hoffa x Valentine's Gift (Ifrad (USA))
7
2.9
40/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Lewis German (54)
40/1
6m Oamaru Force x Never No More (Spartacus )
8
3.2
14/1
T: D K Weir
R: Michael Poy (57)
14/1
9
3.4
11/2
T: G A Osborne
R: J Bowditch (60)
11/2
7g Good Journey (USA) x Reine Sauvage (Indian Danehill (IRE))
10
7.4
Bonney (8)
15/2
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Lachlan King (56.5)
15/2
5m Denman x Valour (Exceed And Excel )
Race 10 - Tac Be Races Ready (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.09 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
T: C V Kelly
R: H Coffey (59)
11/2
5g Skilled x Look Jonathan (Armidale )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
8/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Lucinda Doodt (59.5)
8/1
9g Linda's Lad (GB) x Lady Of Shanhai (FR) (Septieme Ciel (USA))
3
0.5
11/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57.5)
11/1
4
2.2
15/4
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: J Bowditch (60)
15/4
7g Mint Lane (USA) x Asadie (Redoute's Choice )
5
2.4
7/2F
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (62)
7/2F
8g Denon (USA) x Orcaella (Dolphin Street (FR))
6
5.0
6/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: B Rawiller (61)
6/1
5g Star Witness x Buymore (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
6.2
12/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Patrick Moloney (61.5)
12/1
7g Written Tycoon x Stay In Honour (Honours List (IRE))
8
6.6
9/1
T: S V Gebert
R: Jarrod Fry (60.5)
9/1
7g Court Of Jewels (NZ) x Wildwood Princess (Kingston Rule (USA))
9
7.6
150/1
T: G T Murphy
R: Michael Poy (56.5)
150/1
5g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Kiss Me Again (Brief Truce (USA))
10
7.8
15/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Lachlan King (60)
15/1
9g Host (CHI) x Theresnothinglycra (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
11
7.9
Halcyon (12)
20/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Ms N Beriman (57.5)
20/1
8m Show A Heart x Belzain (Woodman (USA))