SWAN HILL - Friday, March 1

Race 1 - Bet365 (Bm58) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:17.71 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9
Nathan Hobson
Chelsea Macfarlane (57)
10/9
5m Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Downloaded (AUS) (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
Winning siblings: Jackpot,
Lot 65 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$75,000
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
2.3
13/2
Shay Keating
Ms C Puls (57)
13/2
5g Hussonet (USA) x Joyous Girl (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
Lot 339 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$11,000
Vendor: Rosden Park Wellington SA
Buyer: Shay Keating
3
5.3
13/2
C V Kelly
Lucinda Doodt (56.5)
13/2
9g Street Sense (USA) x Vocabulary (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 111 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$375,000
Vendor: Huntworth Stud, Coolac
Buyer: Maneroo Pty Ltd
4
5.4
6/4
Luke Oliver
Mikaela Claridge (56)
6/4
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Pharmacusa (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 2 - Hygain Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.13 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/4
Henry Dwyer
H Coffey (58)
7/4
3g Helmet (AUS) x Suffer In Silence (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Souffrant,
2
1.8
6/4
Sean Mott
Jack Hill (56)
6/4
3f Magnus (AUS) x Miss Kempinsky (AUS) (Kempinsky (AUS))
3
2.6
4/1
D R Jolly
Mikaela Claridge (53.5)
4/1
4m Moshe (AUS) x Quid Pro Quo (AUS) (Clangalang (AUS))
Lot 261 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Meadowbrook Park Meadows SA
Buyer: Grand Syndicates
4
4.2
12/1
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
J Baldock (58)
12/1
3g Moshe (AUS) x Nothin' Leica Win (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
5
5.0
11/1
Stephen Lenehan
Ms C Puls (56.5)
11/1
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x Diamond Babe (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
5.2
80/1
R A Hockley
Alana Kelly (53.5)
80/1
5m Skilled (AUS) x Tea Leoni (AUS) (Ali-Royal (IRE))
7
9.4
25/1
Keith Hall
F Alesci (56.5)
25/1
5m Haradasun (AUS) x Bel Franc (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
8
14.4
20/1
C V Kelly
Lucinda Doodt (57)
20/1
4g Therock (AUS) x Bektris (AUS) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
Race 3 - Murray Downs Golf/Ctry Clb Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.76 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/4
Luke Oliver
Alana Kelly (53)
13/4
3f Toorak Toff (AUS) x En Amont (NZ) (Elnadim (USA))
Winning siblings: Rexmont, Taken Off,
Lot 742 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$50,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing
2
0.2
15/8
E W Nichols
Ms J Payne (58)
15/8
3g Turffontein (AUS) x Oamaru Rose (AUS) (Oamaru Force (AUS))
3
1.5
3/1
A R Coffey
H Coffey (56)
3/1
3f Anacheeva (AUS) x Dozers Sister (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
4
3.4
4/1
C Maher and D Eustace
F Alesci (58)
4/1
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Modern Etiquette (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
3.7
30/1
Sean Mott
Jack Hill (58)
30/1
3g The Factor (USA) x Ellay Doll (AUS) (California Dane (AUS))
6
6.7
13/2
R D Griffiths
J Keating (58)
13/2
3g Stryker (AUS) x Catastrophe (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 4 - The Bottle O Swan Hill Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.47 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
60/1
R A Hockley
Alana Kelly (55.5)
60/1
6g Gonski (AUS) x Ride The Lightning (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
2
0.4
7/2
Alan Hanrahan
Jack Hill (56.5)
7/2
3
0.6
3/1
Linc Sullivan
Jacob Rule (58.5)
3/1
4g Redente (AUS) x Jetsetting (AUS) (Export Price (FR))
4
1.1
15/2
Kevin Adcock
J Keating (56.5)
15/2
5
1.4
7/2
S Fliedner
H Coffey (58.5)
7/2
4g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Vatana (AUS) (Maldini (AUS))
6
2.9
66/1
Tamra Taylor
Lee Smith (58.5)
66/1
4g Mulaazem (AUS) x Oh So Frisky (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
7
3.1
20/1
P A Sweeney
Brooke Sweeney (56.5)
20/1
4m Nova Sofala (AUS) x True Cavern (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
8
4.3
60/1
Rodney Foster
William White (58.5)
60/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Hayley's Image (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
10
10.8
13/4
Simone Manne
Mikaela Claridge (55.5)
13/4
4g Husson (ARG) x Greenmount Belle (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Race 5 - Pooles Accountants Mdn Plate (975m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.57 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
3/1
A R Coffey
H Coffey (56)
3/1
3f Dane Shadow (AUS) x Aimee'n'emilie (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
2
1.3
9/2
Joshua Julius
Ms C Puls (56)
9/2
3f Kaphero (AUS) x Fast Fav (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
3
1.7
12/1
L E Robertson
Mikaela Claridge (53.5)
12/1
4m Kaphero (AUS) x Fiskori (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
4
3.1
30/1
C V Kelly
Lucinda Doodt (55)
30/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Typhoon Billie (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
5
3.9
11/1
Nathan Hobson
Lee Smith (56)
11/1
3f Therock (AUS) x Apple Esprit (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
6
4.1
20/1
P A Sweeney
Brooke Sweeney (56.5)
20/1
7
5.3
7/1
Nathan Hobson
Melissa Julius (58)
7/1
3g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Astuteness (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
5.9
5/1
Nathan Hobson
F Alesci (56)
5/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Bird Of Fire (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
6.6
5/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Jack Hill (56.5)
5/1
4m Lucas Cranach (GER) x Dance The Polka (AUS) (Voltage Peak (AUS))
10
7.3
10/1
C J Cassar
J Baldock (56.5)
10/1
4m Moshe (AUS) x Vallarna (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
14.3
60/1
Emma Scott
Jacob Rule (56.5)
60/1
4m Widden Valley (AUS) x Stigma (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
Race 6 - Shjc Become A Member Now-Bm58 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.11 (36.94)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
Ms T Davies
Ms J Payne (57)
11/2
Winning siblings: Live Like,
Lot 93 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: John Blacker
Lot 167 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$1,500
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
1.3
30/1
Ms H Burns
Lee Smith (54.5)
30/1
6m Grey Swallow (IRE) x Cornsilk (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
3
1.5
15/8
Nathan Hobson
Mikaela Claridge (60.5)
15/8
8g Denon (USA) x Orcaella (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
4
1.6
11/4
G C Strang
H Coffey (58.5)
11/4
8g Canny Lad (AUS) x Lucky Jewel (NZ) (Lucky Ring (IRE))
5
3.5
16/1
Stephen Lenehan
Ms C Puls (54)
16/1
6m Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Spinning Edge (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
6
5.5
50/1
A Curtis
F Alesci (54)
50/1
7
7.0
3/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Jack Hill (60)
3/1
8
8.8
16/1
Ms G Johnstone
Jacob Rule (57)
16/1
7g Bianconi (USA) x Slick Action (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
9
11.3
100/1
R A Hockley
Alana Kelly (51)
100/1
10
13.1
40/1
Caitlin Cox
Lucinda Doodt (53.5)
40/1
4m Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Zorya (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 7 - Bet365 (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.11 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/1
C V Kelly
Lucinda Doodt (53)
10/1
Lot 139 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Chatsworth Park, Scone
Buyer: L Rowan
Lot 239 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-General Weanlings
$3,500
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
1.5
10/1
Nathan Hobson
Alana Kelly (52)
10/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Lady Gracious (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 372 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$165,000
Vendor: Kulani Park, Merricks North, Vic
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
3
1.7
1/1
Nathan Dunn
Jack Hill (59)
1/1
3f Squamosa (AUS) x I'm Taken (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Lot 763 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$27,000
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
4
2.2
Wasabi (3)
7/4
Ms J Duncan
H Coffey (56.5)
7/4
5m Dream Ahead (USA) x Fujisawa (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
5
4.2
50/1
Ms H Burns
Lee Smith (54)
50/1
6
5.7
20/1
Emma Scott
Mikaela Claridge (51)
20/1
5g Keffelstein (AUS) x She's Magic (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
7
5.9
60/1
Nathan Hobson
Ms J Payne (54)
60/1
4g Host (CHI) x Classic Jewel (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
8
10.9
Kumo (9)
16/1
T Kilgower
Ms C Puls (54)
16/1
7g Bushranger (IRE) x Abahlali (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Race 8 - Tac Be Races Ready (Bm64) (975m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.96 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
Nathan Hobson
Lee Smith (54)
13/4
2
0.8
11/1
A R Coffey
H Coffey (55)
11/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Benessa (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
Lot 308 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 29 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.8
12/1
Nathan Hobson
Ms C Puls (55.5)
12/1
Lot 608 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
4
2.1
7/2
Nathan Hobson
Alana Kelly (57)
7/2
7g Elusive City (USA) x Carbonara (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
5
2.9
1/1
D F Hird
Mikaela Claridge (55.5)
1/1
6
3.2
20/1
Nathan Hobson
Melissa Julius (57)
20/1
6g Tickets (AUS) x Intimate Affair (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
7
6.7
25/1
C V Kelly
Lucinda Doodt (52.5)
25/1