SWAN HILL - Monday, March 30

Race 1 - Murray Downs Golf/Ctry Clb Mdn (975m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.93 (34.19)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/1
A R Coffey
Neil Farley (56)
4/1
3f Puissance De Lune (IRE) x Lakadema (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
2
0.2
4/1
A R Coffey
Jordan Childs (58.5)
4/1
5g Squamosa (AUS) x Shmozzy (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
3
0.7
7/1
A R Coffey
Will Price (54)
7/1
3f Starcraft (NZ) x Songstar (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 192 2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: A Coffey
4
0.8
6/1
Brent Stanley
Liam Riordan (56)
6/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Bordeaux Momento (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
5
2.0
30/1
Nathan Hobson
Madison Lloyd (53.5)
30/1
6
2.5
20/1
Stephen Lenehan
Melissa Julius (58.5)
20/1
4g Dark Valley (AUS) x Killorelin Belle (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
7
3.8
40/1
Daniel Kelly
Alana Kelly (54)
40/1
3f Bianconi (USA) x Demon Maggie (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
8
3.9
7/2
G A Osborne
Jarrod Fry (58)
7/2
3g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Dazzling Rubi (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
9
4.4
10/1
Luke Oliver
John Allen (58.5)
10/1
4g Unencumbered (AUS) x Raquia (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
4.9
20/1
G A Osborne
D Yendall (58.5)
20/1
4g Reset (AUS) x Southern Tip (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
11
12.9
150/1
Keith Rawiller
Jessie Philpot (55)
150/1
3g Scintillo (GB) x Consensus (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
12
17.1
Kwahadi (13)
11/1
R F Donat
Jack Martin (58)
11/1
3g Redente (AUS) x Paramytha (AUS) (Tuscany Flyer (AUS))
Race 2 - Bet365 Odds Protector Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.28 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/2
A R Coffey
Will Price (56)
13/2
Winning siblings: Rebel Tantrum,
2
1.5
15/1
R G Symons
Melissa Julius (56)
15/1
3f War (AUS) x Jeunabaa (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
3
1.7
20/1
A R Coffey
J Duffy (58)
20/1
3g Turffontein (AUS) x The Blues Sister (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
Lot 274 2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$9,500
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: A Coffey
4
3.7
13/8
M T Leonard
D Yendall (58.5)
13/8
4g Magnus (AUS) x De Lady Royale (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
5
4.7
8/1
Robert Hickmott
Dylan Dunn (58)
8/1
3g Starcraft (NZ) x Benalmadena (FR) (Nashwan (USA))
6
4.8
15/2
G A Osborne
Liam Riordan (56)
15/2
3f Bianconi (USA) x La Musicienne (AUS) (Amadeus Wolf (GB))
7
7.0
30/1
Heath Chalmers
Samuel Payne (58)
30/1
3g Squamosa (AUS) x Rebel Rhythm (AUS) (Primus (AUS))
8
7.1
7/2
C Maher & D Eustace
Ms L J Meech (56)
7/2
9
7.4
30/1
D J Bourne
Teodore Nugent (56.5)
30/1
4m Host (CHI) x Terco Chica (AUS) (Rakti (GB))
10
8.7
Apash (7)
100/1
K G McCartin
Neil Farley (56.5)
100/1
7m Astronomer Royal (USA) x Pashkaa (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
11
10.9
25/1
D S Archard
Madison Lloyd (55)
25/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Darci Drama (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
12
12.2
66/1
Rhys Archard
Jarrod Fry (56.5)
66/1
13
15.7
Svaneke (15)
100/1
N J Dyer
Randy Tan (56)
100/1
3f Magnus (AUS) x Debecca (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
14
29.7
100/1
Ms T Davies
Logan McNeil (54)
100/1
3f Fighting Sun (AUS) x Bump De Bump (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 3 - Busbiz Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.85 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
2/1
K Hann
Will Price (54)
2/1
3f Turffontein (AUS) x Octangle (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
2
2.5
30/1
D J Bourne
Teodore Nugent (58)
30/1
3g Magnus (AUS) x Coppereight (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Lot 325 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Rosemont Stud
Lot 262 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer: Grandview Stud Pty Ltd
Lot 12 2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Network Bloodstock Seymour Vic
Buyer:
3
2.7
100/1
Ms J Duncan
Chelsea Macfarlane (56.5)
100/1
4
3.4
6/1
Craig Weeding
J Duffy (58)
6/1
3g Sidestep (AUS) x Lady Of Helena (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
5
3.5
8/1
A R Coffey
Jack Martin (58)
8/1
3g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Bungled (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
6
3.6
10/1
Nathan Hobson
Madison Lloyd (55)
10/1
3g Eurozone (AUS) x Clevedon (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
7
4.9
80/1
Ms H Burns
Tatum Bull (53.5)
80/1
4m Americain (USA) x Cape Augusta (USA) (Cape Town (USA))
8
5.1
150/1
Ms H White
Juana Andreou (56.5)
150/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Taraneem (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
9
6.3
Illya (3)
50/1
P A Krelle
John Allen (58.5)
50/1
10
6.6
Doolie (2)
25/1
Darryl McNeil
Logan McNeil (56.5)
25/1
5g Anacheeva (AUS) x Jacquinella (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
11
7.4
50/1
A R Coffey
Jarrod Fry (58)
50/1
3g Cardinal Virtue (AUS) x Basmah (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
12
7.7
11/2
Henry Dwyer
Liam Riordan (58)
11/2
3g Shocking (AUS) x Princess Pedrille (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
13
7.9
50/1
M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
J Keating (58.5)
50/1
14
8.6
7/2
C D Widdison
Jordan Childs (56.5)
7/2
Race 4 - Bet365 Top Tote Plus Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.47 (37.22)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/2
R D Daniel
Jordan Childs (58.5)
5/2
4g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Venus (USA) (Atticus (USA))
Winning siblings: Savarana, Storm System, Venusian,
Lot 123 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Mount Brown International, Avenel
Buyer: V Malady
Lot 316 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mount Brown International Avenel Vic
Buyer:
Lot 679 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Mount Brown International, Avenel
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 347 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
$15,000
Vendor: Larneuk Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
2
0.2
11/1
G A Osborne
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
11/1
4g Americain (USA) x Anniversary Belle (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
0.7
5/2
B & A McKnight
Alana Kelly (56.5)
5/2
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Sous Chef (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 654 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.1
12/1
E P Francese
Liam Riordan (58.5)
12/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Scarlet Tiger (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
5
1.3
40/1
Erin Maher
Chelsea Macfarlane (58.5)
40/1
4g Dr Doute's (AUS) x Chancel (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
6
2.0
30/1
Nathan Hobson
Madison Lloyd (55)
30/1
3g Anacheeva (AUS) x See You Now (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
2.2
20/1
D S Archard
Dylan Dunn (58.5)
20/1
4g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Street Goddess (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
8
3.5
Wu Darl (14)
9/2
A R Coffey
Neil Farley (56)
9/2
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Bana Wu (GB) (Shirocco (GER))
9
7.2
50/1
C J Davis
Teodore Nugent (58.5)
50/1
10
8.0
150/1
C V Kelly
Logan McNeil (56.5)
150/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Red Obsession (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
11
10.1
15/2
C Maher & D Eustace
John Allen (58)
15/2
3c Dissident (AUS) x Djinda (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
12
12.0
100/1
K G McCartin
Will Price (54.5)
100/1
7m Mosayter (USA) x Harkam Grace (AUS) (Poliuto (IRE))
13
13.0
Spa (9)
40/1
Ms M Cunningham
Lucinda Doodt (58.5)
40/1
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Blushow (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
14
22.0
25/1
Ms J Duncan
Emily Brown (54.5)
25/1
6g Host (CHI) x Fairbairn Lady (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Race 5 - Happy 70th P Fitzsimmons-Bm58 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.00 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
Nathan Hobson
Tatum Bull (56)
12/1
5g Power (GB) x Madame Echezeaux (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 385 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Moody Racing
2
1.8
13/4
Nathan Hobson
Logan McNeil (64.5)
13/4
5g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Zacushla (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 429 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
3
1.9
12/1
Mark Pegus
Will Price (56)
12/1
5m Street Boss (USA) x Maunakea (AUS) (Magic Of Money (AUS))
4
2.0
30/1
A R Coffey
Jaden Lloyd (55.5)
30/1
3f Helmet (AUS) x Blue Collar Jill (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
5
4.3
11/2
T & K O'Sullivan
Jordan Childs (58.5)
11/2
4g Domesday (AUS) x Swooper (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
6
4.5
4/1
Brent Stanley
D Yendall (59.5)
4/1
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Fantastic Fifi (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
7
5.7
14/1
D J McCarthy
Ms A Bryan (62)
14/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Sevruga (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
5.9
7/2
A R Coffey
John Allen (61)
7/2
3f Americain (USA) x Numero Douze (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
9
6.7
16/1
A L Newton
Madison Lloyd (55.5)
16/1
4m Toorak Toff (AUS) x Melody D'Amour (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
10
6.9
Fold (5)
20/1
A G Pace
Teodore Nugent (60)
20/1
11
8.9
66/1
Patrick Payne
Emily Brown (57.5)
66/1
9g Spartacus (IRE) x Aromay (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
12
13.6
40/1
Mark Ashby
Jarrod Fry (58)
40/1
13
15.9
200/1
C J Davis
J Duffy (56)
200/1
6g Rebel Raider (AUS) x True Confidence (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
14
29.9
Beltum (15)
200/1
Dean Larsson
J Keating (56)
200/1
8g Stratum (AUS) x Mehitabel (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 6 - Barry Killeen Memorial (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.28 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
A R Coffey
Will Price (60)
7/2
4g Nova Sofala (AUS) x Melody Way (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
Winning siblings: Spicy Lyric,
2
4.3
3/1
C Maher & D Eustace
Ms L J Meech (59.5)
3/1
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x High Joy (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Lot 253 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock / Darren Weir Racing
3
5.6
7/2
Nathan Hobson
Madison Lloyd (62)
7/2
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Calgary (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 212 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding
4
8.5
6/1
A R Coffey
Jack Martin (58)
6/1
4m Anacheeva (AUS) x Dozers Sister (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
5
8.8
13/2
Nathan Hobson
Chelsea Hall (60)
13/2
9g Denon (USA) x Orcaella (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
6
10.0
8/1
Mark Ashby
Alana Kelly (56.5)
8/1
3f Helmet (AUS) x Katherine Gold (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
7
11.3
Zaxti (14)
60/1
Damien Hunter
Lucinda Doodt (56)
60/1
6m Spartacus (IRE) x Acrux (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
8
11.5
66/1
D L Boal
J Duffy (56)
66/1
6m Pendragon (NZ) x Roulette Wheel (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
9
12.2
25/1
Patrick Payne
Emily Brown (56)
25/1
8g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Pavan (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
10
12.7
50/1
Noel Watson
Chelsea Macfarlane (57)
50/1
6m Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Downloaded (AUS) (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
11
13.5
150/1
C V Kelly
Juana Andreou (56)
150/1
6g Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Milakai (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
12
14.7
200/1
V Proctor
J Keating (56)
200/1
8m Mossman (AUS) x Jenever (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
13
18.5
25/1
A G Pace
Dylan Dunn (62.5)
25/1
14
19.2
66/1
Henry Dwyer
Mikaela Lawrence (56)
66/1
6g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Belle Diva (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Race 7 - The Bottle O Swan Hill (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.28 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
P A Preusker
Jordan Childs (60.5)
9/2
3g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Essence (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
2
1.0
4/1
Archie Alexander
Will Price (56.5)
4/1
Lot 502 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Alexander Racing / McKeever / Ferguson
3
1.3
9/4
A R Coffey
Jaden Lloyd (61.5)
9/4
6m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Four Kisses (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
3.3
9/2
Nathan Hobson
Madison Lloyd (60.5)
9/2
4g Stratum (AUS) x Danica (AUS) (Sebring (AUS))
5
4.5
12/1
N J Dyer
D Yendall (59.5)
12/1
6g Host (CHI) x Mrs. Bently (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
6
4.8
40/1
Heath Chalmers
Jarrod Fry (57.5)
40/1
5m Dream Ahead (USA) x Tango Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
5.8
16/1
Nathan Hobson
Teodore Nugent (60)
16/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Tea Leoni (AUS) (Ali-Royal (IRE))
8
6.0
20/1
D J McCarthy
Jack Martin (61)
20/1
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Ain't She Grand (AUS) (Hotel Grand (AUS))
9
7.3
10/1
Ms G Johnstone
John Allen (59)
10/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Haste Ye Back (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
10
9.5
100/1
Kevin Adcock
Alana Kelly (54)
100/1
11
11.3
60/1
Ms T Davies
Logan McNeil (56.5)
60/1
12
17.3
150/1
Brady Cross
Chris Caserta (56)
150/1
7m Astronomer Royal (USA) x Terrific Tess (AUS) (Grass Wonder (USA))
13
17.5
30/1
Nathan Hobson
Jessie Philpot (59.5)
30/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Suffer In Silence (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
14
17.8
100/1
Adam O'Neill
J Keating (56.5)
100/1
5m Foxwedge (AUS) x Khepri (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
Race 8 - Hygain (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.40 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/2
Nathan Hobson
Madison Lloyd (61)
15/2
2
0.8
12/1
M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
Jessie Philpot (59)
12/1
5m Host (CHI) x Georgia Oh (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 11 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: M G Cornish & D L Gaskin Racing Stables
3
2.1
Aleda (11)
11/4
C Maher & D Eustace
Ms L J Meech (59.5)
11/4
3f Dissident (AUS) x Top Classic (AUS) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 395 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Noorilim Park Arcadia Vic
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bstock P/L /David Redvers Bstock
Lot 110 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Lisa McMaster
4
2.2
25/1
C D Widdison
Chelsea Macfarlane (59)
25/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Leg Room (AUS) (Good Journey (USA))
5
2.4
15/1
C D Widdison
Teodore Nugent (60.5)
15/1
6
2.6
9/2
A R Coffey
Will Price (59.5)
9/2
3g Turffontein (AUS) x Northwood Lass (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
7
4.1
60/1
Ms H Burns
Tatum Bull (53.5)
60/1
5m Reset (AUS) x Manhattan Treasure (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
8
6.1
16/1
G A Osborne
Alana Kelly (57)
16/1
6m Moshe (AUS) x Lady Lionheart (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
9
7.8
Bolek (15)
9/2
N J Dyer
D Yendall (59)
9/2
5g Swift Alliance (AUS) x Dal Dal (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
10.1
15/2
Michelle Payne
Jack Martin (60)
15/2
11
10.6
60/1
Ms A Macpherson
Logan McNeil (59.5)
60/1
4g Danerich (AUS) x Too Many Zeros (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
12
11.3
Travail (12)
20/1
S Fliedner
Jarrod Fry (59.5)
20/1
3g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Jomar Star (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
13
15.8
30/1
B J Goodwin
Jordan Childs (60.5)
30/1
6g Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Borgy Babe (AUS) (Deputy Governor (USA))
Race 9 - Pooles Accountants (Bm58) (975m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.17 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/8
Nathan Hobson
Madison Lloyd (59)
15/8
Lot 394 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: N Hobson
2
0.2
9/1
Nathan Hobson
Logan McNeil (60)
9/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Dolly's Sundaye (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
3
0.4
8/1
D J McCarthy
Ms A Bryan (62.5)
8/1
Lot 477 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: John Moloney
4
0.6
Bella (12)
11/1
G A Osborne
Jarrod Fry (57.5)
11/1
5m Strategic (AUS) x Miss Churchill (AUS) (Churchill Downs (AUS))
5
0.8
60/1
Ms M Cunningham
Lucinda Doodt (56)
60/1
6m Moshe (AUS) x Alfajiri (AUS) (Arazi (USA))
6
1.2
25/1
Ms H J Smith
Tatum Bull (59.5)
25/1
7
1.3
6/1
Adam Chambers
Jordan Childs (59)
6/1
5m Atomic (AUS) x Moxie's Jewel (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
8
3.8
Wasabi (10)
15/4
Ms J Duncan
Emily Brown (56.5)
15/4
6m Dream Ahead (USA) x Fujisawa (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
9
11.3
100/1
R A Hockley
Chelsea Hall (57)
100/1
5g Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Angel Of Prussia (AUS) (King Of Prussia (AUS))
10
12.0
20/1
Peter Smith
Jaden Lloyd (59)
20/1
6m Magnus (AUS) x Flokkati (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
11
19.0
25/1
Ms L Brander
Chelsea Macfarlane (60.5)
25/1
7g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Regrowth (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))