TAMWORTH - Friday, January 31

Race 1 - Corey's Catering Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.72 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
Leon Davies
A Gibbons (55.5)
7/2
3f Strada (AUS) x Blue Lyric (GB) (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
2
0.5
6/1
S W Thompson
Ms S Clenton (54)
6/1
3
0.8
11/2
Ms S Grills
Adam Sewell (53.5)
11/2
Lot 89 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Woodwinds Farm
Buyer: Psd $10,000 Res $30,000
4
2.2
11/8
C K Martin
Kody Nestor (57)
11/8
5
3.5
10/1
Grant Allard
Ms C R Van Der Werf (55.5)
10/1
6
7.7
40/1
D P Englebrecht
P Graham (57)
40/1
4m Youthful Legs (USA) x Melodyssey (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
9.6
Dalpura (11)
12/1
D J Hatch
M Powell (53)
12/1
2g Alert (ARG) x Mary May (AUS) (Sir Laurence (NZ))
8
10.7
8/1
Ms J Bowen
Ms L G Henry (55.5)
8/1
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Aqua Blessing (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
9
10.8
10/1
Ms J Clement
B Looker (57.5)
10/1
3g Olympus (AUS) x Apexian (AUS) (Aurealis (AUS))
10
11.2
16/1
L J Cox
Shane Arnold (57.5)
16/1
Race 2 - Tamworth City Toyota Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.39 (36.88)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/1
T S Howlett
R Thompson (58)
8/1
3g Elvstroem (AUS) x Opaline (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
Last start: 7 - Scone 16/01/2014, Muswellbrook Races 15 Feb Mdn, 1300m
Winning siblings: Dark Angel, I'm A Jewel, I'm Wally,
Lot 10 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Invermien Pty. Ltd., Scone
Buyer: T Howlett
2
0.4
4/1
Paul Berrigan
M Bennett (57.5)
4/1
3g Honalee (AUS) x Criseyde (AUS) (Xaar (GB))
3
0.8
7/2
M C Dobie
Ms S Clenton (54.5)
7/2
4
2.5
11/1
S Farley
P Graham (55.5)
11/1
3f Domesday (AUS) x Coolabah (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
2.6
11/1
Ms S Grills
Chle Lee (56.5)
11/1
3g Markane (AUS) x Sea Artist (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
6
3.0
8/1
Brett Thompson
Shane Arnold (56)
8/1
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Portview Place (AUS) (Universal Prince (AUS))
7
4.4
20/1
S J Dixon
Vad Bolozhinskyi (54.5)
20/1
3g King Cugat (USA) x Incendia (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
8
5.9
25/1
Grant Allard
Ms C R Van Der Werf (55.5)
25/1
3f Flying Nicko (AUS) x Jandra (AUS) (Kingston Seattle (USA))
9
7.1
Best Bo (10)
40/1
Ms R Cooper
M Powell (53.5)
40/1
3f Youthful Legs (USA) x Al Norrant (AUS) (Northern Regent (CAN))
10
17.1
9/2
Grant Allard
A Gibbons (57.5)
9/2
3f Eavesdropper (USA) x Ebtisam (AUS) (Bao Lack (USA))
11
19.8
40/1
Ms J Bowen
G M Ryan (55.5)
40/1
3f Royal Gem (USA) x Juicy Lady (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Race 3 - Td's Paint Right Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.20
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/2
Sally Torrens
Ms S Young (55)
11/2
4m Al Samer (AUS) x Minus Zero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Kilmore 5/01/2014, Dental Specialist Centre (58), 1450m
Winning siblings: Barigan Boy, In Excess,
Lot 83 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Diggers Rest, Vic
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd
2
2.3
15/1
Stephen Lennon
Chle Lee (55)
15/1
3f Dane Shadow (AUS) x Chelle Dance (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
3
1.0
13/4
G D Whyte
Meg Hoey (56.5)
13/4
3g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Feminine Wiles (USA) (Miesque's Son (USA))
Lot 57 2012 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: S Jockey
4
3.7
30/1
S W Thompson
Ms S Clenton (56)
30/1
4g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Starlotto (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
5
4.7
13/4
Ms S Grills
R Thompson (57)
13/4
3g Shaft (AUS) x Stellana (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
5.5
7/1
Brett Thompson
Kody Nestor (56.5)
7/1
3g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Parisian Kiss (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
6.7
12/1
F G Osling
P Graham (56.5)
12/1
7g Canny Lad (AUS) x Corfu (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
8
6.8
20/1
P M Farrell
Ms A Threadwell (56.5)
20/1
3f Royal Gem (USA) x Valkyrie (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
7.6
40/1
G L Woodward
M Bennett (56.5)
40/1
3f Trotamondo (CHI) x Dido (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
10
8.4
9/1
P H Bloomfield
A Gibbons (56.5)
9/1
3f Stratum (AUS) x Ana Can Can (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
11
9.3
10/1
Luke Griffith
G M Ryan (56.5)
10/1
4m Henny Hughes (USA) x Rozelle (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
12
13.2
25/1
Ms J Clement
B Looker (57)
25/1
3f Shaft (AUS) x Holly (AUS) (Acecay (AUS))
Race 4 - Carlton Mid (Bm60) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.77 (37.09)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/4
Ms S Grills
R Thompson (54)
7/4
Last start: 4 - Scone 24/01/2014, Segenhoe Spelling Complex (C3), 1400m
Lot 364 2010 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Murrurundi
Buyer: V Scott-Mason
Lot 637 2009 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Rothwell Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
11/4
Brett Thompson
Ms S Clenton (57.5)
11/4
4g Zariz (AUS) x Freebe (AUS) (Crazy Moon (USA))
3
1.1
3/1
Luke Griffith
Meg Hoey (56.5)
3/1
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Passion Palace (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
4
1.8
16/1
M G Taylor
Ms S Young (53)
16/1
6g Untouchable (AUS) x French Valour (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
5
4.1
14/1
C K Martin
Ms M Brown (55.5)
14/1
6g Untouchable (AUS) x Early Spec (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
6
5.4
20/1
L J Jeffriess
Chle Lee (53)
20/1
6g Strategic (AUS) x Parody (AUS) (Star Watch (AUS))
7
7.1
5/1
M D Griffith
Kody Nestor (57)
5/1
5g Youthful Legs (USA) x Elyria (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
8
7.2
30/1
Grant Allard
Ms C R Van Der Werf (55)
30/1
9
20.9
60/1
John McLachlan
B Looker (54)
60/1
5m Strategic (AUS) x Bright Jade (AUS) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Race 5 - Freight Specialists Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.65 (36.68)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1
Luke Griffith
G M Ryan (57.5)
3/1
Last start: 1 - Gunnedah 13/01/2014, Best Environmental Tech. Mdn, 1300m
Winning siblings: Aroha Cat,
Lot 42 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
4.0
8/1
J A Sylvester
Ms S Clenton (54)
8/1
5g Gonski (AUS) x Royal Tour (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
3
4.2
3/1
Ms J Bowen
D Northey (54.5)
3/1
4
5.8
Cambium (16)
40/1
Paul Isaac
B Looker (59)
40/1
5g Naturalism (NZ) x Cambridge Fair (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
5
6.2
9/1
Kellie Mackney
Kody Nestor (56.5)
9/1
4g Stromberg Carlson (AUS) x Hunter Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
6
6.5
30/1
Ms N Pullman
Chle Lee (54.5)
30/1
7
7.6
5/1
D I Atkins
Ms A Threadwell (57.5)
5/1
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Mirabel (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
8
7.7
12/1
M K Mason
Ms S Young (53)
12/1
4m Royal Academy (USA) x Bellquin (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
9
7.8
14/1
Sheridan Jones
D A Jones (59)
14/1
4g Youthful Legs (USA) x Clear Pass (AUS) (Clear Choice (USA))
10
7.9
30/1
G L Woodward
Ms C R Van Der Werf (55)
30/1
3g Enemy Of Average (AUS) x Solray (AUS) (Sandpit (BRZ))
11
9.2
20/1
R P Northam
Shane Arnold (54.5)
20/1
5m Carnegie (IRE) x Yasmin Tudor (AUS) (Polish Patriot (USA))
12
12.4
12/1
M K Mason
R Thompson (56.5)
12/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Shinko Rose (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
13
15.8
Nifty (15)
25/1
A C Bayley
D Pitomac (57)
25/1
4g Youthful Legs (USA) x Diva Dream (AUS) (Opera Prince (AUS))
14
18.0
Sorelle (10)
7/1
A J Foran
P Graham (55.5)
7/1
3f Trotamondo (CHI) x Lolini (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Race 6 - A1 Air Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.89 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/2
Ms J Bowen
Ms A Threadwell (59)
9/2
Last start: 9 - Gosford 17/01/2014, Exclusive Trophies (Bm65), 1100m
Winning siblings: Tommy Two Toes,
Lot 233 2011 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Cottonwood, Murrurundi
Buyer: P Farrell
2
1.0
11/2
Ms S Grills
G M Ryan (54.5)
11/2
4m Primus (AUS) x Bumpa (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 440 2010 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$8,000
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: VIN COX BLOODSTOCK PTY LTD
3
2.3
3/1
T S Howlett
R Thompson (58.5)
3/1
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Commentary (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 113 2010 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: Winchester Thoroughbreds
Lot 332 2009 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Darley, Hunter Valley
Buyer: K Drew
4
3.6
30/1
D J Hatch
Ms C R Van Der Werf (54)
30/1
5m Amalfi (NZ) x Sapphire Edition (AUS) (Bletcharm (AUS))
5
4.3
9/1
R J Davies
Ms L G Henry (57)
9/1
4m Benicio (AUS) x Kaysean D'Sunshine (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
6
4.4
20/1
Nathan Sinclair
B Looker (58)
20/1
4m Oratorio (IRE) x Hussies (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
7
6.4
Tswana (7)
20/1
D P Englebrecht
P Graham (55)
20/1
8
8.8
9/1
Ms S Grills
Ms S Young (54.5)
9/1
5m Commands (AUS) x Cliantha (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
9
14.3
100/1
Ms R Cooper
Chle Lee (53)
100/1
6g Dubawi (IRE) x Coco Cobanna (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
Race 7 - 92.9/2tm (Bm55) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.57 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2/1
S J Hodge
R Thompson (59.5)
2/1
4g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Armatilla (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Last start: 2 - Port Macquarie 9/01/2014, John Oxley Volkswagen Hcp (C1), 1100m
Winning siblings: Silverarma,
2
0.3
11/4
Luke Griffith
G M Ryan (54.5)
11/4
5m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Bijou (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Lot 293 2010 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Elswick Park, Walcha
Buyer: MacCallum Inglis As Agent
3
0.7
9/1
T J Bartley
Ms L G Henry (58)
9/1
5m Amalfi (NZ) x Eastern Command (AUS) (E Dubai (USA))
Lot 331 2010 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: St Aubins Stud, Scone
Buyer: T Bartley
4
1.7
13/4
Brett Thompson
Kody Nestor (57)
13/4
3f Mutawaajid (AUS) x Inertia (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
5
4.0
15/2
Grant Allard
Ms C R Van Der Werf (56)
15/2
6g High Rolling (AUS) x Sportique (AUS) (Sports Works (AUS))
6
5.2
30/1
M P O'Neill
P Graham (54)
30/1
6g Tiger Hill (IRE) x Danietta (AUS) (Azzaam (USA))
7
6.4
10/1
Paul Berrigan
M Powell (59.5)
10/1
8
7.3
40/1
Luke Berger
P Romeo (54)
40/1
4m Librettist (USA) x Princess Grey (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
9
14.3
30/1
L J Cox
Shane Arnold (54.5)
30/1
5m Strada (AUS) x Sophie Jane (AUS) (Pauillac (AUS))
Race 8 - Laser Plumbing Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.63 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
Ms S Grills
Ms S Young (57)
7/2
4g Sequalo (AUS) x Galactic Lover (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
Last start: 6 - Scone 16/01/2014, Remington Motor Inn Hcp (C1), 1000m
Winning siblings: Lover In Flight,
2
0.1
5/4
R P Northam
R Thompson (59)
5/4
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Is Amazing (AUS) (Laranto (AUS))
Lot 1988 2011 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud
Buyer: Psd $50000 Res $60000
3
1.3
7/1
Leon Davies
A Gibbons (54.5)
7/1
3g Oratorio (IRE) x Claire Fraser (USA) (Gone West (USA))
Lot 1343 2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Creslea Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 132 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$2,000
Vendor: Emerald Thoroughbreds
Buyer: STEPHEN COE
4
1.5
3/1
R R Milligan
G M Ryan (57.5)
3/1
5m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Suave Princess (AUS) (Suave Dancer (USA))
5
1.6
5/1
Brett Thompson
Ms S Clenton (54)
5/1
3f Stratum (AUS) x Raid The Ark (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
6
1.9
80/1
Stephen Lennon
P Romeo (54)
80/1
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Chelle Dance (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
7
2.1
25/1
J A Sylvester
Ms A Threadwell (57)
25/1
4g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Ruby Ring (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
8
4.2
25/1
Ms J Clement
B Looker (55)
25/1
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Lost Weekend (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
4.8
25/1
L J Jeffriess
Chle Lee (53)
25/1
5m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Aeronic (AUS) (Simonstad (NZ))
10
7.1
20/1
G L Woodward
M Bennett (57)
20/1
4g Denon (USA) x Lady In Paris (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))