TAMWORTH - Tuesday, September 30

Race 1 - Hygain Regain Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.11
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/4
Luke Griffith
Ms S Clenton (57.5)
11/4
4g Bernardini (USA) x Chimerique (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Last start: 9 - Mudgee 6/12/2013, Whitsundays Mdn Plate, 1500m
Lot 24 2012 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: M Griffith
Lot 59 2011 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: T Howlett
2
0.2
15/4
M K Mason
Dale Spriggs (56.5)
15/4
3g Wonderful World (AUS) x Miss Barbieri (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 281 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale - General Session
$1,500
Vendor: Sefton Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: M Mason
3
1.0
15/4
L J Fairhall
A Adkins (57)
15/4
5g Gonski (AUS) x Potency (AUS) (Our Poetic Prince (AUS))
4
3.8
9/1
G F Drury
M Dolendo (56.5)
9/1
5
4.4
30/1
R P Northam
D Northey (59)
30/1
6
5.5
14/1
Ms S Grills
Ms S Young (56.5)
14/1
3g Casino Prince (AUS) x Dedee Truitt (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
7
6.9
5/1
Ms J Clement
G A Lynch (56.5)
5/1
3g Youthful Legs (USA) x Erin's Charm (AUS) (Flying Dolphin (IRE))
8
12.2
Gilly (2)
20/1
Ms D Wilson
Ms R Murray (59)
20/1
4g Guillotine (NZ) x Sorbello (NZ) (Golan (IRE))
9
12.6
4/1
Leon Davies
Kody Nestor (56.5)
4/1
3g Dubleo (USA) x Blue Lyric (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
10
14.7
40/1
L J Jeffriess
D A Jones (56.5)
40/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Dramatic Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Hygain Tracktorque Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.19
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
1/1
Stephen Schofield
Shane Arnold (56.5)
1/1
4m May'haab (AUS) x Sintessa (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Hawkesbury 21/09/2014, Blacktown Leukaemia Found. Mdn, 1100m
Winning siblings: Hebrides Maneuver, Miss Maneuver,
2
0.2
9/2
Luke Griffith
G M Ryan (55.5)
9/2
3f Youthful Legs (USA) x Catgut (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
3
1.0
20/1
R R Milligan
Ms S Clenton (54.5)
20/1
3f Eavesdropper (USA) x Ceberano (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
1.8
25/1
L J Jeffriess
D A Jones (58)
25/1
5m Botswana (AUS) x Future Design (AUS) (Polish Navy (USA))
5
2.3
11/4
Leon Davies
Kody Nestor (55.5)
11/4
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x Go Vixen (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
3.1
40/1
Marilyn Knott
A Chau (58)
40/1
7
3.2
30/1
M A Stapleford
Ms L G Henry (58)
30/1
5m Natural Destiny (AUS) x Rose Oak (NZ) (Oak Ridge (FR))
8
3.5
20/1
C K Martin
Dale Spriggs (58)
20/1
4m Dream Ballad (AUS) x Tacoma (AUS) (White Bridle (USA))
9
3.8
20/1
Nathan Doyle
A Adkins (53.5)
20/1
3f Red Arrow (AUS) x Cryogenic (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
10
4.2
Fraud (4)
7/1
Ms J Clement
Ms R Murray (58)
7/1
5m Lonhro (AUS) x Secret Revenue (AUS) (Magic Of Money (AUS))
11
4.9
20/1
Simon Casey
P Graham (58)
20/1
4m Kurt (AUS) x Interwave (AUS) (Integra (AUS))
12
6.0
40/1
M J Fernando
G A Lynch (58)
40/1
4m Danasinga (AUS) x Hullabaloo (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
13
7.3
9/1
R P Northam
D Northey (58)
9/1
14
10.0
50/1
S J Dixon
Adam Sewell (55)
50/1
4m Zizou (AUS) x Bukhoor (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Race 3 - Hygain Tru Gain Sprint (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.75
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/4
C K Martin
P Graham (58)
11/4
6g Benicio (AUS) x Morning Dawn (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Last start: 1 - Tamworth 16/09/2014, Shay Brennan Construction-Bm65, 1400m
Lot 197 2010 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: C Martin
2
1.0
4/1
Nathan Doyle
A Adkins (56.5)
4/1
7g Jet Spur (AUS) x Millennial (AUS) (Hatta's Mill (GB))
Lot 1757 2009 MM National Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm
Buyer: DYNAMIC SYNDICATIONS
Lot 583 2009 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Oakwood Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.8
10/1
L J Cox
Ms C Markwort (54)
10/1
7g Ring Star (AUS) x Trackdancer (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
4
2.7
4/5
Greg Bennett
G M Ryan (57.5)
4/5
5g Henny Hughes (USA) x Peggy Fusaichi (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
3.3
20/1
Ms J Clement
Ms R Murray (54)
20/1
7g Untouchable (AUS) x French Valour (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
6
3.4
10/1
Sally Torrens
Ms S Young (57.5)
10/1
5m Al Samer (AUS) x Minus Zero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
7
4.1
50/1
Ms N Stewart
A Chau (54)
50/1
8g Our Maizcay (AUS) x Miss Tellac (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
8
4.2
66/1
L J Jeffriess
Ms M Brown (52.5)
66/1
8g Shamardal (USA) x Accomplished (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Race 4 - Hygain Romantic Dream Mdn (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.58
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
15/4
Tim McIntosh
Ms S Clenton (54.5)
15/4
2f Shaft (AUS) x Got Bling (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Axel Bling,
2
0.5
5/2
R P Hartley
Adam Sewell (54)
5/2
2c Ad Valorem (USA) x Explicit Vixen (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 320 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Psd $20,000 Res $30,000
Lot 96 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Goodwood Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.0
5/1
Brett Thompson
G A Lynch (55)
5/1
2f Nicconi (AUS) x Miss Eden (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 302 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$22,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: B Thompson
4
4.4
5/1
Ms J Clement
Ms R Murray (55)
5/1
2f Murtajill (AUS) x Blonde'n'dangerous (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
6.0
Alart (4)
3/1
P M Farrell
Ms L G Henry (55)
3/1
2f Excellent Art (GB) x Al Sahra (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
6
6.3
10/1
Ms M Harrison
M Paget (55)
10/1
2f Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Kintyre Lady (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
7
8.1
6/1
L J Jeffriess
Ms M Brown (55.5)
6/1
2c Bite The Bullet (USA) x Champion Princess (AUS) (Champion Pilot (USA))
8
13.1
25/1
Ms B Cheers
Ms B Hodder (57)
25/1
Race 5 - Hygain Micrspeed Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.86
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/1
M K Mason
Dale Spriggs (54)
6/1
5g Zariz (AUS) x A Saint I Ain't (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
Last start: 7 - Tamworth 2/09/2014, Sean Hofman Electrical (Bm55), 1200m
Winning siblings: Tenuponten,
2
3.0
25/1
John McLachlan
Ms B Hodder (54)
25/1
3
3.3
4/1
Mark Hatch
Ms R Murray (55)
4/1
7g Youthful Legs (USA) x Friendly Yallah (AUS) (Yallah Prince (AUS))
4
4.5
14/1
G R Wright
Michael Hackett (58)
14/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Petit Verdot (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
5
5.3
11/1
R E Buckpitt
M Paget (54)
11/1
6
6.6
6/4
J R Hine
Kody Nestor (58.5)
6/4
4g Lion Heart (USA) x Belles Opinion (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))
7
7.0
40/1
L J Cox
Ms C Markwort (52.5)
40/1
5m Untouchable (AUS) x Belle Chouchou (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
8
7.8
5/1
Sally Torrens
Ms S Young (55)
5/1
5g Untouchable (AUS) x Rosebrn (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
9
10.6
9/1
S W Thompson
G A Lynch (54)
9/1
8g Belong To Me (USA) x Court Room (AUS) (Real Quiet (USA))
Race 6 - Hygain Fibressential Plate-C1 (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.76
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
14/1
Ms N Pullman
Ms M Brown (55)
14/1
Last start: 3 - Tamworth 16/09/2014, Advanced Inland Security Mdn, 1200m
Lot 416 2011 MM QTIS 600
Vendor: Blue Hills Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd $4000 Res $5000
2
0.3
9/1
L J Tilley
P Graham (59)
9/1
6g Al Maher (AUS) x Taispeann (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Lot 892 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$40,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty. Ltd.
Buyer: CENTAUR PARK THOROUGHBREDS PTY LTD
3
3.3
5/2
Luke Griffith
G M Ryan (59)
5/2
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Nevis Peak (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 181 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park
Buyer: MARK SUES BLOODSTOCK
4
4.1
7/1
Ms J Clement
Vad Bolozhinskyi (57.5)
7/1
6g Mossman (AUS) x Garden Scene (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
5
4.6
5/1
Gavin Groth
M Powell (57)
5/1
6
5.1
25/1
G A Hartley
Adam Sewell (53.5)
25/1
5g Dane News (AUS) x Flying Cortesia (AUS) (Cogitate (AUS))
7
7.2
20/1
L J Jeffriess
D A Jones (56.5)
20/1
5g Stromberg Carlson (AUS) x Hunter Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
8
13.6
9/4
S J Gleeson
Ms L G Henry (56.5)
9/4
4g Domesday (AUS) x Deep Freeze (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
9
13.9
80/1
Marilyn Knott
D Northey (54.5)
80/1
4m Benicio (AUS) x Haulrenee (AUS) (Race For Pleasure (AUS))
10
16.0
66/1
Ms N Stewart
A Chau (56.5)
66/1
6g Antonius Pius (USA) x Sealed Lips (AUS) (Brave Century (NZ))
11
16.2
10/1
Ms G Englebrecht
M Dolendo (57)
10/1
4m Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Wisp (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
Race 7 - Hygain Release Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.40
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/1
P Clare
M Paget (55.5)
11/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Ice Dancer (AUS) (Mister Frisky (USA))
Last start: 6 - Dubbo 14/09/2014, Leon (Tiger) O'Mally (Bm55), 1300m
Winning siblings: Light On Ice,
Lot 1 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Redgums Stud, Kootingal
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.3
8/1
Michelle Fleming
M Powell (54)
8/1
5m Dane Fever (AUS) x Gossip Maid (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
3
0.5
4/1
M K Mason
Dale Spriggs (55)
4/1
4
2.1
9/1
P Cleal
Adam Sewell (51)
9/1
5
2.4
25/1
K T Dixon
G A Lynch (54)
25/1
7m Tiger Hill (IRE) x Rockabye (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
6
3.5
7/2
A D McHardie
Ms S Clenton (54.5)
7/2
4m Zariz (AUS) x Eily More (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
7
4.4
11/2
Nathan Doyle
A Adkins (53.5)
11/2
4m Dubleo (USA) x Snippets Breeze (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
8
5.7
5/1
M K Mason
G M Ryan (54)
5/1
5m Zizou (AUS) x Eclectus (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
9
5.8
20/1
Ms S Grills
Ms S Young (54)
20/1
5m Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Astral Wind (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
10
6.2
10/1
Michelle Fleming
D Northey (59.5)
10/1
4g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Spank (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
11
7.5
80/1
P J Hartley
Ms C Markwort (52.5)
80/1
6g Bold Look (AUS) x Sungari (AUS) (Oakville Express (AUS))
12
7.7
20/1
R P Hartley
Ms L G Henry (54)
20/1
3g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Explicit Vixen (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
13
17.0
50/1
Joseph Craig
Ms R Murray (54)
50/1
5m Commands (AUS) x Miss Mocha (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))