TAMWORTH - Tuesday, September 27

Race 1 - Freight Specialists Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:02.78 (39.56)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10
Greg Bennett
Ms R Murray (57)
9/10
4m Bernardini (USA) x Quiet Life (USA) (Sunday Silence (USA))
Last start: 4 - Nowra 5/09/2016, Shoalhaven Ex-Serv. Club Mdn, 1100m
Lot 1782 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: GT Park, Kulnura, NSW
Buyer: Psd $95,000 Res $100,000
Lot 5 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn, NSW
Buyer: Psd $170,000 Res $200,000
2
2.8
Upesi (8)
14/1
R P Northam
D Northey (57)
14/1
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Party Pants (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Lot 45 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Middlebrook Station Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 15,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
3
2.9
11/1
Gavin Groth
G M Ryan (59)
11/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Becky's Ransom (USA) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 114 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$7,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: J W Ramsey Pty Ltd
4
5.5
Blaine (1)
15/2
Mark Hatch
Kody Nestor (59)
15/2
5
6.6
66/1
Ms J Clement
Melinda Graham (55.5)
66/1
4m Jet Spur (AUS) x Miami Dolphins (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
6
6.7
10/1
Peter G Sinclair
D A Jones (57)
10/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Swinging Babe (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
13.9
40/1
Troy O'Neile
Ms M Brown (54.5)
40/1
3f Mosayter (USA) x Diamonic (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
8
17.6
14/1
C K Martin
P Graham (57)
14/1
4m Shaft (AUS) x Jessica (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
9
17.8
40/1
Ms J Clement
Ms B Hodder (54.5)
40/1
3f Arlington (AUS) x Royal Poser (AUS) (Benicio (AUS))
10
23.9
15/2
Brett Thompson
A Bullock (57)
15/2
Race 2 - Carlton Mid Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:18.39 (41.30)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/5
Ms S Grills
G M Ryan (56.5)
4/5
Last start: 10 - Scone 9/09/2016, Scone Equine Hospital Mdn, 1100m
Winning siblings: Manhattan Island, Saralago, Sarzana,
Lot 1764 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Leon Davies As Agent
2
3.3
20/1
Leon Davies
D A Jones (56)
20/1
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Pamargo (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 6 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: B Bowman
3
4.1
9/1
Theresa Lennon
D Northey (56)
9/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Alluring Charm (NZ) (Royal Academy (USA))
4
4.8
12/1
Ms J Clement
Melinda Graham (54.5)
12/1
5
6.1
Thalj (13)
25/1
Sally Torrens
Ms B Hodder (56)
25/1
4m Haradasun (AUS) x Minus Zero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
7.4
30/1
S J Dixon
Ms M Weir (54)
30/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Princess Gisella (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
7
11.3
20/1
P H Bloomfield
Melanie Bolwell (53)
20/1
4m Youthful Legs (USA) x Ichi Bel (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
13.5
4/1
Mark Hatch
Kody Nestor (57)
4/1
3g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Glitterati (GB) (Observatory (USA))
9
14.2
11/1
R P Northam
M Paget (56)
11/1
3f Ad Valorem (USA) x Inscription (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
10
15.8
30/1
Troy O'Neile
Ms M Brown (56)
30/1
6g Reset (AUS) x Angels Star (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
11
15.9
25/1
S W Thompson
Vad Bolozhinskyi (57)
25/1
4g Strada (AUS) x Anastasia Crown (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
12
35.6
25/1
W T Martyn
A Chau (57)
25/1
5m Canny Lad (AUS) x Swatchfield (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Race 3 - Shay Brennan Constr. (Bm63) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 63 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:17.12 (40.39)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4
S J Dixon
Melanie Bolwell (55)
7/4
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Chilli Trick (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
Last start: 6 - Muswellbrook 23/09/2016, Tab.Com.Au (Bm65), 1000m
Winning siblings: Duchilli, Grand Sai Wan,
Lot 306 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds
2
3.0
7/1
Ms L Selby
Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
7/1
3
4.5
7/1
Aleacia Bennett
A Bullock (60)
7/1
7g Elusive City (USA) x Luna Tudor (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
Lot 416 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd$95,000 Res$100,000
4
6.9
7/2
S J Gleeson
Ms L G Henry (58.5)
7/2
6m Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Drama (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
13.9
5/2
Wayne Seelin
Jamie Gibbons (55.5)
5/2
Race 4 - Advanced Inland Security-Bm55 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:02.91 (39.76)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
P Cleal
Melanie Bolwell (53)
5/1
Last start: 8 - Moree 4/09/2016, Muggleton Cranes Hcp (C3), 950m
2
0.8
15/1
T J Vidler
Ms J Worley (54)
15/1
5m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Magda (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 668 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$8,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills
Buyer: KEVIN RANDALL
3
3.1
3/1
Sally Torrens
Ms B Hodder (59)
3/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Queenofthefaeries (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Lot 160 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$155,000
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds
Buyer: CHAMPION THOROUGHBREDS
4
3.2
7/1
Connie Greig
G M Ryan (59.5)
7/1
5m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Countess Creed (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
5
3.5
30/1
Michelle Fleming
J Kehoe (55.5)
30/1
8g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Miss Academic (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
4.8
11/4
Peter G Sinclair
A Chau (57)
11/4
4m Real Saga (AUS) x Fledgling (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
7.3
9/1
Brett Thompson
A Bullock (57.5)
9/1
5m Intergaze (AUS) x Fairy Tough (AUS) (Dane Supreme (AUS))
8
9.0
14/1
J A Sprague
Jesse Graham (52.5)
14/1
6g Street Sense (USA) x Sierra Leone (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
9
10.6
7/1
Connie Greig
Melinda Graham (52.5)
7/1
7m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x River Lena (IRE) (Spectrum (IRE))
Race 5 - Ashcroft Property (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:31.51 (41.75)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
Ms S McCormack
Jackson Murphy (54.5)
6/1
9g Storm Creek (USA) x Harmonica (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
Last start: 5 - Tamworth 30/08/2016, Coreys Catering (Bm60), 1400m
Winning siblings: Rockahoy, Southern General,
Lot 267 2009 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$0
Vendor: Bush View Lodge
Buyer: Psd $15,000 Res $28,000
2
2.0
50/1
G L Andrews
Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
50/1
6g Strada (AUS) x Hymn (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Lot 85 2012 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: G Smith
3
4.8
6/4
R P Hartley
Ms M Weir (58)
6/4
Lot 359 2013 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$0
Vendor: Goodwood Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
5.3
30/1
F J Tanner
Ms B Hodder (54)
30/1
5
6.8
6/1
Connie Greig
Kody Nestor (60.5)
6/1
6
7.1
6/1
Sally Torrens
Mollie Partridge (58.5)
6/1
7
10.4
20/1
Ms J Clement
Melinda Graham (53)
20/1
9g Untouchable (AUS) x French Valour (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
8
11.2
3/1
L J Tilley
G M Ryan (57)
3/1
6m Aussie Rules (USA) x Queen's Revenge (AUS) (Kaaptive Edition (NZ))
9
16.3
25/1
G A O'Brien
A Chau (55)
25/1
8m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Aeronic (AUS) (Simonstad (NZ))
Race 6 - Jr Richards And Sons Plate-C1 (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:47.38 (42.89)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
K T Dixon
Melanie Bolwell (54)
9/1
8m Strada (AUS) x Tearrunner (USA) (Skywalker (USA))
Last start: 14 - Grafton 15/09/2016, Charlee Bear Plate (C1), 1706m
Winning siblings: French Script, Mary Agnes,
Lot 58 2010 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: C Worley
2
0.2
11/4
Michelle Fleming
A Bullock (59)
11/4
3
8.0
13/4
Ms K Buchanan
J Kehoe (59)
13/4
5g Authorized (IRE) x Lonrose (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
4
11.9
11/4
B G Lawrence
P Graham (59)
11/4
5g Aussie Rules (USA) x Vin D'Esprit (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
5
12.5
16/1
W T Martyn
Ms L G Henry (57)
16/1
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Wenu (CHI) (Gracioso (USA))
6
16.2
40/1
G A O'Brien
A Chau (59)
40/1
5g Dane Fever (AUS) x Warrah Lady (AUS) (Elusive Quest (IRE))
7
16.9
30/1
Jacob Perrett
Ms B Hodder (56.5)
30/1
5g Haradasun (AUS) x Mischievous (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
19.4
Schmizo (11)
12/1
Sally Torrens
Mollie Partridge (55)
12/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Lilmizo (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
9
22.6
9/1
L J Tilley
G M Ryan (59)
9/1
8g Flying Spur (AUS) x Tor's Dancer (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
10
27.6
8/1
S W Thompson
Ms R Murray (57)
8/1
5m Youthful Legs (USA) x Gizzie (AUS) (Bush Bird (AUS))
Race 7 - 92.9 & 2tm Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:17.83 (41.61)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
Troy O'Neile
Ms M Brown (58)
7/2
4g Pure Theatre (AUS) x Gossip Maid (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Tamworth 30/08/2016, Carlton Mid Hcp (C2), 1000m
2
1.3
12/1
Ms S Grills
Ms S Young (55)
12/1
5g Sequalo (AUS) x Wyndella (AUS) (San Bernadino (AUS))
3
2.3
6/1
W Oakenfull
M Paget (55.5)
6/1
4m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Adieu (AUS) (Clay Hero (AUS))
4
4.7
13/2
Ms S McDonald
Vad Bolozhinskyi (55)
13/2
5m Real Saga (AUS) x Powerful Light (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
5
7.7
7/4
L C Morgan
Ms R Murray (55.5)
7/4
3f Ready's Image (USA) x Promessa (GB) (Reprimand (GB))
6
7.8
15/2
Sally Torrens
Kody Nestor (57.5)
15/2
5g Ready As (AUS) x Ocean Hawk (NZ) (Yachtie (AUS))
7
8.2
12/1
Sally Torrens
Ms B Hodder (55)
12/1
7g Elusive City (USA) x Shutricia (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
8
11.7
30/1
G L Andrews
Ms M Weir (53)
30/1
9
18.2
20/1
Ms S Grills
G M Ryan (55)
20/1
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Blazonry (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
10
20.3
100/1
Ms T Bell
A Chau (55)
100/1
5g Youthful Legs (USA) x Erin's Charm (AUS) (Flying Dolphin (IRE))