TAMWORTH - Monday, July 10

Race 1 - Carlton Mid Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.90 (36.65)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4
P M Perry
Ms C R Van Der Werf (54.5)
9/4
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Speedy Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Gosford 25/04/2017, Riverside Dental Spa Mdn Plate, 1000m
Winning siblings: Lil Red Corvette, Speed To Bern,
Lot 637 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$800,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Dan Bougoure
2
0.2
11/2
Melissa Dennett
Jean Van Overmeire (54)
11/2
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Pamargo (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 6 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: B Bowman
3
0.7
15/2
Troy O'Neile
B Looker (54)
15/2
3f Ready As (AUS) x Sharp Attack (AUS) (Northern Regent (CAN))
4
1.4
2/1
L K Roberts
Cejay Graham (56)
2/1
3g Time Thief (AUS) x Cool Awesome (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
5
2.1
30/1
L J Jeffriess
Ms J Worley (54)
30/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Frenetica (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
6
2.6
20/1
Sally Torrens
Ms R Murray (54)
20/1
3f Mossman (AUS) x Recurrent (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
3.6
20/1
M K Mason
A Cavallo (54)
20/1
2f Dubleo (USA) x Rosagaze (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
8
5.8
11/1
Tanya Fisher
Travis Wolfgram (56)
11/1
9
5.9
200/1
A D McHardie
Ms N Burrells (52.5)
200/1
10
6.9
Aguia (7)
66/1
Ms J Clement
L Cumberland (54)
66/1
2f Benfica (AUS) x Obeys (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
11
7.8
25/1
L C Morgan
A Gibbons (56)
25/1
3f Alert (ARG) x Trixizar (AUS) (Zariz (AUS))
12
11.1
30/1
G L Woodward
J Pracey-Holmes (54.5)
30/1
2g Shrapnel (AUS) x Swift Gift (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 2 - Allsopp Signs Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.24 (37.92)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10
K A Lees
A Gibbons (54.5)
9/10
2f Harbour Watch (IRE) x Zecchino (AUS) (Fairy King (USA))
Last start: 3 - Newcastle 22/06/2017, Iga Liquor Mdn Hcp, 1200m
Lot 364 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
1.3
80/1
Melissa Dennett
Ms A Threadwell (57)
80/1
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Maryann (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
Lot 192 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Sefton Park Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: R Fahey
Lot 26 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
Vendor: Sefton Park Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 20,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
3
1.5
Kabelo (5)
30/1
P M Perry
A Cavallo (59)
30/1
3g Ready's Image (USA) x Lightning Luse (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
4
2.2
Thunder (13)
9/1
Mark Hatch
Chris C Williams (54.5)
9/1
2g Arlington (AUS) x Thunderclap (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
2.5
5/1
A J Denham
R Thompson (59)
5/1
3g Congrats (USA) x Knights Eagle (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
2.9
Forsox (3)
9/2
A Newing
G M Ryan (59)
9/2
3g Pluck (USA) x Spurnof (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
4.8
80/1
B F Cavanough
Travis Wolfgram (57)
80/1
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Cha Cha Chestnut (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
5.3
60/1
Ms S Grills
Ms R Murray (59)
60/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Charmaine (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
9
5.4
Serbia (12)
20/1
Cody Morgan
B Looker (57)
20/1
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Ludka (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
10
6.0
100/1
Theresa Stair
D Northey (59)
100/1
4g Where's That Tiger (USA) x Veneneuse (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))
11
7.3
150/1
C R Dixon
G Snowden (57)
150/1
3f Arlington (AUS) x Royal Poser (AUS) (Benicio (AUS))
12
7.8
12/1
B Robinson
C G O'Brien (59)
12/1
13
8.7
200/1
F J Tanner
Ms B Hodder (57)
200/1
14
10.9
150/1
Ms S Grills
J Kehoe (59)
150/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Paper News (AUS) (Lago Delight (AUS))
Race 3 - Tamworth City Toyota (C1) (2100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:16.47 (39.91)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10
R P Northam
P Graham (57.5)
9/10
3g Benfica (AUS) x Star Over Kansas (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
Last start: 3 - Mudgee 2/07/2017, Congrats Vikki Cannon (Bm58), 2000m
Winning siblings: Follow Me,
2
5.5
6/1
Danielle Seib
B Looker (56.5)
6/1
4g Pendragon (NZ) x Blue World (NZ) (Dernier Empereur (USA))
3
5.6
80/1
P Cheers
Jackson Murphy (57.5)
80/1
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Marlboro Hill (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
Lot 13 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$3,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Dalyroll Pty Ltd
4
8.0
11/1
Lindsey Kennedy
A Chau (57)
11/1
4m Duporth (AUS) x Maktima (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
11.1
15/4
G D Lunn
G M Ryan (59)
15/4
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Spurnof (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
12.1
20/1
C R Dixon
G Snowden (59)
20/1
5g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Queen Camilla (AUS) (Johan Cruyff (GB))
7
12.5
Almadol (13)
9/1
Brett Thompson
J Pracey-Holmes (55.5)
9/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Dolphinima (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
8
13.3
30/1
Ms S Bigg
Ms L G Henry (56.5)
30/1
9
15.4
80/1
Kylie Kennedy
Jean Van Overmeire (57.5)
80/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x She's Academic (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
15.6
100/1
G D Lunn
Chris C Williams (54.5)
100/1
5g Dubleo (USA) x Allates (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
17.2
Ansa (6)
40/1
Sally Torrens
Ms J Worley (57.5)
40/1
12
23.0
100/1
P Cheers
Chloe Baker (57)
100/1
4g Time Thief (AUS) x Remember Pru (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
13
28.3
100/1
W T Martyn
Ms R Murray (54)
100/1
3f Cape Blanco (IRE) x Alpena Rosea (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Race 4 - Goodwin Kenny Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:39.97 (39.08)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
B F Cavanough
Travis Wolfgram (57)
5/2
4m Tickets (AUS) x Summer Raid (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Last start: 5 - Dubbo 16/06/2017, Quality Inn Dubbo Plate (C1), 1620m
Winning siblings: Time Raid,
2
2.3
11/4
Brett Thompson
Jean Van Overmeire (57.5)
11/4
3g Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Coasters (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
3
6.1
40/1
P Cheers
Jackson Murphy (57.5)
40/1
Lot 781 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$26,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
6.2
9/4
M R Stitt
S Lisnyy (56.5)
9/4
2g Helmet (AUS) x Herewegoagain (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
5
11.3
8/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (59)
8/1
3g Danewin (AUS) x Ceviche (AUS) (Tsuimai (AUS))
6
11.9
66/1
P Cheers
Chloe Baker (55)
66/1
5m Choisir (AUS) x Woodala (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
7
12.2
11/2
A J Denham
R Thompson (59)
11/2
3g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Sarilla (BRZ) (Astor Place (IRE))
8
13.2
100/1
Lindsey Kennedy
A Chau (59)
100/1
4g Skalato (AUS) x Cabbage (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
9
14.1
Marfaz (14)
30/1
P M Perry
A Cavallo (54.5)
30/1
10
14.3
80/1
Sally Torrens
Ms R Murray (59)
80/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Lilmizo (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
11
14.5
300/1
Nathaniel Scott
Brendon Newport (57)
300/1
5m Universal Prince (AUS) x Quest For Glory (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
12
16.2
30/1
Troy O'Neile
C G O'Brien (57)
30/1
3f Shaft (AUS) x Notorious Lady (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
13
19.1
66/1
P M Perry
J Pracey-Holmes (57)
66/1
3f Snippetson (AUS) x Magic World (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Race 5 - Corey's Catering Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.53 (38.26)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
R R Milligan
Jackson Murphy (56)
5/2
3f Arlington (AUS) x Firefly Magic (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Kempsey 30/06/2017, Heritage Htl Gladstone Stakes, 1250m
Winning siblings: Capital Magic, Malea Magic,
2
2.0
16/1
Ms J Clement
Ms R Murray (54)
16/1
6m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Fame For Three (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
3
2.8
Ayda (3)
10/1
G L Woodward
P Graham (57.5)
10/1
4m Ad Valorem (USA) x Nothing Matters (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
4
2.9
7/1
Cody Morgan
B Looker (54.5)
7/1
3f Dubleo (USA) x Frisco Jess (AUS) (Frisco View (USA))
5
4.8
15/4
J W Marzol
S Lisnyy (54)
15/4
4m Sebring (AUS) x Foxsphere (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
6
5.0
9/4
K A Lees
A Gibbons (57)
9/4
3f Onemorenomore (AUS) x Suream (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
5.4
Mansqui (10)
40/1
Ms J Clement
L Cumberland (54)
40/1
5m Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Sequi (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
7.6
12/1
Ms S Grills
G M Ryan (54.5)
12/1
4m Primus (AUS) x Drawbridge Open (AUS) (Durbridge (AUS))
Race 6 - Advanced Inland Security (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.27 (36.81)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4
K A Lees
A Gibbons (58)
5/4
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Amber's Arion (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Last start: 5 - Cessnock 2/05/2017, Cessnock Leagues Club Hcp (C3), 900m
Winning siblings: Resinite,
2
0.1
16/1
W Collison
A Chau (55.5)
16/1
4g Tickets (AUS) x Framboise (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 174 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$41,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: L Gibson
3
0.2
20/1
Sally Torrens
Ms B Hodder (55)
20/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Tohaveandtohold (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 608 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
Lot 113 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$20,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: J Juler
4
0.3
3/1
Cody Morgan
Ms R Murray (57.5)
3/1
5
0.4
11/4
Gavin Groth
Jean Van Overmeire (57.5)
11/4
3c Magic Albert (AUS) x My Gunyah (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
6
0.7
150/1
Ms S Bigg
Ms L G Henry (54)
150/1
6g Commands (AUS) x Chaparra (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
0.9
30/1
Mark Hatch
Chris C Williams (53)
30/1
4g Wanted (AUS) x Savanna La Mar (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
1.1
25/1
Luke Berger
Jackson Murphy (52.5)
25/1
5m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Magda (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
9
3.1
16/1
Brett Thompson
J Pracey-Holmes (55.5)
16/1
6g Denon (USA) x La Canteur (AUS) (Loup Sauvage (USA))
Race 7 - Thread Effects Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.39 (38.19)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/11
A J Denham
R Thompson (60)
8/11
3g Pluck (USA) x Dirty (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Last start: 3 - Newcastle 22/06/2017, Westfield Kotara Hcp (C2), 1350m
Winning siblings: Cabeza De Vaca, Wide Acclaim,
Lot 2046 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$7,300
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: John Simpson
2
2.5
30/1
S C Jones
Brendon Newport (54.5)
30/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Plaza Suite (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Lot 146 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge, Dulacca, Qld
Buyer: Barry Evans
3
3.5
8/1
R E Ollerton
C G O'Brien (56.5)
8/1
6g Anglia (AUS) x Lovey Amazon (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
4
3.9
8/1
Jeremy Everson
Jean Van Overmeire (58.5)
8/1
5
4.4
16/1
W Collison
A Chau (57.5)
16/1
3g Magic Albert (AUS) x Toulon Bay (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
6.5
30/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (56.5)
30/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Stayinthegame (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
7
7.1
20/1
Michelle Fleming
J Kehoe (54)
20/1
8
8.1
20/1
Michelle Fleming
A Cavallo (54)
20/1
4g Drumbeats (AUS) x Honour Happy List (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
9
8.6
12/1
B J Hudson
P Graham (56)
12/1
3g Congrats (USA) x Feisty Rose (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
10.9
Blaine (8)
14/1
Mark Hatch
G M Ryan (55)
14/1
11
12.5
30/1
D S Smith
Ms J Worley (55.5)
30/1
4g Pendragon (NZ) x Etoile Bleue (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
Race 8 - Fsdp (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.40 (38.36)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
Dean Jackson
Jean Van Overmeire (57.5)
6/1
6m Akhadan (AUS) x Beema Chick (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
Last start: 3 - Mudgee 2/07/2017, Congrats Colin Hodges Oam-Bm65, 1200m
2
0.8
7/1
Aleacia Bennett
Ms R Murray (58.5)
7/1
7g Elusive City (USA) x Luna Tudor (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
Lot 416 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd$95,000 Res$100,000
3
1.0
7/4
A J Denham
R Thompson (61)
7/4
4g Dubai's Choice (AUS) x Magic Duck (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
4
1.1
30/1
P F Curry
A Cavallo (54)
30/1
5g Charge Forward (AUS) x La Fleur (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
1.7
20/1
Stirling Osland
B Looker (57.5)
20/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Tennessee Red (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
1.9
40/1
A D McHardie
Ms N Burrells (52.5)
40/1
6m Casino Prince (AUS) x Quiet Smytzer (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
7
2.3
7/2
Mark Hatch
G M Ryan (58.5)
7/2
4g Paco Boy (IRE) x Kintyre Lil (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
8
2.4
16/1
Ms S Grills
A Gibbons (55.5)
16/1
9
2.6
30/1
P J Evans
Cejay Graham (59.5)
30/1
10
3.4
25/1
Ms T Bell
R J Agnew (55)
25/1
7g Stardust Dancer (AUS) x Ancient Warrior (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
11
3.8
50/1
Troy O'Neile
Ms M Brown (54)
50/1
6g Oratorio (IRE) x Claire Fraser (USA) (Gone West (USA))
12
3.9
60/1
Douglas Fernando
Ms J Worley (54)
60/1
5g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Chain Of Stars (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
13
4.6
16/1
P Cheers
Jackson Murphy (54.5)
16/1
4g Beneteau (AUS) x Docherty Woods (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
14
5.4
20/1
Ms S Grills
P Graham (54)
20/1
6g Markane (AUS) x Sea Artist (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))