Breednet Results

TAMWORTH - Tuesday, September 11

Race 1 - Thread Effects Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.48 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4F
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (54.5)
9/4F
Winning siblings: Star Vinsky,
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Ravenswood Bloodstock
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$30,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Hallmark Stud/Suncroft Bloodstock
2
1.3
Havenot (10)
5/1
T: A J Denham
R: G M Ryan (54.5)
5/1
3f Hinchinbrook x Petulie (Magic Albert )
3
4.1
15/4
T: Cody Morgan
R: Josh Adams (59)
15/4
4g Exceed And Excel x Actress (Snippets )
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$10,000
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: S Douglas
4
4.6
9/4F
T: Tim McIntosh
R: G Buckley (54.5)
9/4F
3f Nicconi x Journalise (Johannesburg (USA))
5
4.7
40/1
T: Jacob Perrett
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
40/1
4m Al Samer x Senji Star (Benicio )
6
5.3
20/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: Ashley Morgan (56.5)
20/1
3g Ready As x Azarcea (Seidnazar )
7
5.4
20/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: Ms B Hodder (54.5)
20/1
3f Shrapnel x Evening Pleasures (Dehere (USA))
8
6.8
30/1
T: J A Berry
R: Ms M Weir (54.5)
30/1
3f Ready As x Hurricane Run (Hurricane Sky )
9
7.4
40/1
T: S C Jones
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54.5)
40/1
10
8.4
100/1
T: M Boland
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55)
100/1
4m Arena x Royal Palm (Desert Sun (GB))
11
12.0
Drogon (1)
66/1
T: K McGovern
R: J Pracey-Holmes (59)
66/1
4g Hidden Dragon x Altissimo (Show A Heart )
12
15.4
Parton (5)
150/1
T: C K Martin
R: P Graham (57)
150/1
5m Dream Ballad x Seguire (Vettori (IRE))
Race 2 - Peel Valley Tyres Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.95 (37.24)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4F
T: S C Jones
R: Joshua Oliver (55.5)
5/4F
3c All Too Hard x Yugoslavia (More Than Ready (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $80000 Res $85000
2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Thomas Lau/Geoff Allendorf
2
0.5
9/4
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (55)
9/4
3f So You Think (NZ) x Gratis (Orpen (USA))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
4.0
15/1
T: T J Bartley
R: G Buckley (55)
15/1
4g Olympus x Hahjes (Celestial Bounty (IRE))
4
4.2
Branui (10)
150/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
150/1
4m Al Maher x Shirra Nui (Viscount )
5
4.3
9/2
T: C K Martin
R: Josh Adams (56.5)
9/2
4g Arlington x Mysinga (Danasinga )
6
4.4
150/1
T: Ms S Bigg
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53)
150/1
4m Skilled x Elite Vision (Our Maizcay )
7
5.3
14/1
T: R R Milligan
R: P Graham (55)
14/1
4m Master Of Design x Could Be Gold (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
5.4
30/1
T: K C Smith
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55)
30/1
4g Mulaazem x Flying Dancer (Flying Spur )
9
6.8
Seishin (16)
60/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
60/1
5m Ready's Image (USA) x Simmysue (Simonstad (NZ))
10
7.0
12/1
T: P H Bloomfield
R: G M Ryan (58)
12/1
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Secret Habit (Royal Academy (USA))
11
7.3
150/1
T: C R Clegg
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
150/1
4m Drumbeats x Out Of Brass (Mujahid (USA))
12
8.1
80/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms M Weir (55)
80/1
5m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Empress Pegasus (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
13
9.3
100/1
T: G L Woodward
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
100/1
3f Tickets x Favourite Way (Strategic )
14
10.6
150/1
T: M A Ostini
R: G Snowden (56)
150/1
5m Red Element x Constant Sparkle (Encosta De Lago )
Race 3 - Rapid Clean Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.86 (36.57)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10F
T: Angela Davies
R: G M Ryan (58.5)
9/10F
4m Sepoy x Tropicana Girl (Redoute's Choice )
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$67,500
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing / J Blaxland
2
0.8
10/1
T: P J Eggleston
R: Ms R Murray (57)
10/1
3
1.8
12/1
T: Paul Messara
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
12/1
4
2.7
9/2
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: L Cumberland (57)
9/2
4g Dream Ballad x Youth Dew (Youthful Legs (USA))
5
2.8
20/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Jake Hull (57)
20/1
6
2.9
12/1
T: T S Howlett
R: G Buckley (57)
12/1
7
4.0
25/1
T: Craig Bermingham
R: A Gibbons (58.5)
25/1
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Pharonia (General Nediym )
8
4.1
25/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: P Graham (55)
25/1
4m Foxwedge x Piglet's Gold (Gold Carat (USA))
9
5.2
20/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Wendy Peel (54.5)
20/1
5m Strategic x Southern Tip (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
5.9
150/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: Cejay Graham (55.5)
150/1
11
7.7
30/1
T: Ms K Monckton
R: Ms L G Henry (55)
30/1
12
10.3
15/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (55)
15/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Wildesong (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Race 4 - Regional Maintanence Plate-C1 (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.05 (37.80)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4F
T: D Wagstaff
R: Josh Adams (59)
9/4F
5g Fastnet Rock x Mona Lisa (GB) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
2
0.1
Revere (5)
11/2
T: S C Jones
R: J P Morris (59)
11/2
4g Your Song x Gone Wild (Viscount )
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$97,500
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Lees Racing
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$72,500
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
1.6
Delete (2)
9/2
T: J R Hine
R: P Graham (59)
9/2
4g Arlington x Dawn To Dusk (USA) (Son Of Briartic (CAN))
4
2.3
25/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: Joshua Oliver (57)
25/1
6m Sharkbite x Bianwaiting (Bianconi (USA))
5
3.9
5/2
T: John W Ramsey
R: G Buckley (57.5)
5/2
3g Money Or The Gun x Rose Of Dane (Danehill (USA))
6
4.8
14/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (59)
14/1
5g Red Element x Hasty Girl (Rapid Man )
7
5.1
100/1
T: G L Woodward
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54.5)
100/1
4m Host (CHI) x Guide (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
5.9
40/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Cejay Graham (55.5)
40/1
5m Starcraft (NZ) x Lucky In Love (Lucky Owners (NZ))
9
6.6
11/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Jake Hull (57)
11/1
5m Testa Rossa x My Sydney Rose (Zabeel (NZ))
10
8.0
100/1
T: Ms A Rossiter
R: Wendy Peel (55)
100/1
5m Cheval De Troy (NZ) x Holly Molly (Not A Single Doubt )
11
29.8
50/1
T: C R Clegg
R: Ms B Hodder (59)
50/1
6g Niccolini x Bellavinda (Euclase )
12
34.7
150/1
T: Adam Vine
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (57)
150/1
13
52.3
100/1
T: Ms D Wilson
R: L Cumberland (56.5)
100/1
5g Poet's Voice (GB) x Randwick Bound (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Race 5 - Rjn Transport (Bm66) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.59 (38.70)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: T Fletcher
R: Ms R Murray (59.5)
12/1
2
0.8
15/2
T: Paul Grills
R: Ms M Weir (61.5)
15/2
7g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Final File (Pride Of Place )
3
1.8
9/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: G Buckley (56)
9/1
7g Dubleo (USA) x Fancy Yellow (Commands )
4
2.0
3/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: G M Ryan (61)
3/1
8g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Kapvadar (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
5
2.6
5/2F
T: C Lundholm
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
5/2F
5m Nicconi x Markworthy (Lujain (USA))
6
6.0
20/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Josh Adams (55.5)
20/1
7m Not A Single Doubt x Banishing (Red Ransom (USA))
7
7.2
8/1
T: C K Martin
R: P Graham (56)
8/1
5g Al Maher x Milan (Snippets )
8
12.0
7/2
T: Stirling Osland
R: Wendy Peel (56.5)
7/2
6g Casino Prince x Tennessee Red (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 6 - Jt Fossey Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.76 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Rubel (6)
7/2
T: Angela Davies
R: Ms R Murray (56.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: Winning Words,
2
0.8
13/2
T: T S Howlett
R: G Buckley (55)
13/2
5g Beneteau x Michelle Magic (Magic Albert )
3
3.8
Arleta (5)
8/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Josh Adams (57)
8/1
5m Artie Schiller (USA) x Galleta (Zabeel (NZ))
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$7,500
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Istvan Baka
4
4.0
15/8F
T: S J Gleeson
R: G M Ryan (59)
15/8F
5g Trotamondo (CHI) x Debz Reign (Danehill Star )
5
4.2
30/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
30/1
7g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Arroyo Belle (General Nediym )
6
4.5
Akeelah (11)
60/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (54)
60/1
5m Onemorenomore x Eureka Moment (General Nediym )
7
5.3
7/1
T: Melissa Dennett
R: Ms L Day (54)
7/1
5m Choisir x Folk Music (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
5.8
8/1
T: R C Robb
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
8/1
5g Trusting x Newborn (Halo Homewrecker (USA))
9
6.4
12/1
T: William Wain
R: Jake Hull (59.5)
12/1
6g Fastnet Rock x History Maker (USA) (Rubiano (USA))
10
18.3
Purest (10)
50/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Wendy Peel (52)
50/1
6m Stratum x Chaste (Lonhro )
Race 7 - Easters Landscape Spring Cup (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.11 (35.99)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
T: S W Edmonds
R: Ms L Day (59.5)
8/1
8g Barely A Moment x Amelia's Secret (Secret Savings (USA))
2012 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Toreby Park
Buyer: SLADE BLOODSTOCK
2
0.2
11/1
T: G McFarlane
R: Josh Adams (55.5)
11/1
5g Written Tycoon x Super Bucks (Dash For Cash )
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.2
4/1
T: M K Mason
R: Jake Hull (56.5)
4/1
5g O'Lonhro x Parachute (Fastnet Rock )
4
1.3
25/1
T: P H Bloomfield
R: G Buckley (59.5)
25/1
5g Street Sense (USA) x Suspend (Brief Truce (USA))
5
2.7
15/2
T: B J Dodson
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (51)
15/2
6m Casino Prince x Ausmaid (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
3.3
25/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (54)
25/1
6g Dane Shadow x Gaelic Aura (Clear Choice (USA))
7
3.7
7/4F
T: Ms S Grills
R: G M Ryan (58.5)
7/4F
6g Falvelon x Shewhomustbeobeyed (Legal Opinion )
8
5.6
11/4
T: M K Mason
R: P Graham (55.5)
11/4
7g Dubleo (USA) x Romantic Gaze (Intergaze )
9
21.0
100/1
T: Jeremy Everson
R: Travis Wolfgram (54)
100/1
Race 8 - Dutton Electrical (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.04 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: Reece Jones (56.5)
11/2
6m Al Maher x Coogee Crown (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Burbie, King Spin, Lone Star,
2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$10,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Schmetzer Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.5
8/1
T: R C Robb
R: Ashley Morgan (59)
8/1
6g Shellscrape x Coronation's Babe (Coronation Day )
3
0.6
20/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms M Weir (54)
20/1
7m Kaphero x Lady Chorister (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
4
0.8
20/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
20/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Peacock Sally (USA) (Marquetry (USA))
5
1.4
13/4F
T: C K Martin
R: P Graham (58)
13/4F
6
1.6
8/1
T: R R Milligan
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
8/1
7
1.7
20/1
T: R P Northam
R: Josh Adams (58.5)
20/1
5g Publishing x Come On Irene (Knowledge )
8
1.8
15/2
T: Ms S Grills
R: G M Ryan (55.5)
15/2
9
1.9
9/2
T: Connie Greig
R: Wendy Peel (54.5)
9/2
6g Bon Hoffa x I Presume (Johannesburg (USA))
10
2.3
20/1
T: Paul Grills
R: Cejay Graham (57)
20/1
5g Choisir x Quest For Success (Quest For Fame (GB))
11
2.7
20/1
T: Melissa Dennett
R: G Buckley (54)
20/1
4m Big Brown (USA) x Diamond Cove (Octagonal (NZ))
12
4.0
40/1
T: Melissa Dennett
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (55)
40/1
4m Snippetson x Sweet Magic (Magic Albert )
13
4.1
15/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: Jake Hull (59.5)
15/1
6g Drumbeats x Honour Happy List (Honour And Glory (USA))