Breednet Results

TAMWORTH - Friday, August 30

Race 1 - C Martin Racing Stables (Bm66) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.77 (36.90)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
T: T V Green
R: Ms R Murray (54.5)
11/2
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Merlene De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Burnstone, Reagan,
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds
2
1.3
Akeed (2)
5/2F
T: P M Perry
R: G M Ryan (59)
5/2F
4g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Video Star (Quest For Fame (GB))
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$120,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: T Clift
3
3.3
15/4
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (59)
15/4
7g Choisir x Swept Overboard (End Sweep (USA))
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)/Kris Lees Racing
4
3.7
Dubali (4)
9/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Billy Cray (58.5)
9/1
8g Dubleo (USA) x Alimenta (Commands )
5
4.0
5/2
T: Nick Mitchell
R: B Looker (59.5)
5/2
6
6.1
20/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Brooke Stower (54)
20/1
5m Equiano (FR) x Miss Valley Road (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
12.7
10/1
T: John McLachlan
R: M Bennett (55)
10/1
7g Husson (ARG) x Virgin Snow (Desert Prince (IRE))
Race 2 - Hygain Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.58 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1F
T: C K Martin
R: Jake Hull (59)
2/1F
4g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Pretends (Exceed And Excel )
Winning siblings: Usurp,
2
0.4
5/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: B Looker (57)
5/1
4m Magic Albert x Johanski (Johannesburg (USA))
3
1.7
11/4
T: Ms S Grills
R: G M Ryan (55)
11/4
3f Albrecht x Crimson Ruby (Dubawi (IRE))
4
2.4
25/1
T: Zach Hatch
R: Ms R Murray (59)
25/1
5g Your Song x Vonzelle (Redoute's Choice )
5
3.4
14/1
T: C R Clegg
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
14/1
5m Dubleo (USA) x Lil (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
3.8
25/1
T: P M Perry
R: Grace Willoughby (53.5)
25/1
3f Husson (ARG) x Memleyna (Oratorio (IRE))
7
4.7
12/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: D Northey (57)
12/1
4m Pluck (USA) x Tansgirl (Orientate (USA))
8
6.3
15/1
T: M K Mason
R: M Bennett (57)
15/1
4m Tickets x Almaren (Skilful Star )
9
8.9
6/1
T: L C Morgan
R: Yvette Lewis (56)
6/1
10
11.5
150/1
T: Leigh Desreaux
R: D Pitomac (57)
150/1
6m Desaganall x Byleigh Angel (Eagle Rise )
11
13.1
100/1
T: S W Thompson
R: Billy Cray (59)
100/1
5h Dream Ballad x Aussie Beauty (Dangerous )
12
14.5
100/1
T: M K Mason
R: Brooke Stower (57)
100/1
4m Snippetson x Romantic Gaze (Intergaze )
Race 3 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm58) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:14.61 (37.51)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1F
T: P M Perry
R: G M Ryan (55)
2/1F
5m Lucas Cranach (GER) x Adabelle (Ad Valorem (USA))
Winning siblings: Divine Dream,
2
1.3
9/4
T: D Lane
R: A Bullock (61)
9/4
5g Captain Sonador x In Lights (Fantastic Light (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing
3
3.3
10/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: M Heagney (54.5)
10/1
6g Mutawaajid x Space Gala (Galileo (IRE))
2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - General Weanlings
$3,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: P Farrell
4
3.4
11/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: Ms R Murray (56)
11/1
5g All American x Tang (Redoute's Choice )
5
4.2
11/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: D Northey (56)
11/1
5m Magic Albert x Lady Starstruck (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
6
8.4
11/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Billy Cray (59)
11/1
8m Hard Spun (USA) x Reine Du Soir (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
13.6
50/1
T: R J Knight
R: G Snowden (54)
50/1
9g Thorn Park x Zambria (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
64.5
5/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: Jake Hull (57.5)
5/1
6g Arlington x Neways (Arena )
Race 4 - Furneys Stockfeeds Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.50 (37.30)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Trescha (13)
15/2
T: T J Bartley
R: G M Ryan (55)
15/2
4m Albrecht x Meghalaya (Amalfi (NZ))
Winning siblings: All Hollywood,
2
1.0
8/11F
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (56.5)
8/11F
3g Pluck (USA) x Cha Cha Chestnut (Elusive Quality (USA))
2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 16,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
3
2.5
20/1
T: Paul Messara
R: Ms R Murray (59)
20/1
4h Redoute's Choice x Perisher Valley (USA) (Devil's Bag (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Paul Messara Racing
4
3.3
13/2
T: P M Perry
R: S Lisnyy (55.5)
13/2
4g Albrecht x Friendly Conflict (Kenny's Best Pal )
5
4.1
Izzat (6)
7/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: B Looker (56.5)
7/1
4g Sepoy x Voltdanze (Danzero )
6
5.8
Ortez (10)
8/1
T: M K Mason
R: Brooke Stower (55)
8/1
5g Charge Forward x Laissez Faire (Flying Spur )
7
7.5
80/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Billy Cray (57)
80/1
5m Dubai's Choice x Spoilt Matilda (Opera Prince )
8
7.6
50/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: M Heagney (55)
50/1
5m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Whippy Van (Street Cry (IRE))
9
7.7
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: L Cumberland (59)
20/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Banc De Fortune (Galileo (IRE))
10
8.8
100/1
T: Ms S Bigg
R: Liam Blanch (52)
100/1
5g Arlington x Coco Sovelda (Warring Nations (USA))
11
9.4
100/1
T: Leigh Desreaux
R: D Pitomac (55)
100/1
7m Diogenes x O' Susie (Alphabel (IRE))
12
10.4
150/1
T: S W Thompson
R: Yvette Lewis (53)
150/1
5m Foxwedge x Marie Soleil (USA) (Louis Quatorze (USA))
13
12.2
100/1
T: Tim McIntosh
R: M Bennett (58)
100/1
4g Tickets x Zakynthos Olives (Honour And Glory (USA))
14
13.3
100/1
T: Tim McIntosh
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
100/1
Race 5 - Cody Morgan Racing Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.39 (36.64)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
T: L C Morgan
R: Liam Blanch (51)
6/1
7g Dubleo (USA) x Dido (Foxhound (USA))
Winning siblings: Navajo Chief,
2
1.3
7/2F
T: Ms S Grills
R: G M Ryan (55.5)
7/2F
7g Falvelon x Shewhomustbeobeyed (Legal Opinion )
3
1.4
9/2
T: T J Bartley
R: A Bullock (61)
9/2
8g Zizou x Solysombra (Iglesia )
2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm
Buyer: DIVINA DY
2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Psd $20,000 Res $40,000
4
2.6
9/1
T: M K Mason
R: G Snowden (55)
9/1
7g All American x Monocular (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
5
2.8
11/2
T: T V Green
R: Ms R Murray (56)
11/2
6g Exceed And Excel x Jawahir (General Nediym )
6
2.9
10/1
T: C K Martin
R: Brooke Stower (54)
10/1
5g Bernardini (USA) x Angelus (Lonhro )
7
3.7
6/1
T: L J Jeffriess
R: Yvette Lewis (53)
6/1
7g Snippetson x Black Stockings (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
5.1
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: Grace Willoughby (54)
30/1
5g I Am Invincible x Takali (Falbrav (IRE))
9
32.8
6/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: B Looker (57)
6/1
Race 6 - Sue Grills Racing Stables-Bm58 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.82 (36.84)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: Billy Cray (59.5)
7/4F
5g Dream Ballad x Youth Dew (Youthful Legs (USA))
2
2.0
11/1
T: Melissa Dennett
R: Brooke Stower (56.5)
11/1
7m Excites x Balancitta (Galileo (IRE))
3
3.5
30/1
T: John Bannister
R: Yvette Lewis (56.5)
30/1
5g Dream Ballad x Zamunda (Bureaucracy (NZ))
4
4.1
7/1
T: Tim McIntosh
R: M Bennett (55)
7/1
4m Nicconi x Journalise (Johannesburg (USA))
5
4.5
5/2
T: Justin Bowen
R: A Bullock (58)
5/2
6
5.4
16/1
T: P M Perry
R: Grace Willoughby (56.5)
16/1
4g Power (GB) x Almeida (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
7
6.7
11/2
T: C K Martin
R: Ms R Murray (58.5)
11/2
5g Arlington x Imperfect Angel (Lion Heart (USA))
8
8.1
8/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: Ms B Hodder (56)
8/1
7g Dane Shadow x Gaelic Aura (Clear Choice (USA))
Race 7 - L Morgan Breaking/Training-C3 (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.23 (37.93)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/11F
T: A J Denham
R: G M Ryan (58)
8/11F
4g Camelot (GB) x Morecambe Bay (Diatribe )
Winning siblings: Cockles,
2
1.3
16/1
T: D I Atkins
R: L Cumberland (56)
16/1
4m Star Witness x Crimson Sakura (Bite The Bullet (USA))
3
2.3
15/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: Ms B Hodder (57.5)
15/1
4g Star Witness x Exhibit (Octagonal (NZ))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
3.0
7/1
T: T S Howlett
R: B Looker (55.5)
7/1
5
3.4
100/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: M Heagney (54)
100/1
6g Bel Esprit x Mrs. Tendulkar (Luskin Star )
6
5.6
10/1
T: R P Northam
R: D Northey (57.5)
10/1
4m Fighting Sun x Daisy Lane (Not A Single Doubt )
7
5.7
11/1
T: John McLachlan
R: M Bennett (55.5)
11/1
8
6.5
4/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (61)
4/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Miss Murphy's Law (Murphy's Blu Boy )
9
9.0
80/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Billy Cray (54)
80/1
6g Foxwedge x Wooden Melody (Woodman (USA))
10
31.1
Quirion (10)
150/1
T: Lee Lunn
R: Ms R Murray (54)
150/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Blonde Mafia (Redoute's Choice )
Race 8 - O'Gorman Racing Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.95 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1F
T: L C Morgan
R: Yvette Lewis (57)
2/1F
4g Arlington x Scarlet Cloud (Strategic )
Winning siblings: Silver Cloud Three,
2
1.0
3/1
T: A J Denham
R: G M Ryan (55)
3/1
6m Dubleo (USA) x Bechwat (Danzero )
2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 4,000 / Reserve $ 5,000
2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 3,000 / Reserve $ 5,000
3
1.2
9/4
T: Brett Thompson
R: A Bullock (56.5)
9/4
4g Epaulette x Crown Princess (Beautiful Crown (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds Biddaddaba Qld
Buyer: Brett Thompson
4
2.3
40/1
T: S J Dixon
R: M Heagney (54)
40/1
6m Captain Sonador x Finer Feelings (Secret Savings (USA))
5
2.5
9/2
T: C K Martin
R: Brooke Stower (56)
9/2
6
2.7
25/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: J Kehoe (54)
25/1
5m Dreamscape x Rock Of Kimberlite (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
3.5
Axis (7)
60/1
T: Lee Lunn
R: L Cumberland (54.5)
60/1
5g Spinning World (USA) x Royal Rory (Royal Academy (USA))
8
3.7
15/1
T: M J Lunn
R: D Northey (57.5)
15/1
5g Sepoy x Pottery (Choisir )
9
8.0
100/1
T: P M Farrell
R: Billy Cray (54)
100/1
4m Hinchinbrook x So Why Not (Not A Single Doubt )