TAMWORTH - Friday, August 9

Race 1 - Tab.Com.Au Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.90 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/5
T S Howlett
A Bullock (56.5)
4/5
3g Charge Forward (AUS) x Accomplishment (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 238 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: T Howlett
Lot 1 2017 Inglis Scone Weanling Sale
$10,500
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Z Kew
2
1.0
11/2
Ms S Grills
G M Ryan (55)
11/2
3f Albrecht (AUS) x Crimson Ruby (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
3
1.2
25/1
K T Dixon
Liam Blanch (53.5)
25/1
4
1.9
11/1
T J Bartley
Ms L Day (57)
11/1
4m Rothesay (AUS) x Paisley (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
2.2
40/1
Tim McIntosh
B Looker (59)
40/1
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Trickett (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
3.5
50/1
Cameron Crockett
Clayton Gallagher (54.5)
50/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Lechery (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
5.7
Soudi (7)
30/1
T J Vidler
Ms R Murray (57)
30/1
5m Star Witness (AUS) x Dasoudi (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
8
7.2
150/1
Adam Vine
Ms J Worley (57)
150/1
4m Arlington (AUS) x Danzing Shadow (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
9
7.4
150/1
Leigh Desreaux
Vad Bolozhinskyi (57)
150/1
6m Desaganall (AUS) x Byleigh Angel (AUS) (Eagle Rise (AUS))
10
9.8
150/1
Leigh Desreaux
Rasit Yetimova (57)
150/1
5m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Ducks (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Race 2 - Thrifty Car Rentals Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.88 (36.90)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
Cody Morgan
G M Ryan (59)
15/4
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Enemy Dragline (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Combatant, Removal,
Lot 468 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: S Chan
2
0.2
3/1
P J Eggleston
A Bullock (59)
3/1
3
3.5
8/1
R A Bailey
Ms R Murray (56.5)
8/1
3g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Warrior Girl (AUS) (Ombra Della Sera (AUS))
Lot 136 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Stephanie Little
Lot 5 2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
5
8.1
5/1
Ms S Grills
B Looker (56.5)
5/1
6
8.2
66/1
T J Bartley
Ashley Morgan (57)
66/1
4m Albrecht (AUS) x Meghalaya (AUS) (Amalfi (NZ))
7
10.2
Miler (13)
150/1
Nicole Hudson
L Cumberland (57)
150/1
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Malabo (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
8
10.3
Go Gaz (3)
25/1
T S Howlett
Ms M Weir (59)
25/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Rihanna (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
12.2
100/1
Leigh Desreaux
Rasit Yetimova (57)
100/1
7m Diogenes (AUS) x O' Susie (AUS) (Alphabel (IRE))
10
13.2
100/1
Zach Hatch
C G O'Brien (59)
100/1
5g Your Song (AUS) x Vonzelle (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
16.6
Varsity (10)
50/1
P M Perry
Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
50/1
3g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Nediym's Glow (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
12
18.3
150/1
Leigh Desreaux
Vad Bolozhinskyi (59)
150/1
5g Trusting (AUS) x Shaye Spice (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Race 3 - Advanced Inland Security Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.40 (37.36)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1
K A Lees
A Bullock (58)
2/1
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Catalonia (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Espaaniyah,
Lot 701 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$625,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud Agnes Banks NSW
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
2
1.8
11/2
P M Perry
G M Ryan (57)
11/2
3f Olympic Glory (IRE) x Ciguaraya (USA) (Latent Heat (USA))
Lot 304 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
3
2.8
Ortez (11)
16/1
M K Mason
Ashley Morgan (56)
16/1
5g Charge Forward (AUS) x Laissez Faire (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 126 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: M Mason
4
2.9
40/1
Michelle Fleming
C G O'Brien (57.5)
40/1
5
3.0
12/1
S C Jones
K Dunbar (58.5)
12/1
3g Shamus Award (AUS) x Slipped By (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
6
4.3
150/1
G Prosser
Ms M Weir (56)
150/1
7
5.2
7/4
Cody Morgan
B Looker (59)
7/4
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Sky Love (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
8
5.7
20/1
Troy O'Neile
Jake Hull (58.5)
20/1
4m Tickets (AUS) x Avicenna (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
9
6.2
8/1
W Oakenfull
Clayton Gallagher (56)
8/1
5g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x First Look (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
8.8
20/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (56)
20/1
4m All Too Hard (AUS) x Rhema (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
14.9
200/1
John McLachlan
Ms R Murray (56)
200/1
Race 4 - Cool Blue Ice (Bm74) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.48 (36.93)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Crim (7)
20/1
Ian Holland
C G O'Brien (56.5)
20/1
6m Time Thief (AUS) x Positioning (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
2
0.1
10/1
D I Atkins
Ms L Day (57.5)
10/1
6g Choisir (AUS) x Fly My Butterfly (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
3
0.6
10/1
Peter G Sinclair
G Snowden (58.5)
10/1
9g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Mycedes (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 571 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer: R Barry
Lot 83 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: P Willetts As Agent
4
1.2
11/8
P M Perry
Ms M Weir (58.5)
11/8
5g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Magic Emerald (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
5
1.8
7/1
Jeremy Everson
Ashley Morgan (54.5)
7/1
7g Domesday (AUS) x Edge Of The World (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
4.6
30/1
Ms S Grills
A Bullock (58.5)
30/1
10g Bite The Bullet (USA) x Secluded Star (AUS) (Skilful Star (AUS))
7
6.1
Cloak (1)
15/2
M D Griffith
Travis Wolfgram (61.5)
15/2
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Screen (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
8
6.5
7/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (56)
7/1
7g Choisir (AUS) x Swept Overboard (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
9
10.2
6/1
Gavin Groth
K Dunbar (58)
6/1
6g Choisir (AUS) x Nomorewastedeffort (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 5 - Dutton Electrical (Bm66) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:15.87 (38.07)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4
R P Northam
G M Ryan (58)
9/4
5m Poet's Voice (GB) x Star Of Athena (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Lot 198 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: R Northam
2
0.5
11/2
D I Atkins
Ms L Day (60)
11/2
7g Choisir (AUS) x Princess Tyla (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
3
1.0
11/4
Angela Davies
A Bullock (61)
11/4
4
2.6
6/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (57.5)
6/1
6m So You Think (NZ) x Demerger (AUS) (Saithor (USA))
5
2.8
16/1
Melanie O'Gorman
Jake Hull (58.5)
16/1
6m Arlington (AUS) x Shivering (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
3.0
11/2
Stirling Osland
B Looker (59.5)
11/2
7g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Entice (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
3.7
25/1
J D Cooper
C G O'Brien (56)
25/1
8g Show A Heart (AUS) x Dancing Legs (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
4.3
100/1
W A Perrett
Ms J Worley (55)
100/1
7g Sebring (AUS) x Midnight Fling (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
5.0
30/1
Stirling Osland
Yvette Lewis (57.5)
30/1
6m Nadeem (AUS) x Exilio (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
5.5
150/1
Sally Torrens
Ms B Hodder (54)
150/1
5g All American (AUS) x Tang (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
6.1
150/1
I P Cook
G Snowden (54.5)
150/1
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Dancing To Win (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
12
7.4
30/1
A J Foran
Liam Blanch (55)
30/1
Race 6 - Shay Brennan Constructions-C2 (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.12 (38.51)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/1
R P Northam
D Northey (56.5)
10/1
4m Fighting Sun (AUS) x Daisy Lane (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Lot 252 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$50,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds Wellington NSW
Buyer: E & E Bloodstock
2
0.8
9/1
Troy O'Neile
Ms B Hodder (58)
9/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Exhibit (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 105 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
2.3
25/1
Ms S Grills
Ms M Weir (54)
25/1
5m Mutawaajid (AUS) x Olivia Grace (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
4
3.1
11/1
D I Atkins
Ms L Day (54.5)
11/1
4g Supreme Class (AUS) x Auburn Streak (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
8.9
15/8
M K Mason
A Gibbons (54)
15/8
5m Your Song (AUS) x Weekend In Manila (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
9.0
Larynx (1)
15/8
Brett Thompson
G M Ryan (59)
15/8
4g Your Song (AUS) x Conch (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
9.1
Wilton (4)
100/1
John Bannister
Qin Yong (53.5)
100/1
7g Clang (AUS) x Silver Greeting (AUS) (Pride Of Kellina (AUS))
8
11.2
Denver (10)
100/1
I P Cook
G Snowden (54.5)
100/1
5g All American (AUS) x Falqueen (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
9
14.2
150/1
Adam Vine
Ms J Worley (55)
150/1
8g Super Kid (NZ) x Princess Karen (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
10
18.7
Zealot (7)
9/2
B F Cavanough
Travis Wolfgram (54.5)
9/2
Race 7 - Peel Valley Tyres (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.75 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
L C Morgan
B Looker (56.5)
5/1
5m Bernardini (USA) x Fuss Me Long Time (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Winning siblings: Caliente D'oro, What The Fuss,
Lot 1785 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud Wingen NSW
Buyer: Troy Palmer
2
0.4
4/1
Melanie O'Gorman
Billy Cray (57)
4/1
5g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Youth Dew (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
3
0.7
Mapili (6)
10/1
John W Ramsey
A Gibbons (57.5)
10/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Tzu Hsi (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
4
1.7
10/1
Ms S Grills
G M Ryan (56)
10/1
5
2.0
8/1
Melissa Dennett
Clayton Gallagher (57)
8/1
7m Excites (AUS) x Balancitta (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
6
2.1
9/4
S C Jones
A Bullock (59.5)
9/4
6g Real Saga (AUS) x Classic Covet (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
7
3.6
9/1
A J Foran
C G O'Brien (58)
9/1
8
4.1
100/1
A D McHardie
Ms M Weir (54)
100/1
8m Dubleo (USA) x Grand Attraction (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
9
4.6
Outward (12)
60/1
Nicole Hudson
L Cumberland (56)
60/1
5m Illustrious Blue (GB) x Evert (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
10
5.3
40/1
Nicole Hudson
Ms L Day (56)
40/1
5m Denman (AUS) x Red Light (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
11
9.2
10/1
R P Northam
D Northey (60.5)
10/1
5m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Stellamac (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
12
32.7
150/1
Adam Vine
Ms J Worley (55)
150/1
7g Zariz (AUS) x Queen's Theatre (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
Race 8 - Regional Maintenance Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.05 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8
B F Cavanough
Travis Wolfgram (54)
11/8
Winning siblings: Contaminated,
Lot 201 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: A McHardy
2
0.1
4/1
Cody Morgan
Jacob Golden (60)
4/1
Lot 868 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$26,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Peter Robl
3
0.2
2/1
K A Lees
A Bullock (59)
2/1
4m Power (GB) x Deebee Belle (NZ) (Bin Ajwaad (IRE))
Lot 645 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Hyde Park
Buyer: Ravenswood Bloodstock
Lot 152 2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$15,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: NZB as agent
4
2.7
7/1
A J Denham
G M Ryan (55)
7/1
6m Dubleo (USA) x Bechwat (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
4.4
150/1
John Bannister
Qin Yong (52)
150/1
7g Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Clever Princess (AUS) (Forever Regal (CAN))
6
5.1
100/1
Sarah Gaffaney
Liam Blanch (51)
100/1
8g Nidan (AUS) x Dancing Bird (AUS) (Sinatra (NZ))
7
6.1
100/1
Adam Vine
Ms J Worley (55)
100/1
8
6.3
20/1
C K Martin
Ms R Murray (57)
20/1
5g Arlington (AUS) x Imperfect Angel (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
9
7.2
100/1
Sally Torrens
Ms B Hodder (54)
100/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Prospect Street (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
10
8.8
66/1
I P Cook
G Snowden (57)
66/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Solvini (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
11
17.5
150/1
Adam Vine
Billy Cray (54)
150/1
8g Barbajuan (IRE) x Bay Thunder (AUS) (Bigstone (IRE))
12
24.1
Selaw (11)
150/1
Adam Vine
Clayton Gallagher (54)
150/1
4m Sizzling (AUS) x Fates (AUS) (Kempinsky (AUS))