Breednet Results

TAMWORTH - Sunday, April 26

Race 1 - Hygain Romantic Dream Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:55.88 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
6/4F
T: K A Lees
R: Ms S Clenton (57)
6/4F
2g Nicconi x Chicago (Artie Schiller (USA))
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Lees Racing Pty Limited
2
2.0
Zorocat (11)
13/4
T: D Lane
R: D Mc Lellan (55)
13/4
2f Toronado (IRE) x She's Purring (Flying Spur )
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Astute Bloodstock (FBAA) / Lustre Lodge
3
4.0
15/8
T: R R Milligan
R: K S Latham (55.5)
15/8
2f Super One x Tiger Eyes (Choisir )
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - Highway Session
$15,000
Vendor: HP Thoroughbreds, Hilldale
Buyer: R Milligan
2018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: HP Thoroughbreds
4
5.4
Sognare (10)
20/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Brooke Stower (55)
20/1
2f Dream Ahead (USA) x Liguria (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
8.7
30/1
T: S C Jones
R: L Magorrian (55.5)
30/1
2f Swiss Ace x Bislieri (Encosta De Lago )
6
9.6
20/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
20/1
7
10.1
Behike (3)
40/1
T: Jacob Perrett
R: M Mc Guren (57)
40/1
8
10.2
100/1
T: C R Clegg
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
100/1
2f Testa Rossa x Few Words (Magic Albert )
9
11.2
100/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: Ms M Weir (57)
100/1
10
12.3
25/1
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (57)
25/1
2g Super One x Waterspell (Magic Albert )
Race 2 - Tab.Com.Au Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.08 (37.74)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
Inkjet (8)
7/4F
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: J Penza (56.5)
7/4F
3f Denman x Yeahdad (Flying Spur )
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Amy T Bloodstock
2
0.1
13/4
T: D Lane
R: D Mc Lellan (58.5)
13/4
3g Delago Deluxe x Lucky Beauty (Peintre Celebre (USA))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$37,500
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale
Buyer: D Lane
3
0.2
11/4
T: A J Denham
R: B Looker (59)
11/4
4g Lonhro x Hestia (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))
4
0.3
25/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Yvette Lewis (56.5)
25/1
3g All American x Star Pass (Stratum )
5
2.6
11/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
11/1
3f Dane Shadow x It's Too Easy (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
4.8
Raglan (5)
20/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: Brooke Stower (58.5)
20/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Irish Karioi (Oratorio (IRE))
7
4.9
6/1
T: Simon Casey
R: Ashley Morgan (56.5)
6/1
3f Choisir x My Tinkerbel (Bel Esprit )
Race 3 - Pat & Terry Bourke Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.05 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $36,000
1
4/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (56.5)
4/1
Winning siblings: Paris Gem, Pearly Avenue, Sweet Missile,
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Colt Prosser Racing
2
1.8
7/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: R Thompson (58.5)
7/1
3g Hinchinbrook x Bukhoor (Jeune (GB))
2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
$14,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Mirrabooka
3
2.0
Entreat (15)
7/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: B Looker (56.5)
7/1
3f Denman x Beg (Iglesia )
4
4.4
5/2F
T: W J Gavenlock
R: M Mc Guren (59)
5/2F
4g Sebring x Alpine Club (SAF) (Model Man (SAF))
5
4.6
3/1
T: Stephen Meyer
R: D Northey (58.5)
3/1
6
5.2
30/1
T: M K Mason
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
30/1
4m Tickets x Almaren (Skilful Star )
7
5.4
30/1
T: M K Mason
R: Ashley Morgan (56.5)
30/1
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Romantic Gaze (Intergaze )
8
5.6
80/1
T: D R Consadine
R: G Snowden (57)
80/1
4m Albrecht x Beyond Compare (Jade Robbery (USA))
9
5.7
100/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: Jenny Duggan (56.5)
100/1
3f Supreme Class x Not So Subtle (Agnes World (USA))
10
7.4
20/1
T: T J Wicks
R: Reece Jones (57)
20/1
6g Krupt x Ali Of Dubai (Dubai Destination (USA))
11
10.0
20/1
T: L K Roberts
R: L Magorrian (59)
20/1
6g Time Thief x Cool Awesome (Just Awesome )
12
17.8
150/1
T: P Cleal
R: Yvette Lewis (55)
150/1
5m Testa Rossa x Tina's Debut (Gold Carat (USA))
Race 4 - Tab.Com.Au Jardel Cup (Bm66) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.58 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
9/4F
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (60)
9/4F
3f Husson (ARG) x Suspended Time (Gilded Time (USA))
2
2.0
Tombolo (12)
5/1
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (57)
5/1
5m Hinchinbrook x Early Spec (Spectrum (IRE))
3
2.2
9/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: K S Latham (63)
9/1
4
2.5
14/1
T: A J Foran
R: J Penza (55)
14/1
5
2.8
14/1
T: C R Clegg
R: Ms B Hodder (58.5)
14/1
5m Al Samer x Outback Legend (Outback Prince )
6
3.8
9/2
T: A J Denham
R: B Looker (62.5)
9/2
4m Exceed And Excel x Ilze (NZ) (Lord Ballina )
7
4.4
60/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Reece Jones (58.5)
60/1
8m Raheeb x Nomen (Zariz )
8
5.6
5/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Guren (61.5)
5/1
5m Real Saga x Charmana Star (Skilful Star )
9
5.9
40/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (57)
40/1
5m Shrapnel x Ellehro (Lonhro )
10
6.0
150/1
T: Melanie Bolwell
R: Brooke Stower (56)
150/1
6m Ready's Image (USA) x Promessa (GB) (Reprimand (GB))
11
7.1
20/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (58)
20/1
4m Snitzel x Colorado Claire (Hussonet (USA))
12
7.6
80/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: Jenny Duggan (57)
80/1
13
10.1
60/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: Kirk Matheson (57.5)
60/1
4m Squamosa x I'm Taken (Cape Cross (IRE))
Race 5 - Mitavite Country Magic Hcp-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.18 (37.06)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
8/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: A Gibbons (57)
8/1
4g Written Tycoon x Blessit (Commands )
Winning siblings: Bless Her,
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd / Darren Weir Racing
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$82,500
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Euroa
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
0.8
16/1
T: B J Dodson
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (58)
16/1
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Whitby Bloodstock
3
1.6
16/1
T: Tim McIntosh
R: J Penza (55)
16/1
3g Albrecht x Songs (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
2017 Inglis Scone Weanling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: A Smith
2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
Vendor: P. Egan, Aberdeen
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.2
8/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Jenny Duggan (55)
8/1
4g Arlington x Joanne's Fantasy (Magic Albert )
5
3.3
11/1
T: Zach Hatch
R: M Mc Guren (56)
11/1
5g Your Song x Vonzelle (Redoute's Choice )
6
3.9
16/1
T: R P Northam
R: D Mc Lellan (55.5)
16/1
3g Star Witness x Castigate (Street Cry (IRE))
7
4.2
4/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: Mitchell Bell (58)
4/1
3g Foxwedge x Inniskillen (NZ) (Centaine )
8
4.8
100/1
T: C K Martin
R: Kirk Matheson (55)
100/1
6g Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Vee For Victory (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
9
4.9
10/1
T: M K Mason
R: R Thompson (55)
10/1
5m Your Song x Weekend In Manila (Giant's Causeway (USA))
10
5.3
7/2F
T: M J Dunn
R: Ms B Hodder (56.5)
7/2F
11
5.7
30/1
T: L C Morgan
R: Reece Jones (53)
30/1
12
6.2
8/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: B Looker (55)
8/1
3f Wandjina x Spooked (NZ) (Scaredee Cat (NZ))
13
6.8
14/1
T: Justin Bowen
R: K S Latham (55.5)
14/1
Race 6 - Lowes Petroleum Mornington Hcp (2100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:10.57 (37.97)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
15/2
T: R E Ollerton
R: Ms S Clenton (58)
15/2
6g Tickets x Cute And Cuddly (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Royal Tudor, Shape Of You,
2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: R Ollerton
2
0.1
9/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
9/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Plumm (Encosta De Lago )
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Lees Racing
3
0.6
5/2F
T: Cody Morgan
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
5/2F
4g Sebring x Exquisite Art (Redoute's Choice )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
4
0.8
8/1
T: P M Perry
R: K S Latham (57.5)
8/1
5g Ilovethiscity x Medusa (Stratum )
5
2.0
50/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: Brooke Stower (55)
50/1
5g Casino Prince x Wild Brew (USA) (Milwaukee Brew (USA))
6
3.0
9/2
T: M R Stitt
R: J Penza (55)
9/2
4m So You Think (NZ) x Pendolin (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
7
4.4
40/1
T: Ms M Moses
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
40/1
6g Duporth x Snow Way (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
4.5
4/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Noriyuki Masuda (58.5)
4/1
9
5.0
50/1
T: Glenn Morgan
R: R Hutchings (58.5)
50/1
7g Al Maher x Chauncy Lane (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
10
8.1
Helstar (14)
80/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: B Looker (55)
80/1
6g Helmet x Star On High (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
8.4
16/1
T: D B Campbell
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (60)
16/1
8g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Final File (Pride Of Place )
12
9.0
30/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: M Mc Guren (56)
30/1
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Vega Sicilia (NZ) (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
13
10.4
200/1
T: C R Dixon
R: D Northey (55)
200/1
14
19.1
50/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Ms M Weir (55)
50/1
Race 7 - Great Northern Tamworth Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.90 (36.07)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
5/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: A Gibbons (55)
5/1
4g Domesday x Florets (Exceed And Excel )
Winning siblings: Cimette,
2
0.1
50/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: B Looker (55)
50/1
7g Northern Meteor x Zaiyda (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
3
0.6
11/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: R Thompson (57.5)
11/1
7g Snippetson x Cute And Cuddly (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
0.7
20/1
T: Glenn Morgan
R: Mitchell Bell (55.5)
20/1
7g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x The Fairest (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
0.8
11/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms S Clenton (61)
11/1
8g Areion (GER) x Almerita (GER) (Medicean (GB))
6
1.1
6/1
T: B J Kelly
R: R Hutchings (60.5)
6/1
6g Beneteau x My Dear (Dehere (USA))
7
1.6
Burbank (13)
25/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Brooke Stower (55)
25/1
4g Sizzling x Matineeidol (Clang )
8
2.2
Ashman (8)
5/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Guren (56)
5/1
4g Magnus x Ashamika (FR) (Linamix (FR))
9
2.3
15/8F
T: T J Bartley
R: J Penza (55.5)
15/8F
4g Eurozone x All Black Girl (Canny Lad )
9
2.3
80/1
T: Luke Berger
R: C G O'Brien (59.5)
80/1
8g Shamardal (USA) x Zarkasha (IRE) (Kahyasi (IRE))
11
2.9
25/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: K S Latham (55.5)
25/1
5g All Too Hard x Olonana (More Than Ready (USA))
12
5.9
Plaisir (10)
100/1
T: D I Atkins
R: D Mc Lellan (55)
100/1
6g Choisir x Princess Tyla (Royal Academy (USA))
13
7.6
100/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: Kirk Matheson (55)
100/1
6g I Am Invincible x Keep It Cool (Al Khawaaneeg (USA))
14
8.6
150/1
T: S W Edmonds
R: Ms L Day (55)
150/1
9g Barely A Moment x Amelia's Secret (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 8 - Carlton Dry J Clift Mem.(Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.28 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
Stooge (4)
9/2
T: P M Perry
R: Ms S Clenton (61.5)
9/2
3g Uncle Mo (USA) x Awe Inspiring (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Awesome Mo, Dance To Inspire,
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
2
1.5
7/1
T: P Clare
R: R Hutchings (62)
7/1
4g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Munyate (Johannesburg (USA))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: G Waterhouse / A Bott
3
2.5
15/2
T: P M Farrell
R: D Mc Lellan (62)
15/2
3g Wandjina x Kosi Bay (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
4
3.4
15/8F
T: B F Cavanough
R: K S Latham (56.5)
15/8F
3f Magic Albert x Justine (Lonhro )
5
3.7
11/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: J Grisedale (61)
11/1
6g Hinchinbrook x Solchow (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
6
3.8
16/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Ms J Worley (57.5)
16/1
4m All Too Hard x Cast Your Vote (More Than Ready (USA))
7
4.7
40/1
T: V B Jones
R: Jayden Barrie (62.5)
40/1
6g Onemorenomore x Ausmaid (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
5.4
11/1
T: Neville McCarthy
R: Liam Blanch (57.5)
11/1
6g Dane Shadow x Bold Horizon (Hurricane Sky )
9
5.7
30/1
T: G J Watts
R: Ms L Day (57.5)
30/1
7m Strategic x Tully Flame (Tully Dane )
10
6.3
150/1
T: P H Blanch
R: Reece Jones (58.5)
150/1
5g Denman x Fearless Babe (Royal Academy (USA))
11
6.9
40/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: M Mc Guren (59)
40/1
5m Sepoy x Tropicana Girl (Redoute's Choice )
12
7.1
14/1
T: C R Dixon
R: D Northey (56.5)
14/1
7m Snippetson x Foolish Pride (Commands )
13
9.8
60/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Yvette Lewis (55.5)
60/1
4m Spirit Of Boom x Rock Till Dawn (Fastnet Rock )