TAREE - Monday, September 14

Race 1 - Mncra Awards Plate (C1) (1614m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.26 (38.70)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/1
Ms B Cheers
G A Lynch (56.5)
9/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Haughty (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Morendi,
2
0.2
2/1
D Lane
Rachel King (57.5)
2/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Pirate Rose (AUS) (Al Hareb (USA))
3
4.5
15/4
R N Godbolt
R Spokes (59)
15/4
4g Husson (ARG) x Lady Of Laredo (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
Lot 922 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Ses 6
Vendor: Tareena Bloodstock
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
7.6
12/1
S G Morton
G Buckley (59)
12/1
5
9.9
20/1
J A Sprague
Ms G Coleman (56.5)
20/1
4g Haradasun (AUS) x Cherokee Ridge (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
6
10.7
15/2
M R Stitt
S Thurlow (59)
15/2
4g Show A Heart (AUS) x Supriym Story (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
10.9
15/8
T J Bartley
B Spriggs (57)
15/8
4m Haradasun (AUS) x Barberton (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
11.3
25/1
G M Norman
B Looker (59)
25/1
7g Kempinsky (AUS) x Inala Lass (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
9
14.0
40/1
V B Jones
P Graham (57)
40/1
6m Shaft (AUS) x Salsify (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 2 - Saxbys Mdn Hcp (1411m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.86 (37.43)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/2
M P Byers
G Buckley (56.5)
11/2
5g Captain Rio (GB) x Dancing Aurora (NZ) (Danzatore (CAN))
Winning siblings: Aura Noir, Ballroom, Sharkooch,
Lot 664 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Eqwine Farm
Buyer: Mr RD Smith
Lot 177 2011 NZB National Weanling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Eqwine Farm
2
2.3
9/4
D Lane
Rachel King (56.5)
9/4
3
2.6
4/1
Ms J Graham
B Looker (56.5)
4/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Plenty Of Glamour (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
Lot 50 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: Pedrille Thoroughbreds
4
2.9
11/4
B D Bellamy
J Watkins (57)
11/4
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Helluva Party (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
5
3.9
20/1
G Middleton
Ms G Coleman (57)
20/1
8m Invincible Spirit (IRE) x Recover (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
6
5.5
12/1
J A Sprague
Jesse Graham (54)
12/1
7
5.6
60/1
Ms B Cheers
G A Lynch (56.5)
60/1
8
7.6
16/1
Ms J Lynch
T Treichel (56.5)
16/1
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Anissa Kahira (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
9
9.7
16/1
M R Stitt
S Thurlow (56.5)
16/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Foxsphere (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
10
10.8
25/1
Robert Lane
Ms A Threadwell (56.5)
25/1
3g Home On The Grange (AUS) x Joy Division (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
11
11.2
20/1
M R Stitt
Kaylee Kirkwood (56.5)
20/1
5g Youthful Legs (USA) x Kintoree (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
12
11.5
40/1
P J Clark
P Graham (56.5)
40/1
4g Mossman (AUS) x Deduced (AUS) (Xaar (GB))
Race 3 - Melb. Cup Day At Taree (Bm60) (1257m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.66 (37.57)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/4
J N Englebrecht
G Buckley (57.5)
9/4
6g Bureaucracy (NZ) x Laura's Girl (AUS) (Oliver's Lot (AUS))
2
0.4
9/1
R N Godbolt
Rachel King (59.5)
9/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Extra Terrestial (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 239 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Princes Farm, Castlereagh
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.4
7/2
T J Bartley
Ms S Clenton (55)
7/2
6m Za-Im (GB) x Chancing (AUS) (Settlement Day (USA))
4
1.6
5/2
S G Morton
Jesse Graham (57.5)
5/2
5g Youthful Legs (USA) x Luskette (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
5
2.1
7/1
M R Stitt
Kaylee Kirkwood (54.5)
7/1
7g Aussie Rules (USA) x Shalaque (AUS) (Shalford (IRE))
6
2.2
16/1
G Prosser
Mollie Partridge (58)
16/1
6g Youthful Legs (USA) x Grenadier Grey (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
7
4.0
Akamin (4)
6/1
Ms B Cheers
L Cumberland (59)
6/1
4g Akacheeta (AUS) x Minma (AUS) (Flying Nicko (AUS))
Race 4 - Polarmore @ Oxley Island Mdn (1257m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.86 (37.76)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/1
J N Englebrecht
G Buckley (59)
5/1
4g Dreamscape (AUS) x Stellana (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
2
5.0
16/1
Mark Spackman
L Cumberland (57)
16/1
5m Shovhog (AUS) x Nano (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Lot 950 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 6
$9,000
Vendor: Bileena Stud
Buyer: EMILY KEHOE
3
5.2
10/1
K A Lees
Ms S Clenton (57)
10/1
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Tycoon Joy (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
Lot 1869 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$77,500
Vendor: Sledmere Stud
Buyer: FRAMPTON RACING
4
5.7
6/1
M P Quinn
Jesse Graham (56)
6/1
4g Frisco View (USA) x Miss Monetise (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
6.0
16/1
Ms J Graham
B Looker (56.5)
16/1
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Dictatorial (USA) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
6.1
7/2
Ms J Graham
T Treichel (59)
7/2
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Gray Gladiolus (USA) (Incinderator (USA))
7
7.2
6/4
R T Dawson
B Spriggs (54.5)
6/4
3f Shellscrape (AUS) x Little Lippy (AUS) (Simonstad (NZ))
8
7.5
40/1
R J Davies
N Perrett (59)
40/1
6g Trotamondo (CHI) x Chant (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
9
8.7
60/1
R J Davies
Melinda Graham (55)
60/1
6m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Cascadia (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
10
8.8
50/1
R R Milligan
M Dolendo (54.5)
50/1
3f Floral Dynamite (AUS) x Havadom (AUS) (Jan Murray (USA))
11
9.8
16/1
R J Davies
Rachel King (55.5)
16/1
4m Benicio (AUS) x Cindy Who (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
12
10.6
8/1
W T Wilkes
P King (57)
8/1
Race 5 - Manning River Times (Bm55) (1411m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:27.23 (37.29)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/2
Ms B Cheers
L Cumberland (57)
9/2
6m Shinzig (AUS) x Cantrip (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Heavenly Spell, Spelldancer,
2
0.1
7/1
Dean Jackson
P King (55.5)
7/1
6g Dutch Art (GB) x Showery (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
3
0.9
11/4
S J Hodge
P Graham (59)
11/4
6g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Armatilla (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
4
1.4
15/8
M J Robinson
B Looker (56)
15/8
4m Mutawaajid (AUS) x Dubai Ruby (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
5
1.9
9/2
K A Lees
B Spriggs (56.5)
9/2
4g Mossman (AUS) x Sweet Marmalade (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
6
2.9
14/1
M P O'Neill
Jesse Graham (51)
14/1
8g Tiger Hill (IRE) x Danietta (AUS) (Azzaam (USA))
7
3.1
11/2
M P Byers
S Thurlow (55)
11/2
6m Beckett (IRE) x Lady Aristocat (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
8
5.2
40/1
Ms A Langlar
Ms A Threadwell (54)
40/1
8g Snitzel (AUS) x Healing Kiss (AUS) (Dr Fong (USA))
Race 6 - 2re & Max Fm (Bm50) (1007m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.96 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/2
R N Godbolt
R J Agnew (61)
11/2
4g Al Samer (AUS) x Dix (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jar Of Hearts, Jazzland,
Lot 209 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$5,000
Vendor: Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: N Godbolt
2
0.2
5/1
Grant Marshall
T Treichel (57.5)
5/1
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Issey (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 267 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale - General Session
$1,250
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Little Plains Stud Pty Ltd
3
1.7
3/1
Colt Prosser
Mollie Partridge (57.5)
3/1
5g May'haab (AUS) x Beautiful Princess (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
4
2.5
7/1
P J Eggleston
Rachel King (52.5)
7/1
5
2.6
15/4
S I Singleton
Jesse Graham (57)
15/4
4m Red Element (AUS) x Trois Etoiles (IRE) (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
2.7
9/1
T S Howlett
Ms M Weir (53)
9/1
5m Honor In War (USA) x Crown Mighty (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
7
3.0
13/2
M P Byers
S Thurlow (58)
13/2
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Like A Star (AUS) (Royal Troubador (NZ))
8
3.3
Lupita (4)
11/2
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (58.5)
11/2
4m Bel Danoro (AUS) x Wolf (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
9
4.9
40/1
I N McRobert
Ms B Hodder (54)
40/1
10
5.1
20/1
G M Norman
B Looker (55.5)
20/1
7g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Sally's World (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
11
5.2
40/1
R J Haire
Kaylee Kirkwood (52)
40/1
5m Oratorio (IRE) x Rosy Red (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Race 7 - Stacks Law Firm Hcp (C1) (1311m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.82 (37.15)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/4
S Farley
Rachel King (52.5)
15/4
4m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Goldamp (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
2
1.5
2/1
K A Lees
Ms S Clenton (58)
2/1
4g Shamardal (USA) x Miss Alabama (NZ) (Woodman (USA))
Lot 1668 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm
Buyer: Psd $50,000 Res $100,000
3
2.3
15/2
S J Hodge
P Graham (55)
15/2
5m Grey Swallow (IRE) x Armatilla (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
4
2.5
7/2
A Stapleford
G Buckley (59)
7/2
4g Frightening (AUS) x Countess Kwila (AUS) (Mister Kwila (AUS))
5
2.6
8/1
M J Robinson
B Looker (54)
8/1
4m Ad Valorem (USA) x Bella Lucy (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
6
2.7
16/1
P J Clark
Jesse Graham (52.5)
16/1
7g Legion (AUS) x Butterfly Belle (AUS) (Kampala (GB))
7
4.0
13/2
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (56.5)
13/2
4m Henny Hughes (USA) x Bella Ruth (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
8
5.4
9/1
M R Stitt
S Thurlow (54)
9/1
5m Lonhro (AUS) x Show Me Love (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
9
16.2
30/1
G Middleton
Ms G Coleman (55)
30/1
8m Invincible Spirit (IRE) x Miss Desire (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))