TAREE - Tuesday, December 5

Race 1 - Mid Coast Automotive Group Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:41.41 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Wilton (5)
100/1
Jeremy Smith
L Cumberland (59)
100/1
5g Clang (AUS) x Silver Greeting (AUS) (Pride Of Kellina (AUS))
2
0.1
10/9
J C Deamer
K S Latham (57.5)
10/9
3g Testa Rossa (AUS) x We'll See (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 18 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$14,500
Vendor: Ferndale Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: J Lovegrove
3
1.1
12/1
R R Milligan
P King (57)
12/1
4
1.3
14/1
J L Roberts
Ms M Toms (55)
14/1
5g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Bon Ace (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
5
1.4
15/2
M R Stitt
S Thurlow (57.5)
15/2
3g Helmet (AUS) x Herewegoagain (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
6
2.2
15/8
W Oakenfull
G Buckley (59)
15/8
6g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Trewornan (GB) (Midyan (USA))
7
2.3
50/1
R N Godbolt
Ms A Threadwell (59)
50/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Full On Amy (AUS) (Shepherd's Field (USA))
8
4.6
30/1
Daniel Phegan
P Graham (57)
30/1
6m Killy (AUS) x Tachini (AUS) (Sir Laurence (NZ))
9
7.9
150/1
Nathan Hobson
Joshua Oliver (59)
150/1
5g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Whiner (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 2 - Hydra Hose Summer Cup 24/12-C3 (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.33 (34.33)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
Benjamin Smith
Josh Adams (55.5)
9/2
4g Congrats (USA) x Hairy (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Winning siblings: Peloso Lass, Sebbag,
Lot 96 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Lincoln Farm, Blandford, NSW
Buyer:
2
2.5
16/1
Tim McIntosh
T Treichel (54)
16/1
5m Dubleo (USA) x Minnesong (AUS) (Brahms (USA))
3
2.7
7/2
Terry Evans
Chloe Baker (57.5)
7/2
5m Time Thief (AUS) x Pauline De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 63 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$13,000
Vendor: Bellerive Stud, Scone
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
2.9
8/1
R N Godbolt
Ms B Hodder (59)
8/1
3g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Carnova (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
5
3.4
40/1
M J Robinson
M Paget (55.5)
40/1
8g Strategic (AUS) x Special Damsel (AUS) (Proud Knight (AUS))
6
3.5
4/5
K A Lees
A Bullock (60.5)
4/5
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Pride Of Pine (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
7
4.7
100/1
S A Stephens
G Buckley (54)
100/1
5g Hussonet (USA) x Blue Music (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
Race 3 - X X X X Gold Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.87 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10
T S Howlett
A Gibbons (59)
9/10
Winning siblings: Esgrimidor,
2
0.5
11/2
E B Holland
Ms N Burrells (57.5)
11/2
4g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Crezned (AUS) (Manner Hill (AUS))
3
1.8
20/1
M R Stitt
P Graham (57.5)
20/1
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Shadedah (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Lot 83 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$15,000
Vendor: C. Kennedy, Bass, Vic
Buyer: R Stitt
4
5.3
15/2
Allan Kehoe
J Kehoe (57.5)
15/2
3g May'haab (AUS) x Kelcentricity (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
5
6.1
20/1
Ben Hill
Ms R Murray (57.5)
20/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Zafer (NZ) (Johar (USA))
6
8.2
40/1
K J Lantry
Ms A Threadwell (59)
40/1
4g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Pinko (NZ) (Soviet Star (USA))
7
9.1
Nickle (11)
12/1
M R Stitt
T Treichel (57.5)
12/1
8
11.0
8/1
M R Stitt
S Thurlow (57.5)
8/1
3g Big Brown (USA) x Startina (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
9
15.0
200/1
V B Jones
R J Agnew (59)
200/1
5g Bel Danoro (AUS) x Zambra (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
10
17.1
100/1
Colin Hughes
Ms B Hodder (59)
100/1
4g Raheeb (AUS) x Strike On Goal (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Race 4 - Saxbys Soft Drinks Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.64 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4
R J Barnes
Chloe Baker (56)
7/4
2
0.5
3/1
R N Godbolt
T Treichel (56.5)
3/1
Lot 230 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer: Neil Godbolt
Lot 374 2015 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$5,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Brian Smith
3
3.3
2/1
M R Stitt
S Thurlow (58)
2/1
4
3.7
20/1
D G Hodge
Ms B Hodder (56.5)
20/1
3f Snippetson (AUS) x Fictional (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
4.4
20/1
R R Milligan
P King (56.5)
20/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Crown Agnes (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
6
6.5
40/1
Robert Lane
R Spokes (58)
40/1
4m Frisco View (USA) x Meanma (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
7
8.1
40/1
Grant Marshall
Ms A Threadwell (58)
40/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Catecombe (AUS) (Papal Power (USA))
8
9.2
25/1
M J Robinson
B Looker (58)
25/1
4m Akacheeta (AUS) x Minma (AUS) (Flying Nicko (AUS))
9
17.2
100/1
P Cheers
K S Latham (56.5)
100/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Daguetta (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Race 5 - Winning Post Function Ctre-C1 (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:05.62 (36.81)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/4
D G Hodge
B Looker (57)
6/4
5m Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Cara Y Cruz (USA) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Winning siblings: Barachello, Mayaman, Pera Pera, Skyline Blush,
2
6.0
9/2
L R Laskey
M Paget (57)
9/2
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Firhill (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Lot 676 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$36,000
Vendor: Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: M J Williams Thoroughbred Training
3
7.0
7/2
S J Hodge
Ms L Day (54)
7/2
5m Reset (AUS) x Celtic Courage (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 650 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$16,000
Vendor: North Star Park Thoroughbreds, Swan Hill
Buyer: Doncaster Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd (FBAA)
4
8.3
40/1
P Cheers
K S Latham (59)
40/1
5
8.8
20/1
Tess Wilkes
G Buckley (59)
20/1
6g Super Kid (NZ) x Princess Karen (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
6
9.3
11/1
Allan Kehoe
Josh Adams (56.5)
11/1
4g May'haab (AUS) x Woolwich Woman (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
10.0
30/1
Sally Taylor
R Spokes (59)
30/1
8
13.8
Glitch (2)
9/1
K J Lantry
Chloe Baker (57)
9/1
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Miss Match (ARG) (Indygo Shiner (USA))
9
14.4
150/1
Colin Hughes
Ms B Hodder (56.5)
150/1
4g Zizou (AUS) x Sheza's Dream (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
10
16.2
100/1
Tess Wilkes
Joshua Oliver (59)
100/1
5g Prince Arthur (AUS) x Devali (NZ) (Desert Prince (IRE))
11
16.7
40/1
Peter D Green
Alena Skerritt (57)
40/1
5g Daliapour (IRE) x Alaloof (USA) (Swain (IRE))
12
18.4
66/1
P Cheers
L Cumberland (59)
66/1
5g Time Thief (AUS) x Remember Pru (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
100
0.0
20/1
Nick Mitchell
P Graham (56.5)
20/1
5g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Run For Naara (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 6 - Hannam Vale Cup On 18/12-Bm63 (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 63 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.38 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Kopite (4)
7/4
Adam Duggan
Josh Adams (59)
7/4
5m Excites (AUS) x Centaure (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
2
2.3
10/1
Mark Cross
Ms M Toms (55.5)
10/1
7m Strada (AUS) x Dance Decree (AUS) (Declarations (AUS))
3
2.5
8/1
Ms K Waugh
A Gibbons (59)
8/1
6g Dreamscape (AUS) x Secret Walk (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 96 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Umavale, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Passed $ 7,000 / Reserve $ 10,000
4
2.6
Feature (10)
8/1
Wayne Seelin
Ms N Burrells (52.5)
8/1
5
2.8
5/1
R R Milligan
A Bullock (60.5)
5/1
6m Eavesdropper (USA) x Ceberano (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
3.6
50/1
M J Robinson
S Thurlow (54)
50/1
6m Ad Valorem (USA) x Bella Lucy (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
7
3.9
20/1
R N Godbolt
R J Agnew (57.5)
20/1
8
4.5
14/1
S J Hodge
P King (54)
14/1
9
4.6
15/1
E G Snelling
M Paget (59)
15/1
10
7.5
50/1
R R Milligan
P Graham (56.5)
50/1
11
8.3
15/2
M J Robinson
B Looker (61)
15/2
6g Akacheeta (AUS) x Carefully (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
Race 7 - Inglis Classic Sale Hcp (C2) (1250m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.02 (37.14)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
Grant Marshall
Ms A Threadwell (54)
20/1
5g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Passageway (USA) (Gold Fever (USA))
Winning siblings: Griddlebone,
Lot 455 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Park Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.5
11/4
Ms J Graham
B Looker (59)
11/4
4g Congrats (USA) x Iwannabelucky (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
Lot 155 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$30,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: A Miller
3
0.7
1/1
K A Lees
Josh Adams (55)
1/1
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Zembu (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
4
1.0
Fuel (2)
4/1
W T Wilkes
Chloe Baker (57)
4/1
5
1.6
20/1
E B Holland
Ms N Burrells (52.5)
20/1
8g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Red Lux Girl (AUS) (Sports Works (AUS))
6
2.7
15/1
Terry Evans
P Graham (55)
15/1
5g Intergaze (AUS) x Disarmament (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
7
4.5
25/1
P R Atkins
L Cumberland (54)
25/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Double D'Amour (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
5.6
100/1
V B Jones
J Kehoe (54)
100/1
9
11.1
50/1
P J Evans
Ms R Murray (54)
50/1
5g Dane Supreme (AUS) x Miss Direction (AUS) (Run Straight Run (NZ))