Breednet Results

TAREE - Monday, April 23

Race 1 - Become A Race Club Member (C1) (2018m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:07.59 (38.80)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: C Inwood and D Matts
R: Joshua Oliver (59)
9/2
5g Excellent Art (GB) x Eight Lives (Colombia (NZ))
Winning siblings: Exotic Art,
2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: C Inwood
2
3.3
3/1F
T: J C Deamer
R: A Gibbons (59)
3/1F
4g Ad Valorem (USA) x Luminata (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
3.4
4/1
T: A J Denham
R: R Thompson (57.5)
4/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x Lucky Thirteen (Red Ransom (USA))
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $130000 Res $150000
4
4.6
15/4
T: M R Stitt
R: Kellie Holding (54)
15/4
5
6.0
Nickle (4)
30/1
T: Jarrad Humphries
R: L Cumberland (57.5)
30/1
3g Delago Deluxe x Miz Nicholls (Danehill (USA))
6
10.8
7/2
T: K J Lantry
R: A Bullock (57.5)
7/2
3g Congrats (USA) x Disco Dancer (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
14.9
13/2
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: S Lisnyy (55)
13/2
3c Americain (USA) x Tyrolean (Danehill (USA))
8
37.1
66/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Ms B Hodder (59)
66/1
6g Super Kid (NZ) x Princess Karen (Spinning World (USA))
Race 2 - Stacks Law Firm Mdn Plate (1411m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:29.19 (37.91)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/1
T: Lindsey Kennedy
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
11/1
4m Sepoy x Bonnie Ann (Filante (NZ))
Winning siblings: Scatter Blast, Star Approach,
2
0.2
10/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: J Kehoe (59)
10/1
4g Star Witness x Roxy Express (Success Express (USA))
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$20,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: J King
3
1.5
Gacela (7)
2/1F
T: Ben Hill
R: Chris C Williams (55.5)
2/1F
5m Danewin x Ghezlaan (Hussonet (USA))
2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Passed $ 12,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
4
2.0
6/1
T: Kim Talent
R: C G O'Brien (56.5)
6/1
3f Hinchinbrook x Ultimate Rock (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
2.5
2/1F
T: G McFarlane
R: Ms R Murray (57)
2/1F
4m Wanted x French Resistence (Peintre Celebre (USA))
6
2.6
20/1
T: M J Robinson
R: A Chau (57)
20/1
4m Akacheeta x Carefully (Dangerous )
7
5.2
80/1
T: G Prosser
R: P Graham (56.5)
80/1
3f Ad Valorem (USA) x Turnitonmissy (Tobougg (IRE))
8
6.8
12/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: Ms L Day (52)
12/1
2f Pluck (USA) x Princess Rage (King Of Prussia )
9
6.9
100/1
T: Nicole Hudson
R: Billy Cray (59)
100/1
10
7.9
20/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: A Bullock (56.5)
20/1
3f Foxwedge x Jubilee Kate (Distinctly North (USA))
11
9.6
66/1
T: Terry Evans
R: S Lisnyy (58.5)
66/1
3g All American x Recurrent (Redoute's Choice )
Race 3 - XXXX Gold Mdn Hcp (1257m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:17.00 (37.63)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2F
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Billy Cray (56.5)
7/2F
4g Onemorenomore x Happens (Barathea (IRE))
2
0.1
11/2
T: G Prosser
R: P Graham (56.5)
11/2
6g Enemy Of Average x Love Thy Neighbour (Archregent (CAN))
3
0.2
7/2
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (55.5)
7/2
3g Dream Ballad x Zamunda (Bureaucracy (NZ))
4
1.3
Munro (10)
7/1
T: Ms L Sheppard
R: Ms K Adams (54.5)
7/1
4m Arlington x Amerissis (Commands )
5
3.4
4/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (55.5)
4/1
3f Animal Kingdom (USA) x Pay My Bail (NZ) (Justice Prevails )
6
3.7
11/1
T: Matthew McCudden
R: Cejay Graham (52.5)
11/1
3g Encosta De Lago x Secret Relations (Secret Savings (USA))
7
3.8
66/1
T: G McFarlane
R: Jenny Duggan (57)
66/1
3g Roadhog x Hussey An Dheas (Hussonet (USA))
8
5.7
6/1
T: B Robinson
R: Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
6/1
9
7.8
20/1
T: Grant Marshall
R: Ms M Weir (54)
20/1
10
9.9
40/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Ms B Hodder (54.5)
40/1
5g King Of Prussia x Kyleakin (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
Race 4 - Taree Leagues Sports Club Mdn (1007m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:00.20 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
T: Benjamin Smith
R: A Gibbons (55)
5/1
3f Zizou x Lets Have Some Fun (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Crowning Star,
2
2.5
15/4
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
15/4
3f Hinchinbrook x Believe 'n Achieve (Beautiful Crown (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Bruce Mackenzie
3
2.6
13/8F
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (57)
13/8F
4
2.7
12/1
T: B G Lawrence
R: P Graham (55)
12/1
3f Pluck (USA) x Baby Belle (Filante (NZ))
5
3.0
8/1
T: K J Lantry
R: Ms L Day (55)
8/1
3g Moshe x Cat Belle (Catbird )
6
3.1
8/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms R Murray (57)
8/1
3g Snippetson x Canny Choice (God's Own )
7
3.9
40/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: T Treichel (55)
40/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Imperatrix (Strategic )
8
10.5
12/1
T: R J Haire
R: Ms M Weir (55.5)
12/1
9
11.0
30/1
T: S G Morton
R: Cejay Graham (55)
30/1
3g Snippetson x Will Fly (Will Dancer (FR))
10
12.6
30/1
T: P J Evans
R: Joshua Oliver (55)
30/1
3f Drumbeats x Annie Rocks (Easy Rocking )
11
13.0
300/1
T: P Cheers
R: A Chau (57)
300/1
3g Stratum x Donna Fiasco (Viscount )
12
14.6
150/1
T: M R Stitt
R: L Cumberland (57)
150/1
3g Arlington x Coco Sovelda (Warring Nations (USA))
Race 5 - Taree Cup Weekend On 17/8 (C1) (1007m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:59.92 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Tootz (7)
15/4
T: Benjamin Smith
R: C Lever (56.5)
15/4
3f Zizou x Rock And Roll (Fastnet Rock )
2
2.8
Justus (2)
7/1
T: Darryl Roberts
R: Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
7/1
4g Snippetson x Tessie Girl (Fastnet Rock )
3
3.2
5/2F
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (59)
5/2F
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Passed $ 47,500 / Reserve $ 50,000
4
4.8
9/1
T: J C Deamer
R: R Thompson (55.5)
9/1
3f Choisir x Swift Sands (Dubai Destination (USA))
5
5.0
7/2
T: L J Tilley
R: Kellie Holding (54)
7/2
6
8.9
16/1
T: S J Hodge
R: Ms L Day (52)
16/1
4m Excites x Joanne's Daughter (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
7
9.2
16/1
T: B J Ratcliff
R: S Lisnyy (54)
16/1
4g Foxwedge x Personal Service (Zabeel (NZ))
8
9.3
11/2
T: J A Steinmetz
R: Alena Skerritt (55)
11/2
9
10.4
50/1
T: M J Robinson
R: A Chau (56.5)
50/1
4g Super Jet (USA) x Tasman Princess (NZ) (The Jogger (USA))
Race 6 - Saxbys Soft Drinks (Bm69) (1007m)
Class: Benchmark 69 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:00.11 (37.09)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Jemily (10)
12/1
T: M J Lunn
R: Cejay Graham (52.5)
12/1
5m Ready's Image (USA) x Drawn To Me (Spinning World (USA))
2
0.1
Akamin (11)
50/1
T: M J Robinson
R: Olivia Pickering (52)
50/1
6g Akacheeta x Minma (Flying Nicko )
3
1.4
30/1
T: D Lane
R: Lexi McPherson (53)
30/1
8m Dubai Destination (USA) x Something Else (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
4
1.5
8/1
T: Terry Evans
R: Leah Kilner (54.5)
8/1
5m Time Thief x Pauline De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
5
2.2
8/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: Chelsea Ings (58.5)
8/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Al Hanoof (Saint Ballado (CAN))
6
2.6
5/1
T: A J Denham
R: Kellie Holding (56.5)
5/1
5g Dubai's Choice x Magic Duck (Magic Ring (IRE))
7
2.7
2/1F
T: M R Stitt
R: Alena Skerritt (56)
2/1F
4m Keep The Faith x Crimson Code (Redoute's Choice )
8
2.8
30/1
T: Tim McIntosh
R: Ms M Weir (54)
30/1
6g Eavesdropper (USA) x So Impressed (Reassure (USA))
9
3.5
20/1
T: D Wagstaff
R: Ms L Day (53.5)
20/1
5m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Love Buggy (Favorite Trick (USA))
10
4.4
9/4
T: G McFarlane
R: Chris C Williams (54)
9/4
3g Benfica x Go Diva Go (General Nediym )
Race 7 - Businessman's Day 8/6 Hcp-C2 (1411m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:27.14 (38.46)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4F
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (56.5)
5/4F
4m Snitzel x Ready Miss (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: One For Betty, River Dance,
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Kris Lees Racing
2
0.8
12/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: P Graham (54)
12/1
6g Reset x Camellias (Commands )
2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud
Buyer: PAUL PERRY
3
3.1
7/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Olivia Pickering (52)
7/1
4
4.9
80/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Cejay Graham (52)
80/1
6g Casino Prince x Bella Coureuse (Beautiful Crown (USA))
5
6.5
9/1
T: S G Morton
R: Joshua Oliver (56.5)
9/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Fireside (NZ) (Thorn Park )
6
11.0
11/4
T: Ben Hill
R: Chris C Williams (60)
11/4
5g Husson (ARG) x Ready On Sunday (More Than Ready (USA))
7
11.7
12/1
T: D W McCabe
R: J Kehoe (55.5)
12/1
4m Shrapnel x Ellehro (Lonhro )
8
15.1
20/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: R J Agnew (54)
20/1
9
15.8
20/1
T: P Cheers
R: Ms L Day (52)
20/1
10
16.1
66/1
T: Ms C Reid
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
66/1
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Exceed Expectation (Exceed And Excel )
Race 8 - Wingham Cup On June 1st Hcp (1614m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:40.47 (38.02)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: R N Godbolt
R: T Treichel (54)
7/2
6g Al Samer x Dix (Strategic )
Winning siblings: Jar Of Hearts, Jazzland,
2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$5,000
Vendor: Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: N Godbolt
2
0.3
11/2
T: M J Robinson
R: Cejay Graham (52)
11/2
6g Akacheeta x Carefully (Dangerous )
3
0.5
Sofin (2)
11/4
T: S D Fry
R: Chelsea Ings (59.5)
11/4
7m Casino Prince x Tomescu (Galileo (IRE))
4
1.4
6/1
T: S J Hodge
R: Ms L Day (52)
6/1
9g King Cugat (USA) x Tegan Sky (Royal Academy (USA))
5
1.8
7/4F
T: M R Stitt
R: L Cumberland (54)
7/4F
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x Osaka Sun (Any Given Saturday (USA))
6
3.3
30/1
T: T V Green
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
30/1
7g Exceed And Excel x On Type (Zeditave )